Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:35:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:35:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to BJU/Barauni Junction
53 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 29 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 17 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: BJU   

Shortest Route: 315.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

53 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Patna   Gaya   Hajipur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRMGS001:10-BJU007:30-6h 20m3
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL322 km51 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRMGS001:10+3:09BJU007:30+5:296h 20m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km51 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS101:15+5:52HTZ109:00+7:337h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL309 km40 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRMGS101:35+13BJU506:35+545h 0m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL316 km63 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRMGS002:32+1:14BJU??08:50+2:156h 18m9
S  W   
3A
RLWL322 km51 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRMGS002:32+3:57KIUL508:10+4:435h 38m9
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL335 km59 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERMGS102:38+1:56MKA107:37+2:594h 59m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL301 km60 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMGS002:38+1:22KIUL008:20+355h 42m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km59 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRMGS002:45+5:04BJU008:50+7:306h 5m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
 322 km53 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERMGS403:10+3:46HTZ108:39+4:515h 29m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL309 km56 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS204:30+2:10MKA109:18+3:184h 48m6
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL301 km63 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRMGS005:50+4:01BJU012:10+7:296h 20m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 322 km51 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS206:25+1:09BJU912:10+4:125h 45m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km56 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRMGS007:15+44BJU013:50+2:416h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km49 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMGS007:15+2:38KIUL012:38+4:045h 23m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL335 km62 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRMGS007:15+6BJU013:50+2:246h 35m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km49 km/hr
04206Lucknow - Kolkata We...ExpNRMGS007:15+42MKA112:10+4:424h 55m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 301 km61 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMGS308:25+17BGS214:26+596h 1m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL331 km55 km/hr
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpERMGS108:25+14KIUL515:00+1:536h 35m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km51 km/hr
03428Haridwar - Malda Tow...ExpERMGS008:25+4:18MKA013:25+6:555h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km60 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERMGS009:10-MKA115:00-5h 50m11
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km52 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMGS109:10+21BJU016:30+1:557h 20m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km44 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMGS109:10+0HTZ115:14+376h 4m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km51 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRMGS009:30+1:29KIUL516:35+2:297h 5m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km47 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRMGS009:45+38MKA115:16+2:065h 31m6
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL301 km54 km/hr
13134Varanasi - Sealdah (...ExpERMGS009:50+2HTZ119:18+529h 28m36
 MT TFS
IISL3A
GNWL309 km33 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERMGS009:50+2:40HTZ119:18+3:289h 28m36
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL309 km33 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERMGS010:10+2:02HTZ115:40+2:595h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km56 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMGS111:45+4:02MKA116:12+6:034h 27m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km68 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERMGS012:05+3:36MKA116:24+6:264h 19m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 301 km70 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??12:05+5:21BJU†316:55+5:214h 50m1
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 316 km65 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS212:05+4:51BJU†??16:55-4h 50m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 316 km65 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRMGS012:05+3:26BJU316:55+5:264h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL316 km65 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRMGS012:25+17BJU018:55+1:406h 30m1
  T    
Unreserved
 322 km49 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRMGS012:30+8BJU018:55+1:156h 25m1
     F 
Unreserved
 322 km50 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERMGS212:35+12KIUL419:10+546h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km51 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERMGS214:25+1:17MKA119:22+3:134h 57m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km61 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMGS214:25+1:09MKA119:22+2:204h 57m3
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km61 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRBSB515:50+1:43BJU000:10+3:358h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km42 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB015:50+51BJU*002:10+1:5010h 20m7
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL422 km41 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS016:25+2:43MKA122:58+3:356h 33m19
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km46 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS016:25+4:08MKA122:58+4:396h 33m19
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km46 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERMGS018:15+3:14MKA123:27+3:445h 12m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL301 km58 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRMGS118:25+4:50BJU400:30+5:536h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL316 km52 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERMGS119:10+1:28MKA123:52+2:444h 42m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL301 km64 km/hr
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpECRBSB419:40+1:33BJU*008:30+1:4912h 50m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL503 km39 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRMGS020:05+4:33BJU†301:40+6:325h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 316 km57 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRMGS020:05-BJU†??01:40-5h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 316 km57 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERMGS120:35+2:12HTZ104:10+1:507h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL309 km41 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS121:15+6:12BJU104:05+7:086h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km47 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS022:15+3:35MKA103:00+3:394h 45m6
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL301 km63 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRBSB522:25+2BJU504:40+266h 15m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
 353 km56 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRMGS023:45+23BJU006:05+326h 20m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km51 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Patna   Gaya   Hajipur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...MGS??01:00+4:03PNBEArr +5:02/Dep +81h 5m-4:54HTZ??07:23+426h 23m-4
   W F 
308 kmrajkamalspj~-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...MGS??01:54+55PNBEArr +57/Dep +850m-49HTZ??07:23+425h 29m7
      S
309 kmBhagalpur~-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...MGS??02:15+38RJPBArr +18/Dep +71h 20m-11BJU??10:15+378h 0m2
 MTWTFS
321 kmxxx-
22600
Σ ADI DNR SHC WEEKLY...MGS??03:20+50DNRArr +22/Dep +52h 7m-17BJU??12:10+558h 50m-22
  T    
316 kmrajkamalspj~-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...MGS??03:40+50PNBEArr +57/Dep +21h 45m-55HTZ??10:37+226h 57m3
 MTWTFS
309 kmVinay Kumar~-
13135
Σ New Delhi-Muzzafar...MGS??03:40+50PNBEArr +57/Dep +2:351h 50m+1:38BJU??13:00+3:159h 20m45
SMTWTFS
369 kmxxx-
22602
Σ NDLS DNR SHC DAILY...MGS??03:45+1:37DNRArr +2:52/Dep +52h 43m-2:47BJU??12:10+558h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
316 kmrajkamalspj~-
14350
--
Σ Mughalsarai-guwaha...MGS??04:00+20GAYAArr +14/Dep +02h 35m-14KIUL??16:07+012h 7m3
  T    
334 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22599
Σ LTT DNR SHC DAILY ...MGS??04:10+1:10DNRArr +1:19/Dep +545m-1:14BJU??12:10+558h 0m-51
SMTWTFS
316 kmrajkamalspj~-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...MGS006:20+1:01DNRArr +1:45/Dep +333h 7m-1:12BGS215:10+2:008h 50m-25
   W   
331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23302
--
Σ ? NDLS-Katihar/NJP...MGS??07:55+2:34RJPBArr +3:58/Dep +9:503h 18m+5:52BJU??17:25+8:499h 30m-8
      S
321 kmRahul KšŸ˜ŽšŸš‚~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS508:25+28PNBEArr +44/Dep +1:081h 50m+24MKA015:29+1:547h 4m-16
     F 
301 kmGopal*^~-
20643
--
Σ Pune- Jalpaiguri &...BCY??20:10+2:25SPJArr +3:03/Dep 2h 30m+0BJU??08:50-12h 40m-12
    T  
419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20719
--
Σ Pune- Saharsa [Cha...BCY??20:10+2:25HJPArr +2:47/Dep +5:096h 32m+2:22BJU??11:38+4:5715h 28m21
    T  
350 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site