Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:29:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:29:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
0 Trains / 23 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: KGP   

No Trains



23 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   New Delhi   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...RMU??00:50+9HWHArr +20/Dep 7h 55m+0KGP??22:25+3345h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1546 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...RMU??00:50+9HWHArr +20/Dep +13h 30m-19KGP??17:55-241h 5m-6
S      
1546 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...RMU??00:50+9HWHArr +20/Dep +152h 10m-5KGP??16:30+1839h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
1546 kmamaljha411-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB??01:35+1:51BSBArr +2:03/Dep +596h 0m-1:04KGP??07:50+1:2230h 15m6
 M     
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MB??02:05+28HWHArr +1:44/Dep +74h 50m-1:37KGP??13:47+1135h 42m-8
SMTWTFS
1458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MB??03:00+33HWHArr +3:34/Dep +24h 10m-3:32KGP??09:05+330h 5m-2
S   T  
1485 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MB??03:00+27HWHArr +2:18/Dep +24h 10m-2:16KGP??09:05+330h 5m-1
 MTW FS
1485 kmVinay Kumar~-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...MB??03:00+27BSBArr +1:08/Dep +3:435h 20m+2:35KGP??04:55+3:3825h 55m18
 M W  S
1244 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22771
--
Σ Kumbha neela ...MB??03:00+27BSBArr +1:08/Dep +4:077h 15m+2:59KGP??09:35+4:4230h 35m29
  T  F 
1325 kmamaljha411-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...MB??03:00+33MGSArr +1:20/Dep +3:434h 5m+2:23KGP??04:55+3:3825h 55m17
    T  
1262 kmamaljha411-
22773
--
Σ Upasneel ]...MB??03:00+33BSBArr +1:30/Dep +4:077h 15m+2:37KGP??09:35+4:4230h 35m28
S      
1325 kmamaljha411-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...MB??04:20+1:47HWHArr +59/Dep +2922h 40m-30KGP??16:05+2859h 45m-20
SMTWTFS
1516 kmShomnath-
8460
Σ Firozpur-Puri Expr...MB??06:15+32LKOArr +39/Dep +2:492h 20m+2:10KGP??09:35+4:4227h 20m5
S T  F 
1343 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MB??10:08+2:10ASNArr +2:50/Dep +382h 30m-2:12HIJ??17:45+3831h 37m27
 M     
1468 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...MB??14:00+49MFPArr +1:59/Dep +2:431h 59m+44KGP??00:55+4:1834h 55m6
S      
1708 kmprashantsoni43~-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...MB??14:50+1:24PNBEArr +2:37/Dep +02h 50m-2:37HIJ??19:45+5528h 55m8
  T    
1389 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...MB??14:50+1:24ASNArr +3:29/Dep +1:213h 42m-2:08HIJ??19:45+1:5328h 55m7
     F 
1389 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MB??14:50+26KOAAArr +1:17/Dep +24h 35m-1:15KGP??17:55-127h 5m-5
    T  
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MB??14:50+26ASNArr +1:31/Dep +382h 12m-53HIJ??17:45+3826h 55m31
 M     
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22770
--
Σ Shatpuru ]...MB??18:15+6NDLSArr +3/Dep +11h 10m-2KGP??22:05+1:1827h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1646 kmamaljha411-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...RMU??20:25+3HWHArr +48/Dep +212h 30m-46KGP??09:05+336h 40m-2
      S
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21383
--
Σ Lucknow to Bokaro-...RMU??20:25+3GAYAArr +40/Dep +592h 5m+19KGP??22:05+1:1825h 40m22
      S
1310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...RMU??21:20+11CNBArr +30/Dep +1:0423h 30m+34KGP??22:05+1:1848h 45m20
 M     
1410 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site