Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:21:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:21:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
20 Trains / 67 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 899.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Sultanpur => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRMGS600:30+21UMB216:25+1:5515h 55m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL901 km57 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERMGS601:52+14UMB423:00+1:4721h 8m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL942 km45 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRMGS004:32+8UMB603:45+1523h 13m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL942 km41 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40+56UMB702:10+2:3419h 30m21
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km50 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50+37UMB702:35+3:4119h 45m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL949 km48 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-UMB702:35-19h 45m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL949 km48 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMGS007:22+26UMB202:03+1:3518h 41m9
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL942 km50 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMGS??07:37+56UMB604:35+1:4720h 58m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL919 km44 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMGS??08:27+1:57UMB202:55+3:1418h 28m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL919 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMGS310:47+1:42UMB203:15+4:3416h 28m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km56 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERMGS010:47-UMB004:25-17h 38m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
 901 km51 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+0UMB204:10+1:0715h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL883 km58 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS014:02+2:04UMB205:40+2:5315h 38m9
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL901 km58 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB015:45+3:09UMB*207:55+4:5216h 10m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMGS619:47+1:00UMB112:50+1:3017h 3m7
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL901 km53 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMGS019:47+39UMB212:50+2:0117h 3m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL901 km53 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRBSB*021:20+1:31UMB214:50+4:1117h 30m9
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL883 km50 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERMGS521:22+37UMB112:50+2:0415h 28m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL901 km58 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+1:11UMB616:05+2:2917h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km54 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+9UMB215:15+4:5015h 58m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km61 km/hr


67 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB??00:40+3:11NDLSArr +6:25/Dep +18h 20m-6:24UMB??23:50+723h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
958 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...MGS??00:57+10NDLSArr +15/Dep +151h 5m+0UMB??14:40+1813h 43m25
S TWTFS
986 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...MGS??00:57+10NDLSArr +15/Dep +423h 40m+27UMB??17:15+5716h 18m-3
S TWTFS
986 kmMohd Arif-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS401:07-NDLSArr /Dep +55h 30m+0UMB621:35-20h 28m-6
SMTWTFS
1050 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...MGS401:07-NDLSArr /Dep +24h 15m+0UMB618:07-17h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
986 kmxxx-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+11NDLSArr +16/Dep +07h 5m-16UMB??20:18+919h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
986 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...MGS??01:27+8NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:241h 50m+1:15UMB??15:45+1:4714h 18m16
  TW FS
986 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...MGS??01:27+8NDLSArr +9/Dep +261h 14m+17UMB??15:15+3713h 48m9
  T  F 
992 kmKSG*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BSB??01:40+38NDLSArr +25/Dep +02h 35m-25UMB??18:50+717h 10m-20
S  W   
973 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB??01:40+38NDLSArr +25/Dep +51h 55m-20UMB??21:35+3619h 55m-8
S  W   
1037 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB??01:40+38NDLSArr +25/Dep +03h 35m-25UMB??20:18+918h 38m-20
S  W   
973 kmxxx-
1181
Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh ...MGS??01:57+1NDLSArr +17/Dep +23h 45m-15UMB??18:07+216h 10m-1
S   T  
986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...MGS??01:57+14NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +3:433h 20m+2:25UMB??16:47+4:2514h 50m5
  T    
987 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...MGS??01:57+14NDLSArr +34/Dep +1:241h 40m+50UMB??15:45+1:4713h 48m24
 M   F 
987 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+1NDLSArr +17/Dep +06h 40m-17UMB??20:18+918h 21m-6
S   T  
986 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS??01:57+14NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +06h 40m-1:18UMB??20:18+918h 21m-11
  TW  S
987 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...MGS??01:57+14NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +1:073h 55m-11UMB??20:10+1:2918h 13m-1
  TW  S
1055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...MGS??01:57+14NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +422h 50m-36UMB??17:15+5715h 18m-7
  TW  S
987 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...MGS??01:57+14NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +23h 45m-1:16UMB??18:07+216h 10m-6
  TW  S
987 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...MGS??02:32+36NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +422h 10m-1:33UMB??17:15+5714h 43m0
 MT TF 
986 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7096
Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH...MGS??02:32+36NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +23h 5m-2:13UMB??18:07+215h 35m1
 MT TF 
986 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...MGS??02:32+36NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +05h 0m-2:15UMB??18:50+716h 18m-4
