Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:41:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:41:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
37 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 21 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14266Dehradun - Varanasi ...ExpNRMB200:45+1:07BSB*615:45+4:2315h 0m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km42 km/hr
55322Ramnagar - Varanasi ...PassNERMB??00:45-BSB*015:45-15h 0m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL627 km42 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRMB001:05+2:31BSB515:25+4:0014h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km45 km/hr
12238Begampura SF Express...SFNRMB101:35-BSB*612:40-11h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km55 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERMB102:05-MGS217:10-15h 5m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km44 km/hr
23010Doon Express (Slip)ExpERMB102:05-MGS??17:10-15h 5m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL668 km44 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERMB103:00+4:04MGS214:10+4:1811h 10m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL627 km56 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMB303:00+2:13MGS214:10+3:5511h 10m5
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL627 km56 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRMB004:10+1:56BSB015:25+4:0011h 15m5
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL608 km54 km/hr
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECRMB104:10+4:15MGS016:45+4:3412h 35m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL627 km50 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERMB304:20-MGS120:20-16h 0m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL645 km40 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERMB104:45-MGS017:55-13h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL645 km49 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRMB106:15-MGS221:45-15h 30m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km43 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRMB1,307:05+5:44MGS019:40+5:3212h 35m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km51 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRMB108:30+40MGS023:30+1:5315h 0m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km45 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMB110:08-MGS022:05-11h 57m6
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL627 km52 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERMB110:40-MGS102:40-16h 0m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km42 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRMB112:22+5BSB522:15+69h 53m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL608 km62 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRMB112:22+5BSB522:15+49h 53m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km62 km/hr
12318Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMB214:50+3:46MGS102:25+4:3911h 35m4
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL627 km54 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERMB114:50+2:32MGS002:10+3:1411h 20m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL627 km55 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMB014:50+1:03MGS002:25+2:1211h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km54 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRMB115:13+2:54BSB*804:45+3:2113h 32m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL627 km46 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMB316:05+2:34MGS003:35+2:4011h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL627 km54 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRMB316:25-MGS003:55-11h 30m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 627 km54 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERMB018:30-MGS306:15-11h 45m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km55 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRMB118:30+1:28BSB*605:40+3:5311h 10m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km54 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRMB019:45-BCY109:24-13h 39m12
  T T  
IISL3A
RLWL630 km46 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRMB019:45+1:13BCY109:24+3:0813h 39m12
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL630 km46 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRMB419:45+31BCY110:48+4:2815h 3m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL671 km45 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERRMU120:25+4MGS508:15+2:3211h 50m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL618 km52 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRMB421:15+1:07MGS009:15+5:0112h 0m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km54 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRMB321:15+1:46BSB*808:05+3:0710h 50m6
 M W F 
3A
GNWL627 km58 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERMB021:15-MGS009:35-12h 20m5
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL627 km51 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMB121:32+2:54MGS211:15+4:3813h 43m4
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km49 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERMB021:32+3:43MGS010:00+3:4512h 28m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km52 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRMB322:05-BSB*808:25-10h 20m5
 M W F 
IISL
2A1A
RLWL608 km59 km/hr


10 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...MB??07:05+1:57CNBArr +3:21/Dep +511h 10m-2:30BSB??23:30+1:5816h 25m6
   W F 
729 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...MB??07:05+1:57CNBArr +3:21/Dep 2h 50m+0MGS??23:25+2:4616h 20m-1
   W F 
721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...MB??07:05+1:57CNBArr +3:21/Dep +1:412h 35m-1:40BCY??00:43+3:3817h 38m7
   W F 
697 km-
19451
--
Σ Jammutawi singraul...MB??07:05+1:57BEArr +2:25/Dep +293h 42m-1:56CAR??00:45+2:5317h 40m16
   W F 
647 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...MB??07:35+2:02LJNArr /Dep +2:101h 20m+0MGS??21:00+5:4513h 25m11
      S
644 kmHarsh-
5146
Σ Kathgodam howrah s...MB??12:25+17DLIArr +35/Dep +3:111h 30m+2:36MGS??01:44+2:0613h 19m-4
SMTWT S
948 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
5147
Σ Ramnagar howrah su...MB??12:25-DLIArr /Dep +3:111h 30m+0MGS??01:44+2:0613h 19m0
SMTWT S
948 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
22770
--
Σ Shatpuru ]...MB??18:15+11NDLSArr +21/Dep 1h 10m+0MGS??10:20+2:3916h 5m0
SMTWTFS
953 kmamaljha411-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...RMU??21:20+26CNBArr +1:49/Dep 23h 30m+0MGS??10:20+2:3937h 0m1
 M     
717 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
21121
--
Σ Muzaffarnagar-Meer...MB??23:35+1:18ALDArr +3:20/Dep +5:5030m+2:30MGS??15:40+6:2916h 5m2
      S
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site