Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:54:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:54:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: AWY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Patna   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMGS120:12+4:40AWY122:23+5:4650h 11m38
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2754 km55 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Patna   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB701:25+2:02MASArr +2:59/Dep +102h 5m-2:49ERS002:55+4749h 30m3
    T  
2834 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+46CNBArr +5:05/Dep +4:396h 12m-26AWY??11:49+5:2857h 34m37
    T  
3021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:42SRCArr +6:21/Dep +26h 20m-6:19AWY??14:43+1:0859h 48m29
   W   
3065 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+3:29CNBArr +6:21/Dep +4:395h 22m-1:42AWY??11:49+5:2856h 29m43
     F 
3021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14467
Σ Patna( RJPB)-Itars...MGS??04:22+1:51ETArr +2:22/Dep +3:401h 5m+1:18AWY??08:48+5:2452h 26m33
SMTWTFS
2703 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...MGS??04:22+1:51TNAArr +2:34/Dep +41h 18m-2:30AWY??12:20+5855h 58m22
SMTWTFS
2721 kmDP~-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+1:14LKOArr +2:52/Dep +3:172h 0m+25AWY??11:49+5:2855h 4m52
S    F 
3029 kmHarsh-
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...MGS??05:32+1:41LTTArr +3:14/Dep +05h 40m-3:14AWY??12:20+5854h 48m25
     F 
2755 kmAnkit*^-
18474
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...MGS??05:32+1:41KYNArr +6:01/Dep +4:083h 43m-1:53AWY??08:48+5:2451h 16m36
     F 
2703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+4:54ASNArr +4:24/Dep +1:456h 58m-2:39AWY??15:20+2:2656h 30m33
     F 
2906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:25PNBEArr +2:58/Dep +491h 50m-2:09AWY??15:20+2:2654h 55m21
     F 
2986 kmGopal*^~-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+1:27BZAArr +3:50/Dep +5:093h 25m+1:19AWY??11:49+5:2850h 52m48
S      
2817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MGS??08:57+1:27ETArr +3:53/Dep +3:4050m-13AWY??08:48+5:2447h 51m41
S      
2703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+1:27OGLArr +4:04/Dep +175h 16m-3:47AWY??12:40+4951h 43m26
S      
2749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+1:27BZAArr +3:50/Dep +1:068h 6m-2:44AWY??15:20+5554h 23m22
S      
2815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+1:27BZAArr +3:50/Dep +144h 40m-3:36AWY??16:34+5655h 37m84
S      
2817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15286
Σ Gorakhpur-Ernakula...BCY??10:47+1:15LTTArr +2:42/Dep +122h 45m-2:30ERS??17:50+1655h 3m4
 M   F 
2776 kmDP~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...MGS615:45+1:34KOTAArr +4:23/Dep +412h 35m-3:42ERS100:55+281h 10m10
S      
3233 kmHum safar express id...-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...MGS417:55+7PNVLArr +26/Dep +1:0415m+38AWY121:25+1:2199h 30m29
no arr/dep
3244 kmAnkit*^-
15287
Σ Bhagalpur-Enakulam...MGS??17:55+1:34LTTArr +2:11/Dep +1250m-1:59ERS??17:50+1647h 55m-5
     F 
2774 kmDP~-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...MGS417:55+7MAOArr +10/Dep +504h 2m+40ERS100:55+279h 0m13
no arr/dep
2748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS119:10+2:51ASNArr +4:13/Dep +394h 46m-3:34AWY101:58+1:37102h 48m44
     F 
3127 kmDB*^~-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS520:12+40NGPArr +3:11/Dep +2:407h 55m-31AWY104:53+1:00104h 41m21
no arr/dep
4190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...MGS??20:12+40ETArr +2:19/Dep +3:4011h 5m+1:21AWY??08:48+5:2460h 36m38
 M     
2710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS020:25+5:28ASNArr +5:39/Dep +394h 34m-5:00AWY101:58+1:37101h 33m23
     F 
3047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8629
--
Σ Pawan Mangla Alter...BCY??22:53+3:46ETArr +4:03/Dep +3:407h 45m-23AWY??08:48+5:2457h 55m31
SM W F 
2695 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8756
Σ Pawan Jayanti ...BCY??22:53+3:35ETArr +3:33/Dep +2:375h 5m-56AWY??04:53+1:1354h 0m12
    T  
2739 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS023:00+3:47ANVTArr +4:28/Dep +103h 5m-4:18AWY108:38+3:4257h 38m14
 M   F 
3568 km-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...MGS423:52+2:15MASArr +1:24/Dep +51h 5m-1:19ERN203:00+3175h 8m1
  T    
3329 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site