Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
RFJ/RafiGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:34:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:34:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to RFJ/RafiGanj
8 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RFJ⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: RFJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and RFJ/RafiGanj

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERMB102:05+28RFJ320:19+2:2918h 14m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 835 km46 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRMB106:15+32AUBR000:04+1:5417h 49m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km45 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERMB007:05-GAYA022:37-15h 32m4
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL831 km54 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERMB110:40+35RFJ005:31+1:4918h 51m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 835 km44 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERMB114:50+26GAYA304:40+1:2313h 50m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL832 km60 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERMB018:30+1:01GAYA209:10+4:0414h 40m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km58 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERRMU120:25+3GAYA211:25+4015h 0m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL823 km55 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMB121:32+1:19AUBR013:20+2:3915h 48m8
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km51 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and RFJ/RafiGanj

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB??01:35+1:51BSBArr +2:03/Dep +2:087h 15m+5AUBR??22:41+2:4121h 6m14
S      
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB??01:35+1:51BSBArr +2:03/Dep +596h 0m-1:04GAYA??22:20+1:2720h 45m1
 M     
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6728
Σ Haridwar--Gaya 5 d...MB??03:00+27MGSArr +57/Dep 2h 55m+0AUBR??18:51-15h 51m20
 MTW FS
763 kmGopal*^~-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...MB??03:00+27BSBArr +1:08/Dep +3:435h 20m+2:35GAYA??21:00+3:5718h 0m7
 M W  S
814 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22771
--
Σ Kumbha neela ...MB??03:00+27BSBArr +1:08/Dep +4:077h 15m+2:59RFJ??23:30+5:0620h 30m19
  T  F 
794 kmamaljha411-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...MB??03:00+33MGSArr +1:20/Dep +3:434h 5m+2:23GAYA??21:00+3:5718h 0m6
    T  
832 kmamaljha411-
22773
--
Σ Upasneel ]...MB??03:00+33BSBArr +1:30/Dep +4:077h 15m+2:37RFJ??23:30+5:0620h 30m18
S      
794 kmamaljha411-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...MB??07:05+49CNBArr +51/Dep +1:172h 50m+26RFJ??02:02+3:2218h 57m6
   W F 
888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...MB??07:35+13LJNArr +33/Dep +2:361h 20m+2:03GAYA??00:25+4:4216h 50m14
      S
849 kmHarsh-
5146
Σ Kathgodam howrah s...MB??12:25+8DLIArr +21/Dep +31h 30m-18GAYA??04:05+3115h 40m-3
SMTWT S
1153 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5147
Σ Ramnagar howrah su...MB??12:25-DLIArr /Dep +31h 30m+0GAYA??04:05+3115h 40m1
SMTWT S
1153 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
1182
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...MB??14:50+1:24MGSArr +2:18/Dep +2:3421h 15m+16RFJ??02:02+3:2235h 12m5
  T  F 
794 kmHarsh-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...MB??16:05+45MGSArr +1:32/Dep +3:291h 30m+1:57GAYA??07:43+3:5415h 38m9
SMTWTFS
831 kmMohd Arif*^~-
22770
--
Σ Shatpuru ]...MB??18:15+6NDLSArr +3/Dep +11h 10m-2AUBR??12:18+1:0918h 3m4
SMTWTFS
1090 kmamaljha411-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...RMU??21:20+11CNBArr +30/Dep +1:0423h 30m+34AUBR??12:18+1:0938h 58m5
 M     
853 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site