Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
SEB/Son Nagar Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:03:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:03:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to SEB/Son Nagar Junction
5 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEB⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: SEB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and SEB/Son Nagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERMB102:05+25SEB019:35+2:2917h 30m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL793 km45 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRMB106:15+30DOS423:51+1:4617h 36m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km45 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERMB110:40+31SEB204:53+1:4518h 13m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL793 km44 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERRMU120:25+8DOS409:58+1:2213h 33m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km54 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMB121:32+1:28DOS413:07+2:3315h 35m7
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km51 km/hr


16 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and SEB/Son Nagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14507
--
Σ jammutawi-ranchi&n...MB??01:35+1:09BSBArr +1:18/Dep +12h 10m-1:17SEB??17:47+3116h 12m2
  TW FS
752 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB101:35+1:09BSBArr +1:18/Dep +1:577h 15m+39DOS022:26+2:3144h 51m13
      S
746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB??01:35+1:09BSBArr +1:18/Dep +586h 0m-20SSM??20:52+1:4419h 17m0
 M     
728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6727
--
Σ Haridwar-Varanasi-...MB??03:00+27BSBArr +1:13/Dep +11h 55m-1:12SEB??17:47+3114h 47m7
  TW FS
753 kmxxx-
6728
Σ Haridwar--Gaya 5 d...MB??03:00+27MGSArr +59/Dep 2h 55m+0DOS??18:38-15h 38m19
 MTW FS
747 kmKSG*^~-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...MB??03:00+27BSBArr +1:13/Dep +4:015h 20m+2:48DOS??19:41+4:2716h 41m6
 M W  S
729 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22771
--
Σ Kumbha neela ...MB??03:00+27BSBArr +1:13/Dep +4:217h 15m+3:08DOS??22:51+5:0319h 51m17
  T  F 
747 kmamaljha411-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...MB??03:00+1:03MGSArr +2:15/Dep +4:014h 5m+1:46DOS??19:41+4:2716h 41m5
    T  
747 kmamaljha411-
22773
--
Σ Upasneel ]...MB??03:00+1:03BSBArr +2:28/Dep +4:217h 15m+1:53DOS??22:51+5:0319h 51m16
S      
747 kmamaljha411-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...MB??07:05+54CNBArr +1:10/Dep +1:242h 50m+14DOS??01:25+3:1218h 20m4
   W F 
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...MB??07:35+8LJNArr +27/Dep +2:261h 20m+1:59DOS??22:51+5:0315h 16m13
      S
764 kmHarsh*^~-
1182
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...MB??14:50+1:14MGSArr +2:14/Dep +2:3521h 15m+21DOS??01:25+3:1234h 35m3
  T  F 
747 kmHarsh*^~-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...MB??16:05+46MGSArr +1:25/Dep +4:061h 30m+2:41SSM??06:18+4:3814h 13m8
SMTWTFS
728 kmMohd Arif-
22770
--
Σ Shatpuru ]...MB??18:15+5NDLSArr +6/Dep +01h 10m-6DOS??12:05+1:0417h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1073 kmamaljha411-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...RMU??21:20+11CNBArr +22/Dep +1:1123h 30m+49DOS??12:05+1:0438h 45m4
 M     
837 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
21121
--
Σ Muzaffarnagar-Meer...MB??23:35+37ALDArr +1:27/Dep +3:2630m+1:59SEB??17:47+5:0818h 12m9
      S
835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site