Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
PHK/Punarakh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:16:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:16:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to PHK/Punarakh
32 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 23 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PHK⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: PHK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and PHK/Punarakh

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Danapur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13020Bagh ExpressExpERRMU100:50+9BJU023:10+1:3622h 20m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL971 km43 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRMB001:05+1:15BJU000:10+3:4523h 5m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1002 km43 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERMB103:00+2:43MKA019:22+4:1916h 22m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL927 km57 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMB303:00+1:00MKA119:22+3:3016h 22m9
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL927 km57 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRMB003:00+4:37BJU422:15+6:1819h 15m9
      S
IISL3A
GNWL908 km47 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRMB003:00+2:17BJU000:10+3:5321h 10m15
     F 
Unreserved
 994 km47 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRMB004:10+42BJU*002:10+3:2422h 0m13
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL1030 km47 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERMB304:20+2:19BARH003:13+3:2122h 53m51
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 920 km40 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERMB104:45+3:09MKA123:27+4:2718h 42m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL946 km51 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRMB105:45+2:00BJU302:00+2:5520h 15m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL991 km49 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRMB107:05+1:01BJU*302:10+3:0919h 5m13
      S
IISL3A
RLWL959 km50 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRMB108:30+23BJU006:05+1:1521h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL989 km46 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRMB010:08+6:17BJU405:40+8:4519h 32m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km52 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERMB410:08+1:52BJU605:30+2:2719h 22m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL991 km51 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMB110:08+2:58MKA103:00+3:3816h 52m13
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL927 km55 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRMB110:08+2:57BJU405:35+3:4019h 27m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL922 km47 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRMB010:55+1:37BJU007:30+5:4520h 35m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL937 km46 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRMB111:25+23BJU408:45+1:4921h 20m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL991 km46 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRMB112:22+4BJU104:40+1:2116h 18m6
S   T  
3A
2A1A
 961 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRMB114:00+1:19BJU307:30+3:2217h 30m10
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL991 km57 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERMB214:50+1:10MKA107:37+3:3916h 47m7
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL927 km55 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMB316:05+1:12BKP308:30+4:2116h 25m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL883 km54 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRMB116:40+2:59BJU311:38+5:5718h 58m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 890 km47 km/hr
05616Ajmer - Kamakhya Urs...ExpNFRMB017:08-BJU018:00-24h 52m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
 939 km38 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRMB018:00-BJU319:10-25h 10m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1040 km41 km/hr
03428Haridwar - Malda Tow...ExpERMB019:50-MKA013:25-17h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL927 km53 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRMB020:30+5:02BJU??15:35+6:3319h 5m13
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL922 km48 km/hr
03430Anand Vihar - Malda ...ExpERMB020:40+4:10MKA015:30-18h 50m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 927 km49 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERMB021:15+1:58PHK018:00+4:4420h 45m39
  T   S
IISL3A
 912 km44 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERMB021:32+1:16HTZ115:40+5:3118h 8m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL954 km53 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRMB022:45+1:17BJU*018:50+4:5320h 5m11
  T  F 
3A2A
 991 km49 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRMB323:58+46BJU020:15+3:4020h 17m12
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL939 km46 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and PHK/Punarakh

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Danapur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7426
Σ GKP/CPR/MFP- DHN/B...MB??00:30+3:56SPJArr +4:04/Dep +341h 40m-3:30BJU??23:35+5523h 5m-19
   W F 
992 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21881
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??00:45+19LKOArr +14/Dep +27h 15m-12BJU??08:00+1:0131h 15m19
SMTWTFS
999 kmरेलगाड़ी-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...MB??01:35+44BSBArr +1:17/Dep +4:212h 35m+3:04BARH??22:34+4:3420h 59m39
 M W FS
901 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...MB??01:35+44BSBArr +1:17/Dep +3:332h 35m+2:16BARH??22:34+3:4020h 59m37
S T T  
901 kmSBG Loop~-
21885
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??02:05+29LKOArr +1:05/Dep +26h 25m-1:03BJU??08:00+1:0129h 55m25
SMTWTFS
999 kmरेलगाड़ी-
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...MB??04:10+1:36DNRArr +2:11/Dep +2:531h 47m+42BARH??23:29+3:2119h 19m14
  T  F 
901 kmSabyasachi*^~-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...MB??06:15+42LKOArr +57/Dep +22h 50m-55BJU??08:00+1:0125h 45m10
SMTWTFS
999 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??07:05+2:53LKOArr +3:31/Dep +22h 35m-3:29BJU??08:00+1:0124h 55m29
 M  T  
998 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??10:40+42LKOArr +1:20/Dep +3:263h 20m+2:06BJU??13:00+5:0026h 20m15
SMTWTFS
991 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3280
Σ Nangal Express&nbs...MB??14:50+46LKOArr +1:12/Dep +3:161h 10m+2:04MKA??12:30+3:1121h 40m21
      S
968 kmVinay Kumar~-
9740
--
Σ Ratan Express ...MB??18:30+1:09LKOArr +1:59/Dep +4:031h 5m+2:04BJU??15:05+5:5620h 35m27
    T  
992 kmVinay Kumar~-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...MB??18:30+1:25SPJArr +6:06/Dep +05h 25m-6:06BJU??17:40+1723h 10m-14
      S
991 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...MB??20:30+50GKPArr +0/Dep +241h 45m+24BJU??19:20+3:2922h 50m9
   W   
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21050
--
Σ Moradabad- Barauni...MB??20:30+50GKPArr +0/Dep +2:5855m+2:58BJU??17:15+4:2220h 45m17
   W   
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22729
--
Σ Kgm-Garib-lko-vais...RMU??21:20+17LJNArr +14/Dep +2:351h 30m+2:21BJU??17:15+4:2219h 55m15
 M     
964 kmamaljha411-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site