Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:45:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:45:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to ED/Erode Junction
1 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:06ED216:40+4:2344h 28m33
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2467 km55 km/hr


25 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB701:25-MASArr /Dep +12h 5m+0ED021:27-44h 2m-1
    T  
2529 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:526h 12m-1:25ED??06:00+2:0551h 45m26
    T  
2734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:22SRCArr +5:53/Dep +46h 20m-5:49ED??09:40+2254h 45m25
   W   
2779 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:31CNBArr +4:32/Dep +1:525h 17m-2:40ED??06:00+2:0550h 40m33
     F 
2734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+24LKOArr +54/Dep +1:042h 0m+10ED??06:00+2:0549h 15m41
S    F 
2742 kmHarsh-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:50ASNArr +3:16/Dep +1:106h 58m-2:06ED??10:10+1:4051h 20m29
     F 
2620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:04PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59ED??10:10+1:4049h 45m17
     F 
2700 kmGopal*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...MGS??08:57+23MSArr +46/Dep +01h 30m-46ED??08:25+947h 28m13
S      
2619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+23BZAArr +1:27/Dep +2:593h 25m+1:32ED??06:00+2:0545h 3m37
S      
2530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+23OGLArr +1:47/Dep +215h 16m-1:26ED??06:55+1445h 58m19
S      
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+23BZAArr +1:27/Dep +537h 45m-34ED??10:10+2049h 13m17
S      
2530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+23BZAArr +1:27/Dep +594h 40m-28ED??09:10+3048h 13m78
S      
2530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSB910:25-KYNArr /Dep +341h 46m+0ED316:50-78h 25m27
 MTW F 
2891 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...BCY??10:47+22TNAArr +50/Dep +63h 37m-44ED??21:25+4658h 38m6
    T  
2835 kmDP~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS??17:07+2:01LTTArr +1:59/Dep +145h 5m-1:45ED??04:40+1:0359h 33m18
     F 
2891 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS??17:55+26KYNArr +25/Dep +324h 22m+7ED??04:40+1:0358h 45m2
 M  T  
2821 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS??17:55+1:05KYNArr +1:02/Dep +324h 22m-30ED??04:40+1:0358h 45m-5
   W   
2821 kmrdb*^-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+2:10ASNArr +3:43/Dep +64h 46m-3:37ED??20:35+4249h 25m39
S      
2640 kmDB*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...MGS520:12-NEDArr /Dep +458h 25m+0ED312:35-112h 23m26
no arr/dep
3770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS520:12-NGPArr /Dep +2:547h 55m+0ED223:15-99h 3m13
no arr/dep
3903 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:34/Dep +161h 51m-1:18ED??04:15+2155h 55m31
  T  F 
2888 kmDP~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+4:46ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40ED??20:35+4248h 10m18
S      
2560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...BSB??21:05+1GTLArr +1:10/Dep +1:072h 5m-3ED??04:40+1:0355h 35m31
    T S
2654 kmBMTIR*^~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+57ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +23h 5m-4:01ED??03:15+1:4952h 15m5
 M   F 
3284 kmxxx-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...MGS??23:52+1:52MASArr +1:00/Dep +11h 5m-59ED??21:10+2145h 18m-3
  T    
2531 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site