Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MLY/Moula Ali ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:57:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:57:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MLY/Moula Ali to KYN/Kalyan Junction
10 Trains / 25 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒MLY   Filters   Dep: MLY   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 740.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Pune => Neral

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between MLY/Moula Ali and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Nizamabad   Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Manmad   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSC1011:45+19KYN702:37+2414h 52m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL735 km49 km/hr
17058Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRSC*912:25+0KYN605:47+2917h 22m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL825 km47 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRMLY212:25+23LTT*304:40+1016h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL778 km48 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRBMT214:57+0KYN703:40+2612h 43m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL730 km57 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+1KYN604:37+1413h 37m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL735 km54 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*615:00+0KYN604:37+1913h 37m11
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL735 km54 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0KYN704:37+1113h 37m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL735 km54 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRMLY220:00+15LTT*011:05+2315h 5m8
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL778 km52 km/hr
17032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...ExpSCRBMT220:51+0KYN611:47+2214h 56m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL730 km49 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05+0LTT*511:05+1812h 0m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL772 km64 km/hr


25 ΣChains between MLY/Moula Ali and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Nizamabad   Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Manmad   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18755
Σ HIngoli-Mumbai Dai...MJF??07:30+11AKArr -7/Dep 2h 0m+0KYN??05:01+2521h 31m8
 M     
1035 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...MJF??07:30+11AKArr -7/Dep +2915m+36KYN??04:07+2220h 37m36
 M     
1035 kmshekharnwagh-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+5NEDArr +1/Dep +162h 25m+15KYN??04:16+1618h 56m21
S  WT  
824 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+3NEDArr /Dep +162h 25m+0KYN??04:16+1618h 56m13
 MT   S
825 kmDinesh Gada-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+3GYArr +40/Dep +1:212h 19m+41KYN??15:02+1:1425h 2m14
  T    
1154 kmBMTIR*^~-
15140
--
Σ Hyderabad-Mumbai 6...SC??14:45+2SURArr +15/Dep +33h 8m-12KYN??05:38+2214h 53m10
SM WTFS
735 kmansariFaiz*^-
17001
Σ SC-CSTM (HussainSa...SC??14:45+2SURArr +15/Dep +61h 33m-9KYN??03:57+2313h 12m4
SM  TFS
735 kmansariFaiz*^-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+2SURArr +15/Dep +204h 13m+5KYN??07:47+1617h 2m12
S    F 
735 kmHum safar express id...-
20402
Σ Secunderabad-Mumba...SC??14:45+2PUNEArr +12/Dep 1h 40m+0KYN??03:22+2512h 37m57
SM WTFS
735 kmThe Journey matters ...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC315:40+1WADIArr +1/Dep +392h 15m+38KYN707:47+1764h 7m24
      S
1213 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +52/Dep +72h 20m-45KYN??03:45+2359h 50m78
SMTWTFS
3229 kmRajShekhar-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB016:00+0WADIArr -2/Dep +391h 45m+41KYN707:47+1739h 47m24
S      
773 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...SC??16:40+25MMRArr +3/Dep +2:3455m+2:31KYN??12:50+2:0420h 10m7
 M W  S
898 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...SC??16:40+34AWBArr +1/Dep +21h 5m+1KYN??11:27+2918h 47m-4
  T    
898 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...SC??17:50+9PUNEArr +9/Dep +11h 5m-8KYN??08:42+1614h 52m-2
   W   
735 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1708
Σ hyderabad Mumbai&n...MJF??18:19+6MMRArr -3/Dep 1h 40m+0KYN??12:00+2117h 41m5
SMTWTFS
820 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17651
Σ Sec'bad NZB LTT Mu...MJF??18:19+6NZBArr +16/Dep +42h 15m-12KYN??12:37+3518h 18m16
S      
821 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...SC??22:00+15MMRArr +10/Dep +3:122h 30m+3:02KYN??17:07+2:4619h 7m58
    T  
824 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +4/Dep +75h 35m+3KYN??21:27+2422h 30m18
     F 
779 kmvarungole-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +4/Dep +12h 5m-3KYN??17:42+4218h 45m2
S    F 
779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17150
Σ Bidar Mumbai Tri-W...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +4/Dep +312h 40m+27KYN??18:32+3919h 35m30
S T  F 
779 kmDinesh Gada-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...BMT222:57+0PUNEArr +4/Dep +02h 5m-4KYN717:42+3018h 45m1
  T    
779 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +4/Dep +02h 15m-4KYN??18:18+2019h 21m5
S T  F 
779 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -15/Dep +131h 5m+28KYN??06:08+2530h 47m13
SMTWTFS
1361 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...BMT??23:21+0UBLArr +4/Dep +52h 10m+1TNA??06:33+631h 12m12
SMTWTFS
1377 kmVishal Khopkar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site