Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:18:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:18:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
80 Trains / 22 ΣChains

11 Rajdhani Trains 5 Garib Rath Trains 22 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 30 SuperFast Trains 3 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: NZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

80 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRMGS000:12+46ANVT*714:20+3:3114h 8m3
 M   F 
GNWL775 km55 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...SvdERMGS000:15+2:15ANVT*013:45+3:4913h 30m2
S      
SL
3A
2A
RLWL775 km57 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRBSB200:40+3:27NDLS*12,1312:30+5:4411h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL759 km64 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:55+34NDLS*1610:00+469h 5m2
 M     
3A
2A
1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:57+27NDLS*1610:00+399h 3m2
S TWTFS
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRMGS401:07+13NDLS*14,1510:20+249h 13m2
SMTWTFS
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
22427Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRBSB101:10+36ANVT*112:50+6:1211h 40m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL746 km64 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERMGS401:17+24NDLS*1410:25+399h 8m1
SMTWTFS
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS401:27+24NDLS*1110:40+309h 13m1
SM  T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS401:27+22NDLS*1310:40+319h 13m1
  TW FS
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB501:40+16NDLS*1513:55+2312h 15m3
S  W   
3A
2A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40+42NDLS*1013:55+3112h 15m3
      S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS101:57+11NDLS*1610:50+398h 53m1
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL787 km89 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS301:57+13NDLS*610:50+368h 53m1
 M   F 
RLWL787 km89 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERMGS001:57+18NDLS*1610:50+1:188h 53m2
  TW  S
3A
GNWL787 km89 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMGS002:07+33NDLS*1213:00+4:3910h 53m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07+1:04NDLS*1213:00+5:1610h 53m2
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07+1:07NDLS*1013:00+6:3010h 53m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRMGS502:07+1:56ANVT*2,312:50+7:0810h 43m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL775 km72 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERMGS502:15+8ANVT*413:55+4:1811h 40m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERMGS??02:32+36NDLS*911:30+2:088h 58m1
 MT TF 
RLWL787 km88 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERMGS002:32+43ANVT*1,,211:20+3:378h 48m2
S      
CC
RLWL775 km88 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS602:40+1:36NZM319:13+7:1216h 33m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL793 km48 km/hr
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCAR002:45+1:24ANVT*2,413:55+5:3311h 10m2
  TW F 
II
RLWL743 km67 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRMGS003:45+6:33ANVT*016:30+3:1412h 45m2
  T  F 
II
GNWL775 km61 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERMGS305:20+21ANVT*217:05+4:1111h 45m2
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMGS??05:20+28NDLS*1317:05+4:3511h 45m5
S T TF 
II
RLWL787 km67 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...SvdNFRBSB005:20+4:20ANVT*021:30+4:5216h 10m2
    T  
SL
3A
2A
RLWL762 km47 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS405:45+55DLI*1122:40+2:2716h 55m22
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL783 km46 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40+39DLI??20:45+2:2514h 5m13
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
RLWL783 km56 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRMGS006:47+1:37NDLS*1221:45+4:0014h 58m15
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL831 km56 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50+36DLI??21:35+4:0714h 45m22
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL751 km51 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-DLI521:35-14h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL751 km51 km/hr
12505North East Express (...SFNFRMGS607:20+1:25ANVT*219:20+5:3012h 0m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL775 km65 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERMGS5,609:07+8NDLS*1420:55+3:3311h 48m1
  T  F 
II
GNWL787 km67 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS??09:07+48ANVT*120:50+4:0511h 43m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL775 km66 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRMGS309:07+26ANVT*020:50+3:4011h 43m2
S      
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRMGS009:37+1:13ANVT*121:00+5:2711h 23m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL775 km68 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRMGS009:37-ANVT*021:00-11h 23m5
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL775 km68 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+1:23DLI*1004:40+4:0818h 20m26
S T  F 
II
RLWL809 km44 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+1:30DLI*1004:40+4:5718h 20m28
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL850 km46 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+1:58DLI1204:50+2:5317h 33m17
    T S
IISL
3A
GNWL791 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY011:17+1:27DLI504:50+1:5417h 33m17
 M W   
IISL
3A
RLWL791 km45 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+5:28DLI1204:50+7:4417h 33m20
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL832 km47 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*914:00+17NDLS*706:15+1:3516h 15m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL792 km49 km/hr
82401Patna - Anand Vihar ...SvdNRMGS014:10-ANVT*003:30-13h 20m2
 M    S
SL
3A
2A
 775 km58 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMGS414:27+1:05NDLS*605:10+3:1714h 43m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL792 km54 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERARJ014:45+1DLI*1011:55+2521h 10m15
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL830 km39 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRBSB114:55+1:59ANVT*004:35+5:1413h 40m9
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL746 km55 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+2DLI1206:20+2814h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL770 km52 km/hr
04043Gaya - Anand Vihar (...ExpNRMGS??16:55+2:51ANVT*005:10+7:3212h 15m2
     F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMGS416:57+34DLI*506:05+3:0813h 8m8
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL783 km60 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS617:25+29NDLS*704:30+2:1511h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL787 km71 km/hr
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...SFECRMGS417:47+11NDLS*604:40+2:0610h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS418:02+14NDLS*1606:05+3:1112h 3m7
S  WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL787 km65 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERMGS5,618:17+19DLI510:25+1:4616h 8m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL806 km50 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRMGS??18:17+0DLI1010:25+2:4816h 8m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL829 km51 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRARJ018:20+10ANVT*008:10+1:3813h 50m9
S  W F 
IISL
2A
GNWL775 km56 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRBSB*418:55+2NDLS*1,208:25+5413h 30m7
  T T S
IISL
2A
1A
GNWL774 km57 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRMGS019:10+13ANVT*210:40+5415h 30m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 780 km50 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30+7ANVT*110:15+3214h 45m7
S T T  
3A
GNWL780 km53 km/hr
12559Shiv Ganga Express (...SFNERMUV*119:35+2NDLS*1008:10+5512h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL755 km60 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS419:47+1:15NDLS*15,1606:05+4:2610h 18m5
 MT  FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL787 km76 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERMGS520:37+45ANVT*1,2,308:00+4:0411h 23m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL775 km68 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERMGS020:50+2:13DLI*011:55+3:2215h 5m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A
RLWL788 km52 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRMGS020:57+1:29NDLS*1006:25+3:089h 28m1
   W   
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL787 km83 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERMGS420:57+29NDLS*1006:25+2:299h 28m1
 M   F 
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL787 km83 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRMGS??21:22+21NDLS*1307:50+1:5810h 28m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL787 km75 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNWRMGS422:17+5:11NDLS*1511:50+6:4713h 33m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12581Manduadih - New Delh...SFNERMUV*122:30+1NDLS*1212:20+4613h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL755 km55 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRMGS422:35+9NDLS*1407:40+249h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRMGS023:00+38ANVT*108:20+3:329h 20m3
 M   F 
3A
RLWL775 km83 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRMGS623:00+4:07ANVT*1,308:20+4:249h 20m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL775 km83 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRMGS023:12+14NDLS*514:40+1:0415h 28m9
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL811 km52 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMGS623:12+21ANVT*014:35+1:3815h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL798 km52 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRMGS023:17+11ANVT*311:50+2:4112h 33m3
    T  
IISL
3A
GNWL775 km62 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERMGS023:17+25DLI*812:05+3:2312h 48m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL783 km61 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+14DLI912:05+3:5212h 48m1
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL783 km61 km/hr
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNRMGS023:17+2ANVT*011:50+1:0712h 33m3
S      
3A
GNWL775 km62 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERMGS023:17+15ANVT*411:50+2:4112h 33m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL775 km62 km/hr


