Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:20:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:20:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
42 Trains / 46 ΣChains

23 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 18 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+1:09ET??14:30+2:1713h 5m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL746 km57 km/hr
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRMGS402:52+30ET514:50+1:5211h 58m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km62 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRBCY303:05+3:21ET217:55+3:0314h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL739 km50 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRMGS203:07+36ET714:40+2:5511h 33m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km65 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRMGS003:07+11ET714:40+1:1711h 33m3
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL748 km65 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB003:45+2:03ET??17:55+3:0314h 10m7
    T  
Unreserved
 736 km52 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15+0ET217:55+1:3413h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL732 km54 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRMGS404:22+1:27ET720:35+1:4816h 13m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL748 km46 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRBSB*405:20+1:02ET421:55+3316h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km46 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERMGS705:32+39ET317:55+2:1312h 23m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km60 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32+1:34ET517:55+3:0812h 23m4
     F 
Unreserved
 748 km60 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32+48ET017:55+2:0612h 23m5
  T    
Unreserved
 748 km60 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERMGS607:00+40ET623:35+1:2416h 35m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL754 km45 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERMGS4,508:37+1:55ET422:15+2:1413h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL748 km55 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57+47ET020:50+2:4911h 53m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km63 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*910:25+12ET623:10+1:0612h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL761 km60 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBCY210:47+29ET304:20+1:1217h 33m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL750 km43 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBCY010:47-ET304:20-17h 33m34
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL750 km43 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRKEI011:33+31ET601:10+1:2113h 37m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL755 km55 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRMGS414:50+57ET†??03:00+3:0512h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL748 km61 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50+3ET309:25+3:4517h 35m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL903 km51 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRMGS416:05+9ET606:50+5014h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km51 km/hr
01658Patna - Habibganj Sp...SFWCRMGS016:15-ET??04:55-12h 40m8
    T  
SL
 748 km59 km/hr
01174Patna - Mumbai CST U...ExpCRMGS017:05-ET??04:55-11h 50m6
      S
Unreserved
 748 km63 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRMGS017:07+2:26ET004:55+4:0711h 48m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL748 km63 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRKEI317:46+27ET706:35+1:2312h 49m10
S TW FS
IISL3A
RLWL755 km59 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55+1:33ET307:10+1:5113h 15m6
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km56 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55+1:39ET407:10+1:5413h 15m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km56 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55+55ET??07:10+1:1113h 15m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km56 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMGS417:55+5ET607:50+113h 55m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km54 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMGS018:07+1:37ET606:35+2:0612h 28m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL748 km60 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:19ET510:35+4:4114h 23m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km52 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMGS520:12+45ET510:35+1:2414h 23m7
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL754 km52 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRMGS420:12+1:14ET612:05+1:5215h 53m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL754 km47 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*020:20+4ET508:55+2:2712h 35m6
