Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:35:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:35:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
6 Trains / 58 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 813.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRMGS005:05+18BPL520:30+4315h 25m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km53 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRMGS014:02+36BIH109:55+3119h 53m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL827 km42 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRMGS615:12+28BPL409:35+2:0718h 23m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL885 km48 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRMGS615:12+10BPL409:35+3:0218h 23m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km50 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50+2BPL107:35+1:0215h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL812 km52 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRMGS021:05+1:55BIH015:57+5:0418h 52m6
 M     
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL894 km47 km/hr


58 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB??00:40+3:16CNBArr +4:14/Dep +361h 50m-3:38BPL??16:25+2:3715h 45m-8
  T T  
831 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS??00:55+40CNBArr +56/Dep +4350m-13BPL??13:40+2:1112h 45m1
 M     
859 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+21CNBArr +32/Dep +4350m+11BPL??13:40+2:1112h 43m0
S TWTFS
859 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS??01:07+27CNBArr +38/Dep +153h 0m-23BPL??16:25+1:5015h 18m-15
     F 
859 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS??01:07+27CNBArr +38/Dep +363h 0m-2BPL??16:25+2:3715h 18m-12
  T T  
859 kmVinay Kumar~-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS??01:57+14CNBArr +35/Dep +362h 15m+1BPL??16:25+2:3714h 28m-5
  T    
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+14CNBArr +35/Dep +2:292h 15m+1:54BPL??16:25+3:1314h 28m-1
   W   
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+2:09CNBArr +4:04/Dep +251h 15m-3:39BPL??16:25+2:1814h 18m-3
S      
859 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS??02:07+2:09CNBArr +4:04/Dep +361h 15m-3:28BPL??16:25+2:3714h 18m-1
    T  
859 kmVinay Kumar~-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:456h 12m-1:08BPL??21:15+4:2419h 0m-2
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS502:15+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:226h 12m-1:31BPL322:00+3:0443h 45m-5
no arr/dep
1287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep +221h 20m-2:31BPL??18:25+1:0116h 10m-11
    T  
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep 6h 12m+0BPL??21:15+3:3319h 0m-2
    T  
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:41CNBArr +4:59/Dep 5h 17m+0BPL??21:15+3:3317h 55m5
     F 
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+14LKOArr +56/Dep 2h 0m+0BPL??21:15+3:3316h 30m13
S    F 
867 kmHarsh-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...MGS??05:05+17JHSArr +2:19/Dep +1:034h 46m-1:16BPL??00:15+1:1819h 10m10
 M WT  
819 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+17JHSArr +2:19/Dep +1:042h 20m-1:15BPL??22:15+1:1617h 10m31
 M WT  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+8JHSArr +2:23/Dep +1:042h 20m-1:19BPL??22:15+1:1617h 10m31
      S
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+8JHSArr +2:23/Dep +166h 12m-2:07BPL??01:10+3220h 5m-8
      S
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+17JHSArr +2:19/Dep +166h 12m-2:03BPL??01:10+3220h 5m-8
 M WT  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...MGS??05:05+17JHSArr +2:19/Dep +1:135h 17m-1:06BPL??23:35+1:4218h 30m-7
   W   
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21249
--
Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bhop...MGS??05:05+17JHSArr +2:19/Dep +507h 30m-1:29BPL??04:25+723h 20m-1
   W   
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+17JHSArr +2:19/Dep +328h 25m-1:47BPL??03:20+3522h 15m-8
 M WT  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+8JHSArr +2:23/Dep +328h 25m-1:51BPL??03:20+3522h 15m-8
      S
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+11CNBArr +2:55/Dep +1:572h 57m-58BPL??21:15+4:2515h 55m8
   W   
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+11CNBArr +2:55/Dep +1:452h 57m-1:10BPL??21:15+4:2415h 55m8
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17407
Σ IIM Ranchi- IIM In...MGS??07:00+7JBPArr +55/Dep +124h 10m-43BPL??05:40+2822h 40m-4
    T  