22 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BCY??04:18+43CNBArr +2:32/Dep +135h 55m-2:19HPU??00:05+1:4019h 47m-5
  T   S
739 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS??04:32+13MBArr +56/Dep +452h 40m-11DLI??03:40-23h 8m13
SMTWTFS
828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+27BINAArr +45/Dep +181h 40m-27NZM??04:35+1:2823h 30m16
S T  F 
1231 kmCheetah*^~-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS??07:22+40MBArr +1:19/Dep +452h 20m-34DLI??03:40-20h 18m16
  T T  
829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...MGS??07:37+1:02LKOArr +1:32/Dep +1:102h 15m-22DLI??02:50+2:3719h 13m-20
SMTWTFS
809 kmMohd Arif*^~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+6GKPArr +28/Dep +311h 5m+3DLI??02:50+2:3719h 5m34
 M W F 
1007 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+0CNBArr +3:15/Dep +1:184h 35m-1:57DLI??02:50+2:3718h 38m10
     F 
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+0CNBArr +3:15/Dep +91h 30m-3:06NDLS??22:15+2014h 3m-20
     F 
818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+0CNBArr +3:15/Dep +1:594h 40m-1:16DLI??04:10+3:5319h 58m4
     F 
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+0TDLArr +3:54/Dep +236h 5m-3:31DLI??05:35+1821h 23m-7
     F 
813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...MGS??08:57+13KTEArr +57/Dep +191h 10m-38NZM??05:15+2320h 18m10
S      
1226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...BSB??10:25+3MKPArr +24/Dep +02h 37m-24NZM??05:25+3619h 0m10
SMTWTFS
943 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
10741
Σ Chhapra-Merrut Exp...BCY??11:57+1:18ALDArr +2:44/Dep +452h 30m-1:59HPU??05:50+4:1317h 53m13
SMTWTFS
749 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+3SREArr +1:25/Dep +21h 20m-1:23NZM??07:05+1018h 15m12
SMTWTFS
986 kmHarsh*^~-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...BSB??12:50+3MBArr +1:04/Dep +161h 30m-48DLI??03:55+1615h 5m10
SMTWTFS
769 kmHarsh*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS??15:45+32MTJArr +3:37/Dep +1:012h 10m-2:36NZM??11:46+4920h 1m16
 M WTF 
821 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...BSB??15:45+1:14LKOArr +2:10/Dep +22h 5m-2:08DLI??07:05+1:2315h 20m5
 M  T  
791 kmxxx-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...MGS??15:50+12ROUArr +13/Dep +501h 35m+37NZM??14:40+2346h 50m65
 M  T  
2162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...BSB??16:20+21LKOArr +1:09/Dep +21h 5m-1:07DLI??07:05+1:2314h 45m13
SMTWTFS
809 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+7JHSArr +1:28/Dep +1:4150m+13NZM??14:15+1:3720h 30m39
  T  FS
928 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...MGS??21:22+53LKOArr +2:03/Dep +3:1345m+1:10NDLS??12:10+3:1714h 48m10
  T   S
792 kmMohd Arif*^~-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...MGS??23:17+24AGCArr +3:18/Dep +104h 15m-3:08NZM??21:00+2621h 43m19
   W   
941 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.