Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MRA/Morena ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:00:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:00:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MRA/Morena to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒MRA   Filters   Dep: MRA   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MRA/Morena and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Daund   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Indore BG   Coimbatore Main   Pune   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRGWL111:03+17TCR103:57+3:3340h 54m20
      S
3A
2A1A
 2436 km60 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRGWL111:04+15TCR103:57+4240h 53m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2426 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRGWL111:04+9TCR103:57+4740h 53m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2426 km59 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRMRA113:22+19TCR107:47+2:3642h 25m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2420 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRGWL116:10+41TCR107:37+1:0639h 27m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2427 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRDHO219:15+17TCR112:37+1:1441h 22m27
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2492 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRDHO219:50+8SRR217:05+1645h 15m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2461 km54 km/hr


21 ΣChains between MRA/Morena and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Daund   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Indore BG   Coimbatore Main   Pune   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...GWL??01:30+26DDArr +48/Dep +5245m+4TCR??02:50+1949h 20m34
SMTWTFS
2696 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...GWL??01:30+26SBCArr +1:08/Dep +23h 20m-1:06TCR??02:57+1349h 27m7
SMTWTFS
2653 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...GWL??01:30+26BNCArr +1:30/Dep +205h 54m-1:10TCR??04:10+1850h 40m7
 M W   
2631 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...GWL??01:30+26BNCArr +1:30/Dep +62h 12m-1:24TCR??00:37+3347h 7m11
  T    
2641 kmBMTIR*^~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...GWL??02:35+22NGPArr +29/Dep +81h 0m-21TCR??19:42+2741h 7m19
  T    
2436 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...GWL??02:35+22MASArr +11/Dep +14h 20m-10SRR??21:45+1:0343h 10m13
SMTWTFS
2464 kmA Ajay-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...GWL??13:05+17CBEArr +27/Dep +122h 15m-15TCR??13:47+2748h 42m28
   W   
2500 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...GWL??13:05+17CBEArr +27/Dep +421h 20m+15SRR??14:05+1649h 0m22
   W   
2469 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...GWL??13:05+17CBEArr +27/Dep +451h 50m+18TCR??15:42+5850h 37m83
   W   
2502 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...GWL??13:05+17CBEArr +27/Dep +243h 55m-3TCR??15:17+3750h 12m6
   W   
2500 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...MRA??15:00+52DDArr +1:35/Dep +504h 10m-45TCR??21:27+3154h 27m-1
S      
2667 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...MRA??15:00+52PUNEArr +1:14/Dep +314h 15m-43TCR??02:50+1959h 50m4
SMTWTFS
2885 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...GWL??19:25+22MASArr +17/Dep +130m-16TCR??06:37+4435h 12m10
   W F 
2496 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...GWL??19:25+18MASArr +28/Dep +130m-27TCR??06:37+4435h 12m10
 M     
2496 kmDK-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...GWL??19:40+23DDArr +28/Dep +502h 20m+22TCR??21:27+3149h 47m29
S      
2628 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...GWL??19:40+23MAOArr +43/Dep +1:322h 0m+49TCR??20:47+1:0649h 7m41
    T  
2492 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...GWL??19:40+23MAOArr +43/Dep +5650m+13SRR??17:05+2945h 25m11
    T  
2459 kmxxx-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...GWL??20:15-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0TCR??04:45+4856h 30m34
 M   F 
2945 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...MRA??22:55+19MASArr +34/Dep +11h 55m-33TCR??04:45+4853h 50m38
SMTWTFS
2983 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...MRA??22:55+19BZAArr +48/Dep +123h 45m-36TCR??19:42+2744h 47m15
 M     
2475 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...MRA123:53+1:32INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00TCR110:52+3758h 59m16
S      
3062 kmRosH*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site