Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
CDI/Chandni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 00:46:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 00:46:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KTE/Katni Junction to CDI/Chandni
38 Trains / 14 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CDI⇒KTE   Filters   Dep: KTE   Arr: CDI   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRKTE000:25+55KNW112:45+3012h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km54 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERKTE000:30+1:26KNW210:00+429h 30m4
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km54 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRKTE500:30-KNW110:00-9h 30m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km54 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRKTE500:30-KNW110:00-9h 30m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km54 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRKTE200:30-KNW211:25-10h 55m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km47 km/hr
19048Bhagalpur - Surat Ta...ExpWRKTE401:00+1:43KNW209:40+1:058h 40m4
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL519 km59 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRKTE401:00+1:27KNW109:40+1:008h 40m4
SM WT S
IISL3A
RLWL519 km59 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRKTE501:40+1:26KNW111:25+519h 45m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km53 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRKTE501:40+26KNW111:25+309h 45m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL519 km53 km/hr
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWRKTE501:40+1:30KNW111:25+409h 45m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km53 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRKTE502:40+1:31KNW213:00+3510h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km50 km/hr
01078Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...ExpCRKTE003:55+5:38KNW014:45+5310h 50m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 519 km47 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Bi...ExpSWRKTE504:40+48KNW213:40+169h 0m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km57 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur-Pune Expre...ExpCRKTE305:40+1:10KNW315:40+4610h 0m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL519 km51 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRKTE505:40+1:09KNW215:20+419h 40m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km53 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKTE008:25+8KNW016:55+128h 30m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km61 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKTE008:25+14KNW016:55+138h 30m4
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km61 km/hr
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRKTE509:45+2:34KNW117:50+2:188h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km64 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRKTE512:20+2:31KNW220:40+2:578h 20m3
S      
Unreserved
 519 km62 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRKTE312:20+2:07KNW220:40+2:028h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL519 km62 km/hr
11034Darbhanga - Pune Exp...ExpCRKTE412:20+1:01KNW320:40+418h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km62 km/hr
12361Asansol-Mumbai CST S...SFERKTE512:20+1:37KNW120:40+1:108h 20m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRKTE212:20+2:32KNW420:40+1:098h 20m2
     F 
Unreserved
 519 km62 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRKTE512:20+1:01KNW020:40+558h 20m3
    T  
Unreserved
 519 km62 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRKTE012:20-KNW020:40-8h 20m2
  T    
Unreserved
 519 km62 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRKTE513:50+52KNW100:30+3010h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL519 km48 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRKTE514:20+1:36KNW202:30-112h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km42 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERKTE516:20+1:44KNW301:00+1:378h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL519 km59 km/hr
01056Varanasi - Mumbai CS...ExpCRKTE016:55+4:23KNW103:15+5:1010h 20m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL519 km50 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERKTE517:05+1:11KNW402:30+99h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km55 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRKTE517:25+1:10KNW003:05+109h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL519 km53 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRKTE519:50+31KNW104:10+158h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km62 km/hr
01070Patna - Mumbai CST S...ExpCRKTE520:15+6:24KNW006:50+4:1010h 35m4
  T   S
Unreserved
 519 km49 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF E...SFWRKTE420:55+25KNW205:15+148h 20m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL519 km62 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERKTE421:15+1:10KNW308:15+2311h 0m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL519 km47 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpNERKTE021:15-KNW208:15-11h 0m18
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL519 km47 km/hr
51188Katni - Bhusaval Pas...PassCRKTE*422:20+33CDI014:34+1:2416h 14m64
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 569 km35 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRKTE023:45+1:21KNW108:35+358h 50m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL519 km58 km/hr


14 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...KTE??05:05-ETArr +31/Dep +1:534h 50m+1:22KNW??18:05-13h 0m-3
  T    
519 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21466
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...KTE??05:05-ETArr +31/Dep +1:082h 10m+37KNW??15:20-10h 15m2
  T    
519 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...KTE??05:05-ETArr +31/Dep +5311h 5m+22KNW??00:10-19h 5m-4
  T    
519 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...KTE??09:20-ETArr +51/Dep +1:134h 15m+22KNW??21:55-12h 35m3
 M     
519 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...KTES??12:50-JBPArr +1:34/Dep +35h 5m-1:31KNW??02:30-13h 40m-36
 M W F 
517 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...KTE??13:10-BPLArr +1:19/Dep 1h 50m+0KNW??03:20-14h 10m29
S T  F 
676 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20667
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...KTE??13:10-BPLArr +1:19/Dep 4h 45m+0KNW??05:30-16h 20m-15
S T  F 
676 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20668
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...KTE??13:10-BPLArr +1:19/Dep +434h 45m-36KNW??05:30-16h 20m-15
S T  F 
676 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...KTE??13:10-BPLArr +1:19/Dep +1:173h 50m-2KNW??04:30-15h 20m3
S T  F 
676 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20821
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain ...KTE??15:20-ETArr +2:28/Dep 3h 30m+0KNW??03:20-12h 0m43
S      
519 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...KTE??15:20-ETArr +2:28/Dep +586h 0m-1:30KNW??05:30-14h 10m-1
S      
519 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20823
--
Σ Gaya- Hubli [Chain...KTE??15:20-ETArr +2:28/Dep 6h 0m+0KNW??05:30-14h 10m-1
S      
519 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...KTE??15:20-ETArr +2:28/Dep +5350m-1:35KNW??00:10-8h 50m2
S      
519 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20854
--
Σ Gaya to Aurangabad...KTE??15:20-ETArr +2:28/Dep +1:425h 0m-46KNW??04:30-13h 10m17
S      
519 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site