Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
RFJ/RafiGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:21:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:21:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to RFJ/RafiGanj
8 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RFJ⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: RFJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and RFJ/RafiGanj

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERMB102:05+29RFJ320:19+2:5718h 14m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 835 km46 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRMB106:15+38AUBR000:04+2:2417h 49m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km45 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERMB007:05-GAYA022:37-15h 32m4
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL832 km54 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERMB110:40+42RFJ005:31+1:5618h 51m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 835 km44 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERMB114:50+51GAYA304:40+1:4713h 50m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL832 km60 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERMB018:30+1:20GAYA209:10+4:0614h 40m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km58 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERRMU120:25+8GAYA211:25+1:4515h 0m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL823 km55 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMB121:32+1:32AUBR013:20+3:2115h 48m8
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km51 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and RFJ/RafiGanj

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB??01:35+43BSBArr /Dep +1:597h 15m+0AUBR??22:41+2:5021h 6m14
S      
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB??01:35+43BSBArr /Dep +1:146h 0m+0GAYA??22:20+2:0820h 45m1
 M     
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6728
Σ Haridwar--Gaya 5 d...MB??03:00+48MGSArr +1:54/Dep 2h 55m+0AUBR??18:51-15h 51m20
 MTW FS
763 kmGopal*^~-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...MB??03:00+48BSBArr +1:52/Dep +5:115h 20m+3:19GAYA??21:00+5:0218h 0m7
 M W  S
814 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22771
--
Σ Kumbha neela ...MB??03:00+48BSBArr +1:52/Dep +4:347h 15m+2:42RFJ??23:30+4:5520h 30m19
  T  F 
794 kmamaljha411-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...MB??03:00+2:10MGSArr +2:43/Dep +5:114h 5m+2:28GAYA??21:00+5:0218h 0m6
    T  
832 kmamaljha411-
22773
--
Σ Upasneel ]...MB??03:00+2:10BSBArr +2:50/Dep +4:347h 15m+1:44RFJ??23:30+4:5520h 30m18
S      
794 kmamaljha411-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...MB??07:05+1:05CNBArr +1:38/Dep +2:192h 50m+41RFJ??02:02+4:1918h 57m6
   W F 
888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...MB??07:35+23LJNArr +45/Dep +3:011h 20m+2:16GAYA??00:25+5:2716h 50m14
      S
849 kmHarsh-
5146
Σ Kathgodam howrah s...MB??12:25+13DLIArr +29/Dep +411h 30m+12GAYA??04:05+1:1515h 40m-3
SMTWT S
1153 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
5147
Σ Ramnagar howrah su...MB??12:25-DLIArr /Dep +411h 30m+0GAYA??04:05+1:1515h 40m1
SMTWT S
1153 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
1182
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...MB??14:50+1:11MGSArr +2:20/Dep +3:2821h 15m+1:08RFJ??02:02+4:1935h 12m5
  T  F 
794 kmHarsh-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...MB??16:05+1:05MGSArr /Dep +4:581h 30m+0GAYA??07:43+5:1915h 38m9
SMTWTFS
831 kmMohd Arif-
22770
--
Σ Shatpuru ]...MB??18:15+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +51h 10m-3AUBR??12:18+2:2518h 3m4
SMTWTFS
1090 kmamaljha411-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...RMU??21:20+19CNBArr +25/Dep +1:5223h 30m+1:27AUBR??12:18+2:2538h 58m5
 M     
853 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site