Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:21:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:21:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
10 Trains / 35 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRMGS003:20+1:42ND203:40+6:3724h 20m14
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1516 km62 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRMGS003:22+14ANND103:23+5:1724h 1m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1498 km62 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB303:45+1:53ANND207:38+5727h 53m16
    T  
Unreserved
 1543 km55 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMGS009:20+1:08ND216:38+2:4131h 18m14
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1583 km51 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRMGS009:22+1:06BRC715:44+1:0730h 22m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1529 km50 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRMGS609:22+1:16BRC308:35+4:1223h 13m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km63 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRMGS014:02+57ANND021:13+2031h 11m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1394 km45 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30+14ANND202:10+1:1735h 40m50
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1536 km43 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRMGS015:12-ANND017:20-26h 8m14
   W   
3A2A
 1498 km57 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRBSB*921:55+0ANND021:12+5:2323h 17m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km64 km/hr


35 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB??00:40+4:12NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +274h 15m-6:45BRC??08:16+2031h 36m16
SMTWTFS
1752 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB??00:40+4:12NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +03h 55m-7:12BRC??03:24+1026h 44m-11
SMTWTFS
1752 kmxxx-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS??01:57+17NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +05h 35m-1:57BRC??03:24+1025h 27m-1
 M   F 
1780 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...MGS??02:07+5:28ANVTArr +8:25/Dep +03h 35m-8:25BRC??03:24+1025h 17m-12
      S
1768 kmVishal Khopkar~-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:22/Dep +1:165h 10m-2:06BRC??15:10+2:0936h 55m8
 M     
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:22/Dep +1:135h 10m-2:09ANND??16:21+3:1038h 6m12
    T  
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS??02:32+37NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +04h 55m-3:22BRC??03:24+1024h 52m0
 MT TF 
1781 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MGS??04:22+48LTTArr +46/Dep +13h 5m-45ANND??20:50+1540h 28m-6
S  W F 
1902 kmxxx-
20873
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [2...MGS??05:05+18UJNArr /Dep +51h 15m+0ANND??08:06+427h 1m10
S      
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...MGS??05:05+18UJNArr /Dep +355m+0ANND??07:17+1926h 12m-2
S T  F 
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+21GWLArr +3:00/Dep +2:191h 35m-41BRC??10:33+2:1229h 28m3
 M     
1464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+21JHSArr +2:31/Dep +3:456h 20m+1:14BRC??15:10+2:0934h 5m11
 M     
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??05:05+21JHSArr +2:31/Dep +4:116h 20m+1:40ANND??16:21+3:1035h 16m15
    T  
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...MGS??07:00+23BSLArr +1:12/Dep +113h 55m-1:01ANND??17:12+2634h 12m24
    T  
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...MGS??08:12+30SWMArr +5:04/Dep +241h 39m-4:40BRC??12:06+2027h 54m-6
     F 
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??08:37+1:17STAArr +1:11/Dep +134h 40m-58ANND??16:21+3831h 44m-2
 M     
1556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...BSB??10:25+8BSLArr +28/Dep +113h 20m-17ANND??17:12+2630h 47m36
SMTWTFS
1568 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...KEI??11:33+28DRArr +31/Dep +121h 14m-19ANND??20:12+2432h 39m6
SMTWTF 
1894 kmxxx-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+2SREArr +49/Dep +51h 20m-44BRC??22:55+3534h 5m29
SMTWTFS
1972 kmHarsh-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MGS??14:27+1:43NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +252h 10m-3:56BRC??22:55+3532h 28m8
SMTWTFS
1777 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...MGS??14:27+1:43NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +05h 45m-4:21BRC??22:26+431h 59m-19
S  W   
1777 kmRoadside Romeo~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...MGS??15:45+56KOTAArr +4:54/Dep +342h 35m-4:20BRC??22:18+830h 33m-5
  T   S
1580 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS??16:57+1:40CNBArr +2:26/Dep +2:102h 35m-16ANND??02:11+2:5433h 14m13
 M W  S
1488 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...MGS??17:07+1:46BSLArr +1:43/Dep +1:033h 15m-40ANND??22:49+1:2029h 42m3
     F 
1555 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...KEI??17:46+35STArr +52/Dep +63h 20m-46ANND??00:23+2030h 37m-2
S TW FS
1563 kmpawankumarsingh~-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+26ALDArr +1:37/Dep +1:091h 15m-28ANND??22:49+1:2029h 2m7
     F 
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MGS??17:55+1:20BSLArr +1:52/Dep +164h 45m-1:36ANND??02:03+1132h 8m-11
  T  F 
1555 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS??19:47+2:31NDLSArr +5:06/Dep +393h 57m-4:27ANND??02:21+4330h 34m0
  T   S
1708 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...MGS??20:12+1:06ETArr +1:34/Dep +225h 40m-1:12ANND??06:26+2034h 14m22
 M     
1422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...MGS??20:12+1:06NGPArr +2:05/Dep +1:302h 30m-35BRC??08:27+1:2036h 15m21
 M     
1909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...MGS??20:12+1:06NGPArr +2:05/Dep +483h 40m-1:17ANND??11:47+3839h 35m52
 M     
1945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS??20:57+44NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +12h 55m-4:08ND??02:11+3929h 14m8
 M   F 
1787 kmxxx-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...BCY??23:00+1:44JBPArr +1:48/Dep +72h 20m-1:41ANND??06:26+2031h 26m15
 MTWT S
1408 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+2:51LKOArr +2:04/Dep +444h 30m-1:20ANND??16:21+3:1041h 21m1
   W   
1791 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...MGS??23:12+32NDLSArr +2:27/Dep +01h 45m-2:27BRC??03:24+1028h 12m-8
  T   S
1804 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site