Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:31:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:31:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
18 Trains / 67 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 899.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Sultanpur => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRMGS600:30+58UMB216:25+5:1115h 55m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL901 km57 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERMGS601:52-UMB423:00-21h 8m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL942 km45 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRMGS004:32+47UMB603:45+2:0323h 13m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL942 km41 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40+2:28UMB702:10+4:1219h 30m21
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km50 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50+1:28UMB702:35+5:3419h 45m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL949 km48 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-UMB702:35-19h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL949 km48 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMGS007:22+57UMB202:03+4:2518h 41m9
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL942 km50 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMGS??07:37+2:03UMB604:35+4:2720h 58m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL919 km44 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMGS??08:27+2:45UMB202:55+5:1718h 28m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL919 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMGS010:47+3:41UMB203:15+3:0616h 28m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km56 km/hr
12237Begampura SF Express...SFNRBSB*712:50+3UMB204:10+2:5515h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL883 km58 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS014:02+4:33UMB205:40+5:0615h 38m9
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL901 km58 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB015:45-UMB*207:55-16h 10m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMGS619:47+3:04UMB112:50+5:4817h 3m7
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL901 km53 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMGS019:47+1:22UMB212:50+4:3117h 3m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL901 km53 km/hr
12357Durgiana SF ExpressSFERMGS521:22+40UMB112:50+5:3415h 28m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL901 km58 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+3:15UMB616:05+5:4917h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km54 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+57UMB215:15+5:4515h 58m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km61 km/hr


67 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB200:40-NDLSArr /Dep 8h 20m+0UMB723:50-23h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
959 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...MGS??00:57+39NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +1:121h 5m-2:25UMB??14:40+1:1013h 43m27
S TWTFS
986 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...MGS??00:57+39NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +1:393h 40m-1:58UMB??17:15+1:5516h 18m0
S TWTFS
986 kmMohd Arif-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS??01:07+2:28NDLSArr +5:04/Dep +35h 35m-5:01UMB??21:35+5520h 28m-6
SMTWTFS
1049 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...MGS??01:07+2:28NDLSArr +5:04/Dep +54h 20m-4:59UMB??18:07-217h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
986 km-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+41NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +97h 5m-3:35UMB??20:18+2419h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
986 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...MGS001:27+1:35NDLSArr +2:55/Dep +3:201h 50m+25UMB715:45+3:2662h 18m15
  TW FS
986 kmJai Maa Tara²*^~-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...MGS??01:27+1:35NDLSArr +2:55/Dep +461h 14m-2:09UMB??15:15+5013h 48m9
  T  F 
992 kmGopal*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BSB??01:40+2:19NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +192h 35m-3:17UMB??18:50+3617h 10m-21
S  W   
973 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB??01:40+2:19NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +31h 55m-3:33UMB??21:35+5519h 55m-9
S  W   
1036 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB??01:40+2:19NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +93h 35m-3:27UMB??20:18+2418h 38m-21
S  W   
973 km-
1181
Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh ...MGS??01:57+46NDLSArr +2:34/Dep +53h 45m-2:29UMB??18:07-216h 10m-1
S   T  
986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...MGS??01:57+47NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +4:543h 20m-5UMB??16:47+5:2114h 50m5
  T    
986 km-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...MGS001:57+1:55NDLSArr +2:51/Dep +3:201h 40m+29UMB715:45+3:2661h 48m23
 M   F 
986 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+46NDLSArr +2:34/Dep +96h 40m-2:25UMB??20:18+2418h 21m-6
S   T  
986 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS??01:57+47NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +96h 40m-4:50UMB??20:18+2418h 21m-12
  TW  S
986 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...MGS??01:57+47NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +463h 55m-4:13UMB??20:10+1:3918h 13m-2
  TW  S
1054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...MGS??01:57+47NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +1:392h 50m-3:20UMB??17:15+1:5515h 18m-8
  TW  S
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...MGS??01:57+47NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +53h 45m-4:54UMB??18:07-216h 10m-7
  TW  S
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...MGS002:32+59NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +1:392h 10m-2:40UMB717:15+1:5514h 43m1
 MT TF 
986 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7096
Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH...MGS002:32+59NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +53h 5m-4:14UMB618:07-215h 35m2
 MT TF 
986 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...MGS002:32+59NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +195h 0m-4:00UMB718:50+3616h 18m-3
 MT TF 
986 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS002:32+59NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +34h 20m-4:16UMB621:35+5519h 3m9
 MT TF 
