Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:02:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:02:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to CTC/Cuttack Junction
8 Trains / 54 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: CTC   

Shortest Route: 910.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Patna   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Malda Town   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05+1:55CTC315:00+2:1212h 55m9
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
 921 km71 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05+2:49CTC116:30+3:1814h 25m8
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL992 km69 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS??10:35+3:18CTC302:55+3:2216h 20m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL987 km60 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+5:47CTC309:45+6:5915h 30m18
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL929 km60 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS019:15+5:25CTC311:20+5:1916h 5m8
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
 980 km61 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRMGS219:15+4:43BBS*616:05+4:4420h 50m13
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1110 km53 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRMGS021:20+6:44CTC314:20+7:5217h 0m19
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL992 km58 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRMGS022:00+5:07BBS*5,610:45+4:5512h 45m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL942 km74 km/hr


54 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Patna   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Malda Town   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS??01:54+2:50HWHArr +2:46/Dep +81h 5m-2:38BBS??16:45+5714h 51m-3
S TW F 
1106 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+2:13HWHArr +2:53/Dep +22h 35m-2:51CTC??20:35+4518h 41m1
      S
1159 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+2:50HWHArr +2:46/Dep +25h 0m-2:44CTC??20:35+4518h 41m1
SMTWTF 
1078 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS??01:54+2:50HWHArr +2:46/Dep +63h 35m-2:40CTC??19:20+3317h 26m3
SMTWTF 
1078 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+2:50HWHArr +2:46/Dep +11h 55m-2:45CTC??18:50+4816h 56m12
SMTWTF 
1078 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+2:50HWHArr +2:46/Dep +02h 20m-2:46CTC??18:00+5516h 6m2
   W   
1075 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+2:50HWHArr +2:46/Dep +74h 35m-2:39CTC??19:51+5917h 57m1
SMTWTF 
1078 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+3:52KOAAArr +4:50/Dep +04h 35m-4:50CTC??21:55+3719h 35m-6
     F 
1076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+4:53KIULArr +5:37/Dep +2:012h 42m-3:36CTC??00:25+2:1421h 53m13
      S
1052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...MGS??02:38+5:19PNBEArr +6:10/Dep +12h 50m-6:09CTC??00:25+1:2421h 47m7
   W   
1052 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...MGS??02:38+5:19ASNArr +6:17/Dep +1:553h 42m-4:22CTC??00:25+2:1421h 47m6
      S
1052 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+5:35KOAAArr +6:30/Dep +02h 55m-6:30CTC??21:55+3719h 0m-9
     F 
1076 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+6:42KGPArr +6:45/Dep +51h 55m-6:40CTC??20:35+4517h 40m0
   W   
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...MGS??02:55+6:42KGPArr +6:45/Dep +32h 40m-6:42BBS??21:55+5119h 0m-3
   W   
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+6:42KGPArr +6:45/Dep +23h 20m-6:43CTC??21:55+3919h 0m-1
   W   
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:42KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42CTC??02:40+2823h 45m1
   W   
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:42KGPArr +6:45/Dep +585h 10m-5:47CTC??00:25+1:2421h 30m16
   W   
981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:42KGPArr +6:45/Dep +46h 15m-6:41CTC??01:35+1:0722h 40m9
   W   
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:42SRCArr +6:21/Dep +26h 20m-6:19CTC??05:45+4826h 50m1
   W   
1201 kmNathawat-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS204:30+3:25HWHArr +5:20/Dep +05h 40m-5:20CTC304:20+4623h 50m-1
SM  TF 
1153 km-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS204:30+3:25HWHArr +5:20/Dep +13h 40m-5:19CTC302:40+2822h 10m-1
SM  TF 
