Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
HYT/Haiaghat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:07:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:07:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to HYT/Haiaghat
23 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYT⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: HYT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and HYT/Haiaghat

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRMB300:30+2:37HYT122:04+5:3021h 34m22
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
 980 km45 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRMB300:30+2:13HYT122:04+3:1621h 34m21
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
 962 km45 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERRMU100:50+9SPJ621:35+1:1820h 45m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL920 km44 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRMB003:00+2:15SPJ423:05+4:5520h 5m14
     F 
Unreserved
 943 km47 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRMB004:10+23SPJ5,600:20+2:0520h 10m12
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL980 km49 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRMB??05:20+5:09HYT102:03+7:1520h 43m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 947 km46 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRMB105:45+47SPJ400:20+2:1518h 35m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL941 km51 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRMB105:45+1:02SPJ000:40+2:1818h 55m13
  T    
Unreserved
 908 km48 km/hr
04974Firozpur Cantt. - Da...ExpNRMB006:35+1:29DBG*003:45+4:1621h 10m12
   W   
IISL
 946 km45 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRMB107:05+56SPJ600:20+3:5517h 15m12
      S
IISL3A
RLWL908 km53 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRMB010:08+5:41SPJ004:30+6:1718h 22m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km52 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERMB410:08+1:44SPJ5,604:05+3:3117h 57m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL940 km52 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRMB111:25+30SPJ007:20+1:3219h 55m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL941 km47 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRMB112:22+3SPJ005:05+2816h 43m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL980 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRMB114:00+50SPJ606:20+2:2216h 20m7
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL940 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRMB014:00+47DBG*309:30+4:2319h 30m11
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL978 km50 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRMB018:00+1:05LSI116:53+1:1722h 53m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 957 km42 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRMB218:15+2:27SPJ011:20+4:0417h 5m8
     F 
Unreserved
 908 km53 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRMB118:30+4:38SPJ411:20+6:2316h 50m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL941 km56 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRMB018:30+1:02SPJ111:20+3:2916h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL941 km56 km/hr
04424Anand Vihar ( T.)- S...ExpNRMB020:40+2:00SPJ014:40+8:2318h 0m9
S   T  
IISL
 925 km51 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRMB021:50+2:13SPJ016:21+5:1018h 31m15
   W   
Unreserved
 908 km49 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRMB022:45+1:10SPJ017:30+5:1018h 45m10
  T  F 
3A2A
 941 km50 km/hr


10 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and HYT/Haiaghat

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21881
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??00:45+46LKOArr +1:09/Dep +17h 15m-1:08SPJ??06:00+1:1229h 15m16
SMTWTFS
948 kmरेलगाड़ी-
21885
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??02:05+30LKOArr +53/Dep +16h 25m-52SPJ??06:00+1:1227h 55m22
SMTWTFS
948 kmरेलगाड़ी-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...MB??06:15+32LKOArr +37/Dep +12h 50m-36SPJ??06:00+1:1223h 45m7
SMTWTFS
948 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??07:05+3:19LKOArr +3:19/Dep +12h 35m-3:18SPJ??06:00+1:1222h 55m26
 M  T  
947 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??10:40+36LKOArr +1:00/Dep +2:143h 20m+1:14SPJ??11:40+3:0725h 0m13
SMTWTFS
940 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8044
Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BD...MB??14:50+1:17LKOArr +1:27/Dep +2:242h 0m+57DBG??11:15+3:1920h 25m1
  T  F 
978 kmxxx-
9740
--
Σ Ratan Express ...MB??18:30+49LKOArr +1:47/Dep +3:331h 5m+1:46SPJ??13:45+4:5419h 15m26
    T  
941 kmVinay Kumar~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...MB??20:30+1:24GKPArr +1:26/Dep +151h 45m-1:11SPJ??18:15+1:4921h 45m8
   W   
958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21050
--
Σ Moradabad- Barauni...MB??20:30+1:24GKPArr +1:26/Dep +1:3855m+12SPJ??15:55+2:3319h 25m15
   W   
941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22729
--
Σ Kgm-Garib-lko-vais...RMU??21:20+11LJNArr +28/Dep +1:241h 30m+56SPJ??15:55+2:3318h 35m13
 M     
913 kmamaljha411-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site