Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
HYT/Haiaghat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:26:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:26:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to HYT/Haiaghat
23 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYT⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: HYT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and HYT/Haiaghat

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRMB300:30-HYT122:04-21h 34m22
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
 980 km45 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRMB300:30-HYT122:04-21h 34m21
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
 962 km45 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERRMU100:50-SPJ621:35-20h 45m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL920 km44 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRMB003:00-SPJ423:05-20h 5m14
     F 
Unreserved
 943 km47 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRMB004:10-SPJ5,600:20-20h 10m12
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL980 km49 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRMB??05:20-HYT102:03-20h 43m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 947 km46 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRMB105:45-SPJ400:20-18h 35m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL941 km51 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRMB105:45-SPJ000:40-18h 55m13
  T    
Unreserved
 908 km48 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRMB107:05-SPJ600:20-17h 15m12
      S
IISL3A
RLWL908 km53 km/hr
04602Firozpur Cantt. - Ka...ExpNRMB009:50-SPJ006:30-20h 40m11
      S
IISL
 908 km44 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRMB010:08-SPJ004:30-18h 22m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km52 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERMB410:08-SPJ5,604:05-17h 57m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL941 km52 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRMB111:25-SPJ007:20-19h 55m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL941 km47 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRMB112:22-SPJ005:05-16h 43m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL980 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRMB114:00-SPJ606:20-16h 20m8
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL941 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRMB014:00-DBG*309:30-19h 30m11
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL978 km50 km/hr
04416Anand Vihar (T) - Da...ExpNRMB014:00-DBG*??09:30-19h 30m11
      S
IISL
 978 km50 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRMB018:00-LSI116:53-22h 53m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 957 km42 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRMB218:15-SPJ011:20-17h 5m8
     F 
Unreserved
 908 km53 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRMB118:30-SPJ411:20-16h 50m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL941 km56 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRMB018:30-SPJ111:20-16h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL941 km56 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRMB021:50-SPJ016:21-18h 31m15
   W   
Unreserved
 908 km49 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRMB022:45-SPJ017:30-18h 45m10
  T  F 
3A2A
 941 km50 km/hr


10 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and HYT/Haiaghat

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21881
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??00:45-LKOArr /Dep 7h 15m+0SPJ??06:00+1:4429h 15m16
SMTWTFS
948 kmरेलगाड़ी-
21885
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??02:05+37LKOArr /Dep 6h 25m+0SPJ??06:00+1:4427h 55m22
SMTWTFS
948 kmरेलगाड़ी-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...MB??06:15+1:00LKOArr /Dep 2h 50m+0SPJ??06:00+1:4423h 45m7
SMTWTFS
948 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??07:05+3:51LKOArr /Dep 2h 35m+0SPJ??06:00+1:4422h 55m26
 M  T  
947 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??10:40+1:12LKOArr /Dep 3h 20m+0SPJ??11:40+5:4325h 0m12
SMTWTFS
940 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8044
Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BD...MB??14:50+2:54LKOArr /Dep 2h 5m+0DBG??11:15+5:2620h 25m2
  T  F 
978 kmxxx-
9740
--
Σ Ratan Express ...MB??18:30+2:01LKOArr /Dep 1h 5m+0SPJ??13:45+5:4019h 15m26
    T  
941 kmVinay Kumar~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...MB??20:30-GKPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SPJ??18:15+3:0521h 45m8
   W   
958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21050
--
Σ Moradabad- Barauni...MB??20:30-GKPArr /Dep 55m+0SPJ??15:55+4:5419h 25m15
   W   
941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22729
--
Σ Kgm-Garib-lko-vais...RMU??21:20+10LJNArr /Dep 1h 30m+0SPJ??15:55+4:5418h 35m13
 M     
913 kmamaljha411-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site