Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MRA/Morena ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:20:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:20:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MRA/Morena to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
18 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MRA   Filters   Dep: MRA   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between MRA/Morena and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Kazipet   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRGWL102:35+2:22BZA100:15+3:2521h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1438 km66 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRMRA103:12-BZA006:45-27h 33m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1478 km54 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRGWL111:03+2:35BZA110:25+4:5123h 22m8
      S
3A
2A1A
 1438 km62 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRGWL111:04-BZA410:25-23h 21m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRGWL111:04+1:42BZA011:05+2:5124h 1m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRGWL111:04+1:19BZA310:25+2:1723h 21m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km62 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRGWL111:22+1:23BZA611:55+1:3624h 33m10
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1438 km59 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRGWL116:10+1:55BZA714:45+3:0722h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km64 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRDHO219:15+56BZA719:05+2:5023h 50m11
  T    
IISL3A
 1503 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRDHO319:15-BZA019:05-23h 50m11
  T    
IISL
2A
 1503 km63 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRGWL119:25+59BZA514:20+1:5518h 55m4
 M     
3A
RLWL1438 km76 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRGWL119:25+58BZA414:20+1:3618h 55m5
   W F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1438 km76 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRMRA119:32+2:02BZA500:40+1:3429h 8m33
S  W  S
IISL3A
 1476 km51 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRDHO219:50+34BZA723:35+1:0027h 45m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1503 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRDHO319:50-BZA723:35-27h 45m11
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1503 km54 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRGWL120:15+1:49BZA019:05+2:5022h 50m9
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRGWL120:15-BZA019:05-22h 50m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1438 km63 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMRA122:55+2:44BZA523:15+3:0124h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1476 km61 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MRA/Morena and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Kazipet   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...MRA??00:25+1:22BPLArr +2:49/Dep +243h 35m-2:25BZA??02:35+1:0026h 10m23
 M     
1477 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...MRA??00:49+1:08MMRArr /Dep +31h 38m+0BZA??15:05+4438h 16m29
S      
2053 kmDinesh Gada-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...GWL??01:30+1:49SBCArr +4:03/Dep +1921h 20m-3:44BZA??00:55+5571h 25m19
SMTWTFS
2818 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...GWL??01:30+1:49ETArr +3:17/Dep 2h 25m+0BZA??02:50+1:1725h 20m10
 M     
1438 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...GWL??04:21+1:52ETArr +3:52/Dep +3:122h 0m-40BZA??07:10+3:0626h 49m8
  T    
1439 kmVijay Sekaran-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...GWL??04:40+1:47BSLArr +4:01/Dep +261h 0m-3:35BZA??08:45+2028h 5m21
 M   F 
1685 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22115
--
Σ Guna - Bina - Bhop...GWL??06:20+19BPLArr +1:01/Dep +2:302h 50m+1:29BZA??10:35+2:2928h 15m4
  T T  
1533 kmxxx-
22116
--
Σ Guna - Bina - Bhop...GWL??06:20+19BPLArr +1:01/Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??10:35+3:3828h 15m9
 M    S
1533 kmxxx-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...GWL??07:15+15HWHArr +4:17/Dep +24h 10m-4:15BZA??04:30+5145h 15m2
  T T S
2501 kmDB*^~-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...GWL??13:22+3:07VSKPArr +4:50/Dep +574h 15m-3:53BZA??10:50+1:0145h 28m38
SM  T  
2162 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MRA??13:22+1:17SRRArr +4:34/Dep +162h 40m-4:18BZA??07:10+2665h 48m34
SMTWTFS
3414 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...GWL??22:00+1:53KZJArr /Dep +112h 47m+0BZA??23:05+2425h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1440 kmCheetah*^~-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...MRA??23:53+2:35BPLArr +3:24/Dep +5:293h 40m+2:05BZA??07:10+4:2831h 17m-14
S      
1477 kmGopal*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...MRA??23:53+2:35INDBArr +2:29/Dep +03h 50m-2:29BZA??15:50+139h 57m-1
S      
2002 kmRosH*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site