Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:22:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:22:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
1 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: AWY   

Shortest Route: 2658.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barwadih => Ranchi => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Patna   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:20AWY122:23+5:1650h 11m38
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2754 km55 km/hr


28 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Patna   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB??01:25+27MASArr +57/Dep +32h 5m-54ERS??02:55+2549h 30m3
    T  
2835 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+8CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:186h 12m-1:35AWY??11:49+3:1357h 34m37
    T  
3022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:12SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54AWY??14:43+1:0859h 48m29
   W   
3066 kmNATHAWAT™-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:37CNBArr +4:58/Dep +1:185h 17m-3:40AWY??11:49+3:1356h 29m44
     F 
3022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14467
Σ Patna( RJPB)-Itars...MGS??04:22+55ETArr +39/Dep +461h 5m+7AWY??10:58+1:5454h 36m33
SMTWTFS
2703 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...MGS??04:22+55TNAArr +1:08/Dep +31h 18m-1:05AWY??13:43+1:1157h 21m22
SMTWTFS
2719 kmDP~-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+16LKOArr +49/Dep +462h 0m-3AWY??11:49+3:1355h 4m52
S    F 
3030 kmHarsh*^~-
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...MGS??05:32+42LTTArr +0/Dep +05h 40m+0AWY??13:43+1:1156h 11m25
     F 
2772 kmAnkit*^~-
18474
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...MGS??05:32+42KYNArr +2:41/Dep +513h 43m-1:50AWY??10:58+1:5453h 26m36
     F 
2702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:25ASNArr +2:36/Dep +2:116h 58m-25AWY??15:20+1:5956h 30m34
     F 
2908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+18PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25AWY??15:20+1:5954h 55m22
     F 
2987 kmGopal*^-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+15BZAArr +49/Dep +2:243h 25m+1:35AWY??11:49+3:1350h 52m48
S      
2819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MGS??08:57+15ETArr +53/Dep +4650m-7AWY??10:58+1:5450h 1m41
S      
2703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+15OGLArr +1:02/Dep +165h 16m-46AWY??12:40+4051h 43m26
S      
2750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+15BZAArr +49/Dep +1:347h 45m+45AWY??15:20+1:1154h 23m22
S      
2817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+15BZAArr +49/Dep 4h 40m+0AWY??16:34+1:0355h 37m85
S      
2819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15286
Σ Gorakhpur-Ernakula...BCY??10:47+18LTTArr +56/Dep +92h 45m-47ERS??20:15+1957h 28m-7
 M   F 
2762 kmDP~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...MGS??15:45+1:20KOTAArr +4:46/Dep +232h 45m-4:23ERS??04:05+760h 20m8
  T   S
3233 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...MGS??17:55+1:13PNVLArr /Dep +1:0315m+0AWY??00:23+4254h 28m29
      S
2703 kmAnkit*^~-
15287
Σ Bhagalpur-Enakulam...MGS??17:55+44LTTArr +39/Dep +950m-30ERS??20:15+1950h 20m-17
     F 
2758 kmDP~-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...MGS??17:55+1:13MAOArr /Dep +436h 5m+0ERS??04:05+758h 10m11
      S
2722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:10ASNArr +2:43/Dep +54h 46m-2:38AWY??01:58+4054h 48m44
S      
2927 kmDB*^~-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??20:12+20NGPArr +1:43/Dep +1:087h 55m-35AWY??04:53+1756h 41m18
 M     
2754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...MGS??20:12+20ETArr +1:12/Dep +4611h 5m-26AWY??10:58+1:5462h 46m38
 M     
2709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+1:34ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24AWY??01:58+4053h 33m23
S      
2847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8629
--
Σ Pawan Mangla Alter...BCY??23:00+58ETArr +43/Dep +467h 45m+3AWY??10:58+1:5459h 58m31
SMTWTFS
2694 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+38ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32AWY??08:38+5157h 38m11
 M   F 
3569 kmxxx-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...MGS??23:52+1:46MASArr +18/Dep +21h 5m-16ERN??03:00+2151h 8m2
  T    
2833 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.