Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:50:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:50:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to BE/Bareilly Junction
39 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BE⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: BE   

Shortest Route: 535.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRMGS600:30+58BE209:53+4:019h 23m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL536 km57 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERMGS4,500:47+4:37BE211:05+6:1810h 18m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL536 km52 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMGS500:47+3:34BE211:05+4:5810h 18m4
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL536 km52 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB501:40+2:15BE209:30+3:357h 50m1
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL518 km66 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40+3:11BE209:30+4:317h 50m1
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL518 km66 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERMGS601:52+28BE215:10+2:5113h 18m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km43 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRMGS004:32+47BE218:47+2:1214h 15m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL577 km41 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMGS007:22+59BE019:12+2:5211h 50m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km49 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMGS??07:37+2:09PMR019:53+3:4812h 16m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL516 km42 km/hr
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRBSB*608:25-BE021:07-12h 42m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL536 km42 km/hr
14265-SlipVaranasi - Ramnagar ...ExpNRBSB*608:25-BE021:07-12h 42m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL536 km42 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMGS??08:27+3:00BE219:30+4:3711h 3m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL554 km50 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERMGS??09:37+1:37BE222:32+4:3212h 55m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km45 km/hr
13009-SlipDoon ExpressExpERMGS??09:37-BE222:32-12h 55m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL577 km45 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMGS010:47+3:31BE220:50+5:0510h 3m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL554 km55 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+5:24AO023:18+6:1712h 1m10
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL544 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY011:17+4:53AO023:18+6:4012h 1m10
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL544 km45 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+8:55AO023:18+9:1612h 1m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL585 km49 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*914:00+1:25BE200:42+3:2510h 42m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL536 km50 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS014:02+4:56BE223:22+6:149h 20m5
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL536 km57 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMGS414:27+2:38BE200:12+5:049h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL536 km55 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+7BE201:00+1:369h 25m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL518 km55 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB015:45+6:13BE201:00+6:309h 15m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL518 km56 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERMGS018:17+19BE204:55+3:4110h 38m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL554 km52 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERMGS518:17+17BE204:55+4:4710h 38m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL554 km52 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRMGS018:17+1:31BE204:55+6:2510h 38m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km54 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRBSB*418:55+1:00BE203:17+3:068h 22m4
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
PQWL518 km62 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30+1:16BE204:55+3:259h 25m5
S T T  
3A
GNWL536 km57 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMGS619:47+3:19BE206:15+5:4610h 28m3
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL536 km51 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMGS019:47+1:13BE206:15+3:4710h 28m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL536 km51 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERMGS020:50+53BE006:15+3:469h 25m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL536 km57 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRBSB*021:20-BE208:22-11h 2m3
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL518 km47 km/hr
14371Triveni Link ExpressExpNRCAR422:00-BE*012:40-14h 40m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL557 km38 km/hr
14369Triveni ExpressExpNRCAR422:00+1:17BE*312:40+2:4214h 40m23
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL557 km38 km/hr
24369Triveni ExpressExpNRCAR422:00+1:15BE*412:40+2:2314h 40m21
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL557 km38 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+2:58BE009:30+6:0710h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km53 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRMGS023:12+1:59BE209:53+5:1010h 41m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL554 km52 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMGS623:12+6BE3,409:53+3:3810h 41m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL554 km52 km/hr
14235Varanasi - Bareilly ...ExpNRBSB*923:40+11BE*314:25+2:5714h 45m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km38 km/hr


12 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BE/Bareilly Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...MGS??00:57+38CNBArr +2:25/Dep +1:041h 30m-1:21BE??11:30+3:0910h 33m-2
  T    
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...MGS??01:07+2:32CNBArr /Dep +1:041h 15m+0BE??11:30+3:0910h 23m-16
  T    
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
3170
Σ Rathraj Deluxe&nbs...MGS??01:17+40CNBArr +2:39/Dep +1:041h 5m-1:35BE??11:30+3:0910h 13m-3
  T    
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...MGS??01:27+1:46CNBArr +3:20/Dep +1:0455m-2:16BE??11:30+3:0910h 3m-10
  T    
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...MGS??01:57+43CNBArr +3:43/Dep +1:0430m-2:39BE??11:30+3:099h 33m-10
  T    
654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:20+2:31SPJArr /Dep +1:075h 35m+0BE??13:30+4:1431h 10m0
 M     
1208 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...MGS??06:47+1:46CNBArr +3:29/Dep +2:172h 0m-1:12BE??23:02+4:0016h 15m-20
   W   
675 kmVinay Kumar~-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...MGS??08:12+44CNBArr +5:33/Dep +2:171h 55m-3:16BE??23:02+4:0014h 50m-21
     F 
662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+31CNBArr +5:27/Dep +2:173h 40m-3:10BE??23:02+4:0013h 55m-2
     F 
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+1:20CNBArr +5:28/Dep +2:172h 15m-3:11BE??23:02+4:0012h 55m-7
   W F 
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...MGS??17:47+54ALDArr +2:26/Dep +2:283h 35m+2BE??08:55+4:3415h 8m-1
S T T  
620 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21830
--
Σ Kolkata-Lucknow-Ka...MGS??21:22+42LKOArr +3:12/Dep +819h 10m-3:04BE??04:03+2230h 41m-5
  T   S
536 kmPrince-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site