Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:57:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:57:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
6 Trains / 56 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 813.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRMGS005:05+18BPL520:30+1:3615h 25m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km53 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRMGS014:02+54BIH109:55+5619h 53m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL827 km42 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRMGS615:12+6BPL409:35+1:2418h 23m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL885 km48 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRMGS615:12+12BPL409:35+2:5418h 23m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km50 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50+3BPL107:35+2:1415h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL812 km52 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRMGS021:05-BIH015:57-18h 52m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km47 km/hr


56 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB??00:40+4:09CNBArr +5:58/Dep +321h 50m-5:26BPL??16:25+2:2515h 45m-8
  T T  
831 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS??00:55+8CNBArr +52/Dep +4650m-6BPL??13:40+2:2012h 45m1
 M     
860 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+20CNBArr +54/Dep +4650m-8BPL??13:40+2:2012h 43m0
S TWTFS
859 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS??01:07+54CNBArr +1:35/Dep +03h 0m-1:35BPL??16:25+1:5215h 18m-16
     F 
859 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS??01:07+54CNBArr +1:35/Dep +323h 0m-1:03BPL??16:25+2:2515h 18m-13
  T T  
859 kmVinay Kumar~-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS??01:57+19CNBArr +1:11/Dep +322h 15m-39BPL??16:25+2:2514h 28m-5
  T    
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+19CNBArr +1:11/Dep +1:422h 15m+31BPL??16:25+3:2714h 28m-1
   W   
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+2:35CNBArr +4:39/Dep +401h 15m-3:59BPL??16:25+2:2514h 18m-4
S      
859 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS??02:07+2:35CNBArr +4:39/Dep +321h 15m-4:07BPL??16:25+2:2514h 18m-2
    T  
859 kmVinay Kumar~-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:17/Dep +2:336h 12m-44BPL??21:15+5:2319h 0m-2
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:366h 12m-1:41BPL??22:00+2:4419h 45m-5
 M     
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:17/Dep +231h 20m-2:54BPL??18:25+1:1916h 10m-11
    T  
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:526h 12m-1:25BPL??21:15+3:1819h 0m-2
    T  
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:31CNBArr +4:32/Dep +1:525h 17m-2:40BPL??21:15+3:1817h 55m5
     F 
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+24LKOArr +54/Dep +1:042h 0m+10BPL??21:15+3:1816h 30m13
S    F 
867 kmHarsh-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +2:454h 46m+24BPL??00:15+2:5719h 10m10
 M WT  
819 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +1:582h 20m-23BPL??22:15+2:2017h 10m31
 M WT  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+11JHSArr +1:57/Dep +1:582h 20m+1BPL??22:15+2:2017h 10m31
      S
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+11JHSArr +1:57/Dep +356h 12m-1:22BPL??01:10+1:0220h 5m-8
      S
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +356h 12m-1:46BPL??01:10+1:0220h 5m-8
 M WT  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +1:385h 17m-43BPL??23:35+2:0618h 30m-7
   W   
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21249
--
Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bhop...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +1:337h 30m-48BPL??04:25+3823h 20m-1
   W   
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +588h 25m-1:23BPL??03:20+1:1022h 15m-8
 M WT  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+11JHSArr +1:57/Dep +588h 25m-59BPL??03:20+1:1022h 15m-8
      S
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+49CNBArr +3:04/Dep +2:092h 57m-55BPL??21:15+4:3415h 55m8
   W   
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+49CNBArr +3:04/Dep +2:332h 57m-31BPL??21:15+5:2315h 55m8
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17407
