Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:31:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:31:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
1 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: AWY   

Shortest Route: 2469.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Patna   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:14AWY122:23+3:4350h 11m38
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2754 km55 km/hr


28 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Patna   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB??01:25+42MASArr +1:12/Dep +12h 5m-1:11ERS??02:55+1349h 30m3
    T  
2835 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:29/Dep +1:436h 12m-46AWY??11:49+3:4457h 34m37
    T  
3023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:07SRCArr +6:20/Dep +56h 20m-6:15AWY??14:43+3559h 48m29
   W   
3065 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:05CNBArr +4:13/Dep +1:435h 17m-2:30AWY??11:49+3:4456h 29m44
     F 
3023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14467
Σ Patna( RJPB)-Itars...MGS??04:22+24ETArr +23/Dep +1:121h 5m+49AWY??08:48+2:2852h 26m34
SMTWTFS
2702 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...MGS??04:22+24TNAArr +41/Dep +51h 18m-36AWY??12:20+1:3555h 58m23
SMTWTFS
2719 kmDP~-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+6LKOArr +45/Dep +592h 0m+14AWY??11:49+3:4455h 4m52
S    F 
3030 kmHarsh*^~-
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...MGS??05:32+30LTTArr +47/Dep +35h 40m-44AWY??12:20+1:3554h 48m26
     F 
2752 kmAnkit*^-
18474
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...MGS??05:32+30KYNArr +2:28/Dep +1:223h 43m-1:06AWY??08:48+2:2851h 16m37
     F 
2702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:04ASNArr +2:41/Dep +1:206h 58m-1:21AWY??15:20+1:4456h 30m34
     F 
2906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+36PNBEArr +23/Dep +71h 50m-16AWY??15:20+1:4454h 55m22
     F 
2986 kmKSG*^~-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+8BZAArr +1:12/Dep +3:343h 25m+2:22AWY??11:49+3:4450h 52m48
S      
2819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MGS??08:57+8ETArr +1:13/Dep +1:1250m-1AWY??08:48+2:2847h 51m42
S      
2702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+8OGLArr +1:27/Dep +165h 16m-1:11AWY??12:40+4351h 43m26
S      
2750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+8BZAArr +1:12/Dep +407h 45m-32AWY??15:20+4454h 23m22
S      
2817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+8BZAArr +1:12/Dep +1:144h 40m+2AWY??16:34+1:0555h 37m84
S      
2819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15286
Σ Gorakhpur-Ernakula...BCY??10:47+24LTTArr +42/Dep +12h 45m-41ERS??17:50+555h 3m5
 M   F 
2775 kmDP~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...MGS??15:45+41KOTAArr +5:32/Dep +322h 35m-5:00ERS??00:55+2257h 10m10
  T   S
3232 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...MGS??17:55+3PNVLArr +25/Dep +4115m+16AWY??21:25+1:0451h 30m29
      S
2703 kmAnkit*^-
15287
Σ Bhagalpur-Enakulam...MGS??17:55+56LTTArr +55/Dep +150m-54ERS??17:50+547h 55m-5
     F 
2771 kmDP~-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...MGS??17:55+3MAOArr +23/Dep +594h 52m+36ERS??00:55+2255h 0m13
      S
2722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:35ASNArr +3:17/Dep +164h 46m-3:01AWY??01:58+1:0154h 48m44
S      
2927 kmDB*^~-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??20:12+51NGPArr +1:37/Dep +1:597h 55m+22AWY??04:53+4556h 41m18
 M     
2754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...MGS??20:12+51ETArr +59/Dep +1:1211h 5m+13AWY??08:48+2:2860h 36m39
 M     
2708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+3:40ASNArr +3:27/Dep +164h 34m-3:11AWY??01:58+1:0153h 33m23
S      
2847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8629
--
Σ Pawan Mangla Alter...BCY??23:00+1:35ETArr +1:26/Dep +1:127h 45m-14AWY??08:48+2:2857h 48m32
SMTWTFS
2693 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+57ANVTArr +3:28/Dep +13h 5m-3:27AWY??08:38+1:1157h 38m11
 M   F 
3569 kmxxx-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...MGS??23:52+1:53MASArr +44/Dep +11h 5m-43ERN??03:00+1651h 8m2
  T    
2833 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site