Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
HZD/Hazaribagh Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:37:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:37:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to HZD/Hazaribagh Road
5 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HZD⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: HZD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and HZD/Hazaribagh Road

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERMB102:05+35HZD023:31+2:0621h 26m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL998 km47 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRMB106:15+27HZD003:09+1:4620h 54m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL998 km48 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERMB110:40+26HZD008:52+1:2322h 12m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL998 km45 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERMB114:50+19PNME006:37+5715h 47m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL984 km62 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMB121:32-GMO217:20-19h 48m11
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1043 km53 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and HZD/Hazaribagh Road

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB??01:35+1:21BSBArr +2:00/Dep +1:167h 15m-44HZD??01:40+2:5524h 5m18
S      
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB??01:35+1:21BSBArr +2:00/Dep +1:026h 0m-58GMO??01:55+4624h 20m2
 M     
1002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6728
Σ Haridwar--Gaya 5 d...MB??03:00+41MGSArr +1:16/Dep 2h 55m+0PNME??22:29-19h 29m23
 MTW FS
983 kmGopal*^-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...MB??03:00+41BSBArr +1:25/Dep +3:315h 20m+2:06PNME??23:23+3:4520h 23m9
 M W  S
965 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22771
--
Σ Kumbha neela ...MB??03:00+41BSBArr +1:25/Dep +3:467h 15m+2:21PNME??02:38+4:2723h 38m22
  T  F 
983 kmamaljha411-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...MB??03:00+48MGSArr +1:58/Dep +3:314h 5m+1:33PNME??23:23+3:4520h 23m8
    T  
984 kmamaljha411-
22773
--
Σ Upasneel ]...MB??03:00+48BSBArr +2:02/Dep +3:467h 15m+1:44PNME??02:38+4:2723h 38m21
S      
984 kmamaljha411-
5146
Σ Kathgodam howrah s...MB??12:25+11DLIArr +31/Dep +51h 30m-26PNME??05:51+4317h 26m-2
SMTWT S
1306 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
5147
Σ Ramnagar howrah su...MB??12:25-DLIArr /Dep +51h 30m+0PNME??05:51+4317h 26m2
SMTWT S
1306 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...MB??16:05+29MGSArr +1:05/Dep 1h 30m+0PNME??10:03+3:5617h 58m12
SMTWTFS
983 kmMohd Arif*^~-
22770
--
Σ Shatpuru ]...MB??18:15+6NDLSArr +5/Dep +21h 10m-3HZD??15:18+1:1121h 3m8
SMTWTFS
1283 kmamaljha411-
21382
--
Σ Lucknow- Ranchi [C...RMU??20:25+48GAYAArr +1:25/Dep +2:212h 43m+56HZD??16:01+2:3819h 36m6
      S
948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21383
--
Σ Lucknow to Bokaro-...RMU??20:25+48GAYAArr +1:25/Dep +582h 5m-27HZD??15:18+1:1118h 53m11
      S
948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21384
--
Σ Uttarakhand to Gay...RMU??20:25+48GAYAArr +1:25/Dep +5529m-30HZD??15:30+1:2219h 5m52
      S
948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...RMU??21:20+20CNBArr +20/Dep +1:0823h 30m+48HZD??15:18+1:1141h 58m9
 M     
1047 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.