Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
33 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 387.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRMB200:50+1:04LDH206:48+2:075h 58m3
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL388 km65 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRMB200:50+6:13LDH306:41+6:295h 51m3
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL388 km66 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRMB200:50+3:12LDH306:48+4:575h 58m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km65 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERMB201:08+2:05LDH407:32+2:596h 24m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL388 km61 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRMB201:08+6:58LDH307:32+7:216h 24m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMB301:08+3:07LDH307:32+3:486h 24m3
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERMB201:08-LDH307:32-6h 24m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRMB301:08+2:18LDH407:32+3:416h 24m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRMB001:30+2:07LDH008:40+2:367h 10m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km54 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRMB201:30+1:50LDH511:40+1:3510h 10m4
 M     
Unreserved
 431 km42 km/hr
14615Lalkuan - Amritsar E...ExpNRMB002:50+13LDH311:50+279h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL431 km48 km/hr
04973Darbhanga - Firozpur...ExpNRMB006:00+5:26LDH013:55+6:367h 55m5
     F 
IISL
 388 km49 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRMB307:30+3:08LDH314:10+4:346h 40m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 388 km58 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMB508:15+1:07LDH214:42+1:596h 27m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL388 km60 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERMB108:15+1:47LDH214:42+2:466h 27m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km60 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRMB508:30+2:11LDH220:40+2:0012h 10m16
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL473 km39 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRMB508:30+2:07LDH220:40+2:0612h 10m16
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL473 km39 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRMB309:00-LDH215:10-6h 10m2
    T  
Unreserved
 388 km63 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRMB009:40+5:28LDH317:20+6:017h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km51 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRMB411:07+2:23LDH218:24+3:537h 17m2
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL478 km66 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRMB011:10+1:57LDH218:05+3:056h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km56 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRMB215:30+4:36LDH422:58+5:057h 28m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 388 km52 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRMB016:40+1:46LDH300:15+2:207h 35m4
      S
Unreserved
 388 km51 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERMB417:20+1:08LDH501:45+1:488h 25m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km46 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRMB220:45+53LDH506:15+319h 30m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km41 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMB021:05+52LDH203:55+1:426h 50m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km57 km/hr
22423Gorakhpur - Amritsar...SFNRMB021:05+8:12LDH203:55+9:026h 50m2
 M     
Unreserved
 388 km57 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMB221:25+3:20LDH305:44+3:068h 19m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL388 km47 km/hr
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNRMB021:42+7LDH204:25+406h 43m4
  T    
3A
GNWL388 km58 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMB322:35+4:45LDH405:33+5:076h 58m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km56 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERMB022:35+1:53LDH2,308:00+1:509h 25m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL388 km41 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMB??22:55+2:22LDH307:13+2:478h 18m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL388 km47 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRMB2,323:15+1:30LDH206:30+1:537h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL388 km53 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MB??02:05+3:12NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +02h 10m-3:37LDH??11:30+159h 25m-28
SMTW FS
478 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MB??02:05+3:12NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +02h 10m-3:37LDH??11:30+159h 25m-28
    T  
478 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...MB??02:28+1:00NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +01h 5m-1:02LDH??11:30+159h 2m-22
SMTW FS
478 kmxxx-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...MB??02:50+3:37UMBArr +3:36/Dep +1:401h 10m-1:56LDH??10:55+2:028h 5m23
  T  F 
389 kmGopal*^~-
841
Σ lucknow to gurdasp...MB??04:00+31UMBArr +23/Dep +162h 13m-7LDH??13:05+369h 5m1
SMTW FS
388 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
6912
Σ Jagadhri-Ludhiana ...MB??04:00+31UMBArr +23/Dep +81h 8m-15LDH??12:04+268h 4m4
SMTWTFS
388 kmManu-
7350
Σ NavDurga SF chain&...MB??04:42+2:28ANVTArr +2:34/Dep +1:3021h 30m-1:04LDH??10:55+2:0230h 13m22
SMTWTFS
466 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...MB??09:05+3:41GZBArr +4:03/Dep +85h 6m-3:55LDH??00:02+4214h 57m-1
 M   F 
496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...MB??11:07+22NDLSArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16LDH??20:17+259h 10m-21
S  W   
479 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...MB??11:07+22NDLSArr +16/Dep +31h 55m-13LDH??00:02+4212h 55m-5
S  W   
542 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...MB??11:07+22NDLSArr +16/Dep +13h 35m-15LDH??22:05+2310h 58m-22
S  W   
479 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...MB??11:07+22NDLSArr +16/Dep +06h 45m-16LDH??00:57+913h 50m-23
S  W   
479 km~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...MB??11:40+43NDLSArr +55/Dep +12h 50m-54LDH??22:05+2310h 25m-18
S  W   
479 km~-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...MB??11:40+2:02UMBArr +2:22/Dep +54h 5m-2:17LDH??22:05+2310h 25m-10
 M  T  
388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MB??11:40+43GZBArr +49/Dep +82h 38m-41LDH??00:02+4212h 22m-1
S  W   
497 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MB??11:40+1:32GZBArr +1:26/Dep +82h 38m-1:18LDH??00:02+4212h 22m-2
      S
497 kmSBG Loop~-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...MB??11:40+2:02UMBArr +2:22/Dep +184h 55m-2:04LDH??23:07+4011h 27m-3
 M  T  
388 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site