Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MRN/Morwani ▼
×
MOTC/Motichur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:20:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:20:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MRN/Morwani to MOTC/Motichur
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MOTC⇒MRN   Filters   Dep: MRN   Arr: MOTC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MRN/Morwani and MOTC/Motichur

Try these Via Stations: Saharanpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRMRN011:36+27MOTC115:19+1:0127h 43m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1004 km36 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRRTM523:00+16HW*316:35+5917h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km56 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRRTM023:00+4HW*715:50+4716h 50m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL976 km58 km/hr


16 ΣChains between MRN/Morwani and MOTC/Motichur

Xfer Stations: Saharanpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21934
--
Σ mumbai central deh...RTM??00:40+10NDLSArr /Dep +222h 10m+0HW??11:22+1934h 42m1
SMTWTFS
995 kmGovardhan shah~-
22484
Σ surat to haridwar&...RTM??00:40+10NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0HW??16:35+3215h 55m26
      S
986 kmchintuparekh-
9956
Σ Mumbai-Dehradun&nb...RTM??01:10+11NZMArr +45/Dep +1:101h 50m+25HW??17:00+2:0315h 50m22
S      
985 kmHussain*^~-
10981
Σ Mumbai -Haridwar W...RTM501:10-NZMArr +45/Dep 1h 20m+0HW215:50-86h 40m18
no arr/dep
976 kmGopal*^~-
9953
Σ Mumbai-Haridwar-De...RTM??02:20+7NZMArr +40/Dep +34h 25m-37HW??19:30+2317h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
978 kmHussain*^~-
17094
Σ Mumbai - Meerut/Ha...RTM??02:20+7NZMArr +40/Dep +1:1035m+30HW??17:00+2:0314h 40m19
SM     
985 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
14005
Σ mumbai haridwar ch...RTM??07:20+12GZBArr +40/Dep +73h 13m-33HW??05:45+5922h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1011 kmRK*^-
19390
--
Σ Ratlam Haridwar Su...RTM??07:20+12SREArr +40/Dep 10m+0MOTC??04:41+1221h 21m33
SMTWTFS
993 kmSmit Kasera-
20642
--
Σ RTM HW Super Chain...RTM??07:20+12NZMArr +28/Dep +4:232h 25m+3:55HW??03:20+3:3820h 0m20
  T  F 
985 kmsmitkasera-
10439
Σ Ernakulam Dehradun...RTM??09:15+19NZMArr /Dep +34h 10m+0HW??03:50+1818h 35m-5
    T  
978 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5705
--
Σ Rajkot - Sahranpur...RTM??18:05+33NDLSArr +32/Dep +185h 55m-14HW??21:55+1827h 50m36
   W   
976 kmvarungole-
7816
Σ Vadodara to Dehrad...RTM??18:05+16NDLSArr +39/Dep +22h 10m-37HW??11:22+1917h 17m-4
SM  TF 
994 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15160
--
Σ ADI to DDN &#...RTM??18:05+21NDLSArr +23/Dep +22h 10m-21HW??11:22+1917h 17m-2
      S
995 kmkushanmaths-
21037
--
Σ ahmedabad to harid...RTM??18:05+33NDLSArr +32/Dep +22h 10m-30HW??11:22+1917h 17m-7
   W   
994 kmketan9012-
8776
Σ Pune Haridwar Link...RTM??22:15+11NZMArr +42/Dep +183h 35m-24HW??21:55+1823h 40m44
  T  F 
969 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20953
--
Σ ahmedabad haridwar...RTM??23:40+6NZMArr +27/Dep +34h 40m-24HW??19:30+2319h 50m0
 M W F 
978 kmketan9012-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site