Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:18:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:18:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to AGC/Agra Cantt.
40 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 19 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: AGC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12315Ananya ExpressSFERMGS102:05+27AF110:25+5:248h 20m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL601 km72 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS602:40+2:18AGC414:55+7:2912h 15m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL606 km49 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRMGS003:20+1:41AF112:20+6:509h 0m3
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL601 km67 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRMGS003:22+22AF112:20+4:418h 58m3
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL601 km67 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRMGS405:05+8AGC319:10+2:2814h 5m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL742 km53 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS405:45+54TDL217:35+3:3311h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL578 km49 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40+31TDL216:10+2:549h 30m8
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL578 km61 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50+42TDL216:30+4:479h 40m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL546 km57 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-TDL116:30-9h 40m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL546 km57 km/hr
12505North East Express (...SFNFRMGS607:20+1:10TDL215:50+5:188h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL578 km68 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERMGS008:12+3AF220:20+5:0212h 8m6
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL632 km52 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMGS009:20+1:01AF100:25+3:5215h 5m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL668 km44 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRMGS009:22+58AF100:25+2:3615h 3m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km44 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRMGS009:22+22AF117:55+5:468h 33m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL601 km70 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRMGS609:22+1:22AF217:55+6:038h 33m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km70 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMGS009:22+48AF117:55+5:368h 33m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km70 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRMGS009:22-AF117:55-8h 33m3
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL601 km70 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRMGS009:37+1:07TDL017:07+6:097h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL578 km77 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRMGS009:37-TDL017:07-7h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL578 km77 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRMGS709:50+48AF118:35+5:148h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km69 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERMGS810:07+9AF119:45+3:519h 38m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km62 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERMGS810:07-AF119:45-9h 38m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km62 km/hr
09422Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*010:10-AF000:25-14h 15m6
S      
SL
2A
GNWL650 km46 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+1:47TDL200:30+3:3514h 10m19
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km43 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+1:16TDL200:30+4:5314h 10m21
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km46 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRMGS015:12-AF001:10-9h 58m3
   W   
3A2A
GNWL601 km60 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRMGS615:45+1:15AGC405:40+5:1313h 55m11
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL674 km48 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRMGS615:45+31AGC305:40+2:5313h 55m7
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL633 km45 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMGS416:57+56TDL201:50+3:488h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL578 km65 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*917:25+42IDH006:45+4:0413h 20m16
 M W  S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL652 km49 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS618:02+13TDL202:45+2:488h 43m5
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL578 km66 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+51IDH006:45+3:2912h 30m11
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL611 km49 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+3IDH006:45+3:3612h 30m13
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL629 km50 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS419:47+1:25TDL202:45+4:006h 58m3
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL578 km83 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRBSB*921:55+0AF107:25+3:349h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL583 km61 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNWRMGS422:17+4:58TDL206:30+8:048h 13m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL578 km70 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRMGS623:00+4:23TDL205:17+3:566h 17m3
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL578 km92 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRMGS023:09+7:06AF107:25-8h 16m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km73 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERMGS023:12+14AGC*016:35+2217h 23m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL797 km46 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERMGS023:17+22AGC*412:00+3:1512h 43m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL753 km59 km/hr


16 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep +295h 10m-2:24AGC??17:12+2:0414h 57m-3
 M     
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep +385h 10m-2:15AGC??17:12+2:2014h 57m-6
    T  
607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BCY??04:18+44CNBArr +2:27/Dep +135h 30m-2:14TDL??20:10+1:4715h 52m-11
  T   S
553 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+18BINAArr +47/Dep +171h 40m-30AGC??01:20+1:0720h 15m9
S T  F 
1043 kmCheetah*^~-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...MGS??07:37+1:19LKOArr +1:50/Dep +1:152h 15m-35TDL??23:10+2:0715h 33m-26
SMTWTFS
604 kmMohd Arif*^~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+4GKPArr +29/Dep +321h 5m+3TDL??23:10+2:0715h 25m28
 M W F 
803 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...MGS??08:57+4KTEArr +1:04/Dep +231h 10m-41AGC??02:06+4017h 9m8
S      
1039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+12CNBArr +3:18/Dep +133h 35m-3:05TDL??20:10+1:4711h 3m-5
  T    
578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...BSB910:25+3MKPArr +36/Dep 2h 37m+0AGC202:20+4839h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1999 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
10741
Σ Chhapra-Merrut Exp...BCY111:57+1:33ALDArr +2:55/Dep +592h 30m-1:56TDL201:40+4:1537h 43m7
SMTWTFS
1307 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...MGS015:50+24ROUArr +25/Dep 1h 35m+0AGC010:45+1866h 55m60
 M  T  
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+5JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:1750m-23AGC??11:24+1:1417h 39m37
  T  FS
741 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19982
--
Σ Gaya - Mathura- al...MGS??17:47+9ALDArr +1:17/Dep +33h 40m-1:14AGC??06:55+3713h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+53ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30AGC??14:05+2615h 5m-16
 M   F 
970 kmxxx-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+31LKOArr +1:15/Dep +44h 30m-1:11AGC??17:12+2:2018h 12m-17
   W   
656 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...MGS??23:09+56JHSArr +3:56/Dep +364h 50m-3:20AGC??17:55+2118h 46m-1
S      
784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site