Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:56:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:56:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to CTC/Cuttack Junction
8 Trains / 59 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: CTC   

Shortest Route: 910.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Patna   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Malda Town   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05+54CTC315:00+4412h 55m9
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
 921 km71 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05+2:29CTC116:30+2:3014h 25m8
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL992 km69 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS??10:35+2:20CTC302:55+3:0516h 20m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL987 km60 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+5:35CTC309:45+5:4215h 30m18
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL929 km60 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS019:15+5:15CTC311:20+5:4216h 5m8
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
 980 km61 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRMGS219:15+6:18BBS*616:05+6:0820h 50m13
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1110 km53 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRMGS021:20+5:34CTC314:25+6:0717h 5m19
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL992 km58 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRMGS022:00+6:27BBS*5,610:50+7:2412h 50m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL943 km73 km/hr


59 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Patna   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Malda Town   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS??01:54+1:09HWHArr +1:18/Dep +11h 5m-1:17BBS??16:45+4114h 51m-3
S TW F 
1101 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+1:50HWHArr +1:06/Dep +42h 35m-1:02CTC??20:35+3418h 41m1
      S
1153 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+1:09HWHArr +1:18/Dep +45h 0m-1:14CTC??20:35+3418h 41m1
SMTWTF 
1073 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS??01:54+1:09HWHArr +1:18/Dep +43h 35m-1:14CTC??19:20+2117h 26m3
SMTWTF 
1073 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+1:09HWHArr +1:18/Dep +21h 55m-1:16CTC??18:50+3916h 56m12
SMTWTF 
1073 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+1:09HWHArr +1:18/Dep +02h 20m-1:18CTC??18:00+3116h 6m2
   W   
1071 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+1:09HWHArr +1:18/Dep +84h 35m-1:10CTC??19:51+4017h 57m1
SMTWTF 
1073 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+1:19KOAAArr +1:40/Dep +44h 35m-1:36CTC??21:55+4419h 35m-5
     F 
1076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+1:19ASNArr +2:01/Dep +292h 12m-1:32CTC??21:55+3319h 35m30
  T    
1052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+2:53KIULArr +4:25/Dep +592h 42m-3:26CTC??00:25+1:3421h 53m13
      S
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...MGS??02:38+2:29PNBEArr +3:00/Dep +02h 50m-3:00CTC??00:25+4221h 47m7
   W   
1052 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...MGS??02:38+2:29ASNArr +4:04/Dep +463h 42m-3:18CTC??00:25+1:3421h 47m6
      S
1052 kmVinay Kumar~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+2:43HWHArr +2:41/Dep +153h 5m-2:26CTC??21:55+3619h 0m-9
 M     
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+4:23KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +42h 55m-4:11CTC??21:55+4419h 0m-9
     F 
1076 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+6:06KGPArr +6:28/Dep +71h 55m-6:21CTC??20:35+3417h 40m0
   W   
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...MGS??02:55+6:06KGPArr +6:28/Dep +92h 40m-6:19BBS??21:55+4019h 0m-3
   W   
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+6:06KGPArr +6:28/Dep +13h 20m-6:27CTC??21:55+2419h 0m-1
   W   
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:06KGPArr +6:28/Dep +37h 50m-6:25CTC??02:40+2723h 45m1
   W   
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:06KGPArr +6:28/Dep +395h 10m-5:49CTC??00:25+4221h 30m16
   W   
982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:06KGPArr +6:28/Dep +96h 15m-6:19CTC??01:35+1:0822h 40m9
   W   
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:06SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59CTC??05:45+4326h 50m1
   W   
1201 kmNathawat-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS??04:30+3:49HWHArr +4:22/Dep +25h 40m-4:20CTC??04:20+4123h 50m-1
SM  TF 
1153 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+3:49HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22CTC??02:40+2722h 10m-1
SM  TF 
