Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:56:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:56:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
1 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 2295.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:06CBE018:45+4:1546h 33m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2568 km55 km/hr


22 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB??01:25+1:02MASArr +1:40/Dep +12h 5m-1:39CBE??22:57+2845h 32m0
    T  
2630 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:526h 12m-1:25CBE??07:42+2:1653h 27m28
    T  
2835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:22SRCArr +5:53/Dep +46h 20m-5:49CBE??11:25+2256h 30m26
   W   
2880 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:31CNBArr +4:32/Dep +1:525h 17m-2:40CBE??07:42+2:1652h 22m35
     F 
2835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+24LKOArr +54/Dep +1:042h 0m+10CBE??07:42+2:1650h 57m43
S    F 
2843 kmHarsh-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:50ASNArr +3:16/Dep +1:106h 58m-2:06CBE??11:55+1:3953h 5m31
     F 
2720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:04PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59CBE??11:55+1:3951h 30m19
     F 
2801 kmGopal*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...MGS??08:57+23MSArr +46/Dep +01h 30m-46CBE??10:30+3549h 33m18
S      
2719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+23BZAArr +1:27/Dep +2:593h 25m+1:32CBE??07:42+2:1646h 45m39
S      
2631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+23OGLArr +1:47/Dep +215h 16m-1:26CBE??08:40+1947h 43m21
S      
2562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+23BZAArr +1:27/Dep +537h 45m-34CBE??11:55+2550h 58m19
S      
2631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+23BZAArr +1:27/Dep +594h 40m-28CBE??11:00+3550h 3m80
S      
2631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...BCY??10:47+22TNAArr +50/Dep +63h 37m-44CBE??19:40+4556h 53m4
    T  
2735 kmDP~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS??17:07+2:01LTTArr +1:59/Dep +145h 5m-1:45CBE??07:00+3661h 53m20
     F 
2992 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS??17:55+26KYNArr +25/Dep +324h 22m+7CBE??07:00+3661h 5m4
 M  T  
2922 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS??17:55+1:05KYNArr +1:02/Dep +324h 22m-30CBE??07:00+3661h 5m-3
   W   
2922 kmrdb*^-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+2:10ASNArr +3:43/Dep +64h 46m-3:37CBE??22:30+3251h 20m41
S      
2741 kmDB*^~-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??20:12+1:01NGPArr +2:02/Dep +2:547h 55m+52CBE??01:17+1:3153h 5m15
 M     
2568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+4:46ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40CBE??22:30+3250h 5m20
S      
2661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...BSB??21:05+1GTLArr +1:10/Dep +1:072h 5m-3CBE??07:00+3657h 55m33
    T S
2755 kmBMTIR*^~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+57ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +23h 5m-4:01CBE??05:05+1:4154h 5m7
 M   F 
3384 kmxxx-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...MGS??23:52+1:52MASArr +1:00/Dep +11h 5m-59CBE??23:07+1447h 15m-1
  T    
2632 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site