Search Trains
MOTC/Motichur ▼
×
CIK/Chiksana ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:43:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:43:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MOTC/Motichur to CIK/Chiksana
10 Trains / 23 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CIK⇒MOTC   Filters   Dep: MOTC   Arr: CIK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between MOTC/Motichur and CIK/Chiksana

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRHW*105:55+7AGC115:15+1:009h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL439 km47 km/hr
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNRHW*107:50+2AGC116:40+238h 50m11
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL449 km51 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRHW107:50+1AGC116:40+428h 50m11
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL449 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRHW108:47+2AGC118:12+159h 25m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL449 km48 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRMOTC111:25+9BTE302:08+414h 43m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL436 km30 km/hr
54464Rishikesh - Bandikui...PassNRMOTC112:40+19CIK108:27-19h 47m59
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 451 km23 km/hr
14114Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRHW114:55+16TDL300:15-9h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL388 km42 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRHW*318:45+0BTE302:26+27h 41m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL419 km55 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRHW*318:45+2AGC102:55+38h 10m4
  T  F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL439 km54 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRHW*018:45+12BTE302:26+267h 41m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL419 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between MOTC/Motichur and CIK/Chiksana

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr +5/Dep 4h 55m+0AGC??13:30+3012h 35m29
SMTWTFS
448 kmHussain*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +13h 15m-4AGC??11:10+910h 15m1
   W   
441 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +040m-5AGC??07:57+47h 2m0
SMTWTFS
448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3151
Σ Himtemple Deluxe&n...HW??00:55+1GZBArr +5/Dep +51h 47m+0BTE??10:28+89h 33m14
SMTWTFS
418 kmVinay Kumar~-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +03h 15m-5AGC??11:10+1110h 15m1
 MT TFS
441 kmAnkit*^~-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +11h 50m-4AGC??10:05+179h 10m-1
 M    S
441 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +21h 5m-3AGC??09:10+138h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
448 kmAP EXP~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LRJ??04:54+7BEArr +24/Dep +22h 17m-22AGC??18:40+3513h 46m0
      S
505 kmSKGrover-
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +302h 5m+13AGC??16:20+329h 58m13
SMTWTFS
448 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +57h 25m-12AGC??21:35+1115h 13m2
SMTWTFS
448 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +13h 0m-16AGC??18:12+611h 50m31
  T    
448 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...HW??06:22+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +14h 40m-16AGC??18:00+411h 38m-1
 M     
441 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...HW??06:22+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +14h 40m-16AGC??18:00+611h 38m0
   W F 
441 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...HW??06:22+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +73h 45m-10AGC??17:30+2111h 8m0
SMTWTFS
441 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
10982
Σ Haridwar-Mumbai Da...HW??06:22+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +05h 35m-17MTJ??18:38-512h 16m-1
SMTWTFS
387 kmGopal*^-
16485
--
Σ Jandham Super ...HW??06:22+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +16h 35m-16AGC??20:27+1014h 5m0
SMTWTFS
441 kmVinay Kumar~-
17313
--
Σ DDN To CNB &#...HW??06:22+6GZBArr +15/Dep +152h 34m+0TDL??16:05+259h 43m3
SMTWTFS
412 kmAtharva45^~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...HW??07:50+6NZMArr +13/Dep +12h 35m-12AGC??18:00+410h 10m-1
 M     
410 kmVinay Kumar~-
3158
Σ Prayag Mail &...HW??15:20+4GZBArr +16/Dep +653m-10TDL??00:36+349h 16m2
SMTWTFS
412 kmVinay Kumar~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...HW??18:15+2NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:131h 0m+56AGC??02:20+1:338h 5m0
S      
457 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12368
Σ long chain &#...HW??18:15+2NDLSArr +17/Dep +555m-12TDL??02:48+538h 33m1
SMTWTFS
466 kmAtharva45^~-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...HW??23:15+7DLIArr +26/Dep +03h 45m-26AGC??14:05+2314h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
478 kmMJ*^-
8572
Σ Temple Rath &...LRJ??23:48+11SREArr +27/Dep +22h 45m-25BTE??10:28+810h 40m8
  T    
404 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.