Search Trains
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
ZNA/Zamania ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:25:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:25:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MB/Moradabad Junction to ZNA/Zamania
26 Trains / 14 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ZNA⇒MB   Filters   Dep: MB   Arr: ZNA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between MB/Moradabad Junction and ZNA/Zamania

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERMB102:05+35MGS217:10+1:4315h 5m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km44 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERMB103:00+48MGS214:10+1:5811h 10m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL627 km56 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMB303:00+41DLN??15:11+1:2212h 11m6
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 684 km56 km/hr
13256Chandigarh - Patlipu...ExpECRMB104:10+1:28MGS016:45+2:3512h 35m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL627 km50 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERMB304:20+1:56ZNA021:29+2:0517h 9m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 689 km40 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERMB104:45+2:14ZNA018:51+2:5814h 6m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 689 km49 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRMB106:15+27MGS221:45+1:0315h 30m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km43 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRMB1,307:05+2:05MGS219:40+2:5112h 35m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km51 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRMB108:30+38GMR000:37+3416h 7m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL741 km46 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMB110:08+1:50MGS022:05+2:5111h 57m6
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL627 km52 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERMB110:40+26MGS102:40+4816h 0m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km42 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERMB214:50+1:00MGS102:25+1:0611h 35m4
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL627 km54 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERMB114:50+19MGS202:10+2111h 20m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL627 km55 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMB014:50+48MGS002:25+4411h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km54 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMB316:05+29DLN104:36+1:0812h 31m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL684 km55 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRMB316:25+1:06MGS003:55+1:5611h 30m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 627 km54 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERMB018:30+51MGS306:15+3:0411h 45m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km55 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRMB019:45+2:03BCY109:24+1:4213h 39m12
  T T  
IISL3A
RLWL630 km46 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRMB019:45+2:57BCY109:24+3:3613h 39m12
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL630 km46 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRMB419:45+2:22BCY110:48+3:0515h 3m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL671 km45 km/hr
03428Haridwar - Malda Tow...ExpERMB019:50+5:34MGS008:15+6:2712h 25m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km50 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERRMU120:25+48MGS508:15+1:2611h 50m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL618 km52 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRMB421:15+50MGS009:15+1:4912h 0m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km54 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERMB021:15+3:00ZNA110:34+3:0613h 19m7
  T   S
IISL3A
 671 km50 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMB121:32-MGS211:15-13h 43m4
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km49 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERMB021:32+52MGS010:00+1:2712h 28m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km52 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MB/Moradabad Junction and ZNA/Zamania

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14507
--
Σ jammutawi-ranchi&n...MB??01:35+1:21BSBArr +2:00/Dep +02h 10m-2:00MGS??15:40+414h 5m-5
  TW FS
627 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB??01:35+1:21BSBArr +2:00/Dep +1:167h 15m-44MGS??20:40+1:1919h 5m11
S      
627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...MB??01:35+1:21BSBArr +2:00/Dep +1:026h 0m-58MGS??19:25+1:1417h 50m-1
 M     
627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...MB??01:35+1:21BSBArr +2:00/Dep +4:102h 35m+2:10ZNA??17:01+4:2115h 26m21
 M W FS
671 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...MB??01:35+1:21BSBArr +2:00/Dep +2:552h 35m+55ZNA??17:01+3:0615h 26m19
S T T  
671 kmSBG Loop~-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...MB??07:05+44CNBArr +41/Dep +1:112h 50m+30MGS??23:25+2:2216h 20m-1
   W F 
721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...MB??07:05+44CNBArr +41/Dep +372h 35m-4BCY??00:43+2:1517h 38m6
   W F 
696 kmxxx-
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...MB??07:35+9LJNArr +28/Dep +2:291h 20m+2:01MGS??21:00+4:3313h 25m11
      S
644 kmHarsh*^~-
5146
Σ Kathgodam howrah s...MB??12:25+11DLIArr +31/Dep +51h 30m-26MGS??01:44+2713h 19m-4
SMTWT S
948 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
5147
Σ Ramnagar howrah su...MB??12:25-DLIArr /Dep +51h 30m+0MGS??01:44+2713h 19m0
SMTWT S
948 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
15441
Σ Kashi-Intercity&nb...MB??15:13+44BSBArr +41/Dep +1258m-29BCY??05:53+1714h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
629 kmnajeebrashid2003-
22770
--
Σ Shatpuru ]...MB??18:15+6NDLSArr +5/Dep +21h 10m-3MGS??10:20+4016h 5m0
SMTWTFS
953 kmamaljha411-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...RMU??21:20+20CNBArr +20/Dep +1:0823h 30m+48MGS??10:20+4037h 0m1
 M     
717 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
21121
--
Σ Muzaffarnagar-Meer...MB??23:35+29ALDArr +59/Dep +2:4630m+1:47MGS??15:40+4:1316h 5m2
      S
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.