Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:56:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:56:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
0 Trains / 23 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: KGP   

No Trains



23 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   New Delhi   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...RMU??00:50+9HWHArr +37/Dep +07h 55m-37KGP??22:25+245h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1546 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...RMU??00:50+9HWHArr +37/Dep +153h 30m-22KGP??17:55+1341h 5m-6
S      
1546 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...RMU??00:50+9HWHArr +37/Dep +42h 10m-33KGP??16:30+639h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
1546 kmamaljha411-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB??01:35+44BSBArr +1:17/Dep +1:106h 0m-7KGP??07:50+1:2230h 15m6
 M     
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MB??02:05+29HWHArr +2:06/Dep +24h 50m-2:04KGP??13:47+735h 42m-8
SMTWTFS
1458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MB??03:00+2:43HWHArr +4:45/Dep +14h 10m-4:44KGP??09:05+330h 5m-2
S   T  
1485 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MB??03:00+1:00HWHArr +3:33/Dep +14h 10m-3:32KGP??09:05+330h 5m-1
 MTW FS
1485 kmVinay Kumar~-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...MB??03:00+1:00BSBArr +2:06/Dep +5:355h 20m+3:29KGP??04:55+5:4625h 55m18
 M W  S
1244 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22771
--
Σ Kumbha neela ...MB??03:00+1:00BSBArr +2:06/Dep +5:077h 15m+3:01KGP??09:35+5:5730h 35m29
  T  F 
1325 kmamaljha411-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...MB??03:00+2:43MGSArr +2:56/Dep +5:354h 5m+2:39KGP??04:55+5:4625h 55m17
    T  
1262 kmamaljha411-
22773
--
Σ Upasneel ]...MB??03:00+2:43BSBArr +3:31/Dep +5:077h 15m+1:36KGP??09:35+5:5730h 35m28
S      
1325 kmamaljha411-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...MB??04:20+2:19HWHArr +2:18/Dep +822h 40m-2:10KGP??16:05+759h 45m-20
SMTWTFS
1516 kmShomnath-
8460
Σ Firozpur-Puri Expr...MB??06:15+42LKOArr +57/Dep +5:032h 20m+4:06KGP??09:35+5:5727h 20m5
S T  F 
1343 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MB??10:08+2:58ASNArr +3:49/Dep +292h 30m-3:20HIJ??17:45+2131h 37m27
 M     
1468 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...MB??14:00+1:19MFPArr +2:43/Dep +11h 59m-2:42KGP??00:55+5034h 55m6
S      
1708 kmprashantsoni43-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...MB??14:50+1:10PNBEArr +3:00/Dep +02h 50m-3:00HIJ??19:45+4128h 55m8
  T    
1389 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...MB??14:50+1:10ASNArr +4:04/Dep +463h 42m-3:18HIJ??19:45+1:1028h 55m7
     F 
1389 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MB??14:50+53KOAAArr +1:40/Dep +44h 35m-1:36KGP??17:55+527h 5m-5
    T  
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MB??14:50+53ASNArr +2:01/Dep +292h 12m-1:32HIJ??17:45+2126h 55m31
 M     
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22770
--
Σ Shatpuru ]...MB??18:15+5NDLSArr +8/Dep +51h 10m-3KGP??22:05+2:4927h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1646 kmamaljha411-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...RMU??20:25+8HWHArr +1:37/Dep +112h 30m-1:36KGP??09:05+336h 40m-2
      S
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21383
--
Σ Lucknow to Bokaro-...RMU??20:25+8GAYAArr +1:49/Dep +2:402h 5m+51KGP??22:05+2:4925h 40m22
      S
1310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...RMU??21:20+17CNBArr +25/Dep +2:0023h 30m+1:35KGP??22:05+2:4948h 45m20
 M     
1410 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site