Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:01:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:01:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
72 Trains / 22 ΣChains

11 Rajdhani Trains 5 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 28 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: GZB   

Shortest Route: 748.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

72 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRBSB200:40+4:44GZB311:45+4:4711h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL735 km66 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:55+1:14NDLS*1610:00+2:419h 5m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:57+38NDLS*1610:00+3:549h 3m2
S TWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRMGS401:07+2:32NDLS*14,1510:15+5:299h 8m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
22427Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRBSB101:10+4:57ANVT*112:50+7:0811h 40m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL747 km64 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERMGS401:17+40NDLS*1410:25+3:559h 8m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS201:27+1:03NDLS*1110:40+2:339h 13m1
SM  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS401:27+1:46NDLS*1310:40+3:249h 13m1
  TW FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB501:40+2:15NDLS*1513:55+3:4612h 15m3
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40+3:11NDLS*1013:55+4:4412h 15m3
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS101:57+43NDLS*1610:50+2:378h 53m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km89 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS301:57+2:05NDLS*610:50+3:318h 53m1
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km89 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERMGS001:57+43NDLS*1610:50+4:528h 53m2
  TW  S
3A
GNWL787 km89 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMGS002:07+1:24NDLS*1213:00+7:2310h 53m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07+3:45NDLS*1213:00+5:0110h 53m2
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07+2:58NDLS*1013:00+6:1810h 53m2
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRMGS502:07+6:34ANVT*2,312:50+4:4510h 43m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km72 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERMGS502:15+46ANVT*413:55+6:2611h 40m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERMGS??02:32+1:02NDLS*911:30+4:418h 58m1
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km88 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERMGS002:32+1:07ANVT*1,,211:20+5:408h 48m2
S      
CC
3A2A
RLWL775 km88 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS002:40+3:55NZM319:13+6:2216h 33m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL793 km48 km/hr
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCAR002:45+2:48ANVT*2,413:55+4:3211h 10m2
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL743 km67 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERMGS305:20+1:35ANVT*217:05+6:2111h 45m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMGS??05:20+1:41NDLS*1317:05+7:0511h 45m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km67 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS405:45+3:02GZB321:45+5:2616h 0m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km48 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40+2:42GZB320:00+5:3013h 20m12
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL762 km57 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRMGS006:47+1:46GZB320:57+5:3414h 10m14
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km57 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50+1:30GZB220:35+6:1213h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL730 km53 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-DLI521:35-14h 45m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL751 km51 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRMGS607:20+3:26GZB318:45+7:0211h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km67 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERMGS509:07+31NDLS*1420:55+7:2911h 48m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km67 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS??09:07+32ANVT*120:50+5:4711h 43m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km66 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRMGS309:07+2:36ANVT*020:50+6:0411h 43m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRMGS009:37+4:44GZB320:20+6:0410h 43m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km71 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRMGS009:37-GZB020:20-10h 43m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL762 km71 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+2:32GZB303:50+3:3817h 30m23
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km45 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+4:24GZB303:50+5:0317h 30m25
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km47 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+5:24GZB304:00+6:2216h 43m16
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL771 km46 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY011:17+4:53GZB304:00+7:0916h 43m16
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL771 km46 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+8:55GZB304:00+9:3716h 43m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL812 km49 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*914:00+1:25GZB305:20+3:5515h 20m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL767 km50 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMGS414:27+2:38GZB204:23+5:2213h 56m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL767 km55 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRBSB114:55+4:05GZB404:05+6:0513h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL735 km56 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+7DLI1206:20+2:1714h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL770 km52 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMGS416:57+2:34GZB205:10+5:2312h 13m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km62 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS617:25+2:26GZB203:30+4:2810h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km76 km/hr
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...SFECRMGS417:47+54NDLS*604:40+4:1710h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS618:02+1:28NDLS*1606:05+5:1812h 3m7
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km65 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERMGS518:17+17GZB409:43+4:3415h 26m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL786 km51 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRMGS018:17+1:31GZB009:43+6:0415h 26m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL808 km52 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRBSB*418:55+1:00GZB007:37+3:4612h 42m6
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
PQWL749 km59 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRMGS019:10+1:22ANVT*210:40+4:0715h 30m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 780 km50 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30+1:16ANVT*110:15+3:2914h 45m7
S T T  
3A
GNWL780 km53 km/hr
12559Shiv Ganga Express (...SFNERMUV*119:35+1:03NDLS*1008:10+3:3812h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL756 km60 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS019:47+2:12NDLS*1606:05+4:5810h 18m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km76 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERMGS520:37+2:19ANVT*1,2,308:00+6:2411h 23m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL775 km68 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERMGS020:50+53GZB011:07+3:5114h 17m6
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL767 km54 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRMGS020:57+2:32NDLS*1006:25+5:599h 28m1
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km83 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERMGS020:57+53NDLS*1006:25+4:549h 28m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km83 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRMGS??21:22+1:04NDLS*1307:50+4:1610h 28m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km75 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRMGS422:17+5:10NDLS*1511:50+6:1013h 33m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12581Manduadih - New Delh...SFNERMUV*122:30+1:39GZB011:30+4:1213h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL731 km56 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar Patna...RajECRMGS422:35+57NDLS*1407:40+3:109h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRMGS023:00+3:47ANVT*108:20+4:289h 20m3
 M   F 
3A
RLWL775 km83 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRMGS623:00+5:12ANVT*1,308:20+3:119h 20m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL775 km83 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRMGS023:12+1:59GZB313:54+5:2314h 42m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km53 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMGS623:12+6GZB013:54+4:2814h 42m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km53 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRMGS023:17+1:04GZB??11:20+4:5112h 3m2
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL762 km63 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERMGS023:17+1:53DLI*812:05+6:3412h 48m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km61 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+2:02DLI912:05+6:0612h 48m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km61 km/hr
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNRMGS023:17+2:04GZB011:20+3:2612h 3m2
S      
3A
GNWL762 km63 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERMGS023:17+33ANVT*411:50+7:2312h 33m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km62 km/hr


