Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
RFJ/RafiGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to RFJ/RafiGanj
7 Trains / 18 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RFJ⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: RFJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and RFJ/RafiGanj

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERMB102:05+34RFJ320:19+2:2418h 14m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 835 km46 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRMB106:15+27AUBR000:04+1:3817h 49m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL804 km45 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERMB110:40+28RFJ005:31+1:3718h 51m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 835 km44 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERMB114:50+20GAYA304:40+4813h 50m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL832 km60 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERMB018:30+46GAYA209:10+3:5114h 40m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL850 km58 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERRMU120:25+48GAYA211:25+1:1815h 0m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL823 km55 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMB121:32+1:03AUBR013:20+2:3215h 48m8
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL804 km51 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and RFJ/RafiGanj

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14507
--
Σ jammutawi-ranchi&n...MB??01:35+1:21BSBArr +1:54/Dep +02h 10m-1:54SEB??17:47+2816h 12m2
  TW FS
753 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB??01:35+1:21BSBArr +1:54/Dep +1:317h 15m-23AUBR??22:41+1:5821h 6m15
S      
764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB??01:35+1:21BSBArr +1:54/Dep +1:026h 0m-52GAYA??22:20+1:3620h 45m1
 M     
833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6727
--
Σ Haridwar-Varanasi-...MB??03:00+41BSBArr +1:25/Dep +01h 55m-1:25SEB??17:47+2814h 47m7
  TW FS
752 kmxxx-
6728
Σ Haridwar--Gaya 5 d...MB??03:00+41MGSArr +1:16/Dep 2h 55m+0AUBR??18:51-15h 51m20
 MTW FS
763 kmGopal*^-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...MB??03:00+41BSBArr +1:25/Dep +3:305h 20m+2:05GAYA??21:00+3:4518h 0m7
 M W  S
814 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22771
--
Σ Kumbha neela ...MB??03:00+41BSBArr +1:25/Dep +3:467h 15m+2:21RFJ??23:30+4:5120h 30m19
  T  F 
794 kmamaljha411-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...MB??03:00+46MGSArr +1:46/Dep +3:304h 5m+1:44GAYA??21:00+3:4518h 0m6
    T  
833 kmamaljha411-
22773
--
Σ Upasneel ]...MB??03:00+46BSBArr +1:53/Dep +3:467h 15m+1:53RFJ??23:30+4:5120h 30m18
S      
795 kmamaljha411-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...MB??07:05+45CNBArr +41/Dep +1:112h 50m+30RFJ??02:02+3:0918h 57m6
   W F 
889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...MB??07:35+9LJNArr +26/Dep +2:291h 20m+2:03GAYA??00:25+4:2416h 50m14
      S
850 kmHarsh*^~-
5146
Σ Kathgodam howrah s...MB??12:25+11DLIArr +31/Dep +51h 30m-26GAYA??04:05+4115h 40m-3
SMTWT S
1154 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
5147
Σ Ramnagar howrah su...MB??12:25-DLIArr /Dep +51h 30m+0GAYA??04:05+4115h 40m1
SMTWT S
1154 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
1182
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...MB??14:50+1:00MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:2121h 15m+1:15RFJ??02:02+3:0935h 12m5
  T  F 
794 kmHarsh*^~-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...MB??16:05+29MGSArr +1:07/Dep +3:241h 30m+2:17GAYA??07:43+3:4415h 38m10
SMTWTFS
832 kmMohd Arif*^~-
22770
--
Σ Shatpuru ]...MB??18:15+6NDLSArr +5/Dep +21h 10m-3AUBR??12:18+1:1318h 3m4
SMTWTFS
1090 kmamaljha411-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...RMU??21:20+20CNBArr +20/Dep +1:0723h 30m+47AUBR??12:18+1:1338h 58m5
 M     
854 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
21121
--
Σ Muzaffarnagar-Meer...MB??23:35+32ALDArr +1:00/Dep +2:4730m+1:47SEB??17:47+4:5818h 12m9
      S
836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.