Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
CDI/Chandni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 17:55:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 17:55:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KTE/Katni Junction to CDI/Chandni
35 Trains / 14 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CDI⇒KTE   Filters   Dep: KTE   Arr: CDI   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between KTE/Katni Junction and CDI/Chandni

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRKTE000:25+1:38KNW112:45+1:3512h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km54 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERKTE000:30+1:43KNW210:00+1:139h 30m4
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km54 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRKTE500:30+2:14KNW110:00+1:549h 30m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km54 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRKTE500:30+1:21KNW110:00+1:049h 30m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km54 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRKTE200:30+1:07KNW211:25+3610h 55m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km47 km/hr
19048Bhagalpur - Surat (T...ExpWRKTE401:00+1:36KNW209:40+1:398h 40m4
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL519 km59 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRKTE401:00+1:32KNW109:40+1:198h 40m4
SM WT S
IISL3A
RLWL519 km59 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRKTE501:40+55KNW111:25+79h 45m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km53 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRKTE501:40+0KNW111:25+09h 45m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL519 km53 km/hr
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWRKTE501:40+1:47KNW111:25+589h 45m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km53 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRKTE502:40+1:52KNW213:00+1:1810h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km50 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRKTE504:40+55KNW213:40+449h 0m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km57 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...ExpCRKTE305:40+49KNW315:40+4410h 0m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL519 km51 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRKTE505:40+1:48KNW215:20+599h 40m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km53 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKTE008:25+23KNW016:55+208h 30m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km61 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKTE008:25+18KNW016:55+278h 30m4
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km61 km/hr
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRKTE509:45+58KNW117:50+558h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km64 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRKTE512:20+2:05KNW220:40+2:158h 20m3
S      
Unreserved
 519 km62 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRKTE312:20+1:58KNW220:40+1:448h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL519 km62 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRKTE412:20+30KNW320:40+158h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km62 km/hr
12361Asansol-Mumbai CST S...SFERKTE512:20+1:20KNW120:40+1:048h 20m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRKTE212:20+1:45KNW420:40+1:198h 20m2
     F 
Unreserved
 519 km62 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRKTE512:20+1:14KNW020:40+1:538h 20m3
    T  
Unreserved
 519 km62 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRKTE012:20+3:16KNW020:40+3:168h 20m2
  T    
Unreserved
 519 km62 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRKTE513:50+1:21KNW100:30+5410h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL519 km48 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRKTE514:20+43KNW202:30-912h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km42 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERKTE516:20+58KNW301:00+518h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL519 km59 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERKTE517:05+59KNW402:30+259h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km55 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRKTE517:25+1:06KNW003:05+199h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL519 km53 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRKTE519:50+47KNW104:10+278h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km62 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF E...SFWRKTE420:55+25KNW205:15+68h 20m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km62 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERKTE421:15+1:30KNW308:15+5111h 0m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km47 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpNERKTE021:15-KNW208:15-11h 0m18
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL519 km47 km/hr
51188Katni - Bhusaval Pas...PassCRKTE*422:20+35CDI014:34+1:5916h 14m64
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 569 km35 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRKTE023:45+1:36KNW108:35+1:088h 50m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL519 km58 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KTE/Katni Junction and CDI/Chandni

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...KTE??05:05+45ETArr +15/Dep +1:394h 50m+1:24KNW??18:05+1:2413h 0m-3
  T    
519 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21466
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...KTE??05:05+45ETArr +15/Dep +2:372h 10m+2:22KNW??15:20+2:3610h 15m2
  T    
519 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...KTE505:05+45ETArr +15/Dep +1:1211h 5m+57KNW300:10+1:0567h 5m-4
  T    
2252 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...KTE??09:20+1:09ETArr +52/Dep +374h 15m-15KNW??21:55+412h 35m3
 M     
519 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...KTES??12:50+1:43JBPArr +1:10/Dep +35h 5m-1:07KNW??02:30+813h 40m-36
 M W F 
517 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...KTE??13:10+1:36BPLArr +1:18/Dep +2:051h 50m+47KNW??03:20+2:0614h 10m29
S T  F 
676 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20667
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...KTE??13:10+1:36BPLArr +1:18/Dep 4h 45m+0KNW??05:30-16h 20m-15
S T  F 
676 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20668
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...KTE??13:10+1:36BPLArr +1:18/Dep +584h 45m-20KNW??05:30+5716h 20m-15
S T  F 
676 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...KTE113:10+1:36BPLArr +1:18/Dep +2:453h 50m+1:27KNW104:30+2:4839h 20m3
S T  F 
939 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20821
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain ...KTE??15:20+1:12ETArr +1:33/Dep +2:203h 30m+47KNW??03:20+2:0612h 0m43
S      
519 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...KTE??15:20+1:12ETArr +1:33/Dep +1:156h 0m-18KNW??05:30+5714h 10m-1
S      
519 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20823
--
Σ Gaya- Hubli [Chain...KTE??15:20+1:12ETArr +1:33/Dep 6h 0m+0KNW??05:30-14h 10m-1
S      
519 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...KTE515:20+1:12ETArr +1:33/Dep +1:1250m-21KNW300:10+1:0556h 50m2
S      
1911 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20854
--
Σ Gaya to Aurangabad...KTE515:20+1:12ETArr +1:33/Dep +3:065h 0m+1:33KNW104:30+2:4861h 10m17
S      
1911 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site