Search Trains
MLY/Moula Ali ▼
×
AN/Amalner ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:38:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:38:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MLY/Moula Ali to AN/Amalner
3 Trains / 43 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AN⇒MLY   Filters   Dep: MLY   Arr: AN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MLY/Moula Ali and AN/Amalner

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRMJF315:51+26JL306:18+5614h 27m11
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL776 km54 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+54JL415:48+1515h 58m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL784 km49 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRSC*223:55+0AN115:10+2115h 15m11
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL891 km58 km/hr


43 ΣChains between MLY/Moula Ali and AN/Amalner

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+44NEDArr +32/Dep +63h 20m-26JL??17:53+3417h 28m-3
    T  
776 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...MJF??00:25+44NEDArr +32/Dep +32h 50m-29AN??18:33+818h 8m-2
    T  
724 kmTejas*^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...KCG??02:10+7BPQArr +12/Dep +2230m+10JL??17:22-415h 12m0
     F 
843 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+20NEDArr +36/Dep +655m-30JL??17:53+3413h 53m-5
S  W   
785 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20403
--
Σ tirupati adi ...KCG??04:00+20AKArr +24/Dep +1:275h 15m+1:03JL??21:20+1:2217h 20m23
S  W   
678 kmkushanmaths-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...MJF??05:19+6MMRArr +1:07/Dep +2325m-44JL??01:23+3420h 4m3
SMTWTFS
775 kmAbhishek Rai-
18571
--
Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly&...SC??07:20+0NGPArr +25/Dep +1:412h 10m+1:16AN??03:37+1:4420h 17m47
     F 
1046 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1338
Σ Hyderabad Nanded A...MJF??07:30+12AKArr +0/Dep +1:414h 50m+1:41AN??03:37+1:4420h 7m45
 M     
724 kmGanesh-
18755
Σ HIngoli-Mumbai Dai...MJF??07:30+12AKArr +0/Dep +132h 0m+13JL??23:13+2615h 43m5
 M     
669 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...MJF??07:30+12AKArr +0/Dep +2615m+26JL??21:38+3314h 8m32
 M     
669 kmshekharnwagh-
6271
Σ SC ADI VIA WR ...SC??10:00+2SEGMArr +17/Dep +381h 11m+21JL??00:24+4214h 24m20
 M     
836 kmFERO~-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +11/Dep +362h 25m+25JL??06:03+4417h 38m11
SMTWTFS
781 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4279
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +11/Dep +361h 35m+25JL??05:08+4816h 43m11
SMTWTFS
781 kmHussain*^~-
5002
--
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +11/Dep +293h 15m+18JL??06:38+4318h 13m7
SMTWTFS
781 kmAbhishek Rai-
16927
--
Σ Nanded Patna Expre...SC??12:25+0MMRArr +11/Dep +381h 20m+27JL??04:48+4916h 23m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmDinesh Gada-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SC??14:45+3PUNEArr +19/Dep +2410m+5JL??08:13+4017h 28m36
SM WTFS
1069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +24/Dep +3845m+14JL??08:13+4017h 13m36
 MT   S
919 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SC??15:00+50DDArr +39/Dep +3845m-1JL??08:13+4017h 13m26
    T  
919 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +32/Dep +3845m+6JL??08:13+4017h 13m36
   W   
919 kmCheetah*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +24/Dep 45m+0JL??08:13-41h 13m16
 MT   S
919 kmCheetah*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07JL??21:09+4453h 14m68
SMTWTFS
2863 kmRajShekhar-
6793
--
Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +31/Dep +131h 50m-18AN??10:00+1417h 45m28
SMTWTFS
910 kmansariFaiz*^~-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +392h 55m+40JL??12:08+4619h 28m18
S    F 
854 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+20MMRArr +17/Dep +392h 55m+22JL??12:08+4619h 28m4
 M W  S
852 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+29MMRArr +8/Dep +392h 55m+31JL??12:08+4619h 28m11
  T    
854 kmDinesh Gada-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC??16:40+29MMRArr +8/Dep +243h 40m+16JL??12:58+4620h 18m5
  T    
854 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC??16:40+20MMRArr +17/Dep +122h 15m-5JL??11:18+3618h 38m-7
   W   
852 kmDinesh Gada-
16888
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +122h 15m+13JL??11:18+3618h 38m7
S      
854 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...SC??16:40+20MMRArr +17/Dep +243h 40m+7JL??12:58+4620h 18m-2
 M W  S
852 kmDinesh Gada-
16890
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Bi-...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +243h 40m+25JL??12:58+4620h 18m12
S    F 
854 kmDinesh Gada-
12390
Σ Hyderabad Ahemedab...SC??17:40+9WLArr +26/Dep +1325m-13AN??10:00+1416h 20m27
SMTWTFS
910 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+1GYArr +52/Dep +3933m-13JL??16:38+4122h 58m23
  T  F 
1345 kmravikiran.cv-
4999
--
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...MJF??18:19+13MMRArr +1/Dep +122h 45m+11JL??11:18+3616h 59m6
S  WT  
777 kmAbhishek Rai-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...MJF??18:19+13MMRArr +1/Dep +393h 25m+38JL??12:08+4617h 49m17
SMTWTFS
777 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16842
--
Σ Nanded Varanasi Ex...MJF??18:19+13MMRArr +1/Dep +244h 10m+23JL??12:58+4618h 39m11
SMTWTFS
777 kmDinesh Gada-
18336
--
Σ Hyderabad to jodhp...SC??20:30+0WLArr +42/Dep +243h 12m-18JL??13:59+217h 29m11
      S
855 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT??20:51+0DDArr +26/Dep +583h 0m+32JL??16:38+4119h 47m22
SMTWTFS
914 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+24PBNArr +58/Dep +411h 27m-17JL??17:53+3420h 5m4
SMTWTFS
848 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
13759
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ahm...SC??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +12h 15m+4JL??17:20+019h 20m5
     F 
991 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57-DDArr -5/Dep +277h 10m+32JL??01:23+3426h 26m8
S T  F 
963 kmAbhishek Rai-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC??23:00+9SEGMArr +15/Dep +374h 11m+22JL??18:14+3719h 14m20
SMTWTFS
839 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...MJF??23:19+51NEDArr +53/Dep +62h 55m-47JL??17:53+3418h 34m3
SMTWTFS
775 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -7/Dep +351h 55m+42JL??12:08+4636h 47m17
SMTWTFS
1697 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.