Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:47:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:47:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to AGC/Agra Cantt.
38 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 19 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: AGC   

Shortest Route: 592.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Allahabad => Etawah => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12315Ananya SF ExpressSFERMGS102:05+1:43AF110:25+4:598h 20m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL601 km72 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS002:40+3:54AGC414:55+6:4412h 15m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL605 km49 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRMGS003:20+3:26AF112:25+5:569h 5m3
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL601 km66 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRMGS003:22+2:35AF112:20+6:018h 58m3
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL601 km67 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRMGS405:05+45AGC319:10+4:5214h 5m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL743 km53 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS405:45+2:54TDL217:35+6:4311h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL578 km49 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40+2:28TDL216:10+5:589h 30m8
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL578 km61 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50+1:28TDL216:30+6:369h 40m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL546 km56 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-TDL116:30-9h 40m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL546 km56 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRMGS607:20+3:01TDL215:50+7:158h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL578 km68 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERMGS008:12-AF220:20-12h 8m6
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL632 km52 km/hr
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFRMGS009:20+3:45AF100:25+4:5815h 5m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL668 km44 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRMGS009:22+2:59AF100:25+3:4215h 3m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km44 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRMGS009:22+4:49AF117:55+9:158h 33m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL601 km70 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRMGS609:22+4:21AF217:55+9:408h 33m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km70 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMGS009:22+1:41AF117:55+7:078h 33m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km70 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRMGS009:22-AF117:55-8h 33m3
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL601 km70 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRMGS009:37+4:54TDL017:07+7:297h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL578 km77 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRMGS009:37-TDL017:07-7h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL578 km77 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRMGS709:50-AF118:35-8h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km69 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERMGS810:07+1:16AF119:45+6:039h 38m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km62 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERMGS810:07-AF119:50-9h 43m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL601 km62 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20-TDL200:30-14h 10m19
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km43 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+4:12TDL200:30+4:1014h 10m21
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km46 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRMGS615:45-AGC405:40-13h 55m11
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL674 km48 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRMGS615:45+1:48AGC305:40+5:1613h 55m7
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL633 km45 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNRMGS416:57+2:30TDL201:50+4:278h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL578 km65 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*917:25+1:26IDH006:45+5:3413h 20m16
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL652 km49 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS618:02+1:31TDL202:45+5:068h 43m5
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL578 km66 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+2:17IDH006:45+4:5012h 30m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL611 km49 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+4:08IDH006:45+7:2112h 30m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL629 km50 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS019:47+1:51TDL202:45+4:246h 58m3
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL578 km83 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRBSB*921:55+46AF107:25+7:149h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL583 km61 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRMGS422:17+5:10TDL206:30+6:468h 13m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL578 km70 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRMGS623:00+5:30TDL205:17+3:106h 17m3
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL578 km92 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRMGS023:09+3:13AF107:25+4:208h 16m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km73 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERMGS023:12+7AGC*016:35+3:2017h 23m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL797 km46 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERMGS023:17+31AGC*412:00+4:2512h 43m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL753 km59 km/hr


16 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS502:15-CNBArr +4:56/Dep 5h 10m+0AGC117:12-38h 57m-3
no arr/dep
1033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+47CNBArr +4:56/Dep +2:405h 10m-2:16AGC??17:12+3:5214h 57m-6
    T  
607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BCY??04:18+1:27CNBArr +4:37/Dep +175h 30m-4:20TDL??20:10+2:2115h 52m-11
  T   S
554 km😍😘New TBs in AD😍?...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS005:05+59BINAArr +2:31/Dep +451h 40m-1:46AGC301:20+2:5644h 15m9
S T  F 
1445 kmPrayas*^~-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...MGS??07:37+2:03LKOArr +3:24/Dep +3:272h 45m+3TDL??23:10+5:1215h 33m-26
SMTWTFS
604 kmMohd Arif-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+11GKPArr +59/Dep +3:071h 5m+2:08TDL??23:10+5:1215h 25m28
 M W F 
803 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...MGS??08:57+1:19KTEArr /Dep +171h 10m+0AGC??02:06+2:1817h 9m7
S      
1039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+33CNBArr /Dep +173h 35m+0TDL??20:10+2:2111h 3m-5
  T    
578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...BSB910:25+16MKPArr +1:28/Dep +1:582h 37m+30AGC202:20+3:4339h 55m8
SMTWTFS
2001 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
10741
Σ Chhapra-Merrut Exp...BCY??11:57+3:50ALDArr +5:30/Dep 2h 30m+0TDL??01:40+5:1613h 43m6
SMTWTFS
563 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...MGS??15:50+25ROUArr +40/Dep +261h 35m-14AGC??10:45+2:0742h 55m59
 M  T  
1973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+1:46JHSArr /Dep +1:291h 5m+0AGC??11:24+3:0317h 39m37
  T  FS
741 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19982
--
Σ Gaya - Mathura- al...MGS??17:47+54ALDArr +2:25/Dep +1:063h 40m-1:19AGC??06:55+4:4613h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS023:00+3:35ANVTArr +4:13/Dep +103h 5m-4:03AGC114:05+1:1115h 5m-16
 M   F 
970 km-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+3:15LKOArr +4:59/Dep +1:324h 30m-3:27AGC??17:12+3:5218h 12m-17
   W   
656 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...MGS523:09+3:17JHSArr +5:37/Dep +524h 50m-4:45AGC417:55+1:2218h 46m-3
S      
784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site