Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MRA/Morena ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:36:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:36:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MRA/Morena to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒MRA   Filters   Dep: MRA   Arr: VSKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MRA/Morena and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Warangal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRMRA103:12-VSKP*613:30-34h 18m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1828 km53 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRGWL111:04-VSKP*517:30-30h 26m17
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1788 km59 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRGWL111:22-VSKP*2,518:25-31h 3m17
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1788 km58 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRGWL113:05-VSKP*518:10-29h 5m36
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1616 km56 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRGWL113:22-VSKP*523:50-34h 28m36
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1812 km53 km/hr


11 ΣChains between MRA/Morena and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Warangal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...GWL??02:35+2:17BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0VSKP??06:35+328h 0m1
 M W  S
1788 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MRA113:22+1:16SRRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0VSKP315:15+397h 53m52
SMTWTFS
3871 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...GWL??16:10+1:52BZAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0VSKP??23:35+1331h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1788 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...GWL??19:25+55BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0VSKP??21:50+126h 25m3
   W F 
1788 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...GWL??19:25+53BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0VSKP??21:50+126h 25m3
 M     
1788 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...MRA??19:32+1:54BZAArr /Dep 5h 25m+0VSKP??12:15+1040h 43m-24
S  W  S
1827 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...GWL??22:00+1:42KZJArr /Dep 2h 47m+0VSKP??05:50+1331h 50m16
SMTWTFS
1790 kmCheetah*^~-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...GWL??22:00+1:42NGPArr /Dep 4h 25m+0VSKP??05:20+4231h 20m19
 M     
1617 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...MRA??22:55+2:26BZAArr /Dep 30m+0VSKP??06:15+631h 20m4
 MT    
1826 kmxxx-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...MRA??22:55+2:26NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0VSKP??05:20+4230h 25m16
 M     
1655 kmAnkit*^-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...MRA??22:55+2:26WLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0VSKP??07:40+1732h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1826 kmNasir*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site