Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 13:57:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 13:57:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 59 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 937.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Patna   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Malda Town   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05-BBS*115:50-13h 45m10
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL949 km69 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05-BBS*617:25-15h 20m9
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1020 km67 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS??10:35+3:00BBS403:35+2:3617h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km60 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+5:37BBS110:30+6:0116h 15m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km59 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS019:15+4:57BBS*412:20+5:0617h 5m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km59 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRMGS219:15-BBS*616:05-20h 50m13
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1110 km53 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRMGS021:20+6:42BBS415:00+7:4117h 40m20
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1020 km58 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRMGS022:00+5:07BBS*5,610:45+5:1112h 45m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL942 km74 km/hr


59 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Patna   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Malda Town   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS??01:54+2:10HWHArr +2:09/Dep +81h 5m-2:01BBS??16:45+5614h 51m-3
S TW F 
1106 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+2:09HWHArr +2:39/Dep +22h 35m-2:37BBS??21:20+4819h 26m2
      S
1187 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+2:10HWHArr +2:09/Dep +25h 0m-2:07BBS??21:20+4819h 26m2
SMTWTF 
1106 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS??01:54+2:10HWHArr +2:09/Dep +53h 35m-2:04BBS??20:10+2418h 16m4
SMTWTF 
1106 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+2:10HWHArr +2:09/Dep 1h 55m+0BBS??19:20+1:0917h 26m14
SMTWTF 
1106 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+2:10HWHArr +2:09/Dep +02h 20m-2:09BBS??18:45+1:0116h 51m3
   W   
1103 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+2:10HWHArr +2:09/Dep +74h 35m-2:02BBS??20:35+4618h 41m2
SMTWTF 
1106 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+3:14KOAAArr +4:21/Dep +04h 35m-4:21BBS??22:45+3420h 25m-5
     F 
1104 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+3:14ASNArr +4:36/Dep +1:032h 12m-3:33BBS??22:45+1:1120h 25m30
  T    
1101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+4:23KIULArr +5:23/Dep +2:022h 42m-3:21BBS??01:10+2:1122h 38m14
      S
1080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...MGS??02:38+4:35PNBEArr +5:13/Dep +12h 50m-5:12BBS??01:10+1:2522h 32m8
   W   
1080 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...MGS??02:38+4:35ASNArr +5:29/Dep +1:513h 42m-3:38BBS??01:10+2:1122h 32m7
      S
1080 kmVinay Kumar~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+5:27HWHArr +5:20/Dep +13h 5m-5:19BBS??22:45+3019h 50m-8
 M     
1122 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+5:10KOAAArr +6:01/Dep +02h 55m-6:01BBS??22:45+3419h 50m-8
     F 
1104 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+6:42KGPArr +6:45/Dep +51h 55m-6:40BBS??21:20+4818h 25m1
   W   
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...MGS??02:55+6:42KGPArr +6:45/Dep 2h 40m+0BBS??21:55+5519h 0m-3
   W   
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+6:42KGPArr +6:45/Dep +23h 20m-6:43BBS??22:45+3719h 50m0
   W   
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:42KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42BBS??03:20+3424h 25m2
   W   
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:42KGPArr +6:45/Dep +1:055h 10m-5:40BBS??01:10+1:2522h 15m17
   W   
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:42KGPArr +6:45/Dep +36h 15m-6:42BBS??02:25+5823h 30m11
   W   
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:42SRCArr +6:21/Dep +36h 20m-6:18BBS??06:30+4927h 35m2
   W   
1229 kmNathawat-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS204:30+3:10HWHArr +5:33/Dep +05h 40m-5:33BBS305:05+4724h 35m1
SM  TF 
1181 km-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS204:30+3:10HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32BBS403:20+3422h 50m0
SM  TF 
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS204:30+3:10HWHArr +5:33/Dep +126h 50m-5:21BBS306:15+5525h 45m-1
SM  TF 
