Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:34:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:34:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
6 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1871.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Patna   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Sewagram   Daund   Pakur   Malda Town   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+37MAS*1114:25+1:0937h 0m19
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2135 km58 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57+12MS*720:45+5835h 48m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2141 km60 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*221:00+13MS610:35+1537h 35m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2125 km57 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+19MAS613:30+2438h 3m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2137 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+2:00MAS514:20+5038h 28m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2137 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+12MAS014:20+2438h 28m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2137 km56 km/hr


39 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Patna   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Sewagram   Daund   Pakur   Malda Town   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+16HWHArr +26/Dep +172h 35m-9MAS??17:00+2939h 6m11
      S
2407 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +42/Dep +175h 0m-25MAS??17:00+2939h 6m11
SMTWTF 
2327 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...MGS??02:05+14BBSArr +16/Dep +1:141h 35m+58MAS??15:10+1837h 5m18
      S
2174 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+14BBSArr +16/Dep +223h 0m+6MAS??15:35+537h 30m10
      S
2174 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+14BBSArr +16/Dep +343h 0m+18MAS??15:35+3037h 30m19
  T    
2174 kmxxx-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:26/Dep +1:426h 12m-44MAS??23:20+2:5345h 5m22
    T  
2340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+51ASNArr +1:33/Dep +332h 12m-1:00MS??20:05+2741h 45m40
  T    
2310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:07HWHArr +2:53/Dep +93h 5m-2:44MS??19:55+3041h 0m1
 M     
2330 kmVinay Kumar~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+6:06KGPArr +6:42/Dep +201h 55m-6:22MAS??17:00+2938h 5m10
   W   
2240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...BCY??03:05+1:15ETArr /Dep +1:161h 40m+0MS??18:05+5439h 0m1
      S
2132 kmKSG*^~-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:18CNBArr +4:30/Dep +1:425h 17m-2:48MAS??23:20+2:5344h 0m29
     F 
2340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+2:15HWHArr +3:42/Dep +146h 50m-3:28MAS??03:50+3247h 20m27
SM  TF 
2407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+7LKOArr +49/Dep +562h 0m+7MAS??23:20+2:5342h 35m37
S    F 
2348 kmHarsh*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:53-SDAHArr /Dep +172h 15m+0MAS817:00-36h 7m12
  TW FS
2338 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...MGS??06:40+3:39PRRArr +3:44/Dep +92h 47m-3:35MAS??22:45+5440h 5m21
   W   
2124 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:15ASNArr +2:59/Dep +1:326h 58m-1:27MAS??03:40+1:2644h 50m25
     F 
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+37PNBEArr +26/Dep +61h 50m-20MAS??03:40+1:2643h 15m13
     F 
2306 kmKSG*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS??09:50+1SDAHArr +21/Dep +173h 55m-4MAS??17:00+2955h 10m13
 MT TFS
2517 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS??09:50+1SDAHArr +21/Dep +01h 15m-21MAS??15:35+3053h 45m21
 M     
2514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr +36/Dep +441h 25m+8MS??20:05+2758h 15m47
 M     
2647 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr +36/Dep +1:491h 25m+1:13MS??20:05+1:4358h 15m36
     F 
2647 kmSBG Loop~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MGS??10:35+45BBSArr +1:27/Dep +2:103h 0m+43MAS??03:40+1:1541h 5m21
 M     
2240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:53MLDTArr +6:00/Dep +251h 30m-5:35MAS??11:15+2:1647h 30m16
   W   
2643 kmSBG Loop~-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...BSB??15:50+2ETArr +1:43/Dep +2:533h 40m+1:10MS??14:25+1:3046h 35m11
S      
2296 kmKSG*^~-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MGS??17:55+57ETArr +1:15/Dep +292h 35m-46MAS??07:10+1237h 15m-10
S T  F 
2137 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??17:55+3ETArr +13/Dep +291h 55m+16MAS??07:10+1237h 15m8
      S
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??18:07+1:30ETArr +1:54/Dep +293h 10m-1:25MAS??07:10+1237h 3m-3
 M  T  
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+4:18BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38MS??09:00+1538h 45m8
 M     
2187 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+4:18BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38MAS??08:55+538h 40m13
   W   
2182 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...MGS??18:15+4:18BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38MS??08:30+5138h 15m2
    T  
2187 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS??19:10+1:23ASNArr +3:14/Dep +154h 46m-2:59MAS??11:15+2:1640h 5m19
   W   
2287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7354
--
Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-...MGS520:12+58DDArr +1/Dep +242h 15m+23MAS116:30+1092h 18m28
 M     
3499 kmCheetah*^~-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...MGS520:12+58SEGMArr +2:01/Dep +165h 44m-1:45MAS1016:05+591h 53m31
 M     
3502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...MGS520:12+58SEGMArr +2:01/Dep +106h 34m-1:51MS416:25+39116h 13m16
no arr/dep
3506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:09ASNArr +2:14/Dep +155h 15m-1:59MAS??11:15+2:1639h 0m3
   W   
2207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+3:48ASNArr +3:37/Dep +154h 34m-3:22MAS??11:15+2:1638h 50m-2
   W   
2207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...MGS??22:00+5:18BBSArr +6:03/Dep +01h 10m-6:03MS??09:00+1535h 0m12
no arr/dep
2173 kmHarsh*^~-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+3:01ASNArr +3:00/Dep +332h 30m-2:27MS??20:05+2745h 50m32
 M     
2390 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:31HWHArr +2:00/Dep +184h 25m-1:42MS??19:55+4744h 20m-18
   W  S
2330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site