Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:40:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:40:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: CBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Solapur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:20CBE018:45+4:5946h 33m35
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2568 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Solapur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB??01:25+27MASArr +57/Dep +32h 5m-54CBE??22:57+3345h 32m0
    T  
2630 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+8CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:186h 12m-1:35CBE??07:42+2:0653h 27m28
    T  
2835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:12SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54CBE??11:25+3556h 30m26
   W   
2881 kmNPNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:37CNBArr +4:58/Dep +1:185h 17m-3:40CBE??07:42+2:0652h 22m35
     F 
2835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+16LKOArr +49/Dep +462h 0m-3CBE??07:42+2:0650h 57m43
S    F 
2843 kmHarsh*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:25ASNArr +2:36/Dep +2:116h 58m-25CBE??11:55+1:4553h 5m31
     F 
2722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+18PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25CBE??11:55+1:4551h 30m19
     F 
2802 kmGopal*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...MGS??08:57+15MSArr +14/Dep +11h 30m-13CBE??10:30+3949h 33m18
S      
2720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+15BZAArr +49/Dep +2:243h 25m+1:35CBE??07:42+2:0646h 45m39
S      
2631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+15OGLArr +1:02/Dep +165h 16m-46CBE??08:40+1447h 43m21
S      
2562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+15BZAArr +49/Dep +1:347h 45m+45CBE??11:55+5450h 58m19
S      
2631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+15BZAArr +49/Dep +514h 40m+2CBE??11:00+3550h 3m81
S      
2631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...BCY??10:47+18TNAArr +1:29/Dep +93h 37m-1:20CBE??22:45+1659h 58m5
    T  
2733 kmDP~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS??17:07+2:03LTTArr +2:17/Dep +25h 5m-2:15CBE??07:00+2161h 53m22
     F 
2994 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS??17:55+1:00KYNArr +1:03/Dep +274h 22m-36CBE??07:00+2161h 5m6
 M  T  
2924 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS??17:55+1:01KYNArr +53/Dep +274h 22m-26CBE??07:00+2161h 5m-1
   W   
2924 kmrdb*^-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:10ASNArr +2:43/Dep +54h 46m-2:38CBE??22:30+2951h 20m41
S      
2742 kmDB*^~-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??20:12+20NGPArr +1:43/Dep +1:087h 55m-35CBE??01:17+253h 5m15
 M     
2568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+1:34ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24CBE??22:30+2950h 5m20
S      
2662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...BSB??21:05+0GTLArr +58/Dep +442h 5m-14CBE??07:00+2157h 55m35
    T S
2755 kmBMTIR*^~-
23316
--
Σ Varanasi bangalore...BSB??21:05+0SURArr -1/Dep +342h 25m+35CBE??07:00+2157h 55m35
S      
2755 kmBMTIR*^~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+38ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32CBE??05:05+3854h 5m7
 M   F 
3384 kmxxx-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...MGS??23:52+1:46MASArr +18/Dep +21h 5m-16CBE??23:07+1847h 15m-1
  T    
2631 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.