Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
HZD/Hazaribagh Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:14:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:14:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to HZD/Hazaribagh Road
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HZD⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: HZD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and HZD/Hazaribagh Road

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERMB102:05+29HZD023:31+2:4621h 26m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL997 km47 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRMB106:15+42HZD003:09+2:2420h 54m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL997 km48 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERMB110:40+42HZD008:52+1:4622h 12m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL997 km45 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERMB114:50+53PNME006:37+1:5715h 47m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km62 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and HZD/Hazaribagh Road

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB??01:35+44BSBArr +1:17/Dep +2:057h 15m+48HZD??01:40+3:1524h 5m17
S      
956 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6728
Σ Haridwar--Gaya 5 d...MB??03:00+1:00MGSArr +2:07/Dep 2h 55m+0PNME??22:29-19h 29m23
 MTW FS
984 kmGopal*^~-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...MB??03:00+1:00BSBArr +2:06/Dep +5:355h 20m+3:29PNME??23:23+5:2220h 23m9
 M W  S
966 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22771
--
Σ Kumbha neela ...MB??03:00+1:00BSBArr +2:06/Dep +5:077h 15m+3:01PNME??02:38+5:3323h 38m22
  T  F 
984 kmamaljha411-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...MB??03:00+2:43MGSArr +2:56/Dep +5:354h 5m+2:39PNME??23:23+5:2220h 23m8
    T  
984 kmamaljha411-
22773
--
Σ Upasneel ]...MB??03:00+2:43BSBArr +3:31/Dep +5:077h 15m+1:36PNME??02:38+5:3323h 38m21
S      
984 kmamaljha411-
5146
Σ Kathgodam howrah s...MB??12:25+13DLIArr +28/Dep +421h 30m+14PNME??05:51+1:3117h 26m-2
SMTWT S
1305 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5147
Σ Ramnagar howrah su...MB??12:25-DLIArr /Dep +421h 30m+0PNME??05:51+1:3117h 26m2
SMTWT S
1305 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...MB??16:05+1:12MGSArr +1:39/Dep +4:591h 30m+3:20PNME??10:03+5:2317h 58m11
SMTWTFS
983 kmMohd Arif-
22770
--
Σ Shatpuru ]...MB??18:15+5NDLSArr +8/Dep +51h 10m-3HZD??15:18+2:3821h 3m8
SMTWTFS
1283 kmamaljha411-
21382
--
Σ Lucknow- Ranchi [C...RMU??20:25+8GAYAArr +1:49/Dep +2:172h 43m+28HZD??16:01+2:3119h 36m6
      S
947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21383
--
Σ Lucknow to Bokaro-...RMU??20:25+8GAYAArr +1:49/Dep +2:402h 5m+51HZD??15:18+2:3818h 53m11
      S
947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21384
--
Σ Uttarakhand to Gay...RMU??20:25+8GAYAArr +1:49/Dep +3029m-1:19HZD??15:30+4419h 5m52
      S
947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...RMU??21:20+17CNBArr +25/Dep +2:0023h 30m+1:35HZD??15:18+2:3841h 58m9
 M     
1047 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site