Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
SIP/Suraimanpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:01:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:01:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to SIP/Suraimanpur
28 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 20 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SIP⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: SIP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and SIP/Suraimanpur

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRMB300:30+3:14SIP015:50+5:0615h 20m16
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL763 km50 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRMB300:30+2:57CPR3,416:40+5:0416h 10m16
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km48 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERRMU100:50+32CPR517:20+1:4616h 30m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL755 km46 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRMB001:05-CPR020:30-19h 25m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL855 km44 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFRMB003:00+6:39CPR2,318:40+7:2615h 40m7
      S
IISL3A
GNWL761 km49 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRMB004:10+1:50CPR3,420:30+4:5916h 20m8
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL814 km50 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRMB105:45+4:11CPR021:05+4:0215h 20m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km51 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRMB105:45+38CPR021:05+1:3215h 20m9
  T    
Unreserved
 743 km48 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRMB107:05-CPR4,521:05-14h 0m8
      S
IISL3A
RLWL743 km53 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERMB410:08+4:23CPR2,300:45+4:5714h 37m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km53 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRMB110:08+4:17CPR4,500:45+5:4314h 37m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km53 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRMB111:25+3:15CPR3,403:50+3:0516h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL775 km47 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRMB112:22+6CPR101:50+1:1013h 28m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
 814 km60 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRMB112:22+7CPR101:50+1:1213h 28m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
 814 km60 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRMB114:00+2:15CPR2,303:15+4:0513h 15m5
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL775 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRMB014:00-CPR003:40-13h 40m7
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL775 km57 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRMB116:40+3:17CPR3,407:25+5:0814h 45m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 743 km50 km/hr
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNERMB218:10+1:27CPR*513:20+4:3319h 10m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL839 km44 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRMB218:15+2:49CPR2,308:00+4:5413h 45m4
     F 
Unreserved
 743 km54 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRMB118:30+5:06CPR2,307:55+5:3613h 25m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km58 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRMB018:30+1:03CPR2,307:55+4:1613h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km58 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRMB019:45+1:03SIP013:05+4:2917h 20m18
  T T  
IISL3A
RLWL803 km46 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRMB019:45+56SIP013:05+3:3517h 20m17
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL803 km46 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRMB419:45+28SIP013:53+5:2018h 8m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL844 km47 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRMB020:30+7:49CPR512:00+5:5715h 30m9
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km50 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRMB021:50+2:19CPR012:00+5:0714h 10m11
   W   
Unreserved
 743 km52 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRMB022:45-CPR013:15-14h 30m7
  T  F 
3A2A
 775 km53 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRMB323:58+1:29CPR016:10+3:4016h 12m9
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL792 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and SIP/Suraimanpur

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21881
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??00:45+1:11LKOArr /Dep +67h 15m+0CPR??02:20+5925h 35m9
SMTWTFS
783 kmरेलगाड़ी-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...MB??01:20+31LKOArr +1:55/Dep +5:171h 0m+3:22CPR??17:05+7:1115h 45m17
  T T S
782 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21885
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??02:05+56LKOArr +2:40/Dep +66h 25m-2:34CPR??02:20+5924h 15m15
SMTWTFS
783 kmरेलगाड़ी-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...MB??06:15+1:44LKOArr +2:39/Dep +62h 50m-2:33CPR??02:20+5920h 5m0
SMTWTFS
783 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??07:05+5:13LKOArr +3:08/Dep +62h 35m-3:02CPR??02:20+5919h 15m19
 M  T  
782 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18191
--
Σ Jammu tawi-Chhapra...MB??07:05+2:07CNBArr +3:10/Dep +2:492h 10m-21SIP??07:00+4:2823h 55m20
   W F 
891 km-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...MB110:40+2:54LKOArr +3:39/Dep +4:543h 20m+1:15CPR006:50+5:2168h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1783 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8044
Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BD...MB214:50+4:09LKOArr +4:46/Dep 2h 0m+0CPR006:05+5:1263h 15m-3
  T  F 
1823 km-
9740
--
Σ Ratan Express ...MB??18:30+2:58LKOArr +4:03/Dep +4:061h 5m+3CPR??09:35+4:2715h 5m19
    T  
775 kmVinay Kumar~-
21049
--
Σ Delhi to Siwan-Chh...MB??20:30+4:13GKPArr +5:17/Dep +2:1210m-3:05CPR??14:20+2:2717h 50m23
   W   
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21050
--
Σ Moradabad- Barauni...MB??20:30+4:13GKPArr +5:17/Dep +4:1755m-1:00CPR??12:20+4:2715h 50m11
   W   
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21051
Σ Delhi to Siwan-Chh...MB??20:30+4:13GKPArr +5:17/Dep +6:005h 20m+43CPR??17:05+7:1120h 35m18
   W   
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15442
Σ GaribRath-Tapti&nb...MB??21:15+1:43BSBArr +3:13/Dep +1:462h 45m-1:27SIP??17:08+3:0019h 53m30
 M W F 
923 kmnajeebrashid2003-
22729
--
Σ Kgm-Garib-lko-vais...RMU??21:20+26LJNArr +1:13/Dep +3:511h 30m+2:38CPR??12:20+4:2715h 0m9
 M     
747 kmamaljha411-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...MB??22:23+49LKOArr +2:24/Dep +211h 15m-2:03CPR??13:10+1:3314h 47m3
S T T  
783 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21286
Σ Delhi Chhapra Emer...MB??22:48+2:37GDArr +3:34/Dep +6:292h 40m+2:55CPR??17:05+7:1118h 17m13
   W   
775 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...MB123:10+1:11LKOArr +3:09/Dep +2140m-2:48CPR013:10+1:3338h 0m2
 M W  S
956 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site