Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:30:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:30:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to CTC/Cuttack Junction
8 Trains / 59 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: CTC   

Shortest Route: 909.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Patna   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Malda Town   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05+14CTC315:00+2512h 55m9
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
 921 km71 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05+49CTC116:30+1:2214h 25m8
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL992 km69 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS??10:35+45CTC302:55+1:3016h 20m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL987 km60 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+4:18CTC309:45+4:5115h 30m18
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL929 km60 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS019:15+4:08CTC311:20+4:1516h 5m8
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
 980 km61 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRMGS219:15+4:21BBS*616:05+4:1120h 50m13
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1110 km53 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRMGS021:20+4:34CTC314:25+5:3917h 5m19
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL992 km58 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRMGS022:00+5:18BBS*5,610:50+6:0312h 50m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL943 km73 km/hr


59 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Patna   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Malda Town   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +42/Dep +01h 5m-42BBS??16:45+3614h 51m-3
S TW F 
1101 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+16HWHArr +26/Dep +172h 35m-9CTC??20:35+4718h 41m1
      S
1153 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +42/Dep +175h 0m-25CTC??20:35+4718h 41m1
SMTWTF 
1073 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +42/Dep 3h 35m+0CTC??19:20+3217h 26m3
SMTWTF 
1073 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +42/Dep +61h 55m-36CTC??18:50+4116h 56m12
SMTWTF 
1073 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42CTC??18:00+2716h 6m2
   W   
1071 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+25HWHArr +42/Dep +174h 35m-25CTC??19:51+4917h 57m1
SMTWTF 
1073 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+51KOAAArr +1:20/Dep +24h 35m-1:18CTC??21:55+3519h 35m-5
     F 
1076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+51ASNArr +1:33/Dep +332h 12m-1:00CTC??21:55+4519h 35m30
  T    
1052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:40KIULArr +4:26/Dep +1:102h 42m-3:16CTC??00:25+1:5121h 53m13
      S
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...MGS??02:38+1:50PNBEArr +2:04/Dep +02h 50m-2:04CTC??00:25+5421h 47m7
   W   
1052 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...MGS??02:38+1:50ASNArr +3:06/Dep +1:153h 42m-1:51CTC??00:25+1:5121h 47m6
      S
1052 kmVinay Kumar~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:07HWHArr +2:53/Dep +93h 5m-2:44CTC??21:55+2219h 0m-9
 M     
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+3:38KOAAArr +3:32/Dep +22h 55m-3:30CTC??21:55+3519h 0m-9
     F 
1076 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+6:06KGPArr +6:42/Dep +201h 55m-6:22CTC??20:35+4717h 40m0
   W   
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...MGS??02:55+6:06KGPArr +6:42/Dep +102h 40m-6:32BBS??21:55+4219h 0m-3
   W   
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+6:06KGPArr +6:42/Dep +13h 20m-6:41CTC??21:55+1919h 0m-1
   W   
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:06KGPArr +6:42/Dep +207h 50m-6:22CTC??02:40+3423h 45m1
   W   
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:06KGPArr +6:42/Dep +585h 10m-5:44CTC??00:25+5421h 30m16
   W   
982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:06KGPArr +6:42/Dep +136h 15m-6:29CTC??01:35+1:1022h 40m9
   W   
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:06SRCArr +5:48/Dep +56h 20m-5:43CTC??05:45+3126h 50m1
   W   
1201 kmNathawat-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS??04:30+2:15HWHArr +3:42/Dep +35h 40m-3:39CTC??04:20+4023h 50m-1
SM  TF 
1153 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+2:15HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33CTC??02:40+3422h 10m-1
SM  TF 
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+2:15HWHArr +3:42/Dep +146h 50m-3:28CTC??05:32+4225h 2m-2