1049 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS002:32+59NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +96h 0m-4:10UMB720:18+2417h 46m-3
 MT TF 
986 kmJai Maa Tara²*^~-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BCY??04:18+1:27CNBArr +4:37/Dep +175h 30m-4:20UMB??05:05+3:2924h 47m-3
  T   S
964 kmWant Separate Quota ...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS005:05+59BINAArr +2:31/Dep +451h 40m-1:46UMB708:55+4:2551h 50m22
S T  F 
1839 kmPrayas*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS005:20-NDLSArr +6:47/Dep 3h 45m+0UMB723:50-18h 30m-21
S T TF 
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...MGS??05:20+1:38NDLSArr +6:47/Dep +32h 10m-6:44UMB??21:58+1316h 38m-20
  T TF 
986 km-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:20+2:23SPJArr +5:19/Dep +1:275h 35m-3:52UMB??20:50+5:2638h 30m6
 M     
1572 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...MGS??06:47+1:36CNBArr +3:22/Dep +2:272h 0m-55UMB??05:05+4:5522h 18m-16
   W   
1040 kmVinay Kumar~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...MGS??07:20+3:01GZBArr +6:57/Dep +491h 8m-6:08UMB??00:45+1:0717h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1005 kmVinay Kumar~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+11GKPArr +59/Dep +3:071h 5m+2:08UMB??06:50+4:5923h 5m39
 M W F 
1205 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+45CNBArr +5:37/Dep +4:174h 35m-1:20UMB??06:50+4:5922h 38m15
     F 
1012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+45CNBArr +5:37/Dep 4h 40m+0UMB??08:30+5:0824h 18m13
     F 
1012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...MGS??08:12+45CNBArr +5:37/Dep +2:271h 55m-3:10UMB??05:05+4:5520h 53m-17
     F 
1027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+33CNBArr /Dep +2:273h 40m+0UMB??05:05+4:5519h 58m2
     F 
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+33CNBArr /Dep +173h 35m+0UMB??05:05+3:2919h 58m3
  T    
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+1:16CNBArr +5:25/Dep +2:272h 15m-2:58UMB??05:05+4:5518h 58m-3
   W F 
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...BCY??11:17+4:55LKOArr +5:39/Dep +194h 5m-5:20UMB??09:07+2:1321h 50m-4
 M W   
886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BSB??14:00+1:28NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +301h 5m-3:27UMB??09:55+5019h 55m0
SMT TFS
991 km-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...MGS??14:27+2:27LKOArr +3:56/Dep +192h 10m-3:37UMB??09:07+2:1318h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
901 kmVinay Kumar~-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+2:27NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +302h 10m-4:44UMB??09:55+5019h 28m-21
SMT TFS
992 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+2:27NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +242h 10m-4:50UMB??09:55+5819h 28m-21
   W   
992 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS615:45+1:48MTJArr +5:19/Dep +3:042h 10m-2:15UMB715:45+3:2672h 0m21
 M WTF 
1351 kmMohd Arif-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS??16:57+2:30DLIArr +5:06/Dep +39h 45m-5:03UMB??21:35+5528h 38m-40
SMTWTFS
1045 km-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MGS??16:57+2:30DLIArr +5:06/Dep +301h 15m-4:36UMB??09:55+5016h 58m-52
SMT TFS
982 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MGS??16:57+2:30DLIArr +5:06/Dep +51h 55m-5:01UMB??11:15+2418h 18m-49
SMT TFS
981 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS??17:25+2:25NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +4:155h 0m+29UMB??12:55+3:5619h 30m-12
  T    
997 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MGS??17:25+2:25NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +302h 50m-3:16UMB??09:55+5016h 30m-24
SMT TFS
986 kmJai Maa Tara²*^~-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...MGS??17:25+2:25NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +1:173h 10m-2:29UMB??10:28+1:2317h 3m-22
SMTWTFS
986 kmJai Maa Tara²*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MGS??17:25+2:25NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +1:142h 10m-2:32UMB??10:10+1:2916h 45m-21
SMTWTFS
986 km-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+1:46JHSArr /Dep +1:291h 5m+0UMB??18:30+4:5024h 45m42
  T  FS
1135 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...MGS??17:47+54NDLSArr +3:56/Dep +1:142h 0m-2:42UMB??10:10+1:2916h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
986 km-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...MGS??17:47+54NDLSArr +3:56/Dep +302h 40m-3:26UMB??09:55+5016h 8m-9
SMT TFS
986 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MGS019:47+1:51NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +1:125h 0m-3:41UMB014:40+1:1042h 53m13
 MT  FS
987 kmthewanderer*^-
5271
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biw...MGS020:57+50NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +1:171h 15m-3:08UMB110:28+1:2313h 31m-1
 M   F 
986 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...MGS020:57+50NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +3055m-3:55UMB709:55+5012h 58m-3
 M   F 
986 km-
6489
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...MGS??20:57+3:06NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +1:171h 15m-4:10UMB??10:28+1:2313h 31m-1
   W   
986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...MGS??20:57+3:06NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +3055m-4:57UMB??09:55+5012h 58m-3
no arr/dep
986 kmAnkit*^-
22880
--
Σ HWH - NDLS - CDG&n...MGS020:57+50NDLSArr +4:25/Dep 4h 40m+0UMB714:40-41h 43m28
 M   F 
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...MGS??21:22+1:06NDLSArr /Dep +1:123h 15m+0UMB??14:40+1:1017h 18m29
SMTWTFS
986 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...MGS??22:17+5:10NDLSArr +6:20/Dep +462h 55m-5:34UMB??20:10+1:3921h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
1054 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...MUV??22:30+1:37NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +52h 15m-3:33UMB??18:07-219h 37m5
SMTWTFS
955 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+57NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +4:151h 50m+1:27UMB??12:55+3:5614h 20m10
  T    
997 kmDB*^~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...MGS??23:12+1:58NDLSArr +5:05/Dep +92h 50m-4:56UMB??20:18+2421h 6m-11
  T   S
1010 km-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+1:58GZBArr +5:02/Dep +82h 38m-4:54UMB??21:35+5522h 23m1
  T   S
1028 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS023:12+6GZBArr +4:26/Dep +82h 38m-4:18UMB621:35+5522h 23m0
     F 
1041 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site