Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:39:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:39:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
19 Trains / 67 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 899.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Sultanpur => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRMGS600:30+44UMB216:25+2:3915h 55m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL901 km57 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERMGS601:52+20UMB423:00+1:4221h 8m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL942 km45 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRMGS004:32+13UMB603:45+1923h 13m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL942 km41 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40+37UMB702:10+1:2019h 30m21
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL981 km50 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50+31UMB702:35+3:1119h 45m29
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL949 km48 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-UMB702:35-19h 45m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL949 km48 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMGS007:22+38UMB202:03+1:3718h 41m9
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL942 km50 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMGS??07:37+1:02UMB604:35+2:1420h 58m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL919 km44 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMGS??08:27+1:53UMB202:55+3:3118h 28m26
SMTWTFS
II2A
1A
RLWL919 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMGS310:47+1:33UMB203:15+4:1416h 28m10
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL919 km56 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+3UMB204:10+1:2215h 20m6
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL883 km58 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS014:02+46UMB205:40+2:5315h 38m9
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL901 km58 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB415:45+1:12UMB*207:55+2:5116h 10m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMGS619:47+52UMB112:50+1:2417h 3m7
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL901 km53 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMGS019:47+18UMB212:50+3717h 3m5
    T  
IISL
RLWL901 km53 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRBSB*721:20+1:54UMB214:50+4:1517h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A
GNWL883 km50 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERMGS521:22+53UMB112:50+2:4215h 28m4
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL901 km58 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+22UMB616:05+2:2317h 5m6
   W   
II3A
2A
RLWL924 km54 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+14UMB215:15+4:2515h 58m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL981 km61 km/hr


67 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB??00:40+3:21NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +18h 20m-5:41UMB??23:50+1223h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
958 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...MGS??00:57+29NDLSArr +40/Dep +131h 5m-27UMB??14:40+1313h 43m24
S TWTFS
986 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...MGS??00:57+29NDLSArr +40/Dep +133h 40m-27UMB??17:15+1916h 18m-3
S TWTFS
986 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS??01:07+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +25h 30m-22UMB??21:35+3120h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
1049 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...MGS??01:07+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +24h 15m-22UMB??18:07+117h 0m-14
SMTWTFS
986 kmxxx-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+25NDLSArr +40/Dep +17h 5m-39UMB??20:18+1519h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
986 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...MGS??01:27+21NDLSArr +30/Dep +541h 50m+24UMB??15:45+1:0614h 18m15
  TW FS
987 kmPŕāķāşh-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...MGS??01:27+21NDLSArr +30/Dep +201h 14m-10UMB??15:15+1313h 48m9
  T  F 
993 kmGopal*^-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BSB??01:40+16NDLSArr +24/Dep +42h 35m-20UMB??18:50+1317h 10m-20
S  W   
973 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB??01:40+16NDLSArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22UMB??21:35+3119h 55m-8
S  W   
1036 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB??01:40+16NDLSArr +24/Dep +13h 35m-23UMB??20:18+1518h 38m-20
S  W   
973 kmxxx-
1181
Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh ...MGS??01:57+12NDLSArr +42/Dep +23h 45m-40UMB??18:07+116h 10m-1
S   T  
986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...MGS??01:57+18NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +2:573h 20m+1:39UMB??16:47+3:4114h 50m5
  T    
986 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...MGS??01:57+12NDLSArr +34/Dep +541h 40m+20UMB??15:45+1:0613h 48m23
 M   F 
986 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+12NDLSArr +42/Dep +16h 40m-41UMB??20:18+1518h 21m-6
S   T  
986 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS??01:57+18NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +16h 40m-1:17UMB??20:18+1518h 21m-11
  TW  S
986 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...MGS??01:57+18NDLSArr +1:18/Dep 3h 55m+0UMB??20:10+5118h 13m-1
  TW  S
1054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...MGS??01:57+18NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +132h 50m-1:05UMB??17:15+1915h 18m-7
  TW  S
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...MGS??01:57+18NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +23h 45m-1:16UMB??18:07+116h 10m-6
  TW  S
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...MGS??02:32+36NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +132h 10m-1:54UMB??17:15+1914h 43m0
 MT TF 
986 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7096
Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH...MGS??02:32+36NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +23h 5m-2:05UMB??18:07+115h 35m1
 MT TF 
986 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...MGS??02:32+36NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +45h 0m-2:03UMB??18:50+1316h 18m-4
 MT TF 
986 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS??02:32+36NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +24h 20m-2:05UMB??21:35+3119h 3m8
 MT TF 