845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17413
--
Σ Ranchi- Bhopal (Ca...MGS??07:00+7KTEArr +1:19/Dep +305h 40m-49BPL??05:35+2122h 35m0
    T  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17414
--
Σ Ranchi-Gaya- Bhopa...MGS??07:00+7KTEArr +1:19/Dep +1:226h 50m+3BPL??09:25+3526h 25m34
    T  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17405
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catc...MGS??08:57+4JBPArr +1:27/Dep +126h 45m-1:15BPL??05:40+2820h 43m4
S      
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17406
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...MGS??08:57+4JBPArr +1:27/Dep +594h 20m-28BPL??04:15+3819h 18m49
S      
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+9ALDArr +1:15/Dep +96h 15m-1:06BPL??07:00+1:2920h 53m-1
 M W   
836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6210
Σ Varanasi-JBP-Indor...KEI011:33+6JBPArr +45/Dep +122h 20m-33BPL505:40+2842h 7m7
SMTWTFS
1843 kmPŕāķāşh-
1295
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi-B...BCY??11:57+1:33STAArr +3:39/Dep +152h 0m-3:24BPL??05:35+2117h 38m-1
SMTWTFS
816 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...MGS??14:27+1:18NDLSArr +3:37/Dep 1h 15m+0BPL??16:05+2925h 38m-20
SM W FS
1487 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...MGS??14:27+1:18NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +03h 35m-3:37BPL??19:20+3028h 53m-20
  T T  
1487 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...MGS??14:27+1:18LKOArr +2:47/Dep +32h 25m-2:44BPL??08:10+1:1617h 43m-17
S T T  
885 kmHarsh-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+2:19CNBArr +3:22/Dep +2:112h 15m-1:11BPL??09:25+2:5518h 30m-20
    T  
830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...MGS??15:45+31AGCArr +2:53/Dep +32h 22m-2:50BPL??13:50+2522h 5m1
 M WTF 
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...MGS??15:45+1:15AGCArr +5:13/Dep +32h 22m-5:10BPL??13:50+2522h 5m1
S T   S
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...MGS615:45+1:15AGCArr +5:13/Dep +243h 10m-4:49BPL317:05+3949h 20m0
      S
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+16CNBArr +1:57/Dep +2:112h 35m+14BPL??09:25+2:5516h 0m-14
    T  
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...MGS??17:25+16CNBArr +1:57/Dep +1:034h 20m-54BPL??11:55+2:2218h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
859 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...MGS??17:25+16CNBArr +1:57/Dep +292h 15m-1:28BPL??08:10+1:1614h 45m-20
S T T  
859 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
13538
--
Σ Varanasi - Yesvant...BSB??17:45+5JHSArr +1:40/Dep 5h 10m+0BPL??16:05+2922h 20m1
SM W FS
817 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14306
--
Σ Varanasi Bhopal Ch...BSB??17:45+5JHSArr +1:40/Dep +63h 46m-1:34BPL??13:50+2520h 5m7
SMTWTFS
817 kmpathakrahul2008-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+9CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:112h 25m+10BPL??09:25+2:5515h 38m1
    T  
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12317
--
Σ guwahati-bhopal&nb...MGS??17:55+35ETArr +27/Dep +262h 15m-1HBJ??11:00+1217h 5m-21
 M  T  
834 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB918:15+51AFArr +3:28/Dep +242h 40m-3:04BPL317:05+3946h 50m6
no arr/dep
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...MGS??20:12+40ETArr +59/Dep +185h 40m-41BPL??18:35+922h 23m2
 M     
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...MGS??20:12+40ETArr +59/Dep +405h 25m-19BPL??17:55+3821h 43m11
 M     
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17411
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...MGS??20:12+40ETArr +59/Dep +281h 35m-31BPL??14:20+1318h 8m6
 M     
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??21:22+41LKOArr +1:32/Dep +03h 45m-1:32BPL??16:25+2:1819h 3m-2
      S
885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...BCY??23:00+1:23JBPArr +1:22/Dep +62h 20m-1:16BPL??18:35+919h 35m-5
 MTWT S
831 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+53ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30BPL??21:40+4522h 40m-12
 M   F 
1477 kmxxx-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS523:09+56JHSArr +3:56/Dep +173h 55m-3:39BPL317:05+3941h 56m-6
no arr/dep
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+1CNBArr +2:13/Dep +431h 45m-1:30BPL??13:40+2:1114h 23m2
S      
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+22CNBArr +3:10/Dep +224h 40m-2:48BPL??18:25+1:0119h 8m-1
   W   
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site