Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
HZD/Hazaribagh Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:45:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:45:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to HZD/Hazaribagh Road
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HZD⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: HZD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and HZD/Hazaribagh Road

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERMB102:05+25HZD023:31+2:1721h 26m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL997 km47 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRMB106:15+30HZD003:09+1:5120h 54m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL997 km48 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERMB110:40+31HZD008:52+1:3722h 12m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL997 km45 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERMB114:50+30PNME006:37+1:2215h 47m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km62 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and HZD/Hazaribagh Road

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB101:35+1:09BSBArr +1:18/Dep +1:577h 15m+39HZD001:40+2:5448h 5m17
      S
956 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6728
Σ Haridwar--Gaya 5 d...MB??03:00+27MGSArr +59/Dep 2h 55m+0PNME??22:29-19h 29m23
 MTW FS
984 kmKSG*^~-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...MB??03:00+27BSBArr +1:13/Dep +4:015h 20m+2:48PNME??23:23+4:2520h 23m9
 M W  S
966 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22771
--
Σ Kumbha neela ...MB??03:00+27BSBArr +1:13/Dep +4:217h 15m+3:08PNME??02:38+4:5123h 38m22
  T  F 
984 kmamaljha411-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...MB??03:00+1:03MGSArr +2:15/Dep +4:014h 5m+1:46PNME??23:23+4:2520h 23m8
    T  
984 kmamaljha411-
22773
--
Σ Upasneel ]...MB??03:00+1:03BSBArr +2:28/Dep +4:217h 15m+1:53PNME??02:38+4:5123h 38m21
S      
984 kmamaljha411-
5146
Σ Kathgodam howrah s...MB??12:25+10DLIArr +22/Dep +01h 30m-22PNME??05:51+4317h 26m-2
SMTWT S
1305 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5147
Σ Ramnagar howrah su...MB??12:25-DLIArr /Dep +01h 30m+0PNME??05:51+4317h 26m2
SMTWT S
1305 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...MB??16:05+46MGSArr +1:25/Dep +4:061h 30m+2:41PNME??10:03+4:2717h 58m11
SMTWTFS
983 kmMohd Arif-
22770
--
Σ Shatpuru ]...MB??18:15+5NDLSArr +6/Dep +01h 10m-6HZD??15:18+1:0821h 3m8
SMTWTFS
1283 kmamaljha411-
21382
--
Σ Lucknow- Ranchi [C...RMU??20:25+8GAYAArr +1:04/Dep +3:032h 43m+1:59HZD??16:01+3:1419h 36m6
      S
947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21383
--
Σ Lucknow to Bokaro-...RMU??20:25+8GAYAArr +1:04/Dep +1:022h 5m-2HZD??15:18+1:0818h 53m11
      S
947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21384
--
Σ Uttarakhand to Gay...RMU??20:25+8GAYAArr +1:04/Dep +4229m-22HZD??15:30+1:0019h 5m52
      S
947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...RMU??21:20+11CNBArr +22/Dep +1:1123h 30m+49HZD??15:18+1:0841h 58m9
 M     
1047 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site