Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MRA/Morena ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:28:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:28:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MRA/Morena to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒MRA   Filters   Dep: MRA   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1502.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gwalior => Jhansi => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MRA/Morena and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Warangal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRMRA103:12-VSKP*613:30-34h 18m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1829 km53 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRGWL111:04+16VSKP*517:30+5930h 26m17
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1789 km59 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRGWL111:22+11VSKP*2,518:25+1531h 3m17
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1789 km58 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRGWL113:05+19VSKP*518:10+1:2329h 5m36
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1611 km55 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRGWL113:22+1:13VSKP*523:50+2:5334h 28m36
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1812 km53 km/hr


11 ΣChains between MRA/Morena and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Warangal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...GWL??02:35+22BZAArr +30/Dep +161h 10m-14VSKP??06:35+528h 0m1
 M W  S
1789 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MRA113:22+19SRRArr +2:10/Dep +152h 40m-1:55VSKP315:15+597h 53m51
SMTWTFS
3870 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...GWL??16:10+41BZAArr +51/Dep +102h 5m-41VSKP??23:35+1831h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1789 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...GWL??19:25+22BZAArr +26/Dep +241h 5m-2VSKP??21:50+1526h 25m3
   W F 
1788 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...GWL??19:25+18BZAArr +41/Dep +241h 5m-17VSKP??21:50+1526h 25m3
 M     
1788 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...MRA??19:32+31BZAArr +18/Dep +25h 25m-16VSKP??12:15+440h 43m-24
S  W  S
1827 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...GWL??22:00+28KZJArr +59/Dep +172h 47m-42VSKP??05:50+931h 50m16
SMTWTFS
1791 kmCheetah*^~-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...GWL??22:00+28NGPArr +53/Dep +34h 25m-50VSKP??05:20+1:2831h 20m19
 M     
1617 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...MRA??22:55+19BZAArr +48/Dep +3430m-14VSKP??06:15+931h 20m4
 MT    
1827 kmxxx-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...MRA??22:55+19NGPArr +50/Dep +31h 40m-47VSKP??05:20+1:2830h 25m16
 M     
1655 kmAnkit*^-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...MRA??22:55+19WLArr +1:14/Dep +382h 40m-36VSKP??07:40+1132h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1827 kmNasir*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site