Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
6 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 2059.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barwadih => Ranchi => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Patna   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Sewagram   Daund   Pakur   Malda Town   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+27MAS*1114:25+5737h 0m19
  T T  
II
GNWL2135 km58 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57+15MS*720:45+1435h 48m13
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2141 km60 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*221:00+5MS610:35+2437h 35m20
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2125 km57 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27-MAS613:30-38h 3m25
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
GNWL2137 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:46MAS514:20+1838h 28m21
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2137 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+12MAS014:20+3638h 28m21
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2137 km56 km/hr


39 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Patna   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Sewagram   Daund   Pakur   Malda Town   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+1:00HWHArr +55/Dep +212h 35m-34MAS??17:00+1:0539h 6m10
      S
2407 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+28HWHArr +42/Dep +215h 0m-21MAS??17:00+1:0539h 6m10
SMTWTF 
2327 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...MGS??02:05+41BBSArr +1:05/Dep +1:151h 35m+10MAS??15:10+837h 5m18
      S
2165 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+41BBSArr +1:05/Dep +453h 0m-20MAS??15:35+1037h 30m10
      S
2165 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+41BBSArr +1:05/Dep +1:243h 0m+19MAS??15:35+1:2137h 30m19
  T    
2165 kmxxx-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+8CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:186h 12m-1:35MAS??23:20+1:5545h 5m22
    T  
2340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+30ASNArr +1:01/Dep +342h 12m-27MS??20:05+1:1041h 45m40
  T    
2310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:12HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42MS??19:55+3941h 0m1
 M     
2331 kmVinay Kumar~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+6:12KGPArr +5:49/Dep +241h 55m-5:25MAS??17:00+1:0538h 5m9
   W   
2241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...BCY??03:05+50ETArr +38/Dep +571h 40m+19MS??18:05+3839h 0m1
      S
2132 kmGopal*^-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:37CNBArr +4:58/Dep +1:185h 17m-3:40MAS??23:20+1:5544h 0m29
     F 
2340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+1:46HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10MAS??03:50+3847h 20m27
SM  TF 
2407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+16LKOArr +49/Dep +462h 0m-3MAS??23:20+1:5542h 35m37
S    F 
2348 kmHarsh*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:53+2:16SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +212h 15m-2:10MAS??17:00+1:0536h 7m11
  TW FS
2340 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...MGS??06:40+3:06PRRArr +3:21/Dep +1:032h 47m-2:18MAS??22:45+1:2740h 5m21
   W   
2133 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:25ASNArr +2:36/Dep +2:116h 58m-25MAS??03:40+2:2044h 50m25
     F 
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+18PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25MAS??03:40+2:2043h 15m13
     F 
2307 kmGopal*^-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS??09:50+2SDAHArr +20/Dep +213h 55m+1MAS??17:00+1:0555h 10m12
 MT TFS
2517 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS??09:50+2SDAHArr +20/Dep +211h 15m+1MAS??15:35+1:2153h 45m21
 M     
2514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +38/Dep +311h 25m-7MS??20:05+1:1058h 15m47
 M     
2647 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +38/Dep +561h 25m+18MS??20:05+1:5958h 15m36
     F 
2647 kmSBG Loop~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MGS??10:35+41BBSArr +1:36/Dep +3:123h 0m+1:36MAS??03:40+2:3141h 5m21
 M     
2241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:31MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31MAS??11:15+2:0247h 30m16
   W   
2646 kmSBG Loop~-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...BSB??15:50+9ETArr +1:08/Dep +1:213h 40m+13MS??14:25+3646h 35m11
S      
2296 kmGopal*^-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MGS??17:55+44ETArr +47/Dep +272h 35m-20MAS??07:10+1837h 15m-10
S T  F 
2137 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??17:55+1:13ETArr /Dep +271h 55m+0MAS??07:10+1837h 15m8
      S
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??18:07+34ETArr +1:09/Dep +273h 10m-42MAS??07:10+1837h 3m-3
 M  T  
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+3:31BBSArr +4:02/Dep +01h 30m-4:02MS??09:00+1638h 45m8
 M     
2177 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+3:31BBSArr +4:02/Dep +41h 30m-3:58MAS??08:55+3338h 40m13
   W   
2173 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...MGS??18:15+3:31BBSArr +4:02/Dep 1h 30m+0MS??08:30+3838h 15m2
    T  
2177 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS??19:10+1:10ASNArr +2:43/Dep +04h 46m-2:43MAS??11:15+2:0240h 5m19
   W   
2291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7354
--
Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-...MGS??20:12+20DDArr +2/Dep +342h 15m+32MAS??16:30+1468h 18m28
 M     
3098 kmCheetah*^~-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...MGS??20:12+20SEGMArr +1:52/Dep +435h 44m-1:09MAS??16:05+2543h 53m31
 M     
2143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...MGS??20:12+20SEGMArr +1:52/Dep +276h 34m-1:25MS??16:25+5344h 13m17
 M     
2147 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:31ASNArr +2:53/Dep +05h 15m-2:53MAS??11:15+2:0239h 0m3
   W   
2211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+1:34ASNArr +1:29/Dep +04h 34m-1:29MAS??11:15+2:0238h 50m-2
   W   
2211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...MGS??22:00+3:45BBSArr +4:31/Dep +01h 10m-4:31MS??09:00+1635h 0m12
no arr/dep
2174 kmHarsh*^~-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+2:53ASNArr +2:47/Dep +342h 30m-2:13MS??20:05+1:1045h 50m32
 M     
2390 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:41HWHArr +2:07/Dep +04h 25m-2:07MS??19:55+2244h 20m-18
   W  S
2331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.