Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:26:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:26:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
73 Trains / 22 ΣChains

11 Rajdhani Trains 5 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: GZB   

Shortest Route: 747.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

73 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRBSB200:40-GZB311:45-11h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL734 km66 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:55-NDLS*1610:00-9h 5m2
 M     
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:57+34NDLS*1610:00+3:059h 3m2
S TWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRMGS401:07-NDLS*14,1510:20-9h 13m2
SMTWTFS
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
22427Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRBSB101:10+3:10ANVT*112:50+6:2811h 40m6
 M     
II
GNWL747 km64 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERMGS401:17-NDLS*1410:25-9h 8m1
SMTWTFS
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS201:27-NDLS*1110:40-9h 13m1
SM  T  
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS401:27+2:48NDLS*1310:40+4:429h 13m1
  TW FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB501:40-NDLS*1513:55-12h 15m3
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40+2:14NDLS*1013:55+3:2712h 15m3
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS101:57+35NDLS*1610:50+2:398h 53m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km89 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS301:57+39NDLS*610:50+3:548h 53m1
 M   F 
RLWL787 km89 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERMGS001:57-NDLS*1610:50-8h 53m2
  TW  S
GNWL787 km89 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMGS002:07+1:04NDLS*1213:00+6:3010h 53m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07+3:03NDLS*1213:00+6:5410h 53m2
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07+2:20NDLS*1013:00+7:2710h 53m2
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRMGS502:07-ANVT*2,312:50-10h 43m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km72 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERMGS502:15+19ANVT*413:55+6:5011h 40m2
 M  T S
II
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERMGS??02:32+51NDLS*911:30+4:488h 58m1
 MT TF 
RLWL787 km88 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERMGS002:32+44ANVT*1,,211:20+7:088h 48m2
S      
CC
3A
RLWL775 km88 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS002:40-TKJ019:25-16h 45m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL798 km48 km/hr
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCAR002:45-ANVT*2,413:55+011h 10m2
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL743 km67 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERMGS305:20+1:28ANVT*217:05+6:2111h 45m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMGS??05:20+1:27NDLS*1317:05+7:3511h 45m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km67 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBSB005:20-ANVT*021:30-16h 10m2
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL762 km47 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS405:45+2:18GZB321:45+4:5816h 0m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km48 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40+2:45GZB320:00+6:2713h 20m12
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL762 km57 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRMGS006:47+1:46GZB320:57+5:1414h 10m14
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km57 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50-GZB220:35-13h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL730 km53 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-GZB020:35-13h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL730 km53 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRMGS607:20-GZB318:45-11h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km67 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERMGS509:07+19NDLS*1420:55+6:4211h 48m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km67 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS??09:07+12ANVT*120:50+6:0711h 43m1
 M  T  
II
GNWL775 km66 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRMGS309:07-ANVT*020:50-11h 43m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRMGS009:37+3:29GZB320:20+6:1010h 43m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km71 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRMGS009:37-GZB020:20-10h 43m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL762 km71 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+1:09GZB303:50+4:0017h 30m23
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km45 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+2:57GZB303:50+5:2117h 30m25
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km47 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+5:43GZB304:00+7:2116h 43m16
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL771 km46 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY011:17+4:01GZB304:00+5:4716h 43m16
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL771 km46 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+8:32GZB304:00+8:4516h 43m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL812 km49 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*914:00-GZB305:20-15h 20m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL768 km50 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMGS414:27+2:05GZB204:23+4:5613h 56m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL767 km55 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRBSB114:55-GZB404:05-13h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL734 km56 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+8DLI1206:20+1:1614h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL770 km52 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMGS416:57+2:46GZB205:10+5:0612h 13m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km62 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS617:25-GZB203:30-10h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km76 km/hr
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...SFECRMGS417:47-NDLS*604:40-10h 53m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS618:02-NDLS*1606:05-12h 3m7
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km65 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERMGS518:17-GZB409:43-15h 26m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL786 km51 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRMGS018:17-GZB009:43-15h 26m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL808 km52 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRBSB*418:55+30GZB007:37+2:3712h 42m6
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
PQWL749 km59 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRMGS019:10-ANVT*210:40-15h 30m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 780 km50 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30-ANVT*110:15-14h 45m7
S T T  
3A
GNWL780 km53 km/hr
12559Shiv Ganga Express (...SFNERMUV*119:35+17NDLS*1008:10+3:5312h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL755 km60 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS419:47+3:16NDLS*15,1606:05+5:2210h 18m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL787 km76 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERMGS520:37+2:03ANVT*1,2,308:00+7:0311h 23m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL775 km68 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERMGS020:50-GZB011:07-14h 17m6
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL767 km54 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRMGS020:57+3:12NDLS*1006:25+6:129h 28m1
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km83 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERMGS020:57+36NDLS*1006:25+5:109h 28m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km83 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRMGS??21:22-NDLS*1307:50-10h 28m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km75 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRMGS422:17-NDLS*1511:50-13h 33m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12581Manduadih - New Delh...SFNERMUV*122:30+1:09GZB011:30+4:1213h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL731 km56 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRMGS422:35+44NDLS*1407:40+2:489h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRMGS023:00-ANVT*108:20-9h 20m3
 M   F 
3A
RLWL775 km83 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRMGS623:00-ANVT*1,308:20-9h 20m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL775 km83 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRMGS023:12+1:17GZB313:54+3:4514h 42m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km53 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMGS623:12+6GZB013:54+3:4214h 42m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km53 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRMGS023:17+20GZB??11:20+5:4712h 3m2
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL762 km63 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERMGS023:17+3:00DLI*812:05+7:0612h 48m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km61 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+2:45DLI912:05+5:2312h 48m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km61 km/hr
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNRMGS023:17+50GZB011:20+4:1512h 3m2
S      
3A
GNWL762 km63 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERMGS023:17+16ANVT*411:50+6:0212h 33m3
 M     
II3A2A
RLWL775 km62 km/hr


