Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
RFJ/RafiGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:51:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:51:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to RFJ/RafiGanj
8 Trains / 15 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RFJ⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: RFJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and RFJ/RafiGanj

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERMB102:05+56RFJ320:19+5:1218h 14m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 835 km46 km/hr
23010Doon Express (Slip)ExpERMB102:05-RFJ020:19-18h 14m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
 835 km46 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRMB106:15+1:44AUBR000:04+4:3217h 49m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km45 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERMB110:40+2:54RFJ005:42+4:1619h 2m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 835 km44 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERMB114:50+2:48GAYA304:40+4:3213h 50m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL831 km60 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERMB018:30+2:58GAYA209:10+6:1814h 40m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km58 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERRMU120:25+6GAYA211:25+2:3015h 0m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL823 km55 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMB121:32+2:53AUBR013:20+5:3215h 48m8
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km51 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and RFJ/RafiGanj

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB??01:35+2:45BSBArr +4:32/Dep +2:277h 15m-2:05AUBR??22:41+3:4121h 6m14
S      
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB??01:35+2:45BSBArr +4:32/Dep +3:216h 0m-1:11GAYA??22:20+4:2620h 45m1
 M     
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6728
Σ Haridwar--Gaya 5 d...MB??03:00+2:35MGSArr +4:26/Dep 2h 55m+0AUBR??18:51-15h 51m20
 MTW FS
763 kmGopal*^~-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...MB??03:00+2:35BSBArr +4:09/Dep +5:475h 20m+1:38GAYA??21:00+6:0218h 0m7
 M W  S
814 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22771
--
Σ Kumbha neela ...MB303:00+2:35BSBArr +4:09/Dep +6:307h 15m+2:21RFJ023:30+7:3544h 30m19
 M    S
1555 kmamaljha411-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...MB??03:00+4:52MGSArr +4:58/Dep +5:474h 5m+49GAYA??21:00+6:0218h 0m6
    T  
832 kmamaljha411-
22773
--
Σ Upasneel ]...MB003:00+4:52BSBArr +5:06/Dep +6:307h 15m+1:24RFJ023:30+7:3544h 30m18
    T  
1555 kmamaljha411-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...MB??07:05+2:07CNBArr +3:10/Dep +3:182h 50m+8RFJ??02:02+3:5418h 57m6
   W F 
888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...MB??07:35+2:00LJNArr +2:38/Dep +2:521h 20m+14GAYA??00:25+6:2816h 50m14
      S
849 kmHarsh-
5146
Σ Kathgodam howrah s...MB??12:25+16DLIArr +35/Dep +3:241h 30m+2:49GAYA??04:05+2:5115h 40m-3
SMTWT S
1153 kmHum safar express id...-
5147
Σ Ramnagar howrah su...MB??12:25-DLIArr /Dep +3:241h 30m+0GAYA??04:05+2:5115h 40m1
SMTWT S
1153 kmHum safar express id...-
1182
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...MB??14:50+4:09MGSArr +5:21/Dep +3:1921h 15m-2:02RFJ??02:02+3:5435h 12m5
  T  F 
794 kmHarsh-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...MB??16:05+2:52MGSArr +3:01/Dep +5:341h 30m+2:33GAYA??07:43+5:4015h 38m9
SMTWTFS
831 kmMohd Arif-
22770
--
Σ Shatpuru ]...MB??18:15+12NDLSArr +20/Dep +2:001h 10m+1:40AUBR??12:18+3:3818h 3m4
SMTWTFS
1090 kmamaljha411-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...RMU??21:20+26CNBArr +1:49/Dep +3:3223h 30m+1:43AUBR??12:18+3:3838h 58m5
 M     
853 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site