Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
SIP/Suraimanpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 11:08:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 11:08:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to SIP/Suraimanpur
33 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SIP⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: SIP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and SIP/Suraimanpur

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRMB300:30+2:26SIP015:50+4:4215h 20m16
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL763 km50 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRMB300:30+2:06CPR3,416:40+2:1616h 10m16
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km48 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERRMU100:50+9CPR517:20+2216h 30m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL755 km46 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRMB001:05+1:28CPR020:30+3:1019h 25m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL855 km44 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRMB003:00+3:34CPR2,318:40+3:4315h 40m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km49 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRMB004:10+21CPR3,420:30+1:4016h 20m8
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL814 km50 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRMB105:45+54CPR4,521:05+5715h 20m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km51 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRMB105:45+57CPR3,421:05+1:5715h 20m9
  T    
Unreserved
 743 km48 km/hr
04974Firozpur Cantt. - Da...ExpNRMB006:35+1:56CPR021:05+4:1414h 30m7
   W   
IISL
 743 km51 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRMB107:05+53CPR4,521:05+2:2214h 0m8
      S
IISL3A
RLWL743 km53 km/hr
82504Anand Vihar - Kamakh...PrmNFRMB008:35+3:12CPR001:50+3:4117h 15m3
     F 
IISL
2A
 814 km47 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERMB410:08+1:18CPR2,300:45+2:1314h 37m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km53 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRMB110:08+3:27CPR4,500:45+3:3514h 37m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km53 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRMB010:55+2:18CPR303:00+5:2216h 5m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL790 km49 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRMB111:25+20CPR3,403:50+1416h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL775 km47 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRMB112:22+2CPR101:50+413h 28m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
 814 km60 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRMB112:22-CPR101:50-13h 28m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
 814 km60 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRMB114:00+49CPR2,303:15+1:2313h 15m4
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL775 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRMB014:00+47CPR4,503:40+3:2313h 40m7
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL775 km57 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRMB116:40+4:37CPR3,407:25+4:5514h 45m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 743 km50 km/hr
05116Anand Vihar - Chhapr...ExpNERMB017:15+4:10CPR*010:00+5:5316h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL822 km49 km/hr
05102Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERMB118:10+2:18CPR*010:55+4:4316h 45m9
 M     
Unreserved
 792 km47 km/hr
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNERMB218:10+39CPR*513:20+4019h 10m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL839 km44 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRMB218:15+2:19CPR2,308:00+2:4013h 45m5
     F 
Unreserved
 743 km54 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRMB118:30+4:27CPR2,307:55+5:1313h 25m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km58 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRMB018:30+58CPR2,307:55+2:0013h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km58 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRMB019:45+1:27SIP013:05+2:0017h 20m17
  T T  
IISL3A
RLWL803 km46 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRMB019:45+3:31SIP013:05+3:1217h 20m18
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL803 km46 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRMB419:45+1:07SIP013:53+2:4018h 8m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL844 km47 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRMB020:30+5:03CPR512:00+5:2315h 30m9
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km50 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRMB021:50+2:17CPR012:00+4:2114h 10m11
   W   
Unreserved
 743 km52 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRMB022:45+1:04CPR4,513:15+4:1414h 30m7
  T  F 
3A2A
RLWL775 km53 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRMB323:58+21CPR016:10+1:0816h 12m9
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL792 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and SIP/Suraimanpur

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21881
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??00:45+47LKOArr +1:10/Dep +17h 15m-1:09CPR??02:20+2025h 35m9
SMTWTFS
783 kmरेलगाड़ी-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...MB??01:20+8LKOArr +5/Dep +2:371h 0m+2:32CPR??17:05+3:2715h 45m17
  T T S
782 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
21885
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...MB??02:05+28LKOArr +51/Dep +16h 25m-50CPR??02:20+2024h 15m15
SMTWTFS
783 kmरेलगाड़ी-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...MB??06:15+32LKOArr +39/Dep +12h 50m-38CPR??02:20+2020h 5m0
SMTWTFS
783 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??07:05+3:17LKOArr +3:27/Dep +12h 35m-3:26CPR??02:20+2019h 15m19
 M  T  
782 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18191
--
Σ Jammu tawi-Chhapra...MB??07:05+49CNBArr +51/Dep +392h 10m-12SIP??07:00+1:1923h 55m20
   W F 
891 kmxxx-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...MB??10:40+35LKOArr +1:04/Dep +2:133h 20m+1:09CPR??06:50+2:3420h 10m4
SMTWTFS
774 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8044
Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BD...MB??14:50+1:24LKOArr +1:43/Dep +2:212h 0m+38CPR??06:05+2:2015h 15m-4
  T  F 
775 kmxxx-
9740
--
Σ Ratan Express ...MB??18:30+1:01LKOArr +1:55/Dep +3:371h 5m+1:42CPR??09:35+3:4915h 5m19
    T  
775 kmVinay Kumar~-
21049
--
Σ Delhi to Siwan-Chh...MB??20:30+1:29GKPArr +1:21/Dep +2:0910m+48CPR??14:20+2:5417h 50m23
   W   
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21050
--
Σ Moradabad- Barauni...MB??20:30+1:29GKPArr +1:21/Dep +1:3455m+13CPR??12:20+1:3915h 50m11
   W   
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21051
Σ Delhi to Siwan-Chh...MB??20:30+1:29GKPArr +1:21/Dep +3:285h 20m+2:07CPR??17:05+3:2720h 35m18
   W   
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15442
Σ GaribRath-Tapti&nb...MB??21:15+22BSBArr +41/Dep +222h 45m-19SIP??17:17+1:4620h 2m30
 M W F 
923 kmnajeebrashid2003-
22729
--
Σ Kgm-Garib-lko-vais...RMU??21:20+11LJNArr +32/Dep +1:201h 30m+48CPR??12:20+1:3915h 0m9
 M     
747 kmamaljha411-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...MB??22:23+24LKOArr +39/Dep +01h 15m-39CPR??13:10+4514h 47m3
S T T  
783 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
21286
Σ Delhi Chhapra Emer...MB??22:48+1:07GDArr +1:45/Dep +3:312h 40m+1:46CPR??17:05+3:2718h 17m13
   W   
775 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...MB??23:10+51LKOArr +1:37/Dep +040m-1:37CPR??13:10+4514h 0m2
S T T  
783 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site