Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:37:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:37:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
0 Trains / 23 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: KGP   

No Trains



23 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   New Delhi   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...RMU??00:50+9HWHArr +21/Dep +97h 55m-12KGP??22:25+1945h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1546 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...RMU??00:50+9HWHArr +21/Dep +93h 30m-12KGP??17:55+741h 5m-6
S      
1546 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...RMU??00:50+9HWHArr +21/Dep +172h 10m-4KGP??16:30+1939h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
1546 kmamaljha411-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB??01:35+1:04BSBArr +1:16/Dep +546h 0m-22KGP??07:50+1:1230h 15m6
 M     
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MB??02:05+24HWHArr +1:46/Dep +64h 50m-1:40KGP??13:47+1235h 42m-8
SMTWTFS
1458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MB003:00+1:03HWHArr +4:25/Dep +04h 10m-4:25KGP309:05+230h 5m-2
S   T  
1485 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MB303:00+29HWHArr +2:41/Dep +04h 10m-2:41KGP309:05+230h 5m-1
 MTW FS
1485 kmVinay Kumar~-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...MB??03:00+29BSBArr +1:23/Dep +4:185h 20m+2:55KGP??04:55+4:3325h 55m18
 M W  S
1244 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22771
--
Σ Kumbha neela ...MB??03:00+29BSBArr +1:23/Dep +4:257h 15m+3:02KGP??09:35+5:0830h 35m29
  T  F 
1325 kmamaljha411-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...MB??03:00+1:03MGSArr +2:25/Dep +4:184h 5m+1:53KGP??04:55+4:3325h 55m17
    T  
1262 kmamaljha411-
22773
--
Σ Upasneel ]...MB??03:00+1:03BSBArr +2:34/Dep +4:257h 15m+1:51KGP??09:35+5:0830h 35m28
S      
1325 kmamaljha411-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...MB??04:20+1:28HWHArr +1:04/Dep +1722h 40m-47KGP??16:05+1659h 45m-20
SMTWTFS
1516 kmShomnath-
8460
Σ Firozpur-Puri Expr...MB??06:15+30LKOArr +37/Dep +3:272h 20m+2:50KGP??09:35+5:0827h 20m5
S T  F 
1343 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MB??10:08+2:24ASNArr +3:00/Dep +332h 30m-2:27HIJ??17:45+3531h 37m27
 M     
1468 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...MB114:00-MFPArr /Dep +1:181h 59m+0KGP100:55-58h 55m6
      S
1918 kmprashantsoni43~-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...MB??14:50+1:06PNBEArr +2:04/Dep +02h 50m-2:04HIJ??19:45+5928h 55m8
  T    
1389 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...MB??14:50+1:06ASNArr +3:06/Dep +1:153h 42m-1:51HIJ??19:45+1:4928h 55m7
     F 
1389 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MB??14:50+29KOAAArr +1:20/Dep +24h 35m-1:18KGP??17:55+027h 5m-5
    T  
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MB??14:50+29ASNArr +1:33/Dep +332h 12m-1:00HIJ??17:45+3526h 55m31
 M     
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22770
--
Σ Shatpuru ]...MB??18:15+4NDLSArr +9/Dep +01h 10m-9KGP??22:05+1:2027h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1646 kmamaljha411-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...RMU020:25+8HWHArr +54/Dep +012h 30m-54KGP309:05+236h 40m-2
      S
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21383
--
Σ Lucknow to Bokaro-...RMU??20:25+8GAYAArr +1:10/Dep +1:072h 5m-3KGP??22:05+1:2025h 40m22
      S
1310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...RMU??21:20+13CNBArr /Dep +1:1423h 30m+0KGP??22:05+1:2048h 45m20
 M     
1410 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site