Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:18:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:18:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to BE/Bareilly Junction
39 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BE⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: BE   

Shortest Route: 535.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRMGS600:30-BE209:53-9h 23m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL536 km57 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERMGS4,500:47+2:15BE211:05+2:5410h 18m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL536 km52 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMGS500:47+2:45BE211:05+3:3310h 18m4
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL536 km52 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB501:40+1:01BE209:30+1:077h 50m1
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL518 km66 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40+1:15BE209:30+1:217h 50m1
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL518 km66 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERMGS601:52+17BE215:10+1:2113h 18m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km43 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRMGS004:32+19BE218:52+1:0614h 20m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL577 km40 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMGS007:22+49BE019:12+1:3311h 50m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km49 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMGS??07:37+1:05PMR019:53+2:0912h 16m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL516 km42 km/hr
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRBSB*608:25+2BE021:07+5412h 42m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL536 km42 km/hr
14265-SlipVaranasi - Ramnagar ...ExpNRBSB*608:25-BE021:07-12h 42m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL536 km42 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMGS??08:27+2:09BE219:30+3:2811h 3m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL554 km50 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERMGS??09:37+49BE222:32+2:2512h 55m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km45 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMGS010:47+1:26BE220:50+3:4110h 3m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL554 km55 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERMGS010:47-BE020:48-10h 1m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
 536 km54 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17-AO123:18-12h 1m10
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL544 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY011:17-AO123:18-12h 1m10
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL544 km45 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+6:43AO123:18+7:0612h 1m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL585 km49 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*914:00+10BE200:42+5510h 42m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL536 km50 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS014:02+2:36BE223:22+3:129h 20m5
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL536 km57 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMGS414:27-BE200:12-9h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL536 km55 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+4BE201:00+549h 25m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL518 km55 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB015:45-BE201:00-9h 15m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL518 km56 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERMGS018:17+8BE204:55+1:2910h 38m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL554 km52 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERMGS518:17+16BE204:55+1:2310h 38m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL554 km52 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRMGS??18:17+5BE204:55+2:2810h 38m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km54 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRBSB*418:55+0BE203:17+558h 22m4
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
PQWL518 km62 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30+5BE204:55+1:059h 25m5
S T T  
3A
GNWL536 km57 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMGS619:47+1:54BE206:15+2:2010h 28m3
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL536 km51 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMGS019:47+1:17BE206:15+2:0110h 28m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL536 km51 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERMGS020:50+1:06BE206:15+2:119h 25m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL536 km57 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRBSB*021:20+2:08BE208:22+2:4811h 2m3
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL518 km47 km/hr
14371Triveni Link ExpressExpNRCAR422:00-BE*012:40-14h 40m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL557 km38 km/hr
14369Triveni ExpressExpNRCAR422:00+57BE*312:40+1:1414h 40m23
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL557 km38 km/hr
24369Triveni ExpressExpNRCAR422:00+1:10BE*412:40+5914h 40m21
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL557 km38 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+1:39BE009:30+2:4010h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km53 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRMGS023:12+33BE209:53+2:1410h 41m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL554 km52 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMGS623:12+0BE3,409:53+5910h 41m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL554 km52 km/hr
14235Varanasi - Bareilly ...ExpNRBSB*923:40+4BE*314:25+4014h 45m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km38 km/hr


12 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...MGS??00:57+20CNBArr +54/Dep +91h 30m-45BE??11:30+5210h 33m-5
  T    
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...MGS??01:07+54CNBArr +1:35/Dep +91h 15m-1:26BE??11:30+5210h 23m-17
  T    
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
3170
Σ Rathraj Deluxe&nbs...MGS??01:17+15CNBArr +46/Dep +91h 5m-37BE??11:30+5210h 13m-3
  T    
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...MGS??01:27+1:35CNBArr +2:11/Dep +955m-2:02BE??11:30+5210h 3m-10
  T    
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...MGS??01:57+19CNBArr +1:11/Dep +930m-1:02BE??11:30+529h 33m-9
  T    
654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS206:25-SPJArr /Dep +315h 35m+0BE413:30-31h 5m-1
 M     
1244 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...MGS??06:47+50CNBArr +1:48/Dep +362h 0m-1:12BE??23:02+1:4516h 15m-20
   W   
675 kmVinay Kumar~-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...MGS??08:12+29CNBArr +4:20/Dep +361h 55m-3:44BE??23:02+1:4514h 50m-21
     F 
662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+11CNBArr +3:25/Dep +363h 40m-2:49BE??23:02+1:4513h 55m-2
     F 
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+13CNBArr +3:33/Dep +362h 15m-2:57BE??23:02+1:4512h 55m-7
   W F 
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...MGS??17:47+22ALDArr +1:30/Dep +2:243h 35m+54BE??08:55+3:3015h 8m-1
S T T  
620 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21830
--
Σ Kolkata-Lucknow-Ka...MGS521:22+32LKOArr +1:16/Dep +019h 10m-1:16BE304:03-330h 41m-6
  T   S
1385 kmPrince-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site