Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
HYT/Haiaghat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:50:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:50:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to HYT/Haiaghat
21 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYT⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: HYT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and HYT/Haiaghat

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRMB300:30+2:54HYT122:04+5:2121h 34m22
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
 980 km45 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRMB300:30+3:32HYT122:04+3:5721h 34m21
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
 962 km45 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERRMU100:50-SPJ621:35-20h 45m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL920 km44 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRMB003:00+2:03SPJ423:05+3:1320h 5m14
     F 
Unreserved
 943 km47 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRMB004:10-SPJ5,600:20-20h 10m12
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL980 km49 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRMB??05:20+6:30HYT102:03+8:3920h 43m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 947 km46 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRMB105:45+1:53SPJ400:20+3:0418h 35m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL941 km51 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRMB105:45+28SPJ000:40+2:0818h 55m13
  T    
Unreserved
 908 km48 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRMB107:05+56SPJ600:20+3:2017h 15m12
      S
IISL3A
RLWL908 km53 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRMB010:08+5:46SPJ004:30+6:1718h 22m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km52 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERMB410:08+46SPJ5,604:05+2:2517h 57m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL941 km52 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRMB111:25+23SPJ007:20+1:1319h 55m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL941 km47 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRMB112:22+4SPJ005:05+4916h 43m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL980 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRMB114:00+1:14SPJ606:20+2:5616h 20m8
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL941 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRMB014:00+50DBG*309:30+4:2219h 30m11
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL978 km50 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRMB018:00+1:44LSI116:53+1:3222h 53m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 957 km42 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRMB218:15+3:25SPJ011:20+4:3617h 5m8
     F 
Unreserved
 908 km53 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRMB118:30+5:20SPJ411:20+5:5116h 50m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL941 km56 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRMB018:30-SPJ111:20-16h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL941 km56 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRMB021:50+2:01SPJ016:21+4:3318h 31m15
   W   
Unreserved
 908 km49 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRMB022:45+1:13SPJ017:30+3:5918h 45m10
  T  F 
3A2A
 941 km50 km/hr


10 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and HYT/Haiaghat

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21881
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??00:45+33LKOArr +34/Dep +37h 15m-31SPJ??06:00+1:1529h 15m16
SMTWTFS
948 kmरेलगाड़ी-
21885
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??02:05+29LKOArr +1:02/Dep +36h 25m-59SPJ??06:00+1:1527h 55m22
SMTWTFS
948 kmरेलगाड़ी-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...MB??06:15+38LKOArr +52/Dep +32h 50m-49SPJ??06:00+1:1523h 45m7
SMTWTFS
948 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??07:05+2:53LKOArr +3:39/Dep +32h 35m-3:36SPJ??06:00+1:1522h 55m26
 M  T  
947 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??10:40+42LKOArr +1:21/Dep +3:113h 20m+1:50SPJ??11:40+4:3225h 0m13
SMTWTFS
940 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8044
Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BD...MB??14:50+1:11LKOArr +1:59/Dep +2:572h 5m+58DBG??11:15+4:1920h 25m3
  T  F 
978 kmxxx-
9740
--
Σ Ratan Express ...MB??18:30+1:20LKOArr +2:07/Dep +3:501h 5m+1:43SPJ??13:45+5:1819h 15m26
    T  
941 kmVinay Kumar~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...MB??20:30+38GKPArr -5/Dep +211h 45m+26SPJ??18:15+2:3021h 45m8
   W   
958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21050
--
Σ Moradabad- Barauni...MB??20:30+38GKPArr -5/Dep +2:4955m+2:54SPJ??15:55+3:4819h 25m15
   W   
941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22729
--
Σ Kgm-Garib-lko-vais...RMU??21:20+19LJNArr +14/Dep +2:281h 30m+2:14SPJ??15:55+3:4818h 35m13
 M     
913 kmamaljha411-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site