Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:43:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:43:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 2295.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Guntakal   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMGS120:12+4:20CBE018:45+5:1546h 33m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2568 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Guntakal   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB701:25+1:54MASArr +3:06/Dep +22h 5m-3:04CBE022:57+4145h 32m0
    T  
2629 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+46CNBArr /Dep 6h 12m+0CBE??07:42+3:5453h 27m28
    T  
2833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+7:09SRCArr +7:01/Dep +26h 20m-6:59CBE??11:25+3956h 30m26
   W   
2879 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+3:37CNBArr +5:56/Dep 5h 22m+0CBE??07:42+3:5452h 22m34
     F 
2833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+1:11LKOArr +2:39/Dep 2h 0m+0CBE??07:42+3:5450h 57m43
S    F 
2841 kmHarsh-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+5:15ASNArr +4:38/Dep +1:376h 58m-3:01CBE??11:55+1:3853h 5m30
     F 
2720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:40PNBEArr +3:26/Dep +541h 50m-2:32CBE??11:55+1:3851h 30m18
     F 
2800 kmKSG*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...MGS??08:57+1:18MSArr +2:32/Dep +31h 30m-2:29CBE??10:30+3649h 33m18
S      
2718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+1:18BZAArr +3:09/Dep 3h 25m+0CBE??07:42+3:5446h 45m39
S      
2630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+1:18OGLArr +3:25/Dep +195h 16m-3:06CBE??08:40+2147h 43m21
S      
2561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+1:18BZAArr +3:09/Dep +1:068h 6m-2:03CBE??11:55+3450h 58m19
S      
2630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+1:18BZAArr +3:09/Dep +124h 40m-2:57CBE??11:00+5850h 3m80
S      
2630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...BCY??10:47+1:16TNAArr +1:45/Dep +63h 37m-1:39CBE??19:40+1656h 53m4
    T  
2737 kmDP~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS??17:07+2:40LTTArr +4:15/Dep 5h 5m+0CBE??07:00+661h 53m20
     F 
2994 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS??17:55+1:39KYNArr +2:09/Dep 4h 22m+0CBE??07:00+661h 5m4
 M  T  
2922 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS??17:55+2:37KYNArr +3:10/Dep 4h 22m+0CBE??07:00+661h 5m-3
   W   
2922 kmrdb*^-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS119:10+2:47ASNArr +3:41/Dep +354h 46m-3:06CBE022:30+1:1899h 20m41
     F 
2941 kmDB*^~-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS520:12-NGPArr +2:43/Dep 7h 55m+0CBE301:17-101h 5m18
no arr/dep
4004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS020:25+5:06ASNArr +5:20/Dep +354h 34m-4:45CBE022:30+1:1898h 5m20
     F 
2861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...BSB??21:05+13GTLArr +1:29/Dep 2h 5m+0CBE??07:00+657h 55m33
    T S
2754 kmBMTIR*^~-
8756
Σ Pawan Jayanti ...BCY??22:53+3:34ETArr /Dep +2:235h 5m+0CBE??01:17+5750h 24m9
    T  
2553 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS023:00-ANVTArr +4:10/Dep 3h 5m+0CBE305:05-54h 5m10
 M   F 
3383 km-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...MGS423:52+2:20MASArr +1:33/Dep +21h 5m-1:31CBE123:07+1371h 15m-2
  T    
3127 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site