Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:25:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:25:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
30 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 387.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRMB200:50+4:42LDH206:48+5:255h 58m3
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL388 km65 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRMB200:50+6:10LDH306:41+4:425h 51m3
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL388 km66 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRMB200:50+2:55LDH306:48+4:525h 58m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km65 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERMB201:08-LDH407:32-6h 24m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL388 km61 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRMB201:08+5:43LDH307:32+6:006h 24m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMB301:08+5:45LDH307:32+4:216h 24m3
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERMB201:08+1:12LDH307:32+1:396h 24m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRMB301:08+4:30LDH407:32+4:106h 24m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRMB001:30+3:36LDH008:40+3:557h 10m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km54 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRMB201:30+3:30LDH511:40+1:5710h 10m4
 M     
Unreserved
 431 km42 km/hr
14615Lalkuan - Amritsar E...ExpNRMB002:50+22LDH311:50+519h 0m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL431 km48 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRMB307:30+5:02LDH314:10+5:496h 40m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 388 km58 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMB508:15+5:27LDH214:42+5:156h 27m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL388 km60 km/hr
12357Durgiana SF ExpressSFERMB108:15+4:52LDH214:42+5:536h 27m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km60 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRMB508:35+3:57LDH220:40+2:3712h 5m16
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL473 km39 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRMB508:35+5:03LDH220:40+4:5112h 5m16
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL473 km39 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRMB309:00+5:32LDH215:10+6:346h 10m2
    T  
Unreserved
 388 km63 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRMB411:07+4:57LDH218:24+5:457h 17m2
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL478 km66 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRMB011:10+5:13LDH218:05+6:086h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km56 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRMB215:30+4:59LDH422:58+5:397h 28m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 388 km52 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRMB016:40+2:58LDH300:15+3:007h 35m4
      S
Unreserved
 388 km51 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERMB417:20-LDH501:45-8h 25m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km46 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRMB220:45+2:38LDH506:15+2:249h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km41 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMB021:05+3:44LDH203:55+4:436h 50m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km57 km/hr
22423Gorakhpur - Amritsar...SFNRMB021:05-LDH203:55-6h 50m2
 M     
Unreserved
 388 km57 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMB221:25+4:59LDH305:44+5:138h 19m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL388 km47 km/hr
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNRMB021:42+1:24LDH204:25+316h 43m4
  T    
3A
GNWL388 km58 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMB322:35+4:03LDH405:33+3:376h 58m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km56 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMB??22:55+4:14LDH307:13+4:438h 18m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL388 km47 km/hr
12237Begampura SF Express...SFNRMB2,323:15+2:10LDH206:30+3:017h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km53 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MB??02:05+5:10NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +302h 10m-4:44LDH??11:30+1:029h 25m-28
SMTW FS
479 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MB??02:05+5:10NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +242h 10m-4:50LDH??11:30+1:069h 25m-28
    T  
479 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...MB??02:28+3:50NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +301h 5m-3:27LDH??11:30+1:029h 2m-22
SMTW FS
478 km-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...MB??02:50+6:01UMBArr /Dep +4:251h 10m+0LDH??10:55+4:308h 5m23
  T  F 
389 kmGopal*^~-
841
Σ lucknow to gurdasp...MB??04:00+1:48UMBArr +2:13/Dep +282h 13m-1:45LDH??13:05+539h 5m1
SMTW FS
388 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
6912
Σ Jagadhri-Ludhiana ...MB??04:00+1:48UMBArr +2:13/Dep +1:301h 8m-43LDH??12:04+1:468h 4m3
SMTWTFS
388 kmManu-
7350
Σ NavDurga SF chain&...MB??04:50+4:24ANVTArr +4:41/Dep +4:1121h 30m-30LDH??10:55+4:3030h 5m23
SMTWTFS
466 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...MB??09:05+5:55GZBArr /Dep +85h 6m+0LDH??00:02+1:1314h 57m-1
 M   F 
497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...MB??11:07+3:27NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +192h 35m-3:17LDH??20:17+549h 10m-22
S  W   
479 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...MB??11:07+3:27NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +31h 55m-3:33LDH??00:02+1:1312h 55m-6
S  W   
542 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...MB??11:07+3:27NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +93h 35m-3:27LDH??22:05+4310h 58m-23
S  W   
479 km-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...MB??11:07+3:27NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +166h 45m-3:20LDH??00:57+5013h 50m-24
S  W   
479 km~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...MB??11:40+5:09NDLSArr +5:05/Dep +92h 50m-4:56LDH??22:05+4310h 25m-18
S  W   
479 km-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...MB??11:40+4:31UMBArr +5:11/Dep +234h 5m-4:48LDH??22:05+4310h 25m-10
 M  T  
388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MB??11:40+5:09GZBArr +5:02/Dep +82h 38m-4:54LDH??00:02+1:1312h 22m-1
S  W   
497 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MB011:40+3:52GZBArr +4:26/Dep +82h 38m-4:18LDH200:02+1:1312h 22m-2
      S
510 kmSBG Loop~-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...MB??11:40+4:31UMBArr +5:11/Dep +354h 55m-4:36LDH??23:07+5111h 27m-3
 M  T  
388 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site