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS204:30+3:25HWHArr +5:20/Dep +126h 50m-5:08CTC305:32+5125h 2m-2
SM  TF 
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:43+3:20SDAHArr +3:09/Dep +23h 0m-3:07BBS021:55+5117h 12m-1
   W   
1107 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS004:43+3:20SDAHArr +3:09/Dep +71h 50m-3:02CTC319:51+5915h 8m2
  TW FS
1079 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:43+3:20SDAHArr +3:09/Dep +22h 15m-3:07CTC020:35+4515h 52m2
  TW FS
1079 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+3:00HWHArr +2:35/Dep +13h 40m-2:34CTC??02:40+2820h 10m-3
  TW  S
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+4:33KGPArr +4:25/Dep +34h 20m-4:22CTC??02:40+2820h 0m1
   W   
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+6:03ASNArr +6:25/Dep +161h 48m-6:09CTC??00:25+5917h 40m13
 M     
972 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+4:54ASNArr +4:24/Dep +1:456h 58m-2:39CTC??05:45+2:1322h 55m13
     F 
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:25PNBEArr +2:58/Dep +491h 50m-2:09CTC??05:45+2:1321h 20m1
     F 
1053 kmGopal*^~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...MGS??08:35+2:31HWHArr +2:26/Dep +212h 30m-2:24CTC??13:10+3328h 35m-5
S      
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS??09:50+3SDAHArr +39/Dep +23h 55m-37CTC??20:35+4534h 45m3
 MT TFS
1263 km-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS009:50+3SDAHArr +39/Dep +01h 15m-39CTC318:00+5532h 10m5
 M     
1261 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS009:50+3PKRArr +1:04/Dep +3:201h 25m+2:16CTC021:55+2:5660h 5m26
    T  
1656 kmSBG Loop~-
11981
--
Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - ...BCY??10:47+1:15KTEArr +2:45/Dep +4:3555m+1:50BBS??16:00+5:2229h 13m26
SM  T  
1275 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+4:58MLDTArr +5:12/Dep +1:171h 30m-3:55CTC??16:07+1:5428h 22m8
   W   
1408 kmSBG Loop~-
178
--
Σ ALLAHABAD-VISHAKHA...BCY??11:57+3:41BSPArr +5:46/Dep +4:2140m-1:25BBS??16:00+5:2228h 3m25
SM  T  
1275 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MGS??14:25+4:58HWHArr +6:50/Dep +24h 10m-6:48CTC??13:10+3322h 45m-4
S   T  
1152 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MGS??14:25+4:34HWHArr +5:05/Dep +24h 10m-5:03CTC??13:10+3322h 45m-3
 MTW FS
1152 kmVinay Kumar~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+5:43HWHArr +5:34/Dep +23h 25m-5:32CTC??13:10+3320h 5m-11
SMTWTFS
1072 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MGS??17:05+5:43HWHArr +5:34/Dep +02h 0m-5:34CTC??12:05+3919h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
1072 kmHum safar express id...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MGS??17:30+4:30HWHArr +4:25/Dep +14h 50m-4:24CTC??18:50+4825h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
1084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CAR??18:10-HTEArr +6:25/Dep +25h 50m-6:23CTC??04:35+5034h 25m-30
SMTWTFS
1183 kmAllErGiC-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS119:10+2:51ASNArr +4:13/Dep +394h 46m-3:34CTC316:37+1:4169h 27m19
     F 
1252 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MGS119:10+2:51HWHArr +4:09/Dep +83h 25m-4:01BBS016:45+5721h 35m-5
 MT TFS
1180 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS119:10+2:51ASNArr +4:13/Dep +1:044h 46m-3:09CTC316:07+1:5444h 57m11
  T    
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...MGS??19:45+3:29KGPArr +4:12/Dep +31h 20m-4:09CTC??13:10+3317h 25m-2
 M     
985 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS220:10+2:59ASNArr +3:13/Dep +1:045h 15m-2:09CTC316:07+1:5443h 57m-6
no arr/dep
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MGS??20:15+3:46HWHArr +4:19/Dep +84h 10m-4:11BBS??16:45+5720h 30m-18
  T T S
1101 kmDB*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS020:25+5:28ASNArr +5:39/Dep +394h 34m-5:00CTC316:37+1:4168h 12m-2
     F 
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+5:28ASNArr +5:39/Dep +1:044h 34m-4:35CTC??16:07+1:5419h 42m-10
   W   
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...MGS??20:35+5:44HWHArr +4:37/Dep +722h 40m-4:30CTC??19:51+5947h 16m-46
SMTWTFS
1165 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...MGS??21:20+6:02KOAAArr +5:56/Dep +75h 40m-5:49CTC??19:51+5922h 31m-11
      S
1076 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS??23:35+3:31HWHArr +3:41/Dep +23h 50m-3:39BBS??21:55+5122h 20m-30
  T    
1100 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site