Search Trains
MRA/Morena ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 05:56:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 05:56:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MRA/Morena to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒MRA   Filters   Dep: MRA   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MRA/Morena and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Daund   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Indore BG   Coimbatore Main   Pune   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRGWL111:04+10TCR103:57+340h 53m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2427 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRGWL111:04+4TCR103:57+1440h 53m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2427 km59 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRMRA113:22+11TCR109:40+1:5544h 18m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2420 km55 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRGWL116:10+17TCR107:37+4339h 27m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2427 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRDHO219:15+3TCR112:37+4041h 22m27
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2492 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRDHO219:50+21SRR217:05+2245h 15m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2461 km54 km/hr


21 ΣChains between MRA/Morena and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Daund   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Indore BG   Coimbatore Main   Pune   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...GWL??01:30+27DDArr +50/Dep +5545m+5TCR??02:50+1749h 20m34
SMTWTFS
2697 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...GWL??01:30+27SBCArr +40/Dep +13h 20m-39TCR??02:57+1049h 27m7
SMTWTFS
2648 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...GWL??01:30+27BNCArr +50/Dep +125h 54m-38TCR??04:10+2250h 40m7
 M W   
2626 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...GWL??01:30+27BNCArr +50/Dep +42h 12m-46TCR??00:37+847h 7m12
  T    
2638 kmBMTIR*^~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...GWL??02:35+20NGPArr +33/Dep +171h 0m-16TCR??19:42+1841h 7m19
  T    
2437 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...GWL??02:35+20MASArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18SRR??21:45+1:3143h 10m13
SMTWTFS
2465 kmA Ajay-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...GWL??13:05+8CBEArr +36/Dep +362h 15m+0TCR??13:47+5448h 42m28
   W   
2488 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...GWL??13:05+8CBEArr +36/Dep +401h 20m+4SRR??14:05+1749h 0m22
   W   
2457 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...GWL??13:05+8CBEArr +36/Dep 1h 50m+0TCR??15:42+5350h 37m84
   W   
2490 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...GWL??13:05+8CBEArr +36/Dep +213h 55m-15TCR??15:17+3150h 12m6
   W   
2488 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...MRA??15:00+34DDArr /Dep +474h 10m+0TCR??21:27+2154h 27m-1
S      
2648 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...MRA??15:00+34PUNEArr /Dep +274h 15m+0TCR??02:50+1759h 50m4
SMTWTFS
2887 kmPŕāķāşh-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...GWL??19:25+10MASArr +20/Dep +230m-18TCR??06:37+4235h 12m9
   W F 
2496 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...GWL??19:25+8MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26TCR??06:37+4235h 12m10
 M     
2496 kmDK-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...GWL??19:40+20DDArr +13/Dep +472h 20m+34TCR??21:27+2149h 47m29
S      
2610 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...GWL??19:40+20MAOArr +48/Dep +1:313h 50m+43TCR??23:32+3251h 52m41
    T  
2492 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...GWL??19:40+20MAOArr +48/Dep +1:072h 55m+19SRR??19:55+1848h 15m11
    T  
2459 kmxxx-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...GWL??20:15-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0TCR??04:45+1:2256h 30m34
 M   F 
2945 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...MRA??22:55+15MASArr +30/Dep 1h 55m+0TCR??04:45+1:2253h 50m38
SMTWTFS
2983 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...MRA??22:55+15BZAArr +41/Dep +93h 45m-32TCR??19:42+1844h 47m15
 M     
2475 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...MRA??23:53+1:01INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45TCR??10:52+5158h 59m10
S      
3061 kmRosH*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.