22 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BCY??04:18+53CNBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0HPU??00:05+2:3519h 47m-7
  T   S
740 km😍12423 Dibrugarh Ra...-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS??04:32+37MBArr +1:48/Dep +452h 40m-1:03GZB??02:42-22h 10m11
SMTWTFS
809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+52BINAArr /Dep +411h 40m+0NZM??04:35+3:2423h 30m16
S T  F 
1232 kmCheetah*^~-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS??07:22+48MBArr +2:27/Dep +452h 20m-1:42GZB??02:42-19h 20m14
  T T  
808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...MGS007:37-LKOArr +3:00/Dep 2h 15m+0GZB302:05-66h 28m-22
SMTWTFS
1655 kmMohd Arif*^~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+0GKPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0GZB??02:05+4:4018h 20m32
 M W F 
987 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+41CNBArr +6:12/Dep 4h 35m+0GZB??02:05+4:4017h 53m8
     F 
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+41CNBArr +6:12/Dep +1:331h 30m-4:39GZB??21:33+2:0713h 21m-21
     F 
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+41CNBArr +6:12/Dep 4h 40m+0GZB??03:23+019h 11m2
     F 
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+41TDLArr +7:28/Dep 6h 5m+0GZB??04:45+1:1420h 33m-9
     F 
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...MGS??08:57+54KTEArr +2:44/Dep +171h 10m-2:27NZM??05:15+2:3220h 18m9
S      
1226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...BSB??10:25+11MKPArr +1:11/Dep +492h 37m-22NZM??05:25+2:5019h 0m10
SMTWTFS
943 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
10741
Σ Chhapra-Merrut Exp...BCY??11:57+2:12ALDArr +4:00/Dep +1:122h 30m-2:48HPU??05:50+5:1017h 53m12
SMTWTFS
749 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+3SREArr +1:20/Dep +201h 20m-1:00GZB??06:18+4617h 28m11
SMTWTFS
963 kmHarsh*^~-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...BSB??12:50+3MBArr +1:05/Dep +271h 30m-38GZB??03:05+2914h 15m8
SMTWTFS
749 kmHarsh*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS??15:45+1:06MTJArr /Dep +3:052h 10m+0NZM??11:46+3:3020h 1m16
 M WTF 
821 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...BSB??15:45+5:32LKOArr +6:04/Dep +2:202h 5m-3:44DLI??07:05+4:2215h 20m5
 M  T  
791 kmxxx-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...MGS015:50-ROUArr +17/Dep 1h 35m+0GZB115:48-71h 58m65
 M  T  
2334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...BSB??16:20+19LKOArr +1:46/Dep +2:201h 5m+34DLI??07:05+4:2214h 45m13
SMTWTFS
809 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+55JHSArr /Dep +1:341h 5m+0NZM??14:15+3:3820h 30m39
  T  FS
928 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...MGS521:22-LKOArr /Dep +5:0445m+0GZB311:26-62h 4m10
no arr/dep
1616 kmMohd Arif*^~-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...MGS??23:17+41AGCArr /Dep +174h 15m+0NZM??21:00+4921h 43m19
   W   
941 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site