Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
SIP/Suraimanpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:51:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:51:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to SIP/Suraimanpur
35 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SIP⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: SIP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and SIP/Suraimanpur

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRMB300:30+2:44SIP015:50+4:4915h 20m16
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL763 km50 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRMB300:30+3:16CPR3,416:40+4:0516h 10m16
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km48 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERRMU100:50+13CPR517:20+1:1416h 30m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL755 km46 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRMB001:05+1:46CPR020:30+3:5819h 25m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL855 km44 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRMB003:00+5:13CPR2,318:40+5:5515h 40m7
      S
IISL3A
GNWL761 km49 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRMB004:10+1:05CPR3,420:30+4:0416h 20m8
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL814 km50 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRMB105:45+3:22CPR021:05+3:5915h 20m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km51 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRMB105:45+27CPR3,421:05+1:2715h 20m9
  T    
Unreserved
 743 km48 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRMB107:05+1:23CPR4,521:05+3:3214h 0m8
      S
IISL3A
RLWL743 km53 km/hr
82504Anand Vihar - Kamakh...PrmNFRMB008:35-CPR001:50-17h 15m3
     F 
IISL
2A
 814 km47 km/hr
02504Anand Vihar - Kamakh...SFNFRMB008:35-CPR001:50-17h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 814 km47 km/hr
04602Firozpur Cantt. - Ka...ExpNRMB009:50-CPR003:20-17h 30m7
      S
IISL
 743 km42 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERMB410:08+4:35CPR2,300:45+5:3714h 37m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km53 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRMB110:08+4:12CPR4,500:45+4:5614h 37m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km53 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRMB010:55-CPR303:00-16h 5m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL790 km49 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRMB111:25+0CPR3,403:50-16h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL775 km47 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRMB112:22+5CPR101:50+5413h 28m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
 814 km60 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRMB112:22+4CPR101:50+4213h 28m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
 814 km60 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRMB114:00+1:36CPR2,303:15+2:5113h 15m5
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL775 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRMB014:00-CPR003:40-13h 40m7
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL775 km57 km/hr
04416Anand Vihar (T) - Da...ExpNRMB014:00-CPR003:55-13h 55m7
      S
IISL
 775 km56 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRMB116:40+2:11CPR3,407:25+4:0814h 45m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 743 km50 km/hr
05116Anand Vihar - Chhapr...ExpNERMB017:15-CPR*010:00-16h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL822 km49 km/hr
05102Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERMB118:10-CPR*010:55-16h 45m9
 M     
Unreserved
 792 km47 km/hr
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNERMB218:10+8CPR*513:20+2:0519h 10m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL839 km44 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRMB218:15+3:22CPR2,308:00+4:2913h 45m5
     F 
Unreserved
 743 km54 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRMB118:30+5:26CPR2,307:55+7:1313h 25m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km58 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRMB018:30+1:27CPR2,307:55+4:4713h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km58 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRMB019:45+49SIP013:05+3:0317h 20m17
  T T  
IISL3A
RLWL803 km46 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRMB019:45+34SIP013:05+2:4717h 20m17
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL803 km46 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRMB419:45+36SIP013:53+4:4218h 8m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL844 km47 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRMB020:30+6:07CPR512:00+6:2215h 30m9
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km50 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRMB021:50+1:49CPR012:00+4:1314h 10m11
   W   
Unreserved
 743 km52 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRMB022:45-CPR013:15-14h 30m7
  T  F 
3A2A
 775 km53 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRMB323:58+56CPR016:10+3:0216h 12m9
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL792 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and SIP/Suraimanpur

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21881
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??00:45-LKOArr /Dep +67h 15m+0CPR??02:20+4625h 35m9
SMTWTFS
783 kmरेलगाड़ी-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...MB??01:20+15LKOArr +1:02/Dep 1h 0m+0CPR??17:05-15h 45m17
  T T S
782 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21885
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??02:05+37LKOArr +1:44/Dep +66h 25m-1:38CPR??02:20+4624h 15m15
SMTWTFS
783 kmरेलगाड़ी-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...MB??06:15+59LKOArr +1:39/Dep +62h 50m-1:33CPR??02:20+4620h 5m0
SMTWTFS
783 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??07:05+3:54LKOArr +4:10/Dep +62h 35m-4:04CPR??02:20+4619h 15m19
 M  T  
782 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18191
--
Σ Jammu tawi-Chhapra...MB??07:05+1:40CNBArr +2:26/Dep +2:102h 10m-16SIP??07:00+3:3523h 55m20
   W F 
891 kmxxx-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??10:40+1:11LKOArr +1:48/Dep +4:113h 20m+2:23CPR??06:50+5:1020h 10m3
SMTWTFS
774 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8044
Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BD...MB??14:50+2:43LKOArr +3:51/Dep +4:252h 5m+34CPR??06:05+4:4715h 15m-3
  T  F 
775 kmxxx-
9740
--
Σ Ratan Express ...MB??18:30+1:48LKOArr +3:07/Dep +4:241h 5m+1:17CPR??09:35+4:4615h 5m19
    T  
775 kmVinay Kumar~-
21049
--
Σ Delhi to Siwan-Chh...MB??20:30-GKPArr /Dep +2:3510m+0CPR??14:20+3:0617h 50m23
   W   
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21050
--
Σ Moradabad- Barauni...MB??20:30-GKPArr /Dep +3:4755m+0CPR??12:20+4:1515h 50m11
   W   
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21051
Σ Delhi to Siwan-Chh...MB??20:30-GKPArr /Dep +05h 20m+0CPR??17:05-20h 35m18
   W   
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15442
Σ GaribRath-Tapti&nb...MB??21:15+38BSBArr +1:37/Dep +1:122h 45m-25SIP??17:08+2:0819h 53m30
 M W F 
923 kmnajeebrashid2003-
22729
--
Σ Kgm-Garib-lko-vais...RMU??21:20+11LJNArr +21/Dep +3:171h 30m+2:56CPR??12:20+4:1515h 0m9
 M     
747 kmamaljha411-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...MB??22:23+33LKOArr +1:26/Dep +01h 15m-1:26CPR??13:10+1:0214h 47m3
S T T  
783 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21286
Σ Delhi Chhapra Emer...MB??22:48+1:44GDArr +2:15/Dep +02h 40m-2:15CPR??17:05-18h 17m13
   W   
775 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...MB??23:10+1:07LKOArr +2:32/Dep +040m-2:32CPR??13:10+1:0214h 0m2
S T T  
783 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site