Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MRA/Morena ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:19:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:19:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MRA/Morena to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒MRA   Filters   Dep: MRA   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1502.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gwalior => Jhansi => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MRA/Morena and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Warangal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRMRA103:12-VSKP*613:30-34h 18m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1829 km53 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRGWL111:04+25VSKP*517:30+1:3130h 26m17
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1789 km59 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRGWL111:22+27VSKP*2,518:25+2531h 3m17
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1789 km58 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRGWL113:05+41VSKP*518:10+1:5529h 5m36
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1617 km56 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRGWL113:22+1:54VSKP*523:50+3:2934h 28m36
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1812 km53 km/hr


11 ΣChains between MRA/Morena and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Warangal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...GWL??02:35+46BZAArr +1:13/Dep +121h 10m-1:01VSKP??06:35+328h 0m1
 M W  S
1789 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MRA??13:22+30SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32VSKP??15:15+473h 53m52
SMTWTFS
3764 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...GWL??16:10+1:08BZAArr +1:39/Dep +82h 5m-1:31VSKP??23:35+1631h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1789 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...GWL??19:25+32BZAArr +45/Dep +131h 5m-32VSKP??21:50+426h 25m3
   W F 
1788 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...GWL??19:25+29BZAArr +50/Dep +131h 5m-37VSKP??21:50+426h 25m3
 M     
1788 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...MRA??19:32+42BZAArr +21/Dep +25h 25m-19VSKP??12:15+340h 43m-24
S  W  S
1828 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...GWL??22:00+42KZJArr +1:17/Dep +122h 47m-1:05VSKP??05:50+731h 50m16
SMTWTFS
1791 km★Prayas★*^~-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...GWL??22:00+42NGPArr +1:17/Dep +264h 25m-51VSKP??05:20+1:4531h 20m19
 M     
1617 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...MRA??22:55+1:00BZAArr +1:36/Dep +3530m-1:01VSKP??06:15+831h 20m4
 MT    
1827 kmxxx-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...MRA??22:55+1:00NGPArr +1:48/Dep +261h 40m-1:22VSKP??05:20+1:4530h 25m16
 M     
1655 kmAnkit*^-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...MRA??22:55+1:00WLArr +2:07/Dep +352h 40m-1:32VSKP??07:40+1232h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1827 kmNasir*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site