Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:27:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:27:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to CTC/Cuttack Junction
8 Trains / 59 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: CTC   

Shortest Route: 910.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Patna   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Malda Town   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05-CTC315:00-12h 55m9
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
 921 km71 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05+3:47CTC116:30+3:3814h 25m8
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL992 km69 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS??10:35-CTC302:55-16h 20m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL987 km60 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+5:58CTC309:45+6:4415h 30m18
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL929 km60 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS019:15+6:52CTC311:20+7:0616h 5m8
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
 980 km61 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRMGS219:15+7:06BBS*616:05+6:5120h 50m13
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1110 km53 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRMGS021:20-CTC314:25-17h 5m19
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL992 km58 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRMGS022:00-BBS*5,610:50-12h 50m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL943 km73 km/hr


59 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Patna   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Malda Town   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS001:54+2:42HWHArr +2:46/Dep +21h 5m-2:44BBS016:45+4714h 51m-3
S TW F 
1100 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS201:54-HWHArr /Dep +22h 35m+0CTC020:35-18h 41m1
      S
1153 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS001:54+2:42HWHArr +2:46/Dep +25h 0m-2:44CTC020:35+3718h 41m1
SMTWTF 
1072 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS001:54+2:42HWHArr +2:46/Dep +53h 35m-2:41CTC319:20+2717h 26m3
SMTWTF 
1072 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS001:54+2:42HWHArr +2:46/Dep +21h 55m-2:44CTC318:50+4416h 56m12
SMTWTF 
1072 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS001:54+2:42HWHArr +2:46/Dep +02h 20m-2:46CTC318:00+4516h 6m2
   W   
1070 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS001:54+2:42HWHArr +2:46/Dep +94h 35m-2:37CTC319:51+5117h 57m1
SMTWTF 
1072 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS002:20-KOAAArr /Dep 4h 35m+0CTC321:55-19h 35m-5
     F 
1076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS002:20-ASNArr /Dep +1:072h 12m+0CTC021:55-67h 35m30
no arr/dep
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:48KIULArr +5:20/Dep +1:132h 42m-4:07CTC??00:25+1:2521h 53m13
      S
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...MGS??02:38+5:01PNBEArr /Dep +12h 50m+0CTC??00:25+1:1621h 47m7
   W   
1052 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...MGS??02:38+5:01ASNArr /Dep +1:023h 42m+0CTC??00:25+1:2521h 47m6
      S
1052 kmVinay Kumar~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:56HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CTC??21:55+3319h 0m-9
 M     
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+5:19KOAAArr +5:48/Dep 2h 55m+0CTC??21:55+3519h 0m-9
     F 
1076 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+6:31KGPArr +6:20/Dep +61h 55m-6:14CTC??20:35+3717h 40m0
   W   
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...MGS??02:55+6:31KGPArr +6:20/Dep 2h 40m+0BBS??21:55+3919h 0m-3
   W   
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+6:31KGPArr +6:20/Dep +23h 20m-6:18CTC??21:55+3019h 0m-1
   W   
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:31KGPArr +6:20/Dep +47h 50m-6:16CTC??02:40+2823h 45m1
   W   
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:31KGPArr +6:20/Dep +585h 10m-5:22CTC??00:25+1:1621h 30m16
   W   
981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:31KGPArr +6:20/Dep +96h 15m-6:11CTC??01:35+1:0422h 40m9
   W   
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:31SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59CTC??05:45+5126h 50m1
   W   
1201 kmNathawat-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS??04:30+4:36HWHArr +4:43/Dep +05h 40m-4:43CTC??04:20+4623h 50m-1
SM  TF 
1153 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+4:36HWHArr +4:43/Dep +03h 40m-4:43CTC??02:40+2822h 10m-1
SM  TF 
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+4:36HWHArr +4:43/Dep +16h 50m-4:42CTC??05:32+3825h 2m-2