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+3:49HWHArr +4:22/Dep +16h 50m-4:21CTC??05:32+3525h 2m-2
SM  TF 
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+3:15SDAHArr +3:27/Dep +63h 0m-3:21BBS??21:55+4017h 12m-1
   W   
1108 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS??04:43+3:15SDAHArr +3:27/Dep +81h 50m-3:19CTC??19:51+4015h 8m2
  TW FS
1080 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+3:15SDAHArr +3:27/Dep +42h 15m-3:23CTC??20:35+3415h 52m2
  TW FS
1080 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+2:00HWHArr +2:04/Dep +03h 40m-2:04CTC??02:40+2720h 10m-3
  TW  S
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+4:50KGPArr +5:22/Dep +34h 20m-5:19CTC??02:40+2720h 0m1
   W   
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+3:37ASNArr +3:50/Dep +71h 48m-3:43CTC??00:25+2617h 40m13
 M     
972 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:56ASNArr /Dep +1:116h 58m+0CTC??05:45+2:0222h 55m14
     F 
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+59PNBEArr +59/Dep +11h 50m-58CTC??05:45+2:0221h 20m2
     F 
1053 kmGopal*^~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...MGS??08:35+1:40HWHArr +1:37/Dep +112h 30m-1:36CTC??13:10+2128h 35m-5
S      
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS??09:50+1SDAHArr +20/Dep +43h 55m-16CTC??20:35+3434h 45m3
 MT TFS
1263 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS??09:50+1SDAHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20CTC??18:00+4132h 10m5
 M     
1261 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr +40/Dep +351h 25m-5CTC??21:55+3336h 5m37
 M     
1389 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr +40/Dep +1:311h 25m+51CTC??21:55+1:3736h 5m26
     F 
1389 kmSBG Loop~-
11981
--
Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - ...BCY??10:47+24KTEArr +1:42/Dep +2:2455m+42BBS??16:00+3:4629h 13m26
SM  T  
1275 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+4:39MLDTArr +6:40/Dep +461h 30m-5:54CTC??16:07+1:2628h 22m8
   W   
1408 kmSBG Loop~-
178
--
Σ ALLAHABAD-VISHAKHA...BCY??11:57+1:31BSPArr +3:36/Dep +2:2840m-1:08BBS??16:00+3:4628h 3m25
SM  T  
1275 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MGS??14:25+2:54HWHArr +4:45/Dep +14h 10m-4:44CTC??13:10+2122h 45m-4
S   T  
1152 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MGS??14:25+2:05HWHArr +3:33/Dep +14h 10m-3:32CTC??13:10+2122h 45m-3
 MTW FS
1152 kmVinay Kumar~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+4:54HWHArr +4:43/Dep +13h 25m-4:42CTC??13:10+2120h 5m-11
SMTWTFS
1072 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MGS??17:05+4:54HWHArr +4:43/Dep +02h 0m-4:43CTC??12:05+2819h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1072 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MGS??17:30+2:11HWHArr +2:06/Dep +24h 50m-2:04CTC??18:50+3925h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
1084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CAR??18:10-HTEArr +5:21/Dep +05h 50m-5:21CTC??04:35+5234h 25m-30
SMTWTFS
1183 kmAllErGiC-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+2:08ASNArr +3:48/Dep +54h 46m-3:43CTC??16:37+5421h 27m19
S      
1052 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MGS??19:10+2:08HWHArr +3:42/Dep +13h 25m-3:41BBS??16:45+4121h 35m-5
 MT TFS
1180 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS??19:10+2:08ASNArr +3:48/Dep +304h 46m-3:18CTC??16:07+1:2620h 57m11
   W   
1052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...MGS??19:45+1:18KGPArr +1:22/Dep +31h 20m-1:19CTC??13:10+2117h 25m-2
 M     
985 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MGS??20:15+3:32HWHArr +3:58/Dep +14h 10m-3:57BBS??16:45+4120h 30m-18
  T T S
1101 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:15ASNArr /Dep +305h 15m+0CTC??16:07+1:2619h 52m-5
   W   
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+4:45ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45CTC??16:37+5420h 12m-2
S      
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+4:45ASNArr +4:50/Dep +304h 34m-4:20CTC??16:07+1:2619h 42m-10
   W   
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...MGS??20:35+2:57HWHArr +2:18/Dep +822h 40m-2:10CTC??19:51+4047h 16m-46
SMTWTFS
1165 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...MGS??21:20+5:18KOAAArr +4:49/Dep +85h 40m-4:41CTC??19:51+4022h 31m-11
      S
1076 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+3:56ASNArr +3:49/Dep +292h 30m-3:20CTC??21:55+3323h 40m22
 M     
1132 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS??23:35+2:46HWHArr +2:30/Dep +63h 50m-2:24BBS??21:55+4022h 20m-31
  T    
1100 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:46HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30CTC??21:55+2522h 20m-29
   W  S
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site