Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:01:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:01:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
76 Trains / 20 ΣChains

11 Rajdhani Trains 5 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 30 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: NZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

76 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRMGS000:12-ANVT*014:20-14h 8m3
 M   F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL775 km55 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERMGS000:15-ANVT*013:45-13h 30m2
S      
SL
3A2A
 775 km57 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRBSB200:40+4:09NDLS*1212:30+6:5411h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL759 km64 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:55+8NDLS*1610:00+2:089h 5m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:57+20NDLS*1610:00+1:109h 3m2
S TWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRMGS401:07+54NDLS*14,1510:20+2:089h 13m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
22427Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRBSB101:10+1:01ANVT*112:50+5:3911h 40m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL746 km64 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERMGS401:17+15NDLS*1410:25+1:059h 8m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS201:27+1:53NDLS*1110:40+1:569h 13m1
SM  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS401:27+1:35NDLS*1310:40+1:449h 13m1
  TW FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB501:40+1:01NDLS*1513:55+4912h 15m3
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40+1:15NDLS*1013:55+1:2712h 15m3
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS101:57+14NDLS*1610:50+1:128h 53m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km89 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS301:57+16NDLS*610:50+1:528h 53m1
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km89 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERMGS001:57+19NDLS*1610:50+2:378h 53m2
  TW  S
3A
RLWL787 km89 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMGS002:07+31NDLS*1213:00+5:1210h 53m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07+2:35NDLS*1213:00+7:1010h 53m2
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07+2:43NDLS*1013:00+8:1710h 53m2
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRMGS502:07+4:53ANVT*2,312:50+7:2210h 43m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km72 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERMGS502:15+13ANVT*413:55+5:2811h 40m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
02395Dhanbad - Anand Viha...SFECRMGS002:15-ANVT*??15:00-12h 45m2
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL775 km61 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERMGS??02:32+35NDLS*911:30+3:128h 58m1
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km88 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERMGS002:32-ANVT*1,,211:20-8h 48m2
S      
CC
3A
RLWL775 km88 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS002:40+2:47NZM319:13+7:2116h 33m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL793 km48 km/hr
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCAR002:45+1:16ANVT*2,413:55+5:0111h 10m2
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL743 km67 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERMGS305:20+49ANVT*217:05+5:1911h 45m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMGS??05:20+52NDLS*1317:05+5:4711h 45m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km67 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBSB005:20-ANVT*021:30-16h 10m2
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL762 km47 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS405:45+1:37DLI*1122:40+3:4516h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km46 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40+1:58DLI??20:45+4:2814h 5m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km56 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRMGS006:47+50NDLS*1221:45+4:1914h 58m15
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL831 km56 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50-DLI??21:35-14h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL751 km51 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-DLI521:35-14h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL751 km51 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRMGS607:20+1:36ANVT*219:20+5:5612h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km65 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERMGS509:07+11NDLS*1420:55+4:0311h 48m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km67 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS??09:07+17ANVT*120:50+5:2111h 43m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km66 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRMGS309:07+40ANVT*020:50+5:0011h 43m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRMGS009:37+2:13ANVT*121:00+6:0911h 23m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km68 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRMGS009:37-ANVT*021:00-11h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL775 km68 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+57DLI*1004:40+4:0218h 20m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL809 km44 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+2:00DLI*1004:40+5:2918h 20m28
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km46 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17-DLI1204:50-17h 33m17
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL791 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY011:17-DLI504:50-17h 33m17
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL791 km45 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+6:43DLI1204:50+7:0017h 33m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL832 km47 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*914:00+10NDLS*706:15+1:1416h 15m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL792 km49 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMGS414:27-NDLS*605:10-14h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL792 km54 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRBSB114:55+4:25ANVT*004:35+4:4713h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL746 km55 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+4DLI1206:20+4414h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL770 km52 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMGS416:57+1:41DLI*506:05+4:3413h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km60 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS617:25+27NDLS*704:30+2:5811h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km71 km/hr
