Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
SIP/Suraimanpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:39:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:39:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to SIP/Suraimanpur
31 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 22 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SIP⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: SIP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and SIP/Suraimanpur

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRMB300:30+3:22SIP015:50+5:5515h 20m16
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL763 km50 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRMB300:30+2:53CPR3,416:40+3:1216h 10m16
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km48 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRMB001:05+54CPR020:30+3:4119h 25m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL855 km44 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRMB003:00+5:51CPR2,318:40+6:3615h 40m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km49 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRMB004:10+33CPR3,420:30+3:0316h 20m8
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL814 km50 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRMB105:45+1:06CPR4,521:05+1:2915h 20m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km51 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRMB105:45+19CPR3,421:05+5915h 20m9
  T    
Unreserved
 743 km48 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRMB107:05+1:04CPR4,521:05+2:3414h 0m8
      S
IISL3A
RLWL743 km53 km/hr
82504Anand Vihar - Kamakh...PrmNFRMB008:35+3:05CPR001:50+4:4917h 15m3
     F 
IISL
2A
 814 km47 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERMB410:08+1:03CPR2,300:45+1:3514h 37m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km53 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRMB110:08+3:27CPR4,500:45+3:2314h 37m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km53 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRMB010:55+1:44CPR303:00+4:2416h 5m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL790 km49 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRMB111:25+20CPR3,403:50+1616h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL775 km47 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRMB112:22-CPR101:50-13h 28m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
 814 km60 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRMB112:22-CPR101:50-13h 28m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
 814 km60 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRMB114:00-CPR2,303:15-13h 15m5
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL775 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRMB014:00+45CPR4,503:40+3:4313h 40m7
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL775 km57 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRMB116:40+4:16CPR3,407:25+5:0814h 45m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 743 km50 km/hr
05116Anand Vihar - Chhapr...ExpNERMB017:15+5:19CPR*010:00+6:2616h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL822 km49 km/hr
05102Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERMB118:10+1:40CPR*010:55+4:1216h 45m9
 M     
Unreserved
 792 km47 km/hr
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNERMB218:10+26CPR*513:20+1:2119h 10m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL839 km44 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRMB218:15+2:13CPR2,308:00+2:1613h 45m5
     F 
Unreserved
 743 km54 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRMB118:30+5:33CPR2,307:55+6:1313h 25m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km58 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRMB018:30+1:03CPR2,307:55+2:3213h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km58 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRMB019:45+1:52SIP013:05+2:1517h 20m17
  T T  
IISL3A
RLWL803 km46 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRMB019:45+3:44SIP013:05+3:4917h 20m18
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL803 km46 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRMB419:45+23SIP013:53+2:1718h 8m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL844 km47 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRMB020:30+4:41CPR512:00+5:0015h 30m9
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km50 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRMB021:50+1:42CPR012:00+3:3414h 10m11
   W   
Unreserved
 743 km52 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRMB022:45+53CPR4,513:15+3:2414h 30m7
  T  F 
3A2A
RLWL775 km53 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRMB323:58+45CPR016:10+1:5316h 12m9
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL792 km49 km/hr


22 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and SIP/Suraimanpur

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21881
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??00:45+37LKOArr +58/Dep +27h 15m-56CPR??02:20+1925h 35m9
SMTWTFS
783 kmरेलगाड़ी-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...MB??01:20+7LKOArr +11/Dep +3:071h 0m+2:56CPR??17:05+4:0315h 45m17
  T T S
782 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
21885
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??02:05+24LKOArr +49/Dep +26h 25m-47CPR??02:20+1924h 15m15
SMTWTFS
783 kmरेलगाड़ी-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...MB??06:15+30LKOArr +37/Dep +22h 50m-35CPR??02:20+1920h 5m0
SMTWTFS
783 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??07:05+2:58LKOArr +3:23/Dep +22h 35m-3:21CPR??02:20+1919h 15m19
 M  T  
782 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18191
--
Σ Jammu tawi-Chhapra...MB??07:05+50CNBArr +1:11/Dep +432h 10m-28SIP??07:00+1:2623h 55m20
   W F 
891 kmxxx-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??10:40+30LKOArr +1:13/Dep +2:283h 20m+1:15CPR??06:50+3:0220h 10m4
SMTWTFS
774 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8044
Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BD...MB214:50+1:06LKOArr +1:54/Dep +2:342h 0m+40CPR006:05+2:4363h 15m-2
  T  F 
1823 kmxxx-
9740
--
Σ Ratan Express ...MB??18:30+1:00LKOArr +2:01/Dep +3:441h 5m+1:43CPR??09:35+3:4715h 5m19
    T  
775 kmVinay Kumar~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...MB??18:45+36BEArr +25/Dep +145h 10m-11CPR??17:20+2222h 35m-11
  TW F 
783 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21049
--
Σ Delhi to Siwan-Chh...MB??20:30+28GKPArr +8/Dep +1:5310m+1:45CPR??14:20+2:4317h 50m23
   W   
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21050
--
Σ Moradabad- Barauni...MB??20:30+28GKPArr +8/Dep +1:5055m+1:42CPR??12:20+1:5715h 50m11
   W   
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21051
Σ Delhi to Siwan-Chh...MB??20:30+28GKPArr +8/Dep +3:465h 20m+3:38CPR??17:05+4:0320h 35m18
   W   
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...MB??20:30+28GKPArr +8/Dep +224h 25m+14CPR??17:20+2220h 50m28
   W   
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15442
Σ GaribRath-Tapti&nb...MB??21:15+18BSBArr +14/Dep +212h 45m+7SIP??17:17+1:4720h 2m30
 M W F 
923 kmnajeebrashid2003-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...MB??22:23+29LKOArr +49/Dep +92h 35m-40CPR??17:20+2218h 57m27
SMTWTFS
783 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...MB??22:23+29LKOArr +49/Dep +01h 15m-49CPR??13:10+3014h 47m3
S T T  
783 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...MB??22:48+1:00GDArr +1:20/Dep +421h 45m-38CPR??17:20+2218h 32m23
   W   
775 km™IncredibleGkp®-
21286
Σ Delhi Chhapra Emer...MB??22:48+1:00GDArr +1:20/Dep +3:532h 40m+2:33CPR??17:05+4:0318h 17m13
   W   
775 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...MB??23:10+54LKOArr +1:51/Dep +92h 0m-1:42CPR??17:20+2218h 10m26
SMTWTFS
783 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...MB??23:10+54LKOArr +1:51/Dep +040m-1:51CPR??13:10+3014h 0m2
S T T  
783 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
8513
Σ Merrut-Gorakhpur C...MB??23:35+33LKOArr +53/Dep +91h 15m-44CPR??17:20+2217h 45m20
SMTWTFS
782 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site