22 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BCY??04:18+1:25CNBArr +4:44/Dep +185h 30m-4:26HPU??00:05+2:4919h 47m-7
  T   S
740 km😍😘New TBs in AD😍?...-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS??04:32+47MBArr +2:34/Dep +452h 40m-1:49GZB??02:42-22h 10m11
SMTWTFS
809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS005:05+1:01BINAArr +2:33/Dep +451h 40m-1:48NZM304:35+4:1847h 30m16
S T  F 
1633 kmPrayas*^~-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS??07:22+59MBArr +3:34/Dep +452h 20m-2:49GZB??02:42-19h 20m14
  T T  
808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...MGS??07:37+2:09LKOArr +3:31/Dep +3:382h 45m+7GZB??02:05+5:0118h 28m-22
SMTWTFS
788 kmMohd Arif-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+12GKPArr +1:09/Dep +3:141h 5m+2:05GZB??02:05+5:0118h 20m32
 M W F 
987 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+44CNBArr +5:33/Dep +4:224h 35m-1:11GZB??02:05+5:0117h 53m8
     F 
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+44CNBArr +5:33/Dep +2:251h 30m-3:08GZB??21:33+2:3913h 21m-21
     F 
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+44CNBArr +5:33/Dep +4:384h 40m-55GZB??03:23+7:1119h 11m2
     F 
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+44TDLArr +7:42/Dep +1:146h 5m-6:28GZB??04:45+1:3120h 33m-9
     F 
793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...MGS??08:57+1:27KTEArr +3:22/Dep +161h 10m-3:06NZM??05:15+3:2420h 18m9
S      
1226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...BSB910:25+15MKPArr +1:26/Dep +1:582h 37m+32NZM705:25+4:1343h 0m10
SMTWTFS
2188 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
10741
Σ Chhapra-Merrut Exp...BCY??11:57+3:41ALDArr +5:17/Dep +1:162h 30m-4:01HPU??05:50+5:3817h 53m12
SMTWTFS
749 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+3SREArr +2:56/Dep +431h 20m-2:13GZB??06:18+1:2217h 28m11
SMTWTFS
963 kmHarsh-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...BSB??12:50+3MBArr +2:15/Dep +331h 30m-1:42GZB??03:05+4514h 15m8
SMTWTFS
749 kmHarsh-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS615:45+1:42MTJArr +5:25/Dep +3:182h 10m-2:07NZM311:46+3:3768h 1m16
 M WTF 
1145 kmMohd Arif-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...BSB??15:45+6:13LKOArr +6:09/Dep +2:382h 5m-3:31DLI??07:05+4:1615h 20m5
 M  T  
791 km-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...MGS??15:50+24ROUArr +37/Dep +261h 35m-11GZB??15:48+2:3447h 58m65
 M  T  
2184 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...BSB??16:20+28LKOArr +2:20/Dep +2:381h 5m+18DLI??07:05+4:1614h 45m13
SMTWTFS
809 kmMohd Arif-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+1:47JHSArr +4:12/Dep +1:291h 5m-2:43NZM??14:15+4:1420h 30m39
  T  FS
928 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...MGS??21:22+42LKOArr +3:12/Dep +5:2845m+2:16GZB??11:26+6:4914h 4m10
  T   S
767 kmMohd Arif-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...MGS??23:17+29AGCArr +4:13/Dep +214h 15m-3:52NZM??21:00+5521h 43m19
   W   
941 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site