Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
SEB/Son Nagar Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:15:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:15:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to SEB/Son Nagar Junction
5 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEB⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: SEB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and SEB/Son Nagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERMB102:05+28SEB019:35+2:2117h 30m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL793 km45 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRMB106:15+32DOS423:51+1:4717h 36m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km45 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERMB110:40+35SEB204:53+1:4018h 13m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL793 km44 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERRMU120:25+3DOS409:58+5813h 33m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km54 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMB121:32+1:19DOS413:07+2:3215h 35m7
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km51 km/hr


16 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and SEB/Son Nagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14507
--
Σ jammutawi-ranchi&n...MB??01:35+1:51BSBArr +2:03/Dep +02h 10m-2:03SEB??17:47+2716h 12m2
  TW FS
752 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB??01:35+1:51BSBArr +2:03/Dep +2:087h 15m+5DOS??22:26+2:3320h 51m13
S      
746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB??01:35+1:51BSBArr +2:03/Dep +596h 0m-1:04SSM??20:52+1:3019h 17m0
 M     
728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6727
--
Σ Haridwar-Varanasi-...MB??03:00+27BSBArr +1:08/Dep +01h 55m-1:08SEB??17:47+2714h 47m7
  TW FS
753 kmxxx-
6728
Σ Haridwar--Gaya 5 d...MB??03:00+27MGSArr +57/Dep 2h 55m+0DOS??18:38-15h 38m19
 MTW FS
747 kmKSG*^~-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...MB??03:00+27BSBArr +1:08/Dep +3:435h 20m+2:35DOS??19:41+4:0616h 41m6
 M W  S
729 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22771
--
Σ Kumbha neela ...MB??03:00+27BSBArr +1:08/Dep +4:077h 15m+2:59DOS??22:51+4:5719h 51m17
  T  F 
747 kmamaljha411-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...MB??03:00+33MGSArr +1:20/Dep +3:434h 5m+2:23DOS??19:41+4:0616h 41m5
    T  
747 kmamaljha411-
22773
--
Σ Upasneel ]...MB??03:00+33BSBArr +1:30/Dep +4:077h 15m+2:37DOS??22:51+4:5719h 51m16
S      
747 kmamaljha411-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...MB??07:05+49CNBArr +51/Dep +1:172h 50m+26DOS??01:25+3:0418h 20m4
   W F 
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...MB??07:35+13LJNArr +33/Dep +2:361h 20m+2:03DOS??22:51+4:5915h 16m13
      S
764 kmHarsh-
1182
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...MB??14:50+1:24MGSArr +2:18/Dep +2:3421h 15m+16DOS??01:25+3:0434h 35m3
  T  F 
747 kmHarsh-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...MB??16:05+45MGSArr +1:32/Dep +3:291h 30m+1:57SSM??06:18+3:5314h 13m8
SMTWTFS
728 kmMohd Arif*^~-
22770
--
Σ Shatpuru ]...MB??18:15+6NDLSArr +3/Dep +11h 10m-2DOS??12:05+1:0217h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1073 kmamaljha411-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...RMU??21:20+11CNBArr +30/Dep +1:0423h 30m+34DOS??12:05+1:0238h 45m4
 M     
837 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
21121
--
Σ Muzaffarnagar-Meer...MB??23:35+40ALDArr +1:31/Dep +3:0330m+1:32SEB??17:47+4:5018h 12m9
      S
835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site