Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:32:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to CTC/Cuttack Junction
8 Trains / 59 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: CTC   

Shortest Route: 910.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Patna   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Malda Town   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05+26CTC315:00+3312h 55m9
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
 929 km72 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05+22CTC116:30+5614h 25m8
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL992 km69 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS??10:35+41CTC302:55+1:3216h 20m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL987 km60 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+3:41CTC309:45+4:0715h 30m18
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL929 km60 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS019:15+3:33CTC311:20+3:3716h 5m8
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
 980 km61 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRMGS219:15+3:54BBS*616:05+2:4120h 50m13
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1109 km53 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRMGS221:20+4:35CTC314:25+5:5417h 5m19
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL992 km58 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRMGS022:00+4:08BBS*5,610:50+4:5912h 50m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL952 km74 km/hr


59 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Patna   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Malda Town   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS??01:54+23HWHArr +40/Dep +01h 5m-40BBS??16:45+4114h 51m-3
S TW F 
1100 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS201:54-HWHArr +59/Dep 2h 35m+0CTC020:35-18h 41m1
      S
1153 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS001:54-HWHArr +40/Dep 5h 0m+0CTC020:35-18h 41m1
SMTWTF 
1073 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS??01:54+23HWHArr +40/Dep +173h 35m-23CTC??19:20+4317h 26m3
SMTWTF 
1072 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+23HWHArr +40/Dep +71h 55m-33CTC??18:50+4716h 56m12
SMTWTF 
1072 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+23HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40CTC??18:00+3516h 6m2
   W   
1069 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+23HWHArr +40/Dep +294h 35m-11CTC??19:51+1:1417h 57m1
SMTWTF 
1072 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+1:00KOAAArr /Dep +24h 35m+0CTC??21:55+2919h 35m-5
     F 
1076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+1:00ASNArr /Dep +392h 12m+0CTC??21:55+1:1019h 35m30
  T    
1052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:57KIULArr +4:43/Dep +1:142h 42m-3:29CTC??00:25+2:0421h 53m13
      S
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...MGS??02:38+1:56PNBEArr +2:14/Dep +02h 50m-2:14CTC??00:25+5521h 47m7
   W   
1052 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...MGS??02:38+1:56ASNArr +3:11/Dep +1:173h 42m-1:54CTC??00:25+2:0421h 47m6
      S
1052 kmVinay Kumar~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:26HWHArr +3:02/Dep +13h 5m-3:01CTC??21:55+3319h 0m-9
 M     
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+3:49KOAAArr +3:14/Dep +22h 55m-3:12CTC??21:55+2919h 0m-9
     F 
1076 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS002:55-KGPArr +6:35/Dep 1h 55m+0CTC020:35-41h 40m0
   W   
1095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...MGS??02:55+6:12KGPArr +6:35/Dep +82h 40m-6:27BBS??21:55+4119h 0m-3
   W   
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+6:12KGPArr +6:35/Dep +13h 20m-6:34CTC??21:55+2819h 0m-1
   W   
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:12KGPArr +6:35/Dep +377h 50m-5:58CTC??02:40+5023h 45m1
   W   
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:12KGPArr +6:35/Dep +515h 10m-5:44CTC??00:25+5521h 30m16
   W   
981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:12KGPArr +6:35/Dep +216h 15m-6:14CTC??01:35+1:1722h 40m9
   W   
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:12SRCArr +6:14/Dep +46h 20m-6:10CTC??05:45+2726h 50m1
   W   
1201 kmNathawat-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS??04:30+2:10HWHArr +3:30/Dep +35h 40m-3:27CTC??04:20+4223h 50m-1
SM  TF 
1153 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+2:10HWHArr +3:30/Dep +253h 40m-3:05CTC??02:40+5022h 10m-1
SM  TF 
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+2:10HWHArr +3:30/Dep +146h 50m-3:16CTC??05:32+4125h 2m-2
