Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MOTC/Motichur ▼
×
CIK/Chiksana ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:21:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:21:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MOTC/Motichur to CIK/Chiksana
9 Trains / 20 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CIK⇒MOTC   Filters   Dep: MOTC   Arr: CIK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between MOTC/Motichur and CIK/Chiksana

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Tundla   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRHW*105:55-AGC115:15-9h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL439 km47 km/hr
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNRHW107:50-AGC116:40-8h 50m11
     FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km51 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRHW107:50-AGC116:40-8h 50m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL448 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRHW108:47-AGC118:12-9h 25m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km48 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRMOTC111:25-BTE002:08-14h 43m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km30 km/hr
54464Rishikesh - Bandikui...PassNRMOTC112:40+11CIK108:27-19h 47m59
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 451 km23 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRHW*318:45-BTE302:26-7h 41m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL419 km55 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRHW*318:45-AGC102:55-8h 10m4
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL439 km54 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRHW*018:45-BTE002:26-7h 41m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL419 km55 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MOTC/Motichur and CIK/Chiksana

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Tundla   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0AGC??13:30+1:4912h 35m29
SMTWTFS
448 kmHussain*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0AGC??11:10+4910h 15m1
   W   
441 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr /Dep 40m+0AGC??07:57+477h 2m0
SMTWTFS
448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3151
Σ Himtemple Deluxe&n...HW??00:55+1GZBArr /Dep 1h 47m+0BTE??10:28+1:129h 33m14
SMTWTFS
419 kmVinay Kumar~-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0AGC??11:10+1:0910h 15m1
 MT TFS
441 kmAnkit*^-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0AGC??10:05+1:219h 10m-1
 M    S
441 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0AGC??09:10+1:118h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
448 kmAP EXP~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LRJ??04:54+1:07BEArr /Dep 2h 17m+0AGC??18:40+4413h 46m0
      S
505 kmSKGrover-
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW406:22+9NDLSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0AGC116:20+3:0133h 58m13
SMTWTFS
448 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+9NDLSArr /Dep 7h 25m+0AGC??21:35+2:0915h 13m2
SMTWTFS
448 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+9NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0AGC??18:12+5211h 50m31
  T    
448 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...HW??06:22+9NDLSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0AGC??18:00+1911h 38m-1
 M     
441 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...HW??06:22+9NDLSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0AGC??18:00+2011h 38m-1
   W F 
441 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...HW??06:22+9NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0AGC??17:30+1:2411h 8m0
SMTWTFS
441 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16485
--
Σ Jandham Super ...HW??06:22+9NDLSArr /Dep 6h 35m+0AGC??20:27+3214h 5m0
SMTWTFS
441 kmVinay Kumar~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...HW107:50+11NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0AGC318:00+1958h 10m-1
no arr/dep
3288 kmVinay Kumar~-
8739
--
Σ moradabad/aligarh ...HW??14:55+8TDLArr /Dep 2h 50m+0IDH??04:20+3:0013h 25m25
 M W FS
412 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...HW??18:15+2NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0AGC??02:20+5:398h 5m0
S      
457 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...HW??23:15+8DLIArr /Dep 3h 45m+0AGC??14:05+1:0914h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
478 kmMJ*^-
8572
Σ Temple Rath &...LRJ??23:48+17SREArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BTE??10:28+1:1210h 40m8
  T    
404 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site