Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MUE/Mudkhed Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:53:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:53:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MUE/Mudkhed Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
7 Trains / 13 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MUE   Filters   Dep: MUE   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 557.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MUE/Mudkhed Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Malkajgiri   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRMUE200:05+8BZA112:55+1712h 50m31
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
GNWL599 km47 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRNED103:45+29BZA015:05+4011h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL621 km55 km/hr
18510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpECoRMUE216:45+3BZA003:35+1510h 50m5
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km55 km/hr
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRMUE116:45+4BZA503:35+2810h 50m5
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km55 km/hr
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...ExpSCRMUE017:45+11BZA006:20+1812h 35m7
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km48 km/hr
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...ExpSCRMUE017:45+27BZA006:20+2612h 35m12
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL563 km45 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRMUE019:25+0BZA007:25+2012h 0m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 599 km50 km/hr


13 ΣChains between MUE/Mudkhed Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Malkajgiri   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1086
Σ aurangabad-bhubane...MUE??03:55+10SCArr +5/Dep +111h 30m+6BZA??16:30+612h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
599 kmninad-
3357
Σ aurangabad trivand...MUE??03:55+10SCArr +5/Dep +32h 55m-2GNT??17:00+713h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
531 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22719
--
Σ Nizamabad Kakinada...MUE??03:55+10SCArr +5/Dep +5612m+51BZA??15:05+4911h 10m18
 M W F 
599 kmRizwan NZB Jn~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...MUE??09:25+18SCArr +4/Dep +52h 45m+1GNT??22:10+1212h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
531 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...MUE??09:25+18SCArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4BZA??21:25+2212h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
563 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...MUE??09:25+18SCArr +4/Dep +83h 10m+4BZA??23:05+2113h 40m-15
SMTWTFS
599 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...MUE??09:25+18SCArr +4/Dep +01h 45m-4BZA??22:10+312h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
599 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...MUE??09:25+18SCArr +4/Dep +03h 35m-4GNT??22:55+1413h 30m-11
SMTWTFS
531 km-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...MUE??09:25+18SCArr +4/Dep +02h 20m-4BZA??22:50+1513h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
563 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...MUE??09:25+18SCArr +4/Dep +1545m+11GNT??20:00+1410h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
531 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...MUE??09:25+18SCArr +4/Dep +08h 25m-4BZA??04:15+2218h 50m-15
SMTWTFS
599 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...MUE??12:40+10AKArr -6/Dep +351h 15m+41BZA??08:45+2520h 5m15
 M     
1019 kmAbhishek Rai-
18559
--
Σ Akola - Repalle Da...MUE??14:55+6MJFArr +5/Dep +261h 29m+21GNT??04:10+3213h 15m8
  T    
525 kmIn India now-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site