Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MUE/Mudkhed Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:18:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:18:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MUE/Mudkhed Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
7 Trains / 13 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MUE   Filters   Dep: MUE   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 557.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MUE/Mudkhed Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Malkajgiri   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRMUE200:05+9BZA112:55+2712h 50m31
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
GNWL599 km47 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRNED103:45+18BZA015:05+2711h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL621 km55 km/hr
18510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpECoRMUE216:45+4BZA003:35+1310h 50m5
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km55 km/hr
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRMUE116:45+4BZA503:35+1710h 50m5
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km55 km/hr
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...ExpSCRMUE017:45+13BZA006:20+1212h 35m7
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km48 km/hr
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...ExpSCRMUE017:45+12BZA006:20+1612h 35m12
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL562 km45 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRMUE019:25+5BZA007:25+912h 0m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 599 km50 km/hr


13 ΣChains between MUE/Mudkhed Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Malkajgiri   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1086
Σ aurangabad-bhubane...MUE??03:55+11SCArr +3/Dep +111h 30m+8BZA??16:30+812h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
599 kmninad-
3357
Σ aurangabad trivand...MUE??03:55+11SCArr +3/Dep +22h 55m-1TEL??18:08+814h 13m-4
SMTWTFS
567 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22719
--
Σ Nizamabad Kakinada...MUE??03:55+11SCArr +3/Dep +3730m+34BZA??15:05+4911h 10m18
 M W F 
599 kmRizwan NZB Jn~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...MUE??09:25+18SCArr +5/Dep +22h 45m-3TEL??23:10+813h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
567 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...MUE??09:25+18SCArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5BZA??21:25+1712h 0m-16
SMTWTFS
562 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...MUE??09:25+18SCArr +5/Dep +83h 10m+3BZA??23:05+1813h 40m-16
SMTWTFS
599 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...MUE??09:25+18SCArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5BZA??22:10+412h 45m-14
SMTWTFS
599 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...MUE??09:25+18SCArr +5/Dep +03h 35m-5TEL??00:01+1014h 36m-11
SMTWTFS
567 kmxxx-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...MUE??09:25+18SCArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5BZA??22:50+1213h 25m-15
SMTWTFS
562 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...MUE??09:25+18SCArr +5/Dep +845m+3GNT??20:00+1110h 35m-8
SMTWTFS
530 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...MUE??09:25+18SCArr +5/Dep +28h 25m-3BZA??04:15+2418h 50m-16
SMTWTFS
599 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...MUE??12:40+8AKArr -8/Dep +211h 15m+29BZA??08:45+1020h 5m15
 M     
1019 kmAbhishek Rai-
18559
--
Σ Akola - Repalle Da...MUE014:55+6MJFArr +23/Dep +491h 29m+26TEL105:00+014h 5m11
  T    
573 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site