Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to BJU/Barauni Junction
53 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 28 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 18 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: BJU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

53 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Gaya   Hajipur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRMGS001:10-BJU007:30-6h 20m3
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL322 km51 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRMGS001:10+4:40BJU007:30+7:056h 20m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km51 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS101:15+6:05HTZ109:00+6:147h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL309 km40 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRMGS101:35+1:32BJU506:35+2:425h 0m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL316 km63 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRMGS002:32+1:59BJU??08:50+3:516h 18m9
S  W   
3A
RLWL322 km51 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRMGS002:32+3:17KIUL508:10+5:355h 38m9
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL335 km59 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERMGS102:38+4:15MKA107:37+5:114h 59m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL301 km60 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMGS002:38+1:46KIUL008:20+2:425h 42m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km59 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERMGS403:10+5:37HTZ108:39+6:375h 29m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL309 km56 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS204:30+4:48MKA109:18+4:114h 48m6
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL301 km63 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRMGS005:50-BJU012:10-6h 20m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 322 km51 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS206:25+41BJU912:10+3:275h 45m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km56 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRMGS007:15+2:49BJU013:50+4:136h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km49 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMGS007:15+4:08KIUL012:38+5:085h 23m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL335 km62 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRMGS007:15+3:10BJU013:50+3:456h 35m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km49 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMGS308:25+1:28BGS214:26+1:376h 1m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL331 km55 km/hr
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpERMGS108:25+1:31KIUL515:00+2:556h 35m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km51 km/hr
03428Haridwar - Malda Tow...ExpERMGS008:25-MKA013:25-5h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km60 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERMGS009:10+49MKA115:00+2:215h 50m11
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km52 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMGS109:10+54BJU016:30+1:447h 20m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km44 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMGS109:10+1:20HTZ115:14+2:246h 4m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km51 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRMGS009:30+3:17KIUL516:35+4:357h 5m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km47 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRMGS009:45+1:04MKA115:16+2:345h 31m6
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL301 km54 km/hr
13134Varanasi - Sealdah (...ExpERMGS009:50+2HTZ119:18+1:279h 28m36
 MT TFS
IISL3A
GNWL309 km33 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERMGS009:50-HTZ119:18-9h 28m36
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL309 km33 km/hr
03430Anand Vihar - Malda ...ExpERMGS010:10-MKA015:30-5h 20m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 301 km56 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERMGS010:10+2:57HTZ115:40+5:275h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km56 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMGS111:45+5:12MKA116:12+6:594h 27m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km68 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERMGS012:05+5:03MKA116:24+7:484h 19m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 301 km70 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??12:05+6:13BJU†316:55+2:244h 50m1
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 316 km65 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS212:05+2:44BJU†??16:55-4h 50m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 316 km65 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRMGS012:05+6:26BJU316:55+8:364h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL316 km65 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRMGS012:25+34BJU018:55+2:256h 30m1
  T    
Unreserved
 322 km50 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRMGS012:30+39BJU018:55+3:546h 25m1
     F 
Unreserved
 322 km50 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERMGS212:35+1:25KIUL419:10+3:316h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km51 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERMGS214:25+4:02MKA019:22+5:314h 57m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km61 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMGS214:25+3:46MKA119:22+4:264h 57m3
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km61 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRBSB515:50+2:24BJU000:10+4:028h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km42 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB015:50+2:40BJU*002:10+4:1210h 20m7
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL422 km41 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS016:25+4:06MKA122:58+4:356h 33m19
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km46 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS016:25+5:01MKA122:58+5:456h 33m19
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km46 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERMGS018:15+4:06MKA123:27+4:165h 12m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL301 km58 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRMGS118:25-BJU400:30-6h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL316 km52 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERMGS119:10+2:46MKA123:52+3:514h 42m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL301 km64 km/hr
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpECRBSB219:40+2:28BJU*008:30+2:3112h 50m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL503 km39 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRMGS020:05+6:52BJU†301:40+8:145h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 316 km57 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRMGS020:05-BJU†??01:40-5h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 316 km57 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERMGS120:35+4:18HTZ104:10+4:267h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL309 km41 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS121:15+7:12BJU104:05+5:396h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km47 km/hr
02504Anand Vihar - Kamakh...SFNFRBSB022:10-BJU004:45-6h 35m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 353 km54 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS022:15+3:54MKA103:00+3:284h 45m6
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL301 km63 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRBSB522:25+12BJU104:40+1:336h 15m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
 353 km56 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRMGS023:45+51BJU006:05+2:336h 20m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km51 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Gaya   Hajipur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...MGS??01:00+5:18PNBEArr +5:44/Dep +151h 5m-5:29HTZ??07:21+1:066h 21m-4
   W F 
308 kmrajkamalspj-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...MGS??01:54+2:42PNBEArr +1:39/Dep +1550m-1:24HTZ??07:21+1:065h 27m7
      S
309 kmBhagalpur~-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...MGS??02:15+2:00RJPBArr +1:48/Dep +281h 20m-1:20BJU??10:15+1:108h 0m2
 MTWTFS
322 kmxxx-
22600
Σ ADI DNR SHC WEEKLY...MGS??03:20+2:16DNRArr +1:48/Dep +142h 7m-1:34BJU??12:10+2:078h 50m-22
  T    
316 kmrajkamalspj-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...MGS??03:40+2:17PNBEArr +2:03/Dep +21h 45m-2:01HTZ??10:37+306h 57m3
 MTWTFS
309 kmVinay Kumar-
13135
Σ New Delhi-Muzzafar...MGS??03:40+2:17PNBEArr +2:03/Dep +5:491h 50m+3:46BJU??13:00+6:089h 20m44
SMTWTFS
369 kmxxx-
22602
Σ NDLS DNR SHC DAILY...MGS??03:45+2:03DNRArr +3:17/Dep +142h 43m-3:03BJU??12:10+2:078h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
316 kmrajkamalspj-
14350
--
Σ Mughalsarai-guwaha...MGS??04:00+24GAYAArr +31/Dep +02h 35m-31KIUL??16:07+3012h 7m3
  T    
334 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22599
Σ LTT DNR SHC DAILY ...MGS204:10+1:19DNRArr +1:39/Dep +1445m-1:25BJU012:10+2:0732h 0m-50
SMTWTFS
328 kmrajkamalspj-
22598
Σ SBC PPTA SHC DAILY...MGS??05:20+1:34PPTAArr +1:50/Dep +2025m-1:30BJU??12:10+2:076h 50m-30
SMTWTFS
316 kmrajkamalspj-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...MGS??06:20+1:32DNRArr +2:27/Dep +453h 7m-1:42BGS??15:09+2:128h 49m-23
   W   
324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:28PNBEArr +1:49/Dep +171h 50m-1:32MKA??15:29+1:147h 4m-15
     F 
301 kmGopal-
20643
--
Σ Pune- Jalpaiguri &...BCY??20:10+1:56SPJArr +3:15/Dep 2h 30m+0BJU??08:50-12h 40m-12
    T  
419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20719
--
Σ Pune- Saharsa [Cha...BCY??20:10+1:56HJPArr +3:07/Dep +4:576h 32m+1:50BJU??11:38+5:5115h 28m21
    T  
350 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site