Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
CDI/Chandni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 09:23:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 09:23:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

KTE/Katni Junction to CDI/Chandni
35 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CDI⇒KTE   Filters   Dep: KTE   Arr: CDI   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRKTE300:25+1:27KNW112:45+5712h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km54 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERKTE??00:30+1:43KNW210:00+1:239h 30m4
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km54 km/hr
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFRKTE??00:30+2:21KNW??10:00+1:419h 30m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km54 km/hr
15646Guwahati-Mumbai LTT...ExpNFRKTE??00:30+1:06KNW210:00+269h 30m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km54 km/hr
12742Patna- Vasco ExpressSFSWRKTE200:30+1:08KNW211:25-210h 55m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km47 km/hr
19048Bhagalpur-Surat Tapt...ExpWRKTE??01:00+1:47KNW??09:40+1:468h 40m4
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL519 km59 km/hr
19046Chhapra-Surat Tapti ...ExpWRKTE401:00+1:37KNW109:40+1:168h 40m4
SM WT S
IISL3A
RLWL519 km59 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRKTE??01:40+1:28KNW111:25+1:059h 45m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km53 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRKTE??01:40+5KNW111:25+129h 45m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL519 km53 km/hr
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWRKTE??01:40+1:19KNW??11:25+429h 45m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km53 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRKTE??02:40+2:48KNW??13:00+2:5710h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km50 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysore Bi...ExpSWRKTE??04:40+1:49KNW213:40+1:339h 0m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km57 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...ExpCRKTE305:40+58KNW315:40+410h 0m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL519 km51 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKTE??08:25+1:06KNW??16:55+538h 30m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km61 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKTE??08:25+35KNW??16:55+428h 30m4
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km61 km/hr
12150Patna-Pune SF Expres...SFCRKTE509:45+2:48KNW117:50+2:368h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km64 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRKTE312:20+1:41KNW220:40+1:398h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL519 km62 km/hr
11034Darbhabga-Pune Gyan ...ExpCRKTE412:20+1:23KNW320:40+1:088h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRKTE212:20+2:31KNW420:40+1:548h 20m2
     F 
Unreserved
 519 km62 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRKTE??12:20+2:45KNW120:40+3:068h 20m2
S      
Unreserved
 519 km62 km/hr
12361Asansol-Mumbai CST S...SFERKTE412:20+1:52KNW120:40+1:358h 20m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km62 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRKTE??12:20+2:59KNW??20:40+3:408h 20m3
    T  
Unreserved
 519 km62 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRKTE??12:20+2:22KNW??20:40+2:398h 20m2
  T    
Unreserved
 519 km62 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar (Patn...ExpECRKTE??13:50+59KNW??00:30+4310h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL519 km48 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna(Sur...ExpWRKTE??14:20+1:05KNW202:30+1212h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km42 km/hr
09018Allahabad - Bandra (...ExpWRKTE??15:25+1:18KNW??01:45+5710h 20m4
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL519 km50 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERKTE416:20+2:55KNW??01:00+2:548h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL519 km59 km/hr
18609Ranchi-Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpSERKTE417:05+1:19KNW402:30+279h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km55 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRKTE??17:25+1:12KNW??03:05+259h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km53 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRKTE??19:50+40KNW104:10+348h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km62 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot Weekly...SFWRKTE??20:55+26KNW??05:15+208h 20m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km62 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERKTE421:15+1:31KNW308:15+3511h 0m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km47 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - Kolhapur...ExpNERKTE??21:15-KNW208:15-11h 0m17
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL519 km47 km/hr
51188Katni - Bhusaval Pas...PassCRKTE*522:20+43CDI??14:34+3:4916h 14m64
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 569 km35 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRKTE??23:45+2:17KNW108:35+2:168h 50m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL519 km58 km/hr

13 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7979
--
Σ Patna-Solapur/Raic...KTE501:10+1:20ETArr +45/Dep +1:101h 40m+25KNW211:00+559h 50m3
SMTWTFS
518 kmBMTIR*^-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...KTE405:05+35ETArr +42/Dep +1:504h 50m+1:08KNW318:05+1:2913h 0m3
  T    
519 kmIMG42390♥♥BangaluruG...-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...KTE??09:20+1:10ETArr +1:00/Dep +354h 15m-25KNW221:55-312h 35m3
 M     
519 kmIMG42390♥♥BangaluruG...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...KTES??12:50+2:25JBPArr +2:03/Dep +65h 5m-1:57KNW302:30+313h 40m8
 M W F 
517 kmIMG42390♥♥BangaluruG...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...KTE113:10+2:09BPLArr +1:47/Dep +1:451h 50m-2KNW203:20+1:3714h 10m15
S T  F 
676 kmIMG42390♥♥BangaluruG...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...KTE113:10+2:09BPLArr +1:47/Dep +1:193h 50m-28KNW104:30+1:4915h 20m10
S T  F 
676 kmIMG42390♥♥BangaluruG...-
20667
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...KTE113:10+2:09BPLArr +1:47/Dep 4h 45m+0KNW205:30-16h 20m10
S T  F 
676 kmIMG42390♥♥BangaluruG...-
20668
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...KTE113:10+2:09BPLArr +1:47/Dep +1:084h 45m-39KNW205:30+1:0316h 20m10
S T  F 
676 kmIMG42390♥♥BangaluruG...-
20821
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain ...KTE515:20+2:26ETArr +2:58/Dep +2:053h 30m-53KNW203:20+1:3712h 0m6
S      
519 kmIMG42390♥♥BangaluruG...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...KTE515:20+2:26ETArr +2:58/Dep +5350m-2:05KNW300:10+428h 50m3
S      
519 kmIMG42390♥♥BangaluruG...-
20854
--
Σ Gaya to Aurangabad...KTE515:20+2:26ETArr +2:58/Dep +1:375h 0m-1:21KNW104:30+1:4913h 10m3
S      
519 kmIMG42390♥♥BangaluruG...-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...KTE515:20+2:26ETArr +2:58/Dep +1:306h 0m-1:28KNW205:30+1:0314h 10m3
S      
519 kmIMG42390♥♥BangaluruG...-
20823
--
Σ Gaya- Hubli [Chain...KTE515:20+2:26ETArr +2:58/Dep 6h 0m+0KNW205:30-14h 10m3
S      
519 kmIMG42390♥♥BangaluruG...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site