Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:52:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:52:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
41 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 462.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS101:15+5:45ASN5,614:55+7:4313h 40m43
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL543 km40 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERMGS101:45+27ASN507:15+405h 30m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km84 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERMGS202:20+1:02ASN508:23+1:316h 3m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km76 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERMGS102:38+2:17ASN511:48+3:299h 10m7
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km59 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMGS002:38+1:15ASN511:48+329h 10m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km59 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRMGS202:55+2:54ASN*610:20+2:337h 25m8
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL463 km62 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERMGS202:55+3:44ASN511:48+6:348h 53m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km61 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRMGS002:55+3:45ASN610:09+3:227h 14m3
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRMGS002:55+3:10ASN010:09+3:067h 14m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
22324Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERMGS002:55+11ASN510:09+97h 14m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 463 km64 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERMGS103:00+1:04ASN511:35+1:458h 35m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km54 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS204:30+1:54ASN513:26+3:368h 56m13
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km61 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERMGS204:38+4:19ASN209:58+4:135h 20m1
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL463 km87 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRMGS105:05+3:29ASN512:11+4:037h 6m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km65 km/hr
63554Varanasi - Asansol M...MEMUERMGS005:30+15ASN*021:00+3115h 30m77
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 463 km30 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS206:30+44ASN513:26+1:036h 56m9
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km67 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERMGS306:35+3:29ASN013:07+4:346h 32m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km71 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERMGS206:45-ASN513:42-6h 57m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL463 km67 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS006:45+5:08ASN513:42+5:116h 57m3
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km67 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERMGS006:50+2:19ASN513:42+3:016h 52m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km67 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMGS007:15+2:34ASN517:05+3:479h 50m8
      S
IISL3A
RLWL543 km55 km/hr
04206Lucknow - Kolkata We...ExpNRMGS007:15+40ASN5,617:05+6:409h 50m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL543 km55 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERMGS508:35+40ASN515:45+377h 10m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km65 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERMGS212:35+9ASN*623:15+4310h 40m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km51 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERMGS214:25+1:23ASN500:01+3:369h 36m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km57 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMGS214:25+57ASN500:01+2:339h 36m9
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km57 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERMGS117:05+3:04ASN500:47+2:437h 42m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km60 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERMGS117:05-ASN500:47-7h 42m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km60 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERMGS217:30+1:48ASN502:25+1:558h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km52 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERMGS018:15+3:18ASN503:59+4:039h 44m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km56 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERMGS119:10+1:31ASN504:19+3:159h 9m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL543 km59 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERMGS019:40+3:11ASN502:55+2:527h 15m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERMGS019:50-ASN003:30-7h 40m2
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL463 km60 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRMGS120:15+2:28ASN503:50+2:267h 35m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km61 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRMGS020:15+2:41ASN503:50+2:277h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km61 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRMGS220:15+2:18ASN503:50+2:077h 35m8
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km61 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERMGS??20:25+2:26ASN504:31+2:128h 6m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km57 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERMGS120:35+1:44ASN5,610:50+1:0414h 15m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL543 km38 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERMGS021:20+4:39ASN005:05+4:177h 45m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km60 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS022:15+3:14ASN508:05+2:509h 50m13
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km55 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERMGS123:35+2:47ASN508:15+2:118h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km53 km/hr


13 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...MGS??01:10+3:22PNBEArr +4:19/Dep +121h 15m-4:07ASN??10:43+479h 33m-6
  T T  
543 kmIri rules are differ...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...MGS??01:25+52RNCArr +54/Dep +22h 25m-52ASN??18:24+616h 59m2
 M W F 
773 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...MGS??02:05+23KGPArr +31/Dep +33h 35m-28ASN??20:35+718h 30m15
   WTF 
919 kmNirmal-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+4:01KIULArr +4:59/Dep +1:142h 42m-3:45ASN??15:05+1:2212h 33m4
      S
543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+4:01KIULArr +4:59/Dep +333h 7m-4:26BRR??15:38+4013h 6m12
  T T S
540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+1:15MKAArr +2:06/Dep +193h 4m-1:47BRR??15:38+4013h 6m14
   W   
540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...MGS??03:40+47PNBEArr +53/Dep +11h 45m-52BRR??15:38+4011h 58m16
 MTWTFS
541 kmVinay Kumar~-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...MGS??07:00+4:33GMOArr +4:46/Dep +421h 50m-4:04ASN??18:50+2311h 50m32
S T  F 
463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS508:25+42PNBEArr +51/Dep +451h 50m-6ASN519:58+2:3011h 33m-10
     F 
544 kmGopal*^~-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +34/Dep +461h 25m+12ASN??10:20+4324h 30m30
 M     
800 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +34/Dep +411h 25m+7ASN??10:20+1:0624h 30m19
     F 
800 kmSBG Loop~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:50MLDTArr +5:52/Dep +151h 30m-5:37ASN??08:50+1421h 5m2
   W   
898 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...MGS??11:45+3:50NFKArr +6:11/Dep +323h 14m-5:39ASN??08:55+3321h 10m12
  T   S
828 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site