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:43+3:04SDAHArr +2:57/Dep 3h 0m+0BBS021:55+5517h 12m-1
   W   
1107 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS004:43+3:04SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +71h 50m-2:50BBS420:35+4615h 52m3
  TW FS
1107 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:43+3:04SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +22h 15m-2:55BBS021:20+4816h 37m3
  TW FS
1107 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+2:42HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24BBS??03:20+3420h 50m-2
  TW  S
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+4:05KGPArr +4:02/Dep +34h 20m-3:59BBS??03:20+3420h 40m2
   W   
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+6:33ASNArr +6:56/Dep +151h 48m-6:41BBS??01:10+5218h 25m14
 M     
1000 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+4:40ASNArr +4:04/Dep +1:426h 58m-2:22BBS??06:30+2:1223h 40m14
     F 
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:34PNBEArr +3:07/Dep +511h 50m-2:16BBS??06:30+2:1222h 5m2
     F 
1081 kmGopal*^~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...MGS??08:35+2:22HWHArr +2:19/Dep +212h 30m-2:17BBS??13:50+4329h 15m-4
S      
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS??09:50+3SDAHArr +34/Dep +23h 55m-32BBS??21:20+4835h 30m4
 MT TFS
1291 km-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS009:50+3SDAHArr +34/Dep +01h 15m-34BBS418:45+5832h 55m6
 M     
1288 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+3PKRArr +1:01/Dep +511h 25m-10BBS??22:45+1:1136h 55m38
 M     
1439 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS009:50+3PKRArr +1:01/Dep +3:441h 25m+2:43BBS422:45+3:3460h 55m27
    T  
1684 kmSBG Loop~-
11981
--
Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - ...BCY??10:47+1:14KTEArr +2:47/Dep +4:1855m+1:31BBS??16:00+4:5129h 13m26
SM  T  
1275 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+4:34MLDTArr +5:19/Dep +1:191h 30m-4:00BBS??16:45+2:3629h 0m9
   W   
1436 kmSBG Loop~-
178
--
Σ ALLAHABAD-VISHAKHA...BCY??11:57+3:50BSPArr +6:00/Dep +3:5440m-2:06BBS??16:00+4:5128h 3m25
SM  T  
1275 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MGS??14:25+4:42HWHArr +5:38/Dep +24h 10m-5:36BBS??13:50+4323h 25m-3
S   T  
1180 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MGS??14:25+4:20HWHArr +4:53/Dep +24h 10m-4:51BBS??13:50+4323h 25m-2
 MTW FS
1180 kmVinay Kumar~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+5:33HWHArr +5:26/Dep +23h 25m-5:24BBS??13:50+4320h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
1100 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MGS??17:05+5:33HWHArr +5:26/Dep +02h 0m-5:26BBS??12:45+3919h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1100 kmHum safar express id...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MGS??17:30+4:28HWHArr +4:18/Dep 4h 50m+0BBS??19:20+1:0925h 50m-27
SMTWTFS
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CAR??18:10-HTEArr +6:22/Dep +15h 50m-6:21BBS??05:15+4935h 5m-29
SMTWTFS
1211 kmAllErGiC-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS119:10-ASNArr +3:54/Dep 4h 46m+0BBS417:20-70h 10m20
     F 
1280 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MGS119:10+2:50HWHArr +3:50/Dep +83h 25m-3:42BBS016:45+5621h 35m-5
 MT TFS
1180 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS119:10+2:50ASNArr +3:54/Dep +1:124h 46m-2:42BBS016:45+2:3645h 35m12
  T    
1280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...MGS??19:45+3:23KGPArr +4:31/Dep +31h 20m-4:28BBS??13:50+4318h 5m-1
 M     
1013 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS220:10+2:56ASNArr +3:11/Dep +1:125h 15m-1:59BBS016:45+2:3644h 35m-5
no arr/dep
1200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MGS??20:15+3:51HWHArr +4:39/Dep +84h 10m-4:31BBS??16:45+5620h 30m-18
  T T S
1101 kmDB*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS020:25-ASNArr +5:25/Dep 4h 34m+0BBS417:20-68h 55m-1
     F 
1200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+5:11ASNArr +5:25/Dep +1:124h 34m-4:13BBS??16:45+2:3620h 20m-9
   W   
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...MGS??20:35+5:15HWHArr +3:51/Dep +722h 40m-3:44BBS??20:35+4648h 0m-45
SMTWTFS
1193 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...MGS??21:20+5:52KOAAArr +5:43/Dep +75h 40m-5:36BBS??20:35+4623h 15m-10
      S
1104 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+5:04ASNArr +3:01/Dep +1:032h 30m-1:58BBS??22:45+1:1124h 30m23
 M     
1182 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS??23:35+3:28HWHArr +3:37/Dep 3h 50m+0BBS??21:55+5522h 20m-30
  T    
1100 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+3:28HWHArr +3:37/Dep +74h 25m-3:30BBS??22:45+4923h 10m-27
   W  S
1122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site