Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:52:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:52:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
46 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 31 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 819.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

46 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRMB300:30+2:54SEE217:58+5:2917h 28m18
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL847 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRMB300:30+3:32SEE217:58+3:5117h 28m17
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km47 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERRMU100:50+8SEE218:35+5717h 45m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL809 km46 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRMB001:05+59HJP221:53+3:3120h 48m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL915 km44 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERMB103:00+2:10PNBE117:50+2:4914h 50m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL838 km56 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMB303:00+48PNBE1,217:50+2:1314h 50m8
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL838 km56 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRMB003:00+4:59HJP4,520:03+5:5617h 3m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL821 km48 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRMB004:10+42SEE221:38+3:4917h 28m9
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL868 km50 km/hr
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECRMB104:10+1:42DNR020:15+2:1716h 5m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL828 km51 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERMB304:20+2:13PNBE102:00+2:1621h 40m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL856 km40 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERMB104:45+2:50PNBE121:45+4:0917h 0m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL856 km50 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRMB105:45+1:53SEE222:05+2:4516h 20m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL829 km51 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRMB105:45+28SEE222:05+1:5116h 20m10
  T    
Unreserved
 797 km49 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRMB1,307:05+2:53PNBE322:35+3:5415h 30m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km55 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRMB107:05+56SEE222:05+2:3715h 0m9
      S
IISL3A
RLWL797 km53 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRMB108:30+12PNBE003:30+3319h 0m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km46 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERMB410:08+46SEE1,201:52+1:4115h 44m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL829 km53 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMB110:08+2:41PNBE101:35+3:3815h 27m10
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL838 km54 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRMB110:08+3:40SEE201:52+4:1415h 44m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km53 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRMB010:55+1:37SEE004:05+4:0017h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL844 km49 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRMB111:25+23SEE205:00+3117h 35m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL829 km47 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRMB112:22+4HJP203:03+4714h 41m5
S   T  
3A
2A1A
 874 km59 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRMB112:22+4HJP4,503:03+4114h 41m5
  T    
3A
2A1A
 874 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRMB114:00+1:14HJP404:28+2:2614h 28m6
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL835 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRMB014:00+50HJP004:50+4:1414h 50m8
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL835 km56 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERMB214:50+1:11PNBE2,306:05+2:4215h 15m5
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL838 km55 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMB014:50+43PNBE106:05+4915h 15m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL838 km55 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMB316:05+1:05PNBE1,207:05+3:1815h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL838 km56 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRMB316:25+1:05DNR*1,207:05+2:4914h 40m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 828 km56 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRMB116:40+2:58SEE208:40+5:0716h 0m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 797 km50 km/hr
05616Ajmer - Kamakhya Urs...ExpNFRMB017:08-SEE015:55-22h 47m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
 847 km37 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRMB218:15+3:25HJP4,509:19+4:1115h 4m6
     F 
Unreserved
 802 km53 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRMB118:30+5:20SEE209:02+5:5314h 32m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km57 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRMB018:30+1:22HJP4,509:17+4:0514h 47m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL835 km56 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRMB019:45+1:49SEE2,416:00+2:5320h 15m20
  T T  
IISL3A
RLWL887 km44 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRMB019:45+2:19SEE2,416:00+3:3920h 15m21
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL887 km44 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRMB419:45+33SEE2,416:13+4:2020h 28m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL928 km45 km/hr
03428Haridwar - Malda Tow...ExpERMB019:50-PNBE011:40-15h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL838 km53 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRMB020:30+4:39SEE213:10+5:0416h 40m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km50 km/hr
03430Anand Vihar - Malda ...ExpERMB020:40+4:10PNBE013:50+6:4517h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL838 km49 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRMB421:15+1:04PNBE113:15+3:3916h 0m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km54 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERMB021:15+1:44PNBE215:55+2:5418h 40m28
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL838 km45 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERMB021:32+1:07PNBE313:50+4:0716h 18m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km53 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRMB021:50+2:01SEE213:10+4:1515h 20m12
   W   
Unreserved
 797 km52 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRMB022:45+1:13HJP014:55+3:2616h 10m8
  T  F 
3A2A
 835 km52 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRMB323:58+53SEE217:16+3:0317h 18m10
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL847 km49 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21881
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??00:45+33LKOArr +34/Dep +37h 15m-31SEE??03:30+4226h 45m11
SMTWTFS
837 kmरेलगाड़ी-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...MB??01:35+43BSBArr +1:13/Dep +4:172h 35m+3:04PNBE??20:42+4:3519h 7m34
 M W FS
838 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...MB??01:35+43BSBArr +1:13/Dep +3:312h 35m+2:18PNBE??20:42+3:3219h 7m32
S T T  
838 kmSBG Loop~-
21885
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??02:05+29LKOArr +1:02/Dep +36h 25m-59SEE??03:30+4225h 25m17
SMTWTFS
837 kmरेलगाड़ी-
21335
--
Σ Ludhiana- Patna 'G...MB??06:15+38GAYAArr +2:19/Dep +21h 52m-2:17PNBE??05:15-1023h 0m-16
SMTWTFS
964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...MB??06:15+38LKOArr +52/Dep +32h 50m-49SEE??03:30+4221h 15m2
SMTWTFS
837 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??10:40+42LKOArr +1:21/Dep +3:113h 20m+1:50SEE??08:25+4:1921h 45m6
SMTWTFS
829 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21334
--
Σ Amritsar- Patna 'G...MB??14:50+51GAYAArr +1:47/Dep 40m+0PNBE??08:10-17h 20m22
 M  T  
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9740
--
Σ Ratan Express ...MB??18:30+1:20LKOArr +2:07/Dep +3:501h 5m+1:43SEE??11:00+4:3416h 30m21
    T  
830 kmVinay Kumar~-
21050
--
Σ Moradabad- Barauni...MB??20:30+38GKPArr -5/Dep +2:4955m+2:54SEE??13:28+3:1816h 58m12
   W   
830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22729
--
Σ Kgm-Garib-lko-vais...RMU??21:20+19LJNArr +14/Dep +2:281h 30m+2:14SEE??13:28+3:1816h 8m10
 M     
802 kmamaljha411-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...MB??21:32+1:32MGSArr +2:31/Dep +501h 20m-1:41PNBE??15:35+1:5618h 3m4
   W   
879 kmVinay Kumar~-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...MB??22:23+30LKOArr +55/Dep +01h 15m-55PPTA??14:50+5116h 27m5
S T T  
847 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...MB??23:10+59LKOArr +2:04/Dep +040m-2:04PPTA??14:50+5115h 40m4
S T T  
847 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site