Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:13:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:13:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
6 Trains / 58 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 813.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRMGS005:05+9BPL520:30+1:0315h 25m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km53 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRMGS014:02+14BIH109:55+3319h 53m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL827 km42 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRMGS615:12+9BPL409:35+2:0218h 23m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL885 km48 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRMGS615:12+4BPL409:35+2:2118h 23m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km50 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50+2BPL107:35+1:2915h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL812 km52 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRMGS021:05+2:45BIH015:57+5:2118h 52m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km47 km/hr


58 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB??00:40+3:08CNBArr +4:50/Dep +271h 50m-4:23BPL??16:25+2:2415h 45m-8
  T T  
831 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS300:55-CNBArr +18/Dep 50m+0BPL213:40-36h 45m1
 M     
1300 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS300:57-CNBArr +18/Dep 50m+0BPL213:40-36h 43m0
S TWTFS
1299 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS401:07+44CNBArr +54/Dep +103h 0m-44BPL016:25+2:0939h 18m-14
    T  
1299 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS401:07+44CNBArr +54/Dep +273h 0m-27BPL116:25+2:2439h 18m-11
 M W   
1299 kmVinay Kumar~-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS??01:57+13CNBArr +32/Dep +272h 15m-5BPL??16:25+2:2414h 28m-5
  T    
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+13CNBArr +32/Dep 2h 15m+0BPL??16:25+3:3614h 28m-1
   W   
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS002:07+2:55CNBArr +4:24/Dep +361h 15m-3:48BPL116:25+2:0538h 18m-3
no arr/dep
1299 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS002:07+2:55CNBArr +4:24/Dep +271h 15m-3:57BPL116:25+2:2438h 18m-1
no arr/dep
1299 kmVinay Kumar~-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:26/Dep +1:486h 12m-38BPL??21:15+4:5619h 0m-2
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:26/Dep +1:276h 12m-59BPL??22:00+2:5619h 45m-5
 M     
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:26/Dep +251h 20m-2:01BPL??18:25+1:0716h 10m-11
    T  
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:26/Dep +1:426h 12m-44BPL??21:15+3:5119h 0m-2
    T  
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:18CNBArr +4:30/Dep +1:425h 17m-2:48BPL??21:15+3:5117h 55m5
     F 
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+7LKOArr +49/Dep +562h 0m+7BPL??21:15+3:5116h 30m13
S    F 
867 kmHarsh*^~-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...MGS??05:05+7JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:474h 46m-8BPL??00:15+2:0819h 10m10
 M WT  
819 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+7JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:282h 20m-27BPL??22:15+1:5217h 10m31
 M WT  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+6JHSArr +1:52/Dep +1:282h 20m-24BPL??22:15+1:5217h 10m31
      S
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+6JHSArr +1:52/Dep +276h 12m-1:25BPL??01:10+5020h 5m-8
      S
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+7JHSArr +1:55/Dep +276h 12m-1:28BPL??01:10+5020h 5m-8
 M WT  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...MGS??05:05+7JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:095h 17m-46BPL??23:35+1:3918h 30m-7
   W   
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21249
--
Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bhop...MGS??05:05+7JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:137h 30m-42BPL??04:25+1523h 20m-1
   W   
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+7JHSArr +1:55/Dep +438h 25m-1:12BPL??03:20+5122h 15m-8
 M WT  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+6JHSArr +1:52/Dep +438h 25m-1:09BPL??03:20+5122h 15m-8
      S
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+9CNBArr +2:48/Dep +1:512h 57m-57BPL??21:15+4:3915h 55m8
   W   
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+9CNBArr +2:48/Dep +1:482h 57m-1:00BPL??21:15+4:5615h 55m8
      S
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17407
Σ IIM Ranchi- IIM In...MGS607:00+6JBPArr +59/Dep 4h 10m+0BPL505:40+2446h 40m-4
    T  
1822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17413
