Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MOO/Muddanuru ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 18:01:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 18:01:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MOO/Muddanuru to KPD/Katpadi Junction
5 Trains / 14 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒MOO   Filters   Dep: MOO   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MOO/Muddanuru and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRYA002:40+35KPD308:15+185h 35m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL279 km50 km/hr
12797Venkatadri SF Expres...SFSCRMOO003:40+1:09CTO*108:55+235h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL263 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRYA111:00+1:32KPD317:43+166h 43m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km42 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRYA014:00+28KPD119:28+335h 28m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL289 km53 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRYA023:32+34KPD305:53+16h 21m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL279 km44 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MOO/Muddanuru and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...YA??00:15+50AJJArr +22/Dep +181h 57m-4KPD??07:58+197h 43m-7
SMTWTFS
294 kmSRG*^~-
7657
--
Σ Raichur-Tiruvarur&...MOO??02:10+1:05TPTYArr +10/Dep +24h 0m-8KPD??13:30-1311h 20m-22
  T T S
296 kmBMTIR*^~-
7433
Σ KOP-MRJ-UBL-HPT-TP...MOO??03:10+1:01TPTYArr +3/Dep +21h 50m-1KPD??13:30-1310h 20m-19
  T T S
296 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
19486
--
Σ UBL RMM tri-weekly...MOO??03:10+1:01TPTYArr +3/Dep +23h 50m-1KPD??15:40-1412h 30m-20
S T  F 
296 kmKoushik Patel~-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...YA??04:20+2:16AJJArr +2:09/Dep +193h 7m-1:50KPD??13:18+218h 58m-14
S      
293 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7370
Σ Mumbai-Tiruvannama...MOO??08:40+57RUArr +16/Dep +581h 45m+42KPD??17:00+418h 20m-1
  T    
306 kmKSG*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...MOO??08:40+57MASArr +10/Dep +23h 15m-8KPD??21:13+2712h 33m-24
SMTWTFS
448 kmคภנคคภ~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...MOO??08:40+57MASArr +10/Dep +71h 50m-3KPD??19:58+3211h 18m-23
     F 
448 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...MOO??08:40+57AJJArr +18/Dep +1812m+0KPD??15:28+316h 48m-19
SMTWTFS
310 kmఅంద్రప్రదేష్ ప్రత్యే...-
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...YA??09:58+33AJJArr +24/Dep +2230m-2KPD??16:03+246h 5m-17
  T    
293 kmHercule Poirot~-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...YA??09:58+33RUArr +7/Dep +3950m+32KPD??16:08+516h 10m23
  T    
289 kmHercule Poirot~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...YA??09:58+33AJJArr +24/Dep +231h 25m-1KPD??17:03+227h 5m-17
  T    
293 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...YA??13:15+50AJJArr +22/Dep +213h 42m-1KPD??22:18+289h 3m-16
SMTWTFS
294 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
16548
Σ nzm tpty pdy ...YA??17:45+1:22TPTYArr +45/Dep +1523h 45m-30KPD??23:50-1530h 5m-14
no arr/dep
280 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site