 MT TF 
986 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS??02:32+36NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +54h 20m-2:10UMB??21:35+3619h 3m8
 MT TF 
1050 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS??02:32+36NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +06h 0m-2:15UMB??20:18+917h 46m-4
 MT TF 
986 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BCY??04:18+31CNBArr +2:18/Dep +165h 30m-2:02UMB??05:05+1:3924h 47m-3
  T   S
964 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+14BINAArr +1:04/Dep +131h 40m-51UMB??08:55+1:5427h 50m22
S T  F 
1437 kmCheetah*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS??05:20+16NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +13h 45m-4:52UMB??23:50+718h 30m-21
S T TF 
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...MGS??05:20+16NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +02h 10m-4:53UMB??21:58+116h 38m-20
  T TF 
986 kmxxx-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:25+53SPJArr +4:19/Dep +2:275h 35m-1:52UMB??20:50+5:0738h 25m6
 M     
1571 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...MGS??06:47+33CNBArr +1:38/Dep +192h 0m-1:19UMB??05:05+1:3922h 18m-16
   W   
1040 kmVinay Kumar~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...MGS??07:20+1:13GZBArr +5:52/Dep +181h 8m-5:34UMB??00:45+2717h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1005 kmVinay Kumar~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+3GKPArr +32/Dep +461h 5m+14UMB??06:50+3:1023h 5m39
 M W F 
1205 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+7CNBArr +3:44/Dep +1:344h 35m-2:10UMB??06:50+3:1022h 38m15
     F 
1012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+7CNBArr +3:44/Dep +2:184h 40m-1:26UMB??08:30+4:3324h 18m13
     F 
1012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...MGS??08:12+7CNBArr +3:44/Dep +191h 55m-3:25UMB??05:05+1:3920h 53m-17
     F 
1027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+12CNBArr +3:21/Dep +193h 40m-3:02UMB??05:05+1:3919h 58m2
     F 
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+12CNBArr +3:21/Dep +163h 35m-3:05UMB??05:05+1:3919h 58m3
  T    
989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+8CNBArr +3:08/Dep +192h 15m-2:49UMB??05:05+1:3918h 58m-3
   W F 
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...BCY??11:17+2:34LKOArr +2:21/Dep +34h 5m-2:18UMB??09:07+3721h 50m-3
 M W   
886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BSB??14:00+10NDLSArr +54/Dep +01h 5m-54UMB??09:55+419h 55m0
SMT TFS
991 kmxxx-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...MGS??14:27+1:28LKOArr +2:39/Dep +32h 10m-2:36UMB??09:07+3718h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
901 kmVinay Kumar~-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+1:28NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +02h 10m-3:38UMB??09:55+419h 28m-21
SMT TFS
991 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+1:28NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +32h 10m-3:35UMB??09:55+719h 28m-21
   W   
991 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS??15:45+20MTJArr +3:21/Dep +1:252h 10m-1:56UMB??15:45+1:4724h 0m22
 M WTF 
1027 kmMohd Arif-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS??16:57+59DLIArr +4:44/Dep +59h 45m-4:39UMB??21:35+3628h 38m-40
SMTWTFS
1045 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MGS??16:57+59DLIArr +4:44/Dep +01h 15m-4:44UMB??09:55+416h 58m-52
SMT TFS
981 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MGS??16:57+59DLIArr +4:44/Dep +12h 20m-4:43UMB??11:15+1518h 18m-49
SMT TFS
980 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS??17:25+14NDLSArr +2:05/Dep +1:075h 0m-58UMB??12:55+1:2119h 30m-12
  T    
998 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MGS??17:25+14NDLSArr +2:05/Dep +02h 50m-2:05UMB??09:55+416h 30m-24
SMT TFS
987 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...MGS??17:25+14NDLSArr +2:05/Dep +03h 10m-2:05UMB??10:28+017h 3m-22
SMTWTFS
987 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MGS??17:25+14NDLSArr +2:05/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??10:10+1116h 45m-20
SMTWTFS
987 kmxxx-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+4JHSArr +1:46/Dep +1:1450m-32UMB??18:30+2:2224h 45m42
  T  FS
1135 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...MGS??17:47+12NDLSArr +2:32/Dep 2h 0m+0UMB??10:10+1116h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
986 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...MGS??17:47+12NDLSArr +2:32/Dep +02h 40m-2:32UMB??09:55+416h 8m-9
SMT TFS
986 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MGS??19:47+1:16NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +155h 0m-4:26UMB??14:40+1818h 53m15
 MT  FS
987 kmthewanderer*^-
5271
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biw...MGS??20:57+20NDLSArr +2:32/Dep +01h 15m-2:32UMB??10:28+013h 31m-1
 M   F 
986 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...MGS??20:57+20NDLSArr +2:32/Dep +055m-2:32UMB??09:55+412h 58m-3
 M   F 
986 kmxxx-
6489
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...MGS??20:57+27NDLSArr +3:17/Dep +01h 15m-3:17UMB??10:28+013h 31m-1
   W   
986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...MGS??20:57+27NDLSArr +3:17/Dep +055m-3:17UMB??09:55+412h 58m-3
no arr/dep
986 kmAnkit*^-
22880
--
Σ HWH - NDLS - CDG&n...MGS??20:57+20NDLSArr +2:32/Dep 4h 40m+0UMB??14:40-17h 43m29
 M   F 
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...MGS??21:22+10NDLSArr +1:59/Dep +153h 15m-1:44UMB??14:40+1817h 18m30
SMTWTFS
986 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...MGS??22:17+4:48NDLSArr +7:20/Dep +1:072h 55m-6:13UMB??20:10+1:2921h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
1055 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...MUV??22:30+0NDLSArr +58/Dep +22h 15m-56UMB??18:07+219h 37m5
SMTWTFS
954 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:071h 50m+53UMB??12:55+1:2114h 20m10
  T    
997 kmDB*^~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...MGS??23:12+19NDLSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0UMB??20:18+921h 6m-11
  T   S
1010 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+19GZBArr /Dep +102h 38m+0UMB??21:35+3622h 23m1
  T   S
1028 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+0GZBArr +42/Dep +102h 38m-32UMB??21:35+3622h 23m0
     F 
1028 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site