Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 14:57:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 14:57:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to ED/Erode Junction
1 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Solapur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:17ED216:40+4:2544h 28m33
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2467 km55 km/hr


26 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Solapur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB??01:25+27MASArr +1:01/Dep +22h 5m-59ED??21:27+2344h 2m-1
    T  
2529 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:46/Dep 6h 12m+0ED??06:00+2:3251h 45m26
    T  
2734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:17SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21ED??09:40+854h 45m25
   W   
2779 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:16CNBArr +4:33/Dep 5h 17m+0ED??06:00+2:3250h 40m33
     F 
2734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+7LKOArr +49/Dep 2h 0m+0ED??06:00+2:3249h 15m41
S    F 
2742 kmHarsh-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:19ASNArr +3:01/Dep +2:116h 58m-50ED??10:10+1:2151h 20m29
     F 
2620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS508:25+42PNBEArr +51/Dep +451h 50m-6ED210:10+1:2149h 45m16
     F 
2701 kmGopal*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...MGS??08:57+4MSArr +51/Dep +21h 30m-49ED??08:25+1047h 28m13
S      
2619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+4BZAArr +1:14/Dep 3h 25m+0ED??06:00+2:3245h 3m37
S      
2531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+4OGLArr +1:27/Dep +165h 16m-1:11ED??06:55+645h 58m19
S      
2462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+4BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:037h 45m-11ED??10:10+2349h 13m17
S      
2531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+4BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:134h 40m-1ED??09:10+3848h 13m78
S      
2531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSB910:25+3KYNArr +32/Dep +181h 46m-14ED316:50+1978h 25m27
 MTW F 
2885 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...BCY??10:47+21TNAArr +53/Dep +93h 37m-44ED??21:25+1858h 38m7
    T  
2837 kmDP~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS??17:07+2:27LTTArr +2:24/Dep +95h 5m-2:15ED??04:40+1:1459h 33m20
     F 
2891 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS??17:55+38KYNArr /Dep +314h 22m+0ED??04:40+1:1458h 45m4
 M  T  
2821 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS??17:55+44KYNArr /Dep +314h 22m+0ED??04:40+1:1458h 45m-3
   W   
2821 kmrdb*^-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:31ASNArr +3:15/Dep +174h 46m-2:58ED??20:35+5649h 25m39
S      
2641 kmDB*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...MGS??20:12+33NEDArr /Dep +338h 25m+0ED??12:35+1564h 23m26
 M     
2782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??20:12+33NGPArr /Dep +1:327h 55m+0ED??23:15+4051h 3m13
 M     
2468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+1KYNArr +2:08/Dep +191h 51m-1:49ED??04:15+2455h 55m31
  T  F 
2889 kmDP~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+2:26ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55ED??20:35+5648h 10m18
S      
2561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...BSB??21:05+0GTLArr +1:00/Dep +512h 5m-9ED??04:40+1:1455h 35m33
    T S
2653 kmBMTIR*^~-
23316
--
Σ Varanasi bangalore...BSB??21:05-SURArr /Dep +382h 20m+0ED??04:40-55h 35m33
S      
2653 kmBMTIR*^~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+54ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30ED??03:15+4152h 15m5
 M   F 
3283 kmxxx-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...MGS??23:52+1:55MASArr +42/Dep +21h 5m-40ED??21:10+2445h 18m-3
  T    
2530 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site