Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MRN/Morwani ▼
×
MOTC/Motichur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 23:27:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 23:27:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MRN/Morwani to MOTC/Motichur
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MOTC⇒MRN   Filters   Dep: MRN   Arr: MOTC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MRN/Morwani and MOTC/Motichur

Try these Via Stations: Saharanpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRMRN011:36+41MOTC115:19+4527h 43m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1004 km36 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRRTM523:00+18HW*316:35-317h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km56 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRRTM023:00+9HW*715:50+2416h 50m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km58 km/hr


16 ΣChains between MRN/Morwani and MOTC/Motichur

Xfer Stations: Saharanpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21934
--
Σ mumbai central deh...RTM??00:40+13NDLSArr +6/Dep +022h 10m-6HW??11:22+1034h 42m1
SMTWTFS
995 kmGovardhan shah~-
22484
Σ surat to haridwar&...RTM??00:40+13NDLSArr +6/Dep +112h 25m+5HW??16:35+1715h 55m26
      S
986 kmchintuparekh-
9956
Σ Mumbai-Dehradun&nb...RTM??01:10+16NZMArr +5/Dep +41h 50m-1HW??17:00+1:1115h 50m22
S      
986 kmHussain*^~-
10981
Σ Mumbai -Haridwar W...RTM??01:10+16NZMArr +5/Dep +21h 20m-3HW??15:50+1:1514h 40m18
S      
976 kmKSG*^~-
9953
Σ Mumbai-Haridwar-De...RTM??02:20+11NZMArr +8/Dep +54h 25m-3HW??19:30+3617h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
978 kmHussain*^~-
17094
Σ Mumbai - Meerut/Ha...RTM??02:20+11NZMArr +8/Dep +435m-4HW??17:00+1:1114h 40m19
SM     
986 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
14005
Σ mumbai haridwar ch...RTM??07:20+9GZBArr +17/Dep +53h 13m-12HW??05:45+4322h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1011 kmRK*^~-
19390
--
Σ Ratlam Haridwar Su...RTM??07:20+9SREArr +24/Dep +4710m+23MOTC??04:41+1721h 21m33
SMTWTFS
994 kmSmit Kasera-
20642
--
Σ RTM HW Super Chain...RTM??07:20+9NZMArr +9/Dep +582h 25m+49HW??03:20+1:1320h 0m20
  T  F 
986 kmsmitkasera-
10439
Σ Ernakulam Dehradun...RTM??09:15+10NZMArr -12/Dep +24h 10m+14HW??03:50+1418h 35m-4
    T  
978 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5705
--
Σ Rajkot - Sahranpur...RTM??18:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +155h 55m+14HW??21:55+2627h 50m36
   W   
976 kmvarungole-
7816
Σ Vadodara to Dehrad...RTM??18:05+22NDLSArr +11/Dep +02h 10m-11HW??11:22+1017h 17m-4
SM  TF 
994 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15160
--
Σ ADI to DDN &#...RTM??18:05+15NDLSArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8HW??11:22+1017h 17m-2
      S
995 kmkushanmaths-
21037
--
Σ ahmedabad to harid...RTM??18:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +02h 10m-1HW??11:22+1017h 17m-7
   W   
994 kmketan9012-
8776
Σ Pune Haridwar Link...RTM??22:15+19NZMArr +8/Dep +153h 35m+7HW??21:55+2623h 40m44
  T  F 
969 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20953
--
Σ ahmedabad haridwar...RTM??23:40+3NZMArr +4/Dep +54h 40m+1HW??19:30+3619h 50m0
 M W F 
978 kmketan9012-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site