Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:34:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:34:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
32 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 387.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRMB200:50+1:56LDH206:48+3:335h 58m3
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL388 km65 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRMB200:50+3:52LDH306:41+4:555h 51m3
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL388 km66 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRMB200:50+4:03LDH306:48+5:365h 58m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km65 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERMB201:08+2:27LDH407:32+2:326h 24m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL388 km61 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRMB201:08+5:51LDH307:32+6:336h 24m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMB301:08+3:03LDH307:32+3:316h 24m3
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERMB201:08+3:07LDH307:32+4:086h 24m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRMB301:08+3:04LDH407:32+4:406h 24m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRMB001:30+3:08LDH008:40+4:207h 10m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km54 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRMB201:30+2:28LDH511:40+1:3510h 10m4
 M     
Unreserved
 431 km42 km/hr
14615Lalkuan - Amritsar E...ExpNRMB002:50+14LDH311:50+189h 0m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL431 km48 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRMB307:30+4:03LDH314:10+5:476h 40m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 388 km58 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMB508:15+2:31LDH214:42+3:286h 27m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL388 km60 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERMB108:15+2:11LDH214:42+3:226h 27m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km60 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRMB508:30+3:42LDH220:40+3:2012h 10m16
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL473 km39 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRMB508:30+4:14LDH220:40+3:4912h 10m16
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL473 km39 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRMB309:00+3:10LDH215:10+4:356h 10m2
    T  
Unreserved
 388 km63 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRMB009:40+4:21LDH317:20+6:087h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km51 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRMB411:07+3:31LDH218:24+5:287h 17m2
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL478 km66 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRMB011:10+3:13LDH218:05+4:206h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km56 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRMB215:30+3:53LDH422:58+4:477h 28m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 388 km52 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRMB016:40+1:41LDH300:15+1:467h 35m4
      S
Unreserved
 388 km51 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERMB417:20+1:33LDH501:45+2:178h 25m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km46 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRMB220:45+1:15LDH506:15+539h 30m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km41 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMB021:05+1:37LDH203:55+2:206h 50m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km57 km/hr
22423Gorakhpur - Amritsar...SFNRMB021:05+6:56LDH203:55+8:046h 50m2
 M     
Unreserved
 388 km57 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMB221:25+3:28LDH305:44+3:408h 19m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL388 km47 km/hr
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNRMB021:42+10LDH204:25+416h 43m4
  T    
3A
GNWL388 km58 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMB322:35+3:58LDH405:33+4:096h 58m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km56 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERMB022:35-LDH008:00-9h 25m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL388 km41 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMB??22:55+2:13LDH307:13+2:338h 18m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL388 km47 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRMB2,323:15+39LDH206:30+557h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL388 km53 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MB??02:05+3:48NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +12h 10m-4:15LDH??11:30+249h 25m-28
SMTW FS
478 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MB??02:05+3:48NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +32h 10m-4:13LDH??11:30+299h 25m-28
    T  
478 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...MB??02:28+1:03NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +11h 5m-1:13LDH??11:30+249h 2m-22
SMTW FS
478 kmxxx-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...MB??02:50+6:06UMBArr +5:56/Dep +2:191h 10m-3:37LDH??10:55+2:318h 5m23
  T  F 
389 kmGopal*^~-
841
Σ lucknow to gurdasp...MB??04:00+39UMBArr +58/Dep +192h 13m-39LDH??13:05+389h 5m1
SMTW FS
388 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
6912
Σ Jagadhri-Ludhiana ...MB??04:00+39UMBArr +58/Dep +281h 8m-30LDH??12:04+438h 4m3
SMTWTFS
388 kmManu-
7350
Σ NavDurga SF chain&...MB??04:42+3:09ANVTArr +3:24/Dep +1:4621h 30m-1:38LDH??10:55+2:3130h 13m22
SMTWTFS
466 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...MB??09:05+4:08GZBArr +4:29/Dep +115h 6m-4:18LDH??00:02+5614h 57m-1
 M   F 
497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...MB??11:07+1:02NDLSArr +49/Dep +82h 35m-41LDH??20:17+359h 10m-22
S  W   
479 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...MB??11:07+1:02NDLSArr +49/Dep +41h 55m-45LDH??00:02+5612h 55m-6
S  W   
542 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...MB??11:07+1:02NDLSArr +49/Dep +23h 35m-47LDH??22:05+1810h 58m-23
S  W   
479 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...MB??11:07+1:02NDLSArr +49/Dep +26h 45m-47LDH??00:57+1113h 50m-24
S  W   
479 km~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...MB??11:40+2:24NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +22h 50m-2:27LDH??22:05+1810h 25m-18
S  W   
479 kmxxx-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...MB??11:40+2:26UMBArr +2:57/Dep +74h 5m-2:50LDH??22:05+1810h 25m-10
 M  T  
388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MB??11:40+2:24GZBArr +2:32/Dep +112h 38m-2:21LDH??00:02+5612h 22m-1
S  W   
497 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MB??11:40+1:05GZBArr +1:25/Dep +112h 38m-1:14LDH??00:02+5612h 22m-2
      S
497 kmSBG Loop~-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...MB??11:40+2:26UMBArr +2:57/Dep +244h 55m-2:33LDH??23:07+4011h 27m-3
 M  T  
388 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site