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...SFECRMGS417:47+22NDLS*604:40+3:2210h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS618:02+57NDLS*1606:05+4:4412h 3m7
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km65 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERMGS518:17+16DLI510:20+1:5416h 3m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL806 km50 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRMGS??18:17+5DLI1010:25+3:0416h 8m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km51 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRBSB*418:55+0NDLS*1,208:25+5813h 30m7
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
GNWL774 km57 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRMGS019:10+15ANVT*210:40+1:0815h 30m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 780 km50 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30+5ANVT*110:15+5014h 45m7
S T T  
3A
GNWL780 km53 km/hr
12559Shiv Ganga Express (...SFNERMUV*119:35+0NDLS*1008:10+2:1112h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL755 km60 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS419:47+2:29NDLS*15,1606:05+5:2710h 18m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km76 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERMGS520:37+1:06ANVT*1,2,308:00+5:2711h 23m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL775 km68 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERMGS020:50+1:06DLI*011:55+1:3615h 5m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL788 km52 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRMGS020:57+2:04NDLS*1006:25+5:039h 28m1
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km83 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERMGS020:57+26NDLS*1006:25+3:489h 28m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km83 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRMGS??21:22+36NDLS*1307:50+2:5510h 28m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km75 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRMGS422:17+5:40NDLS*1511:50+7:0613h 33m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12581Manduadih - New Delh...SFNERMUV*122:30+13NDLS*1212:20+2:0713h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL755 km55 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRMGS422:35+11NDLS*1407:40+1:079h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRMGS023:00+57ANVT*108:20+4:039h 20m3
 M   F 
3A
RLWL775 km83 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRMGS623:00+4:03ANVT*1,308:20+5:079h 20m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL775 km83 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRMGS023:12+33NDLS*514:40+2:2915h 28m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL810 km52 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMGS623:12+0ANVT*014:35+1:1915h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL798 km52 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRMGS023:17+12ANVT*311:50+3:5112h 33m3
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL775 km62 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERMGS023:17+5DLI*812:05+4:0412h 48m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km61 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+1:10DLI912:05+4:2812h 48m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km61 km/hr
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNRMGS023:17+4ANVT*011:50+3:1512h 33m3
S      
3A
GNWL775 km62 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERMGS023:17+16ANVT*411:50+4:0412h 33m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km62 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS??04:32+19MBArr +1:14/Dep +452h 40m-29DLI??03:40-23h 8m13
SMTWTFS
829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+18BINAArr +1:32/Dep +191h 40m-1:13NZM??04:35+1:4323h 30m16
S T  F 
1232 km★Prayas★*^~-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS??07:22+49MBArr +1:37/Dep +452h 20m-52DLI??03:40-20h 18m16
  T T  
829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...MGS??07:37+1:05LKOArr +1:43/Dep +1:412h 15m-2DLI??02:50+3:5519h 13m-20
SMTWTFS
809 kmMohd Arif*^~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+2GKPArr +23/Dep +1:121h 5m+49DLI??02:50+3:5519h 5m34
 M W F 
1007 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+29CNBArr +4:20/Dep +1:594h 35m-2:21DLI??02:50+3:5518h 38m10
     F 
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+29CNBArr +4:20/Dep +301h 30m-3:50NDLS??22:15+1:0114h 3m-20
     F 
818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+29CNBArr +4:20/Dep +1:454h 40m-2:35DLI??04:10+4:2319h 58m4
     F 
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+29TDLArr +4:59/Dep +566h 5m-4:03DLI??05:35+4821h 23m-7
     F 
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...MGS??08:57+23KTEArr +1:41/Dep +171h 10m-1:24NZM??05:15+5620h 18m9
S      
1226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...BSB??10:25+9MKPArr /Dep +02h 37m+0NZM??05:25+1:0319h 0m10
SMTWTFS
943 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+2SREArr /Dep +61h 20m+0NZM??07:05+2418h 15m12
SMTWTFS
986 kmHarsh-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...BSB??12:50+2MBArr /Dep +181h 30m+0DLI??03:55+2015h 5m10
SMTWTFS
769 kmHarsh-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS??15:45+22MTJArr /Dep +2:182h 10m+0NZM??11:46+2:3120h 1m17
 M WTF 
821 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...BSB??15:45+4:17LKOArr /Dep +322h 5m+0DLI??07:05+2:5015h 20m5
 M  T  
791 kmxxx-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...MGS??15:50+8ROUArr +20/Dep +241h 35m+4NZM??14:40+5646h 50m64
 M  T  
2161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...BSB??16:20+18LKOArr +1:10/Dep +321h 5m-38DLI??07:05+2:5014h 45m13
SMTWTFS
809 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+8JHSArr +1:45/Dep +1:2550m-20NZM??14:15+2:4820h 30m39
  T  FS
928 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...MGS521:22+32LKOArr +1:16/Dep +4:3945m+3:23NDLS1112:10+5:0662h 48m10
no arr/dep
1641 kmMohd Arif*^~-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...MGS??23:17+26AGCArr +4:15/Dep +194h 15m-3:56NZM??21:00+4521h 43m19
   W   
941 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site