Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:11:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:11:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to BJU/Barauni Junction
52 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 28 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 17 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: BJU   

Shortest Route: 315.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

52 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Patna   Gaya   Hajipur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRMGS001:10-BJU007:30-6h 20m3
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL322 km51 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRMGS001:10+4:00BJU007:30+6:206h 20m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km51 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS101:15+6:02HTZ109:00+7:347h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL309 km40 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRMGS101:35+15BJU506:35+1:115h 0m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL316 km63 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRMGS002:32+1:16BJU??08:50+2:316h 18m9
S  W   
3A
RLWL322 km51 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRMGS002:32+3:40KIUL508:10+4:265h 38m9
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL335 km59 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERMGS102:38+1:50MKA107:37+2:424h 59m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL301 km60 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMGS002:38+1:53KIUL008:20+1:245h 42m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km59 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERMGS403:10+3:53HTZ108:39+5:195h 29m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL309 km56 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS204:30+2:15MKA109:18+3:464h 48m6
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL301 km63 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRMGS005:50+3:31BJU012:10+7:566h 20m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 322 km51 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS206:25+45BJU912:10+3:535h 45m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km56 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRMGS007:15+1:23BJU013:50+3:386h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km49 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMGS007:15+2:21KIUL012:38+4:385h 23m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL335 km62 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRMGS007:15+13BJU013:50+3:076h 35m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km49 km/hr
04206Lucknow - Kolkata We...ExpNRMGS007:15+23MKA112:10+5:334h 55m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 301 km61 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMGS308:25+0BGS214:26+306h 1m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL331 km55 km/hr
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpERMGS108:25+39KIUL515:00+1:596h 35m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km51 km/hr
03428Haridwar - Malda Tow...ExpERMGS008:25-MKA013:25-5h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km60 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERMGS009:10+16MKA115:00+1:385h 50m11
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km52 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMGS109:10+13BJU016:30+1:577h 20m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km44 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMGS109:10+1HTZ115:14+1:146h 4m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km51 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRMGS009:30+2:32KIUL516:35+3:317h 5m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km47 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRMGS009:45+29MKA115:16+2:105h 31m6
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL301 km54 km/hr
13134Varanasi - Sealdah (...ExpERMGS009:50+1HTZ119:18+579h 28m36
 MT TFS
IISL3A
GNWL309 km33 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERMGS009:50+2:20HTZ119:18+3:219h 28m36
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL309 km33 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERMGS010:10+2:46HTZ115:40+4:195h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km56 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMGS111:45+3:53MKA116:12+5:524h 27m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km68 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERMGS012:05+3:56MKA116:24+6:284h 19m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 301 km70 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??12:05+5:57BJU†316:55+6:174h 50m1
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 316 km65 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS212:05+6:12BJU†??16:55-4h 50m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 316 km65 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRMGS012:05+3:36BJU316:55+6:184h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL316 km65 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRMGS012:25+19BJU018:55+1:516h 30m1
  T    
Unreserved
 322 km49 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRMGS012:30+13BJU018:55+1:586h 25m1
     F 
Unreserved
 322 km50 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERMGS212:35+30KIUL419:10+2:196h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km51 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERMGS214:25+2:22MKA019:22+4:134h 57m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km61 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMGS214:25+1:11MKA119:22+2:374h 57m3
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km61 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRBSB515:50+2:29BJU000:10+3:538h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km42 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB015:50+1:29BJU*002:10+2:5310h 20m7
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL422 km41 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS016:25-MKA122:58-6h 33m19
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km46 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS016:25+4:08MKA122:58+4:496h 33m19
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km46 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERMGS018:15+3:22MKA123:27+3:505h 12m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL301 km58 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRMGS118:25+5:14BJU400:30+6:006h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL316 km52 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERMGS119:10+1:23MKA123:52+2:514h 42m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL301 km64 km/hr
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpECRBSB219:40+1:19BJU*008:30+1:1012h 50m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL503 km39 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRMGS020:05+5:16BJU†301:40+6:515h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 316 km57 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRMGS020:05-BJU†??01:40-5h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 316 km57 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERMGS120:35+1:52HTZ104:10+1:427h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL309 km41 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS121:15+6:30BJU104:05+7:196h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km47 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS022:15+3:01MKA103:00+2:394h 45m6
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL301 km63 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRBSB522:25-BJU104:40-6h 15m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
 353 km56 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRMGS023:45+13BJU006:05+506h 20m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km51 km/hr


13 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Patna   Gaya   Hajipur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...MGS??01:00+4:26PNBEArr +4:40/Dep +111h 5m-4:29HTZ??07:23+506h 23m-4
   W F 
308 kmrajkamalspj~-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...MGS??01:54+16PNBEArr +17/Dep +1150m-6HTZ??07:23+505h 29m7
      S
309 kmBhagalpur~-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...MGS??02:15+42RJPBArr +23/Dep +31h 20m-20BJU??10:15+368h 0m2
 MTWTFS
321 kmxxx-
22600
Σ ADI DNR SHC WEEKLY...MGS??03:20+21DNRArr +0/Dep +72h 7m+7BJU??12:10+1:288h 50m-22
  T    
316 kmrajkamalspj~-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...MGS??03:40+1:00PNBEArr +58/Dep +01h 45m-58HTZ??10:37+306h 57m3
 MTWTFS
309 kmVinay Kumar~-
13135
Σ New Delhi-Muzzafar...MGS??03:40+1:00PNBEArr +58/Dep +3:111h 50m+2:13BJU??13:00+3:469h 20m45
SMTWTFS
369 kmxxx-
22602
Σ NDLS DNR SHC DAILY...MGS??03:45+1:30DNRArr +2:54/Dep +72h 43m-2:47BJU??12:10+1:288h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
316 kmrajkamalspj~-
14350
--
Σ Mughalsarai-guwaha...MGS??04:00+22GAYAArr +27/Dep +02h 35m-27KIUL??16:07+2012h 7m3
  T    
334 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22599
Σ LTT DNR SHC DAILY ...MGS204:10+1:09DNRArr +1:26/Dep +745m-1:19BJU012:10+1:2832h 0m-51
SMTWTFS
328 kmrajkamalspj~-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...MGS??06:20+48DNRArr +43/Dep +343h 7m-9BGS??15:10+2:098h 50m-23
   W   
325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+37PNBEArr +26/Dep +61h 50m-20MKA??15:29+1:057h 4m-15
     F 
301 kmKSG*^~-
20643
--
Σ Pune- Jalpaiguri &...BCY??20:10+1:58SPJArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BJU??08:50-12h 40m-12
    T  
419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20719
--
Σ Pune- Saharsa [Cha...BCY??20:10+1:58HJPArr /Dep +5:386h 32m+0BJU??11:38+5:5515h 28m21
    T  
350 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site