Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:06:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:06:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
20 Trains / 67 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 899.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Sultanpur => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRMGS600:30+32UMB216:25+3:4215h 55m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL901 km57 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERMGS601:52-UMB423:00-21h 8m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL942 km45 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRMGS004:32+31UMB603:45+1:0123h 13m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL942 km41 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40+2:34UMB702:10+5:3419h 30m21
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km50 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50+48UMB702:35+5:1119h 45m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL949 km48 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-UMB702:35-19h 45m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL949 km48 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMGS007:22+46UMB202:03+2:5218h 41m9
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL942 km50 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMGS??07:37+1:38UMB604:35+3:3220h 58m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL919 km44 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMGS??08:27+2:39UMB202:55+4:1318h 28m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL919 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMGS010:47+1:56UMB203:15+4:4616h 28m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km56 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERMGS010:47-UMB004:25-17h 38m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
 901 km51 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+2UMB204:10+1:1715h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL883 km58 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS014:02+3:44UMB205:40+4:5115h 38m9
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL901 km58 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB015:45+5:03UMB*207:55+6:2516h 10m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMGS619:47+3:17UMB112:50+4:4617h 3m7
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL901 km53 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMGS019:47+1:56UMB212:50+4:0317h 3m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL901 km53 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRBSB*021:20-UMB214:50-17h 30m9
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL883 km50 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERMGS521:22+40UMB112:50+4:4515h 28m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL901 km58 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+2:57UMB616:05+6:1017h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km54 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+2:21UMB215:15+6:2115h 58m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km61 km/hr


67 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB??00:40+4:00NDLSArr +7:32/Dep +38h 20m-7:29UMB??23:50+1423h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
958 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...MGS??00:57+28NDLSArr +2:36/Dep +471h 5m-1:49UMB??14:40+4613h 43m24
S TWTFS
986 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...MGS??00:57+28NDLSArr +2:36/Dep +283h 40m-2:08UMB??17:15+3316h 18m-3
S TWTFS
986 kmMohd Arif-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS??01:07+1:39NDLSArr +3:50/Dep +45h 30m-3:46UMB??21:35+4020h 28m-6
SMTWTFS
1049 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...MGS??01:07+1:39NDLSArr +3:50/Dep +24h 15m-3:48UMB??18:07-517h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
986 kmxxx-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+25NDLSArr +2:24/Dep +27h 5m-2:22UMB??20:18+1319h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
986 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...MGS??01:27+2:12NDLSArr +3:49/Dep +3:201h 50m-29UMB??15:45+3:5314h 18m15
  TW FS
986 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...MGS??01:27+2:12NDLSArr +3:49/Dep +351h 14m-3:14UMB??15:15+4513h 48m9
  T  F 
992 kmGopal*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BSB??01:40+1:26NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +142h 35m-1:38UMB??18:50+3017h 10m-21
S  W   
973 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB??01:40+1:26NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +41h 55m-1:48UMB??21:35+4019h 55m-9
S  W   
1036 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB??01:40+1:26NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +23h 35m-1:50UMB??20:18+1318h 38m-21
S  W   
973 kmxxx-
1181
Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh ...MGS??01:57+33NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +23h 45m-2:11UMB??18:07-516h 10m-1
S   T  
986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...MGS??01:57+33NDLSArr +4:01/Dep +3:463h 20m-15UMB??16:47+4:5314h 50m6
  T    
986 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...MGS??01:57+35NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +3:201h 40m-2UMB??15:45+3:5313h 48m23
 M   F 
986 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+33NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +26h 40m-2:11UMB??20:18+1318h 21m-6
S   T  
986 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS??01:57+33NDLSArr +4:01/Dep +26h 40m-3:59UMB??20:18+1318h 21m-11
  TW  S
986 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...MGS??01:57+33NDLSArr +4:01/Dep +393h 55m-3:22UMB??20:10+5618h 13m-1
  TW  S
1054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...MGS??01:57+33NDLSArr +4:01/Dep +282h 50m-3:33UMB??17:15+3315h 18m-7
  TW  S
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...MGS??01:57+33NDLSArr +4:01/Dep +23h 45m-3:59UMB??18:07-516h 10m-6
  TW  S
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...MGS??02:32+50NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +282h 10m-3:55UMB??17:15+3314h 43m1
 MT TF 
986 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7096
Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH...MGS??02:32+50NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +23h 5m-4:21UMB??18:07-515h 35m2
 MT TF 
986 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...MGS??02:32+50NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +145h 0m-4:09UMB??18:50+3016h 18m-3