SM  TF 
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:53+2:23SDAHArr +2:30/Dep +23h 0m-2:28BBS021:55+4117h 2m-1
   W   
1113 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS004:53+2:23SDAHArr +2:30/Dep +291h 50m-2:01CTC319:51+1:1414h 58m2
  TW FS
1085 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:53-SDAHArr +2:30/Dep 2h 15m+0CTC020:35-15h 42m2
  TW FS
1086 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+45HWHArr +1:03/Dep +253h 40m-38CTC??02:40+5020h 10m-3
  TW  S
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+3:24KGPArr +4:13/Dep +374h 20m-3:36CTC??02:40+5020h 0m1
   W   
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+5:12ASNArr +5:13/Dep +481h 48m-4:25CTC??00:25+1:1317h 40m13
 M     
972 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:10ASNArr +2:55/Dep +2:366h 58m-19CTC??05:45+2:4722h 55m14
     F 
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS508:25+28PNBEArr +44/Dep +1:081h 50m+24CTC405:45+2:4721h 20m1
     F 
1053 kmGopal*^~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...MGS??08:35+45HWHArr /Dep +212h 30m+0CTC??13:10+2428h 35m-5
S      
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS009:50-SDAHArr +23/Dep 3h 55m+0CTC020:35-34h 45m3
 MT TFS
1263 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS??09:50+2SDAHArr +23/Dep +171h 15m-6CTC??18:00+5032h 10m5
 M     
1260 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +34/Dep +481h 25m+14CTC??21:55+1:1036h 5m37
 M     
1389 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +34/Dep +411h 25m+7CTC??21:55+1:3836h 5m26
     F 
1389 kmSBG Loop~-
11981
--
Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - ...BCY??10:47+23KTEArr +1:37/Dep +4855m-49BBS??16:00+1:4629h 13m27
SM  T  
1275 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+4:02MLDTArr +6:01/Dep +141h 30m-5:47CTC??16:07+1:1028h 22m8
   W   
1407 kmSBG Loop~-
178
--
Σ ALLAHABAD-VISHAKHA...BCY??11:57+1:33BSPArr +3:15/Dep +4840m-2:27BBS??16:00+1:4628h 3m25
SM  T  
1274 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MGS??14:25+1:17HWHArr +3:47/Dep +24h 10m-3:45CTC??13:10+2422h 45m-4
S   T  
1152 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MGS??14:25+1:09HWHArr +2:31/Dep +24h 10m-2:29CTC??13:10+2422h 45m-3
 MTW FS
1152 kmVinay Kumar~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+2:59HWHArr +2:36/Dep +23h 25m-2:34CTC??13:10+2420h 5m-11
SMTWTFS
1072 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MGS??17:05+2:59HWHArr +2:36/Dep +22h 0m-2:34CTC??12:05+2919h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1072 kmIri rules are differ...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MGS??17:30+1:46HWHArr +1:47/Dep +74h 50m-1:40CTC??18:50+4725h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
1084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CAR??18:10-HTEArr +5:33/Dep +25h 50m-5:31CTC??04:35+4334h 25m-30
SMTWTFS
1186 kmAllErGiC-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:28ASNArr +3:16/Dep +174h 46m-2:59CTC??16:37+1:0521h 27m19
S      
1052 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MGS??19:10+1:28HWHArr +3:23/Dep +03h 25m-3:23BBS??16:45+4121h 35m-5
 MT TFS
1180 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS??19:10+1:28ASNArr +3:16/Dep +134h 46m-3:03CTC??16:07+1:1020h 57m11
   W   
1052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...MGS??19:45+1:12KGPArr +1:17/Dep +41h 20m-1:13CTC??13:10+2417h 25m-2
 M     
985 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MGS??20:15+2:38HWHArr +2:54/Dep +04h 10m-2:54BBS??16:45+4120h 30m-18
  T T S
1100 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:30ASNArr +2:31/Dep +135h 15m-2:18CTC??16:07+1:1019h 52m-5
   W   
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+2:11ASNArr +2:01/Dep +174h 34m-1:44CTC??16:37+1:0520h 12m-2
S      
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+2:11ASNArr +2:01/Dep +134h 34m-1:48CTC??16:07+1:1019h 42m-10
   W   
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...MGS??20:35+2:12HWHArr +1:17/Dep +2922h 40m-48CTC??19:51+1:1447h 16m-46
SMTWTFS
1165 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...MGS??21:20+4:43KOAAArr +3:58/Dep +295h 40m-3:29CTC??19:51+1:1422h 31m-11
      S
1076 kmRailfan Z*^~-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+3:35ASNArr +3:27/Dep +392h 30m-2:48CTC??21:55+1:1023h 40m22
 M     
1132 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS??23:35+2:53HWHArr +2:15/Dep +23h 50m-2:13BBS??21:55+4122h 20m-31
  T    
1100 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:53HWHArr +2:15/Dep +184h 25m-1:57CTC??21:55+4822h 20m-29
   W  S
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site