Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:57:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:57:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
46 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 31 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 819.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

46 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRMB300:30+1:58SEE217:58+4:2217h 28m18
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL847 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRMB300:30+2:15SEE217:58+2:3517h 28m17
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km47 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERRMU100:50+9SEE218:35+4217h 45m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL809 km46 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRMB001:05+56HJP221:53+1:4020h 48m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL915 km44 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERMB103:00+48PNBE117:50+2:2214h 50m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL838 km56 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMB303:00+41PNBE1,217:50+1:3814h 50m8
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL838 km56 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRMB003:00+1:43HJP4,520:03+1:3017h 3m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL821 km48 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRMB004:10+27SEE221:38+1:2417h 28m9
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL868 km50 km/hr
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECRMB104:10+1:28DNR020:15+2:3216h 5m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL828 km51 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERMB304:20+1:56PNBE102:00+1:2921h 40m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL856 km40 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERMB104:45+2:14PNBE121:45+3:1017h 0m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL856 km50 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRMB105:45+25SEE222:05+1:0316h 20m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL829 km51 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRMB105:45+53SEE222:05+1:5316h 20m10
  T    
Unreserved
 797 km49 km/hr
04974Firozpur Cantt. - Da...ExpNRMB006:35+1:39SEE022:08+4:5715h 33m8
   W   
IISL
 797 km51 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRMB1,307:05+2:05PNBE322:35+2:5515h 30m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km55 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRMB107:05+23SEE222:05+1:2215h 0m9
      S
IISL3A
RLWL797 km53 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRMB108:30+38PNBE003:30+219h 0m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km46 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERMB410:08+1:29SEE1,201:52+2:1715h 44m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL829 km53 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMB110:08+1:50PNBE101:35+2:3515h 27m10
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL838 km54 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRMB110:08+1:43SEE201:52+2:3515h 44m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km53 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRMB010:55+1:42SEE004:05+3:4217h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL844 km49 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRMB111:25+39SEE205:00+3617h 35m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL829 km47 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRMB112:22+2HJP203:03-214h 41m5
S   T  
3A
2A
 874 km59 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRMB112:22+7HJP4,503:03+114h 41m5
  T    
3A
2A1A
 874 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRMB114:00+44HJP404:28+1:1714h 28m5
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL835 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRMB014:00+51HJP304:50+3:3514h 50m8
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL835 km56 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERMB214:50+1:00PNBE2,306:05+1:2015h 15m5
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL838 km55 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMB014:50+48PNBE106:05+5615h 15m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL838 km55 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMB316:05+29PNBE1,207:05+2:1115h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL838 km56 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRMB316:25+1:06DNR*1,207:05+2:2814h 40m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 828 km56 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRMB116:40+3:33SEE208:40+3:5716h 0m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 797 km50 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRMB218:15+2:52HJP4,509:19+3:3315h 4m6
     F 
Unreserved
 802 km53 km/hr
05007Ramnagar - Howrah Sp...ExpNERKPV018:23+3SEE016:25+2:1322h 2m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL896 km41 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRMB118:30+4:13SEE209:02+5:2714h 32m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km57 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRMB018:30+56HJP4,509:17+2:3814h 47m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL835 km56 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRMB019:45+2:03SEE2,416:00+5620h 15m20
  T T  
IISL3A
RLWL887 km44 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRMB019:45+2:57SEE2,416:00+2:2920h 15m20
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL887 km44 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRMB419:45+2:22SEE2,416:13+3:2420h 28m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL928 km45 km/hr
03428Haridwar - Malda Tow...ExpERMB019:50+5:34PNBE011:40+6:2915h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL838 km53 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRMB020:30+5:33SEE213:10+6:0316h 40m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km50 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRMB421:15+50PNBE113:15+2:1116h 0m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km54 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERMB021:15+3:00PNBE215:55+3:0218h 40m28
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL838 km45 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERMB021:32+52PNBE313:50+2:1516h 18m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km53 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRMB021:50+1:58SEE213:10+3:4615h 20m12
   W   
Unreserved
 797 km52 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRMB022:45+2:08HJP414:55+5:3316h 10m8
  T  F 
3A2A
RLWL835 km52 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRMB323:58+36SEE217:16+2:0817h 18m10
 MT T  
IISL3A
RLWL847 km49 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21881
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??00:45+48LKOArr +1:13/Dep +17h 15m-1:12SEE??03:30+3326h 45m11
SMTWTFS
837 kmरेलगाड़ी-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...MB??01:35+1:21BSBArr +2:00/Dep +4:102h 35m+2:10PNBE??20:42+4:3219h 7m34
 M W FS
839 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...MB??01:35+1:21BSBArr +2:00/Dep +2:552h 35m+55PNBE??20:42+3:1619h 7m32
S T T  
839 kmSBG Loop~-
21885
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??02:05+35LKOArr +50/Dep +16h 25m-49SEE??03:30+3325h 25m17
SMTWTFS
837 kmरेलगाड़ी-
21335
--
Σ Ludhiana- Patna 'G...MB??06:15+27GAYAArr +1:27/Dep +31h 52m-1:24PNBE??05:15-923h 0m-16
SMTWTFS
965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...MB??06:15+27LKOArr +32/Dep +12h 50m-31SEE??03:30+3321h 15m2
SMTWTFS
837 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??10:40+26LKOArr +44/Dep +2:223h 20m+1:38SEE??08:25+2:3021h 45m5
SMTWTFS
830 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21334
--
Σ Amritsar- Patna 'G...MB??14:50+19GAYAArr +46/Dep 40m+0PNBE??08:10-17h 20m22
 M  T  
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9740
--
Σ Ratan Express ...MB??18:30+51LKOArr +1:48/Dep +3:201h 5m+1:32SEE??11:00+3:4216h 30m21
    T  
830 kmVinay Kumar~-
21050
--
Σ Moradabad- Barauni...MB??20:30+1:34GKPArr +1:16/Dep +1:4055m+24SEE??13:28+1:4716h 58m12
   W   
830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22729
--
Σ Kgm-Garib-lko-vais...RMU??21:20+20LJNArr +14/Dep +1:341h 30m+1:20SEE??13:28+1:4716h 8m10
 M     
802 kmamaljha411-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...MB??21:32+1:03MGSArr /Dep +151h 20m+0PNBE??15:35+1:0318h 3m6
   W   
878 kmVinay Kumar~-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...MB??22:23+27LKOArr +38/Dep 1h 15m+0PPTA??14:50+2916h 27m5
S T T  
847 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...MB??23:10+1:02LKOArr /Dep 40m+0PPTA??14:50+2915h 40m4
S T T  
847 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.