 MT TF 
986 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS??02:32+50NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +44h 20m-4:19UMB??21:35+4019h 3m9
 MT TF 
1049 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS??02:32+50NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +26h 0m-4:21UMB??20:18+1317h 46m-3
 MT TF 
986 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BCY??04:18+37CNBArr +4:05/Dep +185h 30m-3:47UMB??05:05+3:2124h 47m-3
  T   S
963 km😍12423 Dibrugarh To...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+45BINAArr +1:48/Dep +381h 40m-1:10UMB??08:55+3:3227h 50m22
S T  F 
1438 kmCheetah*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS??05:20+1:44NDLSArr +7:32/Dep +33h 45m-7:29UMB??23:50+1418h 30m-21
S T TF 
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...MGS??05:20+1:44NDLSArr +7:32/Dep +22h 10m-7:30UMB??21:58+416h 38m-20
  T TF 
986 kmxxx-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:25+41SPJArr +3:31/Dep +175h 35m-3:14UMB??20:50+4:0538h 25m6
 M     
1571 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...MGS??06:47+1:29CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:212h 0m-1:00UMB??05:05+4:5722h 18m-16
   W   
1040 kmVinay Kumar~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...MGS??07:20-GZBArr /Dep +401h 8m+0UMB??00:45+4717h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1005 kmVinay Kumar~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+0GKPArr +0/Dep +2:211h 5m+2:21UMB??06:50+4:5523h 5m39
 M W F 
1205 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+46CNBArr +5:21/Dep +3:184h 35m-2:03UMB??06:50+4:5522h 38m15
     F 
1012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+46CNBArr +5:21/Dep +04h 40m-5:21UMB??08:30-24h 18m13
     F 
1012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...MGS??08:12+46CNBArr +5:21/Dep +1:211h 55m-4:00UMB??05:05+4:5720h 53m-17
     F 
1027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+18CNBArr +4:38/Dep +1:213h 40m-3:17UMB??05:05+4:5719h 58m2
     F 
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+18CNBArr +4:38/Dep +183h 35m-4:20UMB??05:05+3:2119h 58m3
  T    
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+33CNBArr +4:38/Dep +1:212h 15m-3:17UMB??05:05+4:5718h 58m-3
   W F 
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...BCY??11:17+3:13LKOArr +3:34/Dep +34h 5m-3:31UMB??09:07+1:2821h 50m-3
 M W   
886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BSB??14:00+48NDLSArr +1:51/Dep +11h 5m-1:50UMB??09:55+2019h 55m0
SMT TFS
991 kmxxx-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...MGS??14:27+2:07LKOArr +3:33/Dep +32h 10m-3:30UMB??09:07+1:2818h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
901 kmVinay Kumar~-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+2:07NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +12h 10m-4:47UMB??09:55+2019h 28m-21
SMT TFS
992 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+2:07NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +162h 10m-4:32UMB??09:55+3319h 28m-21
   W   
992 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS??15:45+55MTJArr +4:46/Dep +2:592h 10m-1:47UMB??15:45+3:5324h 0m21
 M WTF 
1027 kmMohd Arif-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS??16:57+2:36DLIArr +4:35/Dep +49h 45m-4:31UMB??21:35+4028h 38m-40
SMTWTFS
1045 kmxxx-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MGS??16:57+2:36DLIArr +4:35/Dep +11h 15m-4:34UMB??09:55+2016h 58m-52
SMT TFS
982 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MGS??16:57+2:36DLIArr +4:35/Dep +21h 55m-4:33UMB??11:15+1718h 18m-49
SMT TFS
981 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS??17:25+1:01NDLSArr +4:12/Dep +3:525h 0m-20UMB??12:55+3:3119h 30m-12
  T    
997 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MGS??17:25+1:01NDLSArr +4:12/Dep +12h 50m-4:11UMB??09:55+2016h 30m-24
SMT TFS
986 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...MGS??17:25+1:01NDLSArr +4:12/Dep +483h 10m-3:24UMB??10:28+5217h 3m-22
SMTWTFS
986 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MGS??17:25+1:01NDLSArr +4:12/Dep +452h 10m-3:27UMB??10:10+1:0216h 45m-21
SMTWTFS
986 kmxxx-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+43JHSArr +2:47/Dep 50m+0UMB??18:30+4:0124h 45m42
  T  FS
1135 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...MGS??17:47+53NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +452h 0m-4:07UMB??10:10+1:0216h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
986 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...MGS??17:47+53NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +12h 40m-4:51UMB??09:55+2016h 8m-9
SMT TFS
986 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MGS??19:47+3:12NDLSArr +5:43/Dep +475h 0m-4:56UMB??14:40+4618h 53m14
 MT  FS
986 kmthewanderer*^-
5271
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biw...MGS??20:57+44NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +481h 15m-4:05UMB??10:28+5213h 31m-1
 M   F 
986 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...MGS??20:57+44NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +155m-4:52UMB??09:55+2012h 58m-3
 M   F 
986 kmxxx-
6489
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...MGS??20:57+3:46NDLSArr +6:29/Dep +481h 15m-5:41UMB??10:28+5213h 31m-1
   W   
986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...MGS??20:57+3:46NDLSArr +6:29/Dep +155m-6:28UMB??09:55+2012h 58m-3
no arr/dep
986 kmAnkit*^-
22880
--
Σ HWH - NDLS - CDG&n...MGS??20:57+44NDLSArr +4:53/Dep 4h 40m+0UMB??14:40-17h 43m28
 M   F 
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...MGS??21:22+40NDLSArr +4:02/Dep +473h 15m-3:15UMB??14:40+4617h 18m29
SMTWTFS
986 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...MGS??22:17+5:51NDLSArr +8:00/Dep +392h 55m-7:21UMB??20:10+5621h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
1054 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...MUV??22:30+1:01NDLSArr +3:45/Dep +22h 15m-3:43UMB??18:07-519h 37m5
SMTWTFS
954 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+31NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +3:521h 50m+1:37UMB??12:55+3:3114h 20m10
  T    
997 kmDB*^~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...MGS??23:12+1:16NDLSArr +3:05/Dep +22h 50m-3:03UMB??20:18+1321h 6m-11
  T   S
1010 kmxxx-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+1:16GZBArr +3:07/Dep +112h 38m-2:56UMB??21:35+4022h 23m1
  T   S
1028 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+6GZBArr +2:44/Dep +112h 38m-2:33UMB??21:35+4022h 23m0
     F 
1028 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site