SM  TF 
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:53-SDAHArr /Dep +53h 0m+0BBS021:55-17h 2m-1
   W   
1113 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS004:53-SDAHArr /Dep +171h 50m+0CTC319:51-14h 58m2
  TW FS
1085 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:53-SDAHArr /Dep +172h 15m+0CTC020:35-15h 42m2
  TW FS
1085 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+44HWHArr +1:00/Dep +93h 40m-51CTC??02:40+3420h 10m-3
  TW  S
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+3:39KGPArr +4:06/Dep +204h 20m-3:46CTC??02:40+3420h 0m1
   W   
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+5:02ASNArr +5:10/Dep +481h 48m-4:22CTC??00:25+1:0417h 40m13
 M     
972 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:15ASNArr +2:59/Dep +1:326h 58m-1:27CTC??05:45+1:3922h 55m14
     F 
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+37PNBEArr +26/Dep +61h 50m-20CTC??05:45+1:3921h 20m2
     F 
1053 kmKSG*^~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...MGS008:35+1:07HWHArr +54/Dep +012h 30m-54CTC313:10+1928h 35m-5
S      
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS??09:50+1SDAHArr +21/Dep +173h 55m-4CTC??20:35+4734h 45m3
 MT TFS
1263 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS??09:50+1SDAHArr +21/Dep +01h 15m-21CTC??18:00+2932h 10m5
 M     
1261 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr +36/Dep +441h 25m+8CTC??21:55+4536h 5m37
 M     
1389 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr +36/Dep +1:491h 25m+1:13CTC??21:55+1:5536h 5m26
     F 
1389 kmSBG Loop~-
11981
--
Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - ...BCY210:47+24KTEArr +1:33/Dep +1:1855m-15BBS616:00+3:0077h 13m27
  T  FS
2344 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:53MLDTArr +6:00/Dep +251h 30m-5:35CTC??16:07+1:1728h 22m8
   W   
1408 kmSBG Loop~-
178
--
Σ ALLAHABAD-VISHAKHA...BCY??11:57+1:54BSPArr +3:40/Dep +1:3040m-2:10BBS??16:00+3:0028h 3m25
SM  T  
1275 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MGS214:25+2:22HWHArr +4:25/Dep +04h 10m-4:25CTC313:10+1922h 45m-4
S   T  
1152 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MGS214:25+1:11HWHArr +2:41/Dep +04h 10m-2:41CTC313:10+1922h 45m-3
 MTW FS
1152 kmVinay Kumar~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS117:05+3:28HWHArr +3:14/Dep +03h 25m-3:14CTC313:10+1920h 5m-11
SMTWTFS
1072 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MGS??17:05+3:28HWHArr +3:14/Dep +12h 0m-3:13CTC??12:05+2419h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1072 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MGS??17:30+1:51HWHArr +1:46/Dep +64h 50m-1:40CTC??18:50+4125h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
1084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CAR??18:10-HTEArr +5:09/Dep +15h 50m-5:08CTC??04:35+4934h 25m-30
SMTWTFS
1183 kmAllErGiC-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:23ASNArr +3:14/Dep +184h 46m-2:56CTC??16:37+5821h 27m19
S      
1052 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MGS??19:10+1:23HWHArr +3:14/Dep +03h 25m-3:14BBS??16:45+3621h 35m-5
 MT TFS
1180 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS??19:10+1:23ASNArr +3:14/Dep +154h 46m-2:59CTC??16:07+1:1720h 57m11
   W   
1052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...MGS419:45+1:05KGPArr +1:12/Dep +31h 20m-1:09CTC313:10+1941h 25m-2
 M     
1098 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MGS??20:15+2:58HWHArr +3:06/Dep +04h 10m-3:06BBS??16:45+3620h 30m-18
  T T S
1101 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:09ASNArr +2:14/Dep +155h 15m-1:59CTC??16:07+1:1719h 52m-5
   W   
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+3:48ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19CTC??16:37+5820h 12m-2
S      
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+3:48ASNArr +3:37/Dep +154h 34m-3:22CTC??16:07+1:1719h 42m-10
   W   
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...MGS??20:35+1:52HWHArr +1:04/Dep +1722h 40m-47CTC??19:51+4947h 16m-46
SMTWTFS
1165 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...MGS??21:20+5:04KOAAArr +4:19/Dep +175h 40m-4:02CTC??19:51+4922h 31m-11
      S
1076 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+3:01ASNArr +3:00/Dep +332h 30m-2:27CTC??21:55+4523h 40m22
 M     
1132 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS??23:35+2:31HWHArr +2:00/Dep +53h 50m-1:55BBS??21:55+4222h 20m-31
  T    
1100 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:31HWHArr +2:00/Dep +184h 25m-1:42CTC??21:55+3722h 20m-29
   W  S
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site