Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 11:09:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 11:09:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
45 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 30 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 819.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRMB300:30+2:26SEE217:58+5:0017h 28m18
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL846 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRMB300:30+2:06SEE217:58+2:3317h 28m17
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km47 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERRMU100:50+9SEE218:35+4717h 45m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL809 km46 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRMB001:05+1:28HJP221:53+3:3620h 48m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL915 km44 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERMB103:00+33PNBE117:50+1:5014h 50m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL838 km56 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMB303:00+27PNBE1,217:50+1:1414h 50m8
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL838 km56 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRMB003:00+3:34HJP4,520:03+3:5617h 3m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL821 km48 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRMB004:10+21SEE221:38+1:5517h 28m9
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL868 km50 km/hr
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECRMB104:10+1:30DNR020:15+2:0916h 5m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL828 km51 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERMB304:20+1:47PNBE102:00+1:2021h 40m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL856 km40 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERMB104:45+2:21PNBE121:45+3:3417h 0m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL856 km50 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRMB105:45+54SEE222:05+1:2416h 20m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL829 km51 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRMB105:45+57SEE222:05+2:1716h 20m10
  T    
Unreserved
 797 km49 km/hr
04974Firozpur Cantt. - Da...ExpNRMB006:35+1:56SEE022:08+4:4815h 33m8
   W   
IISL
 797 km51 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRMB1,307:05+3:17PNBE322:35+4:3915h 30m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km55 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRMB107:05+53SEE222:05+2:4015h 0m9
      S
IISL3A
RLWL797 km53 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRMB108:30+25PNBE003:30+1219h 0m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km46 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERMB410:08+1:18SEE1,201:52+2:2315h 44m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL829 km53 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMB110:08+2:10PNBE101:35+2:1515h 27m10
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL838 km54 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRMB110:08+3:27SEE201:52+3:4415h 44m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km53 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRMB010:55+2:18SEE004:05+5:0217h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL844 km49 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRMB111:25+20SEE205:00+2317h 35m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL829 km47 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRMB112:22+2HJP203:03+614h 41m5
S   T  
3A
2A1A
 874 km59 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRMB112:22-HJP4,503:03-14h 41m5
  T    
3A
2A1A
 874 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRMB114:00+49HJP404:28+1:4014h 28m5
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL835 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRMB014:00+47HJP304:50+3:4014h 50m8
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL835 km56 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERMB214:50+1:24PNBE2,306:05+2:3715h 15m5
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL838 km55 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMB014:50+20PNBE106:05+1:2515h 15m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL838 km55 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMB316:05+45PNBE1,207:05+3:0815h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL838 km56 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRMB316:25+51DNR*1,207:05+2:2914h 40m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 828 km56 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRMB116:40+4:37SEE208:40+5:0716h 0m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 797 km50 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRMB218:15+2:19HJP4,509:19+2:5115h 4m6
     F 
Unreserved
 802 km53 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRMB118:30+4:27SEE209:02+5:0614h 32m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km57 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRMB018:30+58HJP4,509:17+2:1714h 47m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL835 km56 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRMB019:45+1:27SEE2,416:00+1:3120h 15m20
  T T  
IISL3A
RLWL887 km44 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRMB019:45+3:31SEE2,416:00+3:4420h 15m21
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL887 km44 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRMB419:45+1:07SEE2,416:13+2:5720h 28m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL928 km45 km/hr
03428Haridwar - Malda Tow...ExpERMB019:50+5:26PNBE011:40+5:2715h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL838 km53 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRMB020:30+5:03SEE213:10+5:2816h 40m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km50 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRMB421:15+45PNBE113:15+2:0716h 0m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km54 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERMB021:15+2:23PNBE215:55+2:4918h 40m28
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL838 km45 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERMB021:32+37PNBE313:50+1:5616h 18m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km53 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRMB021:50+2:17SEE213:10+4:4015h 20m12
   W   
Unreserved
 797 km52 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRMB022:45+1:04HJP414:55+4:2416h 10m8
  T  F 
3A2A
RLWL835 km52 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRMB323:58+21SEE217:16+1:3117h 18m10
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL847 km49 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21881
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??00:45+47LKOArr +1:10/Dep +17h 15m-1:09SEE??03:30+3126h 45m11
SMTWTFS
837 kmरेलगाड़ी-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...MB??01:35+1:51BSBArr +2:03/Dep +4:072h 35m+2:04PNBE??20:42+4:2519h 7m34
 M W FS
838 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...MB??01:35+1:51BSBArr +2:03/Dep +2:332h 35m+30PNBE??20:42+3:0519h 7m32
S T T  
838 kmSBG Loop~-
21885
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??02:05+28LKOArr +51/Dep +16h 25m-50SEE??03:30+3125h 25m17
SMTWTFS
837 kmरेलगाड़ी-
21335
--
Σ Ludhiana- Patna 'G...MB??06:15+32GAYAArr +1:41/Dep +31h 52m-1:38PNBE??05:15-1023h 0m-16
SMTWTFS
964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...MB??06:15+32LKOArr +39/Dep +12h 50m-38SEE??03:30+3121h 15m2
SMTWTFS
837 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??10:40+35LKOArr +1:04/Dep +2:133h 20m+1:09SEE??08:25+2:3621h 45m6
SMTWTFS
829 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21334
--
Σ Amritsar- Patna 'G...MB??14:50+26GAYAArr +1:23/Dep 40m+0PNBE??08:10-17h 20m22
 M  T  
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9740
--
Σ Ratan Express ...MB??18:30+1:01LKOArr +1:55/Dep +3:371h 5m+1:42SEE??11:00+3:5816h 30m21
    T  
830 kmVinay Kumar~-
21050
--
Σ Moradabad- Barauni...MB??20:30+1:29GKPArr +1:21/Dep +1:3455m+13SEE??13:28+1:4916h 58m12
   W   
830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22729
--
Σ Kgm-Garib-lko-vais...RMU??21:20+11LJNArr +32/Dep +1:201h 30m+48SEE??13:28+1:4916h 8m10
 M     
802 kmamaljha411-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...MB??21:32+1:19MGSArr +2:10/Dep +91h 20m-2:01PNBE??15:35+4118h 3m6
   W   
879 kmVinay Kumar~-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...MB??22:23+24LKOArr +39/Dep +01h 15m-39PPTA??14:50+5016h 27m5
S T T  
847 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...MB??23:10+51LKOArr +1:37/Dep +040m-1:37PPTA??14:50+5015h 40m4
S T T  
847 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site