Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:46:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:46:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to AGC/Agra Cantt.
39 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 19 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: AGC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12315Ananya ExpressSFERMGS102:05+25AF110:25+5:188h 20m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL601 km72 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS002:40+3:00AGC414:55+7:1512h 15m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL606 km49 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRMGS003:20+1:42AF112:20+6:519h 0m3
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL601 km67 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRMGS003:22+14AF112:20+5:538h 58m3
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL601 km67 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRMGS405:05+13AGC319:10+2:4314h 5m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL743 km53 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS405:45+1:34TDL217:35+4:4711h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL578 km49 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40+2:03TDL216:10+4:599h 30m9
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL578 km61 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50-TDL216:30-9h 40m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL546 km57 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-TDL116:30-9h 40m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL546 km57 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRMGS607:20+1:47TDL215:50+5:388h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL578 km68 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERMGS008:12+30AF220:20+4:5112h 8m6
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL632 km52 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMGS009:20+1:08AF100:25+3:3115h 5m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL668 km44 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRMGS009:22+1:06AF100:25+2:5315h 3m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km44 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRMGS009:22+2:34AF117:55+7:368h 33m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL601 km70 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRMGS609:22+1:16AF217:55+6:218h 33m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km70 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMGS009:22+1:28AF117:55+6:098h 33m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km70 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRMGS009:22-AF117:55-8h 33m3
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL601 km70 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRMGS009:37+2:12TDL017:07+7:017h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL578 km77 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRMGS009:37-TDL017:07-7h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL578 km77 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRMGS709:50+1:59AF118:35+6:188h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km69 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERMGS810:07+17AF119:45+4:589h 38m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km62 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERMGS810:07-AF119:45-9h 38m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL601 km62 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+1:06TDL200:30+3:2614h 10m19
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km43 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+2:26TDL200:30+4:4214h 10m21
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km46 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRMGS015:12-AF001:10-9h 58m3
   W   
3A2A
GNWL601 km60 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRMGS615:45+56AGC405:40+5:0613h 55m12
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL674 km48 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRMGS615:45+24AGC305:40+3:5513h 55m7
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL633 km45 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMGS416:57+1:40TDL201:50+3:428h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL578 km65 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*917:25+58IDH006:45+4:2713h 20m16
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL652 km49 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS618:02+56TDL202:45+4:418h 43m5
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL578 km66 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+1:00IDH006:45+4:5712h 30m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL611 km49 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+1:29IDH006:45+6:0612h 30m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL629 km50 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS419:47+2:31TDL202:45+4:496h 58m3
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL578 km83 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRBSB*921:55+0AF107:25+5:229h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL583 km61 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRMGS422:17-TDL206:30-8h 13m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL578 km70 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRMGS623:00+3:53TDL205:17+4:566h 17m3
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL578 km92 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRMGS023:09+2:33AF107:25+7:448h 16m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km73 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERMGS023:12+8AGC*016:35+2:5617h 23m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL797 km46 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERMGS023:17+31AGC*412:00+4:2012h 43m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL753 km59 km/hr


16 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:22/Dep +1:165h 10m-2:06AGC??17:12+3:0814h 57m-3
 M     
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:22/Dep +1:135h 10m-2:09AGC??17:12+3:0614h 57m-6
    T  
607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BCY??04:18+23CNBArr +2:49/Dep +165h 30m-2:33TDL??20:10+2:2315h 52m-11
  T   S
553 km😍12417 Prayag Raj E...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+18BINAArr /Dep +231h 40m+0AGC??01:20+1:1820h 15m9
S T  F 
1044 km★Prayas★*^~-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...MGS??07:37+1:09LKOArr +1:50/Dep +1:472h 15m-3TDL??23:10+3:0915h 33m-26
SMTWTFS
604 kmMohd Arif-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+2GKPArr +22/Dep +1:281h 5m+1:06TDL??23:10+3:0915h 25m28
 M W F 
803 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...MGS??08:57+26KTEArr +1:34/Dep +161h 10m-1:18AGC??02:06+5817h 9m7
S      
1039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+11CNBArr +3:38/Dep +163h 35m-3:22TDL??20:10+2:2311h 3m-5
  T    
578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...BSB??10:25+8MKPArr +44/Dep +02h 37m-44AGC??02:20+5915h 55m8
SMTWTFS
756 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
10741
Σ Chhapra-Merrut Exp...BCY??11:57+1:31ALDArr +3:06/Dep +1:302h 30m-1:36TDL??01:40+4:3013h 43m6
SMTWTFS
564 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...MGS??15:50+8ROUArr /Dep +221h 35m+0AGC??10:45+5742h 55m59
 M  T  
1974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+8JHSArr +1:45/Dep +1:2750m-18AGC??11:24+2:0617h 39m37
  T  FS
741 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19982
--
Σ Gaya - Mathura- al...MGS??17:47+26ALDArr +1:37/Dep +503h 40m-47AGC??06:55+3:2413h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+1:00ANVTArr +4:04/Dep 3h 5m+0AGC??14:05+5415h 5m-16
 M   F 
971 kmxxx-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+2:51LKOArr +2:04/Dep +444h 30m-1:20AGC??17:12+3:0618h 12m-17
   W   
655 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...MGS??23:09+1:10JHSArr +4:29/Dep +324h 50m-3:57AGC??17:55+3218h 46m-1
S      
784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site