Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:41:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:41:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 59 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 937.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Patna   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Malda Town   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05-BBS*115:50-13h 45m10
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL949 km69 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05-BBS*617:25-15h 20m9
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1020 km67 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS??10:35-BBS403:35-17h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km60 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15-BBS410:30-16h 15m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km59 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS019:15-BBS*412:20-17h 5m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km59 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRMGS219:15-BBS*616:05-20h 50m13
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1110 km53 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRMGS021:20-BBS415:05-17h 45m20
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1020 km57 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRMGS022:00-BBS*5,610:50-12h 50m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL943 km73 km/hr


59 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Patna   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Malda Town   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS??01:54+1:03HWHArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BBS??16:45+3814h 51m-3
S TW F 
1101 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+1:22HWHArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BBS??21:20+4419h 26m2
      S
1181 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+1:03HWHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BBS??21:20+4419h 26m2
SMTWTF 
1101 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS??01:54+1:03HWHArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BBS??20:10+1918h 16m4
SMTWTF 
1101 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+1:03HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BBS??19:20+1:0517h 26m14
SMTWTF 
1101 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+1:03HWHArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BBS??18:45+3516h 51m3
   W   
1098 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+1:03HWHArr /Dep 4h 35m+0BBS??20:35+3118h 41m2
SMTWTF 
1101 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+1:20KOAAArr /Dep 4h 35m+0BBS??22:45+4320h 25m-4
     F 
1104 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+1:20ASNArr /Dep 2h 12m+0BBS??22:45+2720h 25m31
  T    
1080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:05KIULArr /Dep 2h 42m+0BBS??01:10+1:4222h 38m14
      S
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...MGS??02:38+2:19PNBEArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BBS??01:10+4622h 32m8
   W   
1080 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...MGS??02:38+2:19ASNArr /Dep 3h 42m+0BBS??01:10+1:4222h 32m7
      S
1080 kmVinay Kumar~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+2:24HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BBS??22:45+3019h 50m-8
 M     
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+4:14KOAAArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BBS??22:45+4319h 50m-8
     F 
1104 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+6:22KGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BBS??21:20+4418h 25m1
   W   
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...MGS??02:55+6:22KGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BBS??21:55+4219h 0m-3
   W   
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+6:22KGPArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BBS??22:45+1819h 50m0
   W   
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:22KGPArr /Dep 7h 50m+0BBS??03:20+3624h 25m2
   W   
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:22KGPArr /Dep 5h 10m+0BBS??01:10+4622h 15m17
   W   
1010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:22KGPArr /Dep 6h 15m+0BBS??02:25+5623h 30m11
   W   
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:22SRCArr /Dep 6h 20m+0BBS??06:30+5327h 35m2
   W   
1229 kmNathawat-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS??04:30+3:21HWHArr /Dep 5h 40m+0BBS??05:05+3924h 35m1
SM  TF 
1181 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+3:21HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BBS??03:20+3622h 50m0
SM  TF 
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+3:21HWHArr /Dep 6h 50m+0BBS??06:15+4025h 45m-1
SM  TF 
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+2:52SDAHArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BBS??21:55+4217h 12m-1
   W   
1108 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS??04:43+2:52SDAHArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BBS??20:35+3115h 52m3
  TW FS
1108 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+2:52SDAHArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BBS??21:20+4416h 37m3
  TW FS
1108 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+2:00HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BBS??03:20+3620h 50m-2
  TW  S
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+4:43KGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BBS??03:20+3620h 40m2
   W   
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+3:34ASNArr /Dep 1h 48m+0BBS??01:10+2318h 25m14
 M     
1000 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:50ASNArr /Dep 6h 58m+0BBS??06:30+1:5823h 40m15
     F 
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:04PNBEArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BBS??06:30+1:5822h 5m3
     F 
1081 kmGopal*^~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...MGS??08:35+1:36HWHArr /Dep 12h 30m+0BBS??13:50+3029h 15m-4
S      
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS??09:50+1SDAHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BBS??21:20+4435h 30m4
 MT TFS
1291 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS??09:50+1SDAHArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BBS??18:45+4432h 55m6
 M     
1288 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BBS??22:45+2736h 55m38
 M     
1417 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BBS??22:45+1:4136h 55m27
     F 
1417 kmSBG Loop~-
11981
--
Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - ...BCY??10:47+22KTEArr /Dep 55m+0BBS??16:00+3:4529h 13m26
SM  T  
1275 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+4:27MLDTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BBS??16:45+1:4029h 0m9
   W   
1436 kmSBG Loop~-
178
--
Σ ALLAHABAD-VISHAKHA...BCY??11:57+1:41BSPArr /Dep 40m+0BBS??16:00+3:4528h 3m25
SM  T  
1275 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MGS??14:25+2:41HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BBS??13:50+3023h 25m-3
S   T  
1180 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MGS??14:25+1:52HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BBS??13:50+3023h 25m-2
 MTW FS
1180 kmVinay Kumar~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+4:39HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BBS??13:50+3020h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
1100 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MGS??17:05+4:39HWHArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BBS??12:45+2419h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmNo one has right to ...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MGS??17:30+2:14HWHArr /Dep 4h 50m+0BBS??19:20+1:0525h 50m-27
SMTWTFS
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CAR??18:10-HTEArr /Dep 5h 50m+0BBS??05:15+5235h 5m-29
SMTWTFS
1211 kmAllErGiC-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+2:10ASNArr /Dep 4h 46m+0BBS??17:20+1:0622h 10m20
S      
1080 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MGS??19:10+2:10HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BBS??16:45+3821h 35m-5
 MT TFS
1180 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS??19:10+2:10ASNArr /Dep 4h 46m+0BBS??16:45+1:4021h 35m12
   W   
1080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...MGS??19:45+1:22KGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BBS??13:50+3018h 5m-1
 M     
1013 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MGS??20:15+3:20HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BBS??16:45+3820h 30m-18
  T T S
1101 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:11ASNArr /Dep 5h 15m+0BBS??16:45+1:4020h 30m-4
   W   
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+4:46ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0BBS??17:20+1:0620h 55m-1
S      
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+4:46ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0BBS??16:45+1:4020h 20m-9
   W   
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...MGS??20:35+2:49HWHArr /Dep 22h 40m+0BBS??20:35+3148h 0m-45
SMTWTFS
1193 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...MGS??21:20+5:07KOAAArr /Dep 5h 40m+0BBS??20:35+3123h 15m-10
      S
1104 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+3:35ASNArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BBS??22:45+2724h 30m23
 M     
1160 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS??23:35+2:45HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BBS??21:55+4222h 20m-31
  T    
1100 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:45HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BBS??22:45+2123h 10m-28
   W  S
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site