Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:45:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:45:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
6 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 2058.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barwadih => Ranchi => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Patna   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Sewagram   Daund   Pakur   Malda Town   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+27MAS*1114:25+1:0137h 0m19
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2135 km58 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57+4MS*720:45+5135h 48m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2141 km60 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*221:00+13MS610:35+3737h 35m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2125 km57 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+11MAS613:30+2138h 3m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2137 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:55MAS514:20+4238h 28m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2137 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+11MAS014:20+1938h 28m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2137 km56 km/hr


39 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Patna   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Sewagram   Daund   Pakur   Malda Town   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+57HWHArr +53/Dep +152h 35m-38MAS??17:00+4039h 6m11
      S
2406 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+26HWHArr +40/Dep +155h 0m-25MAS??17:00+4039h 6m11
SMTWTF 
2325 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...MGS??02:05+27BBSArr +25/Dep +1:241h 35m+59MAS??15:10+3337h 5m18
      S
2174 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+27BBSArr +25/Dep +263h 0m+1MAS??15:35+1837h 30m10
      S
2174 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+27BBSArr +25/Dep +513h 0m+26MAS??15:35+1:0937h 30m19
  T    
2174 kmxxx-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:46/Dep +1:416h 12m-1:05MAS??23:20+2:4645h 5m22
    T  
2340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+1:02ASNArr +1:31/Dep +382h 12m-53MS??20:05+1:1141h 45m40
  T    
2310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:10HWHArr +3:04/Dep +13h 5m-3:03MS??19:55+4741h 0m1
 M     
2330 kmVinay Kumar~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+6:17KGPArr +6:53/Dep +181h 55m-6:35MAS??17:00+4038h 5m10
   W   
2238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...BCY??03:05+1:28ETArr +1:27/Dep +521h 40m-35MS??18:05+3739h 0m1
      S
2132 kmKSG*^~-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:16CNBArr +4:33/Dep +1:415h 17m-2:52MAS??23:20+2:4644h 0m29
     F 
2340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+1:54HWHArr +3:19/Dep +146h 50m-3:05MAS??03:50+3947h 20m27
SM  TF 
2406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+7LKOArr +49/Dep +1:002h 0m+11MAS??23:20+2:4642h 35m37
S    F 
2348 kmHarsh-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:53+2:22SDAHArr /Dep +152h 15m+0MAS??17:00+4036h 7m12
  TW FS
2338 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...MGS??06:40+3:23PRRArr +3:36/Dep +1:102h 47m-2:26MAS??22:45+1:3940h 5m21
   W   
2124 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:19ASNArr +3:01/Dep +2:116h 58m-50MAS??03:40+2:1444h 50m25
     F 
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS508:25+42PNBEArr +51/Dep +451h 50m-6MAS803:40+2:1443h 15m12
     F 
2306 kmKSG*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS??09:50+2SDAHArr +23/Dep +153h 55m-8MAS??17:00+4055h 10m13
 MT TFS
2516 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS??09:50+2SDAHArr +23/Dep +191h 15m-4MAS??15:35+1:0953h 45m21
 M     
2514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +34/Dep +461h 25m+12MS??20:05+1:1158h 15m47
 M     
2646 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +34/Dep +411h 25m+7MS??20:05+1:3058h 15m36
     F 
2646 kmSBG Loop~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MGS??10:35+39BBSArr +1:23/Dep +4:213h 0m+2:58MAS??03:40+3:3041h 5m21
 M     
2240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:50MLDTArr +5:52/Dep +151h 30m-5:37MAS??11:15+2:2347h 30m16
   W   
2642 kmSBG Loop~-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...BSB??15:50+2ETArr +1:20/Dep +1:113h 40m-9MS??14:25+4646h 35m11
S      
2296 kmKSG*^~-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MGS??17:55+57ETArr +1:07/Dep +232h 35m-44MAS??07:10+837h 15m-10
S T  F 
2137 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??17:55+1:06ETArr +1:15/Dep +231h 55m-52MAS??07:10+837h 15m8
      S
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??18:07+1:46ETArr +2:02/Dep +233h 10m-1:39MAS??07:10+837h 3m-3
 M  T  
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+3:43BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59MS??09:00+2038h 45m8
 M     
2187 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+3:43BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59MAS??08:55+1138h 40m13
   W   
2182 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...MGS??18:15+3:43BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59MS??08:30+5338h 15m2
    T  
2187 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS??19:10+1:31ASNArr +3:15/Dep +134h 46m-3:02MAS??11:15+2:2340h 5m19
   W   
2287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7354
--
Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-...MGS??20:12+33DDArr +0/Dep +422h 15m+42MAS??16:30+1968h 18m28
 M     
3098 kmCheetah*^~-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...MGS??20:12+33SEGMArr +1:19/Dep +215h 44m-58MAS??16:05+443h 53m31
 M     
2143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...MGS??20:12+33SEGMArr +1:19/Dep +66h 34m-1:13MS??16:25+3644h 13m17
 M     
2147 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:18ASNArr +2:07/Dep +135h 15m-1:54MAS??11:15+2:2339h 0m3
   W   
2207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+2:26ASNArr +2:12/Dep +134h 34m-1:59MAS??11:15+2:2338h 50m-2
   W   
2207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...MGS??22:00+4:18BBSArr +4:58/Dep +01h 10m-4:58MS??09:00+2035h 0m12
no arr/dep
2173 kmHarsh-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+3:14ASNArr +2:50/Dep +382h 30m-2:12MS??20:05+1:1145h 50m32
 M     
2390 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:47HWHArr +2:11/Dep +174h 25m-1:54MS??19:55+4244h 20m-18
   W  S
2330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site