SM  TF 
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+3:42SDAHArr +3:46/Dep 3h 0m+0BBS??21:55+3917h 12m-1
   W   
1107 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS??04:43+3:42SDAHArr +3:46/Dep +91h 50m-3:37CTC??19:51+5115h 8m2
  TW FS
1079 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+3:42SDAHArr +3:46/Dep +22h 15m-3:44CTC??20:35+3715h 52m2
  TW FS
1079 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+3:57HWHArr /Dep +03h 40m+0CTC??02:40+2820h 10m-3
  TW  S
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+5:40KGPArr +5:23/Dep +44h 20m-5:19CTC??02:40+2820h 0m1
   W   
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+4:04ASNArr +4:31/Dep +181h 48m-4:13CTC??00:25+5017h 40m13
 M     
972 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+4:02ASNArr +4:10/Dep +1:476h 58m-2:23CTC??05:45+2:2822h 55m14
     F 
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:23PNBEArr +1:59/Dep +181h 50m-1:41CTC??05:45+2:2821h 20m2
     F 
1053 kmGopal*^~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...MGS??08:35+2:03HWHArr +1:59/Dep +212h 30m-1:57CTC??13:10+2728h 35m-5
S      
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS009:50+2SDAHArr +44/Dep +23h 55m-42CTC020:35+3734h 45m3
 MT TFS
1263 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS009:50+2SDAHArr +44/Dep +01h 15m-44CTC318:00+5232h 10m5
 M     
1261 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS009:50+2PKRArr +1:10/Dep +511h 25m-19CTC021:55+5984h 5m37
      S
1656 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS009:50+2PKRArr +1:10/Dep +1:121h 25m+2CTC021:55+1:2060h 5m26
    T  
1656 kmSBG Loop~-
11981
--
Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - ...BCY??10:47+37KTEArr +2:04/Dep +4:1855m+2:14BBS??16:00+5:1229h 13m26
SM  T  
1275 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+5:15MLDTArr +6:56/Dep +1:011h 30m-5:55CTC??16:07+1:5228h 22m8
   W   
1408 kmSBG Loop~-
178
--
Σ ALLAHABAD-VISHAKHA...BCY??11:57+2:12BSPArr +4:41/Dep +4:0840m-33BBS??16:00+5:1228h 3m25
SM  T  
1275 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MGS214:25+4:42HWHArr +5:54/Dep +24h 10m-5:52CTC313:10+2722h 45m-4
S   T  
1152 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MGS??14:25+4:15HWHArr /Dep +24h 10m+0CTC??13:10+2722h 45m-3
 MTW FS
1153 kmVinay Kumar~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+6:10HWHArr +6:00/Dep +23h 25m-5:58CTC??13:10+2720h 5m-11
SMTWTFS
1072 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MGS??17:05+6:10HWHArr +6:00/Dep +02h 0m-6:00CTC??12:05+3519h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
1072 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MGS??17:30+3:19HWHArr +3:00/Dep +24h 50m-2:58CTC??18:50+4425h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
1084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CAR??18:10-HTEArr +6:27/Dep +15h 50m-6:26CTC??04:35+5134h 25m-30
SMTWTFS
1183 kmAllErGiC-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+2:49ASNArr +4:25/Dep +254h 46m-4:00CTC??16:37+1:1521h 27m19
S      
1052 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MGS??19:10+2:49HWHArr +4:25/Dep +23h 25m-4:23BBS??16:45+4721h 35m-5
 MT TFS
1180 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS??19:10+2:49ASNArr +4:25/Dep +474h 46m-3:38CTC??16:07+1:5220h 57m11
   W   
1052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...MGS??19:45+2:16KGPArr +2:21/Dep +31h 20m-2:18CTC??13:10+2717h 25m-2
 M     
985 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MGS??20:15+3:42HWHArr +4:17/Dep +24h 10m-4:15BBS??16:45+4720h 30m-18
  T T S
1101 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS220:15-ASNArr /Dep +475h 15m+0CTC316:07-43h 52m-5
no arr/dep
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+5:43ASNArr +5:48/Dep +254h 34m-5:23CTC??16:37+1:1520h 12m-2
S      
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+5:43ASNArr +5:48/Dep +474h 34m-5:01CTC??16:07+1:5219h 42m-10
   W   
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...MGS??20:35+4:50HWHArr +3:47/Dep +922h 40m-3:38CTC??19:51+5147h 16m-46
SMTWTFS
1165 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...MGS??21:20+6:10KOAAArr +5:44/Dep +95h 40m-5:35CTC??19:51+5122h 31m-11
      S
1076 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+5:01ASNArr +2:02/Dep +1:072h 30m-55CTC??21:55+5923h 40m22
 M     
1132 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS123:35-HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BBS021:55-22h 20m-31
  T    
1100 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS123:35-HWHArr /Dep +24h 25m+0CTC021:55-22h 20m-29
   W  S
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site