Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:48:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:48:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
11 Trains / 42 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1421.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRMGS003:20+1:18ADI305:20+5:4726h 0m15
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1562 km60 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRMGS003:22+5ADI*205:20+3:4025h 58m13
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1562 km60 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB303:45+26ADI*008:55+4529h 10m17
    T  
Unreserved
 1607 km55 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMGS009:20+1:17ADI517:45+3:0732h 25m15
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1629 km50 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRMGS009:22+55ADI318:15+5532h 53m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1629 km50 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRMGS609:22+45ADI310:45+3:5125h 23m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km62 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRMGS014:02+14ADI*022:45-632h 43m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1458 km45 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30+8ADI*403:45+3437h 15m54
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1601 km43 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRMGS015:12+6:04ADI*019:00+8:4827h 48m16
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1562 km56 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+0ADI*323:55+1:4232h 20m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1705 km53 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRBSB*921:55+0ADI122:45+4:3024h 50m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1544 km62 km/hr


42 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...BSB??00:40+3:07NDLSArr +6:22/Dep +22h 50m-6:20ADI??07:40+331h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1694 kmkushanmaths-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...MGS401:07+44NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +25h 0m-59ADI1007:40+330h 33m1
SMTWTFS
1723 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...MGS401:07+44NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +19h 35m-1:00ADI1009:40+532h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
1724 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...MGS401:07+44NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +1:322h 35m+31ADI707:15+1:0754h 8m8
SM     
1723 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...MGS??01:17+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +19h 30m-10ADI??09:40+532h 23m4
SMTWTFS
1728 km300 confirmed timlin...-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...BSB001:40-NDLSArr /Dep +21h 25m+0ADI1007:40-30h 0m-2
S  W   
1709 kmHarsh*^~-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...BSB501:40-NDLSArr /Dep +21h 25m+0ADI1007:40-30h 0m-2
      S
1709 kmkushanmaths-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...MGS002:07+2:55NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +22h 20m-6:52ADI1007:40+329h 33m11
S   T  
1722 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:26/Dep +425h 10m-1:44ADI??17:45+1:3939h 30m14
    T  
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MGS??04:22+25LTTArr +21/Dep +43h 5m-17ADI??22:10+1841h 48m-4
S  W F 
1966 kmxxx-
20873
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [2...MGS??05:05+9UJNArr +1:07/Dep +11h 15m-1:06ADI??09:20+228h 15m11
S      
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...MGS??05:05+9UJNArr +1:07/Dep +355m-1:04ADI??08:45+1127h 40m1
S T  F 
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??05:05+7JHSArr +1:55/Dep +2:586h 20m+1:03ADI??17:45+1:3936h 40m17
    T  
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...MGS??06:40+1:00DLIArr +3:36/Dep +71h 45m-3:29ADI??16:55+1234h 15m28
SMTWTFS
1741 kmWRIK*^-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...MGS607:00+6BSLArr +1:10/Dep +143h 55m-56ADI618:45+983h 45m27
    T  
2050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12120
--
Σ Ranchi-Agra-Ahmeda...MGS??08:12+10AFArr +4:44/Dep +01h 55m-4:44ADI??13:40+529h 28m-16
     F 
1499 kmKSG*^~-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??08:37+40STAArr +39/Dep +154h 40m-24ADI??17:45+1833h 8m0
 M     
1620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...MGS??09:22+1:11JPArr +6:29/Dep +191h 20m-6:10ADI??09:40+524h 18m2
      S
1470 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6563
Σ Sealdah-Abu Road-A...MGS??09:50+1:30AFArr +5:46/Dep +03h 40m-5:46ADI??13:40+527h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1468 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MGS??09:50+1:30AIIArr +4:31/Dep +23h 40m-4:29ADI??15:35+329h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
1469 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...MGS??09:50+1:30JPArr +4:51/Dep +104h 30m-4:41ADI??16:55+1231h 5m30
SMTWTFS
1492 kmWRIK*^-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...MGS??10:07+8AFArr +4:03/Dep +02h 30m-4:03ADI??13:40+527h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
1468 kmHarsh*^~-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...BSB??10:25+2BSLArr +13/Dep +143h 20m+1ADI??18:45+932h 20m39
SMTWTFS
1633 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...KEI??11:33+23DRArr +32/Dep +121h 14m-20ADI??21:40+934h 7m8
SMTWTF 
1958 kmxxx-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...BSB??14:55+3:22GZBArr +5:39/Dep +306h 45m-5:09ADI??06:15+3939h 20m4
 M W F 
1689 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...MGS??16:57+1:04DLIArr +5:05/Dep +29h 15m-5:03ADI??07:40+338h 43m-34
SMTWTFS
1717 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS416:57+1:04DLIArr +5:05/Dep +1:326h 50m-3:33ADI707:15+1:0762h 18m-27
S     S
1717 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS??16:57+1:04CNBArr +2:22/Dep +1:352h 35m-47ADI??03:45+1:3634h 48m17
 M W  S
1552 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...MGS??17:07+1:41BSLArr +1:47/Dep +333h 15m-1:14ADI??00:05+630h 58m5
     F 
1620 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...KEI??17:46+32STArr +35/Dep +73h 20m-28ADI??01:45+631h 59m0
S TW FS
1627 kmpawankumarsingh~-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+13ALDArr +1:24/Dep +451h 15m-39ADI??00:05+630h 18m9
     F 
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...MGS??17:55+23LTTArr +9/Dep +03h 25m-9ADI??05:55-836h 0m-26
 M  T  
1972 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MGS??17:55+57BSLArr +1:25/Dep +134h 45m-1:12ADI??03:35-833h 40m-9
  T  F 
1620 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22288
--
Σ Kamakhya Ajmer&nbs...MGS??18:17+2DLIArr +2:58/Dep +331h 20m-2:25ADI??06:15+3935h 58m15
no arr/dep
1763 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS??19:47+1:25NDLSArr +4:57/Dep 3h 57m+0ADI??01:10+1529h 23m-1
  T   S
1644 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...MGS520:12+58ETArr +1:21/Dep +205h 40m-1:01ADI108:10+383h 58m26
 M     
3220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...MGS520:12+58NGPArr +2:00/Dep +1:392h 30m-21ADI311:00+53110h 48m22
 M     
3444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...MGS520:12+58NGPArr +2:00/Dep +1:023h 40m-58ADI513:25+31113h 13m55
 M     
3444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...MGS??20:37+44ANVTArr +4:52/Dep +27h 20m-4:50ADI??07:40+335h 3m0
SMTWTFS
1710 kmrajkamalspj~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS??20:57+29NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +12h 55m-2:49ADI??01:10+1028h 13m7
 M   F 
1741 kmxxx-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...BCY??23:00+1:27JBPArr +1:30/Dep +92h 20m-1:21ADI??08:10+333h 10m19
 MTWT S
1472 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+1:20LKOArr +1:16/Dep +124h 30m-1:04ADI??17:45+1:3942h 45m3
   W   
1856 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site