Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
PHK/Punarakh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:50:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:50:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to PHK/Punarakh
30 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 21 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PHK⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: PHK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and PHK/Punarakh

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13020Bagh ExpressExpERRMU100:50+9BJU023:10+1:0622h 20m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL971 km43 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRMB001:05+54BJU000:10+3:5323h 5m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1002 km43 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERMB103:00+1:03MKA019:22+4:1316h 22m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL927 km57 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMB303:00+29MKA119:22+2:3716h 22m9
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL927 km57 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRMB003:00+5:51BJU422:15+7:0319h 15m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL908 km47 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRMB003:00+2:12BJU000:10+3:4921h 10m15
     F 
Unreserved
 994 km47 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRMB004:10+33BJU*002:10+2:5322h 0m13
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL1030 km47 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERMB304:20+1:28BARH003:13+1:5322h 53m51
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 920 km40 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERMB104:45+2:32MKA123:27+3:5018h 42m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL946 km51 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRMB105:45+1:06BJU302:00+2:2220h 15m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL991 km49 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRMB107:05+1:04BJU*302:10+3:1819h 5m13
      S
IISL3A
RLWL959 km50 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRMB108:30+12BJU006:05+5021h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL989 km46 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRMB010:08+5:09BJU405:40+5:5019h 32m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km52 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERMB410:08+1:03BJU605:30+2:2719h 22m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL991 km51 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMB110:08+2:24MKA103:00+2:3916h 52m13
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL927 km55 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRMB110:08+3:27BJU405:35+3:5819h 27m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL922 km47 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRMB010:55+1:44BJU007:30+5:1620h 35m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL937 km46 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRMB111:25+20BJU408:45+1:5621h 20m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL991 km46 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRMB112:22-BJU104:40-16h 18m6
S   T  
3A
2A1A
 961 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRMB114:00-BJU307:30-17h 30m10
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL991 km57 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERMB214:50+1:06MKA107:37+2:4216h 47m7
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL927 km55 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMB316:05+49BKP308:30+4:0216h 25m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL883 km54 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRMB116:40+4:16BJU311:38+5:5518h 58m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 890 km47 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRMB018:00+1:12BJU319:10+1:3125h 10m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1040 km41 km/hr
03428Haridwar - Malda Tow...ExpERMB019:50-MKA013:25-17h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL927 km53 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRMB020:30+4:41BJU??15:35+6:4019h 5m13
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL922 km48 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERMB021:15+1:54PHK018:00+3:5520h 45m39
  T   S
IISL3A
 912 km44 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERMB021:32+31HTZ115:40+4:1918h 8m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL954 km53 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRMB022:45+53BJU*018:50+5:0320h 5m11
  T  F 
3A2A
 991 km49 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRMB323:58+45BJU020:15+2:3520h 17m12
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL939 km46 km/hr


13 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and PHK/Punarakh

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7426
Σ GKP/CPR/MFP- DHN/B...MB300:30-SPJArr /Dep +221h 40m+0BJU023:35-47h 5m-19
      S
1097 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21881
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??00:45+37LKOArr +58/Dep +27h 15m-56BJU??08:00+3831h 15m19
SMTWTFS
999 kmरेलगाड़ी-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...MB??01:35+1:04BSBArr +1:16/Dep +4:112h 35m+2:55BARH??22:34+4:4520h 59m39
 M W FS
901 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...MB??01:35+1:04BSBArr +1:16/Dep 2h 35m+0BARH??22:34+3:0920h 59m37
S T T  
901 kmSBG Loop~-
21885
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??02:05+24LKOArr +49/Dep +26h 25m-47BJU??08:00+3829h 55m25
SMTWTFS
999 kmरेलगाड़ी-
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...MB??04:10+1:03DNRArr +1:07/Dep +2:131h 47m+1:06BARH??23:29+2:4419h 19m14
  T  F 
901 kmSabyasachi*^~-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...MB??06:15+30LKOArr +37/Dep +22h 50m-35BJU??08:00+3825h 45m10
SMTWTFS
999 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??07:05+2:58LKOArr +3:23/Dep +22h 35m-3:21BJU??08:00+3824h 55m29
 M  T  
998 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??10:40+30LKOArr +1:13/Dep +2:283h 20m+1:15BJU??13:00+3:4626h 20m15
SMTWTFS
991 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3280
Σ Nangal Express&nbs...MB??14:50+24LKOArr +1:54/Dep +2:291h 10m+35MKA??12:30+3:3521h 40m21
      S
968 kmVinay Kumar~-
9740
--
Σ Ratan Express ...MB??18:30+1:00LKOArr +2:01/Dep +3:441h 5m+1:43BJU??15:05+5:3120h 35m27
    T  
992 kmVinay Kumar~-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...MB??18:30+1:03SPJArr +3:57/Dep +05h 25m-3:57BJU??17:40+1623h 10m-14
      S
992 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...MB??20:30+28GKPArr +8/Dep +281h 45m+20BJU??19:20+3:1622h 50m9
   W   
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site