Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:26:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:26:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
43 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 28 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 819.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRMB300:30+3:22SEE217:58+6:1117h 28m18
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL846 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRMB300:30+2:53SEE217:58+3:2417h 28m17
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km47 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRMB001:05+54HJP221:53+3:5720h 48m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL915 km44 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERMB103:00+1:03PNBE117:50+2:4614h 50m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL838 km56 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMB303:00+29PNBE1,217:50+1:3914h 50m8
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL838 km56 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRMB003:00+5:51HJP4,520:03+6:3917h 3m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL821 km48 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRMB004:10+33SEE221:38+3:2117h 28m9
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL868 km50 km/hr
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECRMB104:10+1:03DNR020:15+1:0716h 5m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL828 km51 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERMB304:20+1:28PNBE102:00+1:1621h 40m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL856 km40 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERMB104:45+2:32PNBE121:45+3:3817h 0m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL856 km50 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRMB105:45+1:06SEE222:05+1:5616h 20m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL829 km51 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRMB105:45+19SEE222:05+1:2316h 20m10
  T    
Unreserved
 797 km49 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRMB1,307:05+2:58PNBE322:35+3:5715h 30m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km55 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRMB107:05+1:04SEE222:05+2:5115h 0m9
      S
IISL3A
RLWL797 km53 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRMB108:30+12PNBE003:30+619h 0m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km46 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERMB410:08+1:03SEE1,201:52+1:4215h 44m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL829 km53 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMB110:08+2:24PNBE101:35+2:3715h 27m10
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL838 km54 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRMB110:08+3:27SEE201:52+3:3715h 44m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km53 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRMB010:55+1:44SEE004:05+5:1917h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL844 km49 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRMB111:25+20SEE205:00+2717h 35m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL829 km47 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRMB112:22-HJP203:03-14h 41m5
S   T  
3A
2A1A
 874 km59 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRMB112:22-HJP4,503:03-14h 41m5
  T    
3A
2A1A
 874 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRMB114:00-HJP404:28-14h 28m6
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL835 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRMB014:00+45HJP304:50+3:5514h 50m8
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL835 km56 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERMB214:50+1:06PNBE2,306:05+2:0415h 15m5
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL838 km55 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMB014:50+24PNBE106:05+2:0715h 15m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL838 km55 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMB316:05+49PNBE1,207:05+3:1015h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL838 km56 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRMB316:25+45DNR*1,207:05+2:2814h 40m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 828 km56 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRMB116:40+4:16SEE208:40+5:3116h 0m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 797 km50 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRMB218:15+2:13HJP4,509:19+2:3415h 4m6
     F 
Unreserved
 802 km53 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRMB118:30+5:33SEE209:02+5:5914h 32m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km57 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRMB018:30+1:03HJP4,509:17+2:5514h 47m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL835 km56 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRMB019:45+1:52SEE2,416:00+2:0520h 15m20
  T T  
IISL3A
RLWL887 km44 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRMB019:45+3:44SEE2,416:00+4:2820h 15m21
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL887 km44 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRMB419:45+23SEE2,416:13+2:5220h 28m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL928 km45 km/hr
03428Haridwar - Malda Tow...ExpERMB019:50-PNBE011:40-15h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL838 km53 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRMB020:30+4:41SEE213:10+5:2816h 40m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km50 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRMB421:15+1:00PNBE113:15+3:0316h 0m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km54 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERMB021:15+1:54PNBE215:55+3:0018h 40m28
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL838 km45 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERMB021:32+31PNBE313:50+3:0516h 18m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km53 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRMB021:50+1:42SEE213:10+4:1115h 20m12
   W   
Unreserved
 797 km52 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRMB022:45+53HJP414:55+3:3516h 10m8
  T  F 
3A2A
 835 km52 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRMB323:58+45SEE217:16+2:1617h 18m10
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL847 km49 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21881
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??00:45+37LKOArr +58/Dep +27h 15m-56SEE??03:30+3026h 45m11
SMTWTFS
837 kmरेलगाड़ी-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...MB??01:35+1:04BSBArr +1:16/Dep +4:112h 35m+2:55PNBE??20:42+4:3819h 7m34
 M W FS
838 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...MB??01:35+1:04BSBArr +1:16/Dep 2h 35m+0PNBE??20:42+3:0419h 7m32
S T T  
838 kmSBG Loop~-
21885
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??02:05+24LKOArr +49/Dep +26h 25m-47SEE??03:30+3025h 25m17
SMTWTFS
837 kmरेलगाड़ी-
21335
--
Σ Ludhiana- Patna 'G...MB??06:15+30GAYAArr +1:43/Dep +11h 52m-1:42PNBE??05:15-1223h 0m-16
SMTWTFS
964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...MB??06:15+30LKOArr +37/Dep +22h 50m-35SEE??03:30+3021h 15m2
SMTWTFS
837 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??10:40+30LKOArr +1:13/Dep +2:283h 20m+1:15SEE??08:25+3:0721h 45m6
SMTWTFS
829 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21334
--
Σ Amritsar- Patna 'G...MB??14:50+29GAYAArr +1:18/Dep 40m+0PNBE??08:10-17h 20m22
 M  T  
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9740
--
Σ Ratan Express ...MB??18:30+1:00LKOArr +2:01/Dep +3:441h 5m+1:43SEE??11:00+4:0416h 30m21
    T  
830 kmVinay Kumar~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...MB??18:45+36BEArr +25/Dep +145h 10m-11SEE??18:35+4823h 50m-8
  TW F 
837 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21050
--
Σ Moradabad- Barauni...MB??20:30+28GKPArr +8/Dep +1:5055m+1:42SEE??13:28+2:1716h 58m12
   W   
830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...MB??20:30+28GKPArr +8/Dep +224h 25m+14SEE??18:35+4822h 5m31
   W   
830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...MB121:32+1:29MGSArr +2:03/Dep +301h 20m-1:33PNBE115:35+1:4066h 3m6
no arr/dep
1436 kmVinay Kumar~-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...MB??22:23+29LKOArr +49/Dep +92h 35m-40SEE??18:35+4820h 12m30
SMTWTFS
837 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...MB??22:23+29LKOArr +49/Dep +01h 15m-49PPTA??14:50+4516h 27m5
S T T  
847 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...MB??22:48+1:00GDArr +1:20/Dep +421h 45m-38SEE??18:35+4819h 47m26
   W   
829 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...MB??23:10+54LKOArr +1:51/Dep +92h 0m-1:42SEE??18:35+4819h 25m29
SMTWTFS
837 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...MB??23:10+54LKOArr +1:51/Dep +040m-1:51PPTA??14:50+4515h 40m4
S T T  
847 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
8513
Σ Merrut-Gorakhpur C...MB??23:35+33LKOArr +53/Dep +91h 15m-44SEE??18:35+4819h 0m23
SMTWTFS
836 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site