Σ IIM Ranchi- IIM In...MGS??07:00+21JBPArr +57/Dep +64h 10m-51BPL??05:40+1722h 40m-4
    T  
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17413
--
Σ Ranchi- Bhopal (Ca...MGS??07:00+21KTEArr +1:49/Dep +335h 40m-1:16BPL??05:35+2822h 35m0
    T  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17414
--
Σ Ranchi-Gaya- Bhopa...MGS??07:00+21KTEArr +1:49/Dep +1:116h 50m-38BPL??09:25+3626h 25m33
    T  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17405
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catc...MGS??08:57+23JBPArr +1:42/Dep +66h 45m-1:36BPL??05:40+1720h 43m4
S      
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17406
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...MGS??08:57+23JBPArr +1:42/Dep 4h 20m+0BPL??04:15+3919h 18m48
S      
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+13ALDArr +1:27/Dep +306h 15m-57BPL??07:00+1:4120h 53m-1
 M W   
836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6210
Σ Varanasi-JBP-Indor...KEI??11:33+27JBPArr +57/Dep +62h 20m-51BPL??05:40+1718h 7m7
SMTWTFS
848 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1295
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi-B...BCY??11:57+1:41STAArr +4:05/Dep +152h 0m-3:50BPL??05:35+2817h 38m-1
SMTWTFS
816 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...MGS??14:27+1:36NDLSArr /Dep +01h 15m+0BPL??16:05+1:4625h 38m-20
SM W FS
1487 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...MGS??14:27+1:36NDLSArr /Dep +03h 35m+0BPL??19:20+1:3028h 53m-20
  T T  
1487 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...MGS??14:27+1:36LKOArr /Dep +72h 25m+0BPL??08:10+1:4017h 43m-17
S T T  
885 kmHarsh-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+4:25CNBArr +4:21/Dep +1:422h 15m-2:39BPL??09:25+3:0118h 30m-20
    T  
830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...MGS??15:45+22AGCArr /Dep +172h 22m+0BPL??13:50+1:0422h 5m1
 M WTF 
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...MGS??15:45+57AGCArr /Dep +172h 22m+0BPL??13:50+1:0422h 5m1
S T   S
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...MGS??15:45+57AGCArr /Dep +473h 10m+0BPL??17:05+1:3425h 20m0
S      
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+27CNBArr +2:14/Dep +1:422h 35m-32BPL??09:25+3:0116h 0m-14
    T  
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13538
--
Σ Varanasi - Yesvant...BSB??17:45+8JHSArr +1:45/Dep +575h 10m-48BPL??16:05+1:4622h 20m1
SM W FS
817 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14306
--
Σ Varanasi Bhopal Ch...BSB??17:45+8JHSArr +1:45/Dep +333h 46m-1:12BPL??13:50+1:0420h 5m7
SMTWTFS
817 kmpathakrahul2008-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+22CNBArr +2:19/Dep +1:422h 25m-37BPL??09:25+3:0115h 38m1
    T  
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12317
--
Σ guwahati-bhopal&nb...MGS??17:55+26ETArr +23/Dep +342h 35m+11HBJ??11:35+517h 40m-21
 M  T  
834 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB??18:15+54AFArr +4:38/Dep +472h 40m-3:51BPL??17:05+1:3422h 50m6
S      
1116 km★Prayas★*^~-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...MGS520:12-ETArr /Dep +215h 40m+0BPL418:35-70h 23m2
 M     
2580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...MGS520:12-ETArr /Dep +385h 25m+0BPL417:55-93h 43m11
no arr/dep
2580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17411
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...MGS520:12-ETArr /Dep +251h 35m+0BPL314:20-90h 8m5
no arr/dep
2580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS521:22+32LKOArr +1:16/Dep +03h 45m-1:16BPL116:25+2:2543h 3m-2
no arr/dep
1734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...BCY??23:00+1:40JBPArr +1:46/Dep +82h 20m-1:38BPL??18:35+719h 35m-5
 MTWT S
831 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+57ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +23h 5m-4:01BPL??21:40+1:5022h 40m-12
 M   F 
1478 kmxxx-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09+1:10JHSArr +4:42/Dep +563h 55m-3:46BPL??17:05+1:3417h 56m-6
S      
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+4CNBArr +3:23/Dep +461h 45m-2:37BPL??13:40+2:2014h 23m2
S      
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+26CNBArr +4:05/Dep +234h 40m-3:42BPL??18:25+1:1919h 8m-1
   W   
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site