--
Σ Ranchi- Bhopal (Ca...MGS607:00+6KTEArr +1:39/Dep +295h 40m-1:10BPL105:35+2946h 35m0
    T  
1886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17414
--
Σ Ranchi-Gaya- Bhopa...MGS607:00+6KTEArr +1:39/Dep +1:206h 50m-19BPL509:25+3450h 25m33
    T  
1886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17405
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catc...MGS??08:57+12JBPArr +1:33/Dep 6h 45m+0BPL??05:40+2420h 43m4
S      
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17406
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...MGS??08:57+12JBPArr +1:33/Dep +524h 20m-41BPL??04:15+3119h 18m48
S      
840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+8ALDArr +1:20/Dep +86h 15m-1:12BPL??07:00+1:2620h 53m-1
 M W   
836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6210
Σ Varanasi-JBP-Indor...KEI??11:33+23JBPArr +55/Dep 2h 20m+0BPL??05:40+2418h 7m7
SMTWTFS
848 km๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ ๐Ÿ…ฟ๏ธ๐ŸŒฑ๐Ÿ…ฐ๐ŸŽ‹๐Ÿ…ฐ๐Ÿ’ฒโ™“*...-
1295
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi-B...BCY??11:57+1:54STAArr +3:52/Dep +142h 0m-3:38BPL??05:35+2917h 38m-1
SMTWTFS
816 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...MGS??14:27+1:28NDLSArr +3:58/Dep +01h 15m-3:58BPL??16:05+5925h 38m-20
SM W FS
1487 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...MGS??14:27+1:28NDLSArr +3:58/Dep +03h 35m-3:58BPL??19:20+5528h 53m-20
  T T  
1487 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...MGS??14:27+1:28LKOArr +2:50/Dep +22h 25m-2:48BPL??08:10+1:2717h 43m-17
S T T  
885 kmHarsh*^~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+3:22CNBArr +3:43/Dep +1:492h 15m-1:54BPL??09:25+2:5418h 30m-20
    T  
830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...MGS??15:45+20AGCArr +3:32/Dep +62h 22m-3:26BPL??13:50+4122h 5m1
 M WTF 
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...MGS615:45+36AGCArr +5:48/Dep +62h 22m-5:42BPL113:50+4146h 5m1
S T   S
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...MGS615:45+36AGCArr +5:48/Dep +243h 10m-5:24BPL317:05+4149h 20m0
      S
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+13CNBArr /Dep +1:492h 35m+0BPL??09:25+2:5416h 0m-14
    T  
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...MGS??17:25+13CNBArr /Dep +1:024h 20m+0BPL??11:55+2:5518h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
860 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...MGS??17:25+13CNBArr /Dep +232h 15m+0BPL??08:10+1:2714h 45m-20
S T T  
860 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
13538
--
Σ Varanasi - Yesvant...BSB??17:45+3JHSArr +1:40/Dep +275h 10m-1:13BPL??16:05+5922h 20m1
SM W FS
817 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14306
--
Σ Varanasi Bhopal Ch...BSB??17:45+3JHSArr +1:40/Dep +153h 46m-1:25BPL??13:50+4120h 5m7
SMTWTFS
817 kmpathakrahul2008-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+13CNBArr +2:03/Dep +1:492h 25m-14BPL??09:25+2:5415h 38m1
    T  
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12317
--
Σ guwahati-bhopal&nb...MGS317:55+23ETArr +5/Dep +332h 35m+28HBJ111:00+1041h 5m-21
 M  T  
1565 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB??18:15+14AFArr +3:48/Dep +242h 40m-3:24BPL??17:05+4122h 50m6
S      
1116 kmCheetah*^~-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...MGS520:12+58ETArr +1:21/Dep +205h 40m-1:01BPL418:35+770h 23m2
 M     
2579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...MGS520:12+58ETArr +1:21/Dep +345h 25m-47BPL417:55+2593h 43m11
no arr/dep
2579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17411
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...MGS520:12+58ETArr +1:21/Dep +281h 35m-53BPL314:20+1490h 8m6
no arr/dep
2579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??21:22+37LKOArr +1:19/Dep +03h 45m-1:19BPL??16:25+2:0519h 3m-2
      S
885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...BCY??23:00+1:27JBPArr +1:30/Dep +92h 20m-1:21BPL??18:35+719h 35m-5
 MTWT S
831 kmโ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ เค•เคฎเคฒ เคœเฅˆเคจ โ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+1:03ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +13h 5m-3:29BPL??21:40+1:2322h 40m-12
 M   F 
1477 kmxxx-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09+8JHSArr +3:28/Dep +243h 55m-3:04BPL??17:05+4117h 56m-6
S      
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS023:17-CNBArr +2:39/Dep 1h 45m+0BPL213:40-38h 23m2
S      
1287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+18CNBArr +3:11/Dep +254h 40m-2:46BPL??18:25+1:0719h 8m-1
   W   
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site