1049 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS??02:32+36NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +16h 0m-2:06UMB??20:18+1517h 46m-4
 MT TF 
986 kmPŕāķāşh-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BCY??04:18+42CNBArr +2:33/Dep 5h 55m+0UMB??05:05+1:3424h 47m-1
  T   S
964 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+28BINAArr +46/Dep +181h 40m-28UMB??08:55+1:4127h 50m22
S T  F 
1437 kmCheetah*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS??05:20+28NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +13h 45m-4:37UMB??23:50+1218h 30m-21
S T TF 
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...MGS??05:20+28NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +02h 10m-4:38UMB??21:58+516h 38m-20
  T TF 
986 kmxxx-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:20+54SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51UMB??20:50+4:0138h 30m6
 M     
1571 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...MGS??06:47+1:37CNBArr +2:08/Dep +82h 0m-2:00UMB??05:05+2:0622h 18m-16
   W   
1041 kmVinay Kumar~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...MGS??07:20+1:25GZBArr +5:37/Dep +191h 8m-5:18UMB??00:45+2617h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1004 kmVinay Kumar~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+6GKPArr +27/Dep +311h 5m+4UMB??06:50+2:5123h 5m39
 M W F 
1205 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+0CNBArr +3:15/Dep +1:204h 35m-1:55UMB??06:50+2:5122h 38m15
     F 
1012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+0CNBArr +3:15/Dep +2:034h 40m-1:12UMB??08:30+3:5424h 18m13
     F 
1012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...MGS??08:12+0CNBArr +3:15/Dep +81h 55m-3:07UMB??05:05+2:0620h 53m-17
     F 
1027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+8CNBArr +2:33/Dep +83h 40m-2:25UMB??05:05+2:0619h 58m2
     F 
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+8CNBArr +2:33/Dep 4h 0m+0UMB??05:05+1:3419h 58m5
  T    
989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+10CNBArr +2:15/Dep +82h 15m-2:07UMB??05:05+2:0618h 58m-3
   W F 
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...BCY??11:17+1:27LKOArr +1:44/Dep +34h 5m-1:41UMB??09:07+3321h 50m-3
 M W   
886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BSB??14:00+17NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +01h 5m-1:37UMB??09:55+519h 55m0
SMT TFS
991 kmxxx-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...MGS??14:27+1:04LKOArr +2:22/Dep +32h 10m-2:19UMB??09:07+3318h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
901 kmVinay Kumar~-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+1:04NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +02h 10m-3:14UMB??09:55+519h 28m-21
SMT TFS
991 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+1:04NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +02h 10m-3:14UMB??09:55+619h 28m-21
   W   
991 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS??15:45+30MTJArr +3:37/Dep +1:012h 10m-2:36UMB??15:45+1:0624h 0m21
 M WTF 
1027 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS??16:57+34DLIArr +3:03/Dep +29h 45m-3:01UMB??21:35+3128h 38m-40
SMTWTFS
1045 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MGS??16:57+34DLIArr +3:03/Dep +01h 15m-3:03UMB??09:55+516h 58m-52
SMT TFS
982 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MGS??16:57+34DLIArr +3:03/Dep +02h 20m-3:03UMB??11:15+1818h 18m-49
SMT TFS
981 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS??17:25+31NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +175h 0m-2:03UMB??12:55+1519h 30m-10
  T    
997 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MGS??17:25+31NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +02h 50m-2:20UMB??09:55+516h 30m-24
SMT TFS
986 kmPŕāķāşh-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...MGS??17:25+31NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +03h 10m-2:20UMB??10:28+017h 3m-22
SMTWTFS
986 kmPŕāķāşh-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MGS??17:25+31NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +12h 10m-2:19UMB??10:10+1116h 45m-20
SMTWTFS
986 kmxxx-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+7JHSArr +1:29/Dep +1:4450m+15UMB??18:30+2:0224h 45m42
  T  FS
1135 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...MGS??17:47+11NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +12h 0m-2:05UMB??10:10+1116h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
986 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...MGS??17:47+11NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +02h 40m-2:06UMB??09:55+516h 8m-9
SMT TFS
986 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MGS??19:47+1:15NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +135h 0m-4:16UMB??14:40+1318h 53m14
 MT  FS
987 kmthewanderer*^-
5271
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biw...MGS??20:57+29NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +01h 15m-2:29UMB??10:28+013h 31m-1
 M   F 
986 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...MGS??20:57+29NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +055m-2:29UMB??09:55+512h 58m-3
 M   F 
986 kmxxx-
6489
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...MGS??20:57+1:29NDLSArr +3:24/Dep +01h 15m-3:24UMB??10:28+013h 31m-2
   W   
986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...MGS??20:57+1:29NDLSArr +3:24/Dep +055m-3:24UMB??09:55+512h 58m-4
no arr/dep
986 kmAnkit*^~-
22880
--
Σ HWH - NDLS - CDG&n...MGS??20:57+29NDLSArr +2:29/Dep 4h 40m+0UMB??14:40-17h 43m29
 M   F 
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...MGS??21:22+21NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +133h 15m-1:44UMB??14:40+1317h 18m29
SMTWTFS
986 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...MGS??22:17+5:05NDLSArr +6:36/Dep 2h 55m+0UMB??20:10+5121h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
1055 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...MUV??22:30+0NDLSArr +46/Dep +22h 15m-44UMB??18:07+119h 37m5
SMTWTFS
954 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+9NDLSArr +24/Dep +171h 50m-7UMB??12:55+1514h 20m12
  T    
997 kmDB*^~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...MGS??23:12+14NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +12h 50m-1:06UMB??20:18+1521h 6m-11
  T   S
1009 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+14GZBArr +57/Dep +112h 38m-46UMB??21:35+3122h 23m1
  T   S
1027 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+21GZBArr +1:44/Dep +112h 38m-1:33UMB??21:35+3122h 23m0
     F 
1027 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.