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL746 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*221:00+0ET410:35+1:1113h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL732 km54 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSB*021:05+4ET609:50+1:3412h 45m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km60 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSB121:15+1ET412:55+2015h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL736 km47 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBCY123:00+2:04ET413:55+2:0314h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL739 km50 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+2:36ET4,512:35+2:5513h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+2:06ET312:55+2:3513h 3m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+1:32ET012:55+3:1213h 3m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km57 km/hr


46 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS??00:55+14CNBArr +1:26/Dep +1:1950m-7ET??15:20+3:4314h 25m2
 M     
951 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+28CNBArr +1:31/Dep +1:1950m-12ET??15:20+3:4314h 23m1
S TWTFS
951 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS??01:07+1:39CNBArr +2:47/Dep +43h 0m-2:43ET??18:15+2:2317h 8m-14
     F 
951 kmDB*^~-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+33CNBArr +2:13/Dep +2:142h 15m+1ET??18:15+4:2716h 18m0
   W   
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+3:10CNBArr +5:48/Dep +401h 15m-5:08ET??18:15+3:0016h 8m-3
S      
951 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...MGS??02:07+3:10ALDArr +4:26/Dep +492h 57m-3:37ET??17:10+1:3915h 3m2
no arr/dep
765 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +4:07/Dep +3:476h 12m-20ET??23:00+6:2820h 45m-1
      S
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +4:07/Dep +1:536h 12m-2:14ET??00:05+3:4521h 50m-5
 M     
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +4:07/Dep +351h 20m-3:32ET??21:20+1:1519h 5m-8
    T  
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +4:07/Dep +4:116h 12m+4ET??23:00+4:1920h 45m-1
    T  
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+2:08CNBArr +6:02/Dep +4:115h 17m-1:51ET??23:00+4:1919h 40m6
     F 
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+46LKOArr +1:41/Dep +2:592h 0m+1:18ET??23:00+4:1918h 15m14
S    F 
959 kmHarsh*^~-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...MGS??05:05+41JHSArr +3:15/Dep +3:454h 46m+30ET??01:45+4:1120h 40m11
 M WT  
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...MGS??05:05+45BPLArr +2:19/Dep +3:241h 50m+1:05ET??00:15+3:4219h 10m34
S T  F 
905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+41JHSArr +3:15/Dep +2:572h 20m-18ET??00:15+3:4219h 10m34
 M WT  
911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+40JHSArr +3:23/Dep +2:572h 20m-26ET??00:15+3:4219h 10m34
      S
911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+40JHSArr +3:23/Dep +1:416h 12m-1:42ET??02:45+2:3521h 40m-7
      S
911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+41JHSArr +3:15/Dep +1:416h 12m-1:34ET??02:45+2:3521h 40m-7
 M WT  
911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...MGS??05:05+45BPLArr +2:19/Dep +3:433h 50m+1:24ET??01:45+4:1120h 40m11
S T  F 
905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+1:12CNBArr +4:23/Dep +3:282h 57m-55ET??23:00+4:5517h 40m9
   W   
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+1:12CNBArr +4:23/Dep +3:472h 57m-36ET??23:00+6:2817h 40m9
      S
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...MGS??06:40+2:34ALDArr +3:31/Dep +2:302h 55m-1:01ET??23:55+2:2317h 15m-4
     F 
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...MGS??09:37+2:49ALDArr +4:27/Dep +07h 40m-4:27ET??04:30+1:2618h 53m-10
  T   S
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+33ALDArr +1:58/Dep +396h 15m-1:19ET??08:40+3:1822h 33m1
 M W   
928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10588
--
Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Dur...BCY??11:57+1:50ALDArr +3:33/Dep +04h 15m-3:33ET??04:30+1:2616h 33m-11
  T   S
750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...BSB??14:55+0ALDArr +0/Dep +1:256h 5m+1:25ET??10:35+2:1419h 40m-20
    T  
736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+0CNBArr +0/Dep +2:042h 15m+2:04ET??11:55+4:0521h 0m-18
    T  
922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...MGS??15:45+1:29AGCArr +4:27/Dep +1:223h 10m-3:05ET??18:50+2:5127h 5m2
S      
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+1:01CNBArr +2:51/Dep +2:042h 35m-47ET??11:55+4:0518h 30m-12
    T  
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+53ALDArr +2:08/Dep +495h 50m-1:19ET??12:00+1:3418h 13m-2
     F 
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18601
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- B...MGS??17:47+53ALDArr +2:08/Dep +1:255h 5m-43ET??10:35+2:1416h 48m1
    T  
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+53ALDArr +2:08/Dep +1:181h 15m-50ET??07:50+2:0214h 3m-2
     F 
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+53CNBArr +3:21/Dep +2:042h 25m-1:17ET??11:55+4:0518h 8m3
    T  
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...MGS??18:02+1:40ALDArr +2:25/Dep +1:253h 15m-1:00ET??10:35+2:1416h 33m-3
    T  
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB??18:15+2:18AFArr +5:49/Dep +1:222h 40m-4:27ET??18:50+2:5124h 35m8
S      
1208 kmCheetah*^~-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...MGS??18:17+20PBHArr +1:15/Dep +501h 57m-25ET??12:00+1:3417h 43m0
     F 
817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS??19:47+3:12ALDArr +3:30/Dep +494h 0m-2:41ET??12:00+1:3416h 13m-10
     F 
764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??21:22+40LKOArr +2:11/Dep +03h 45m-2:11ET??18:15+3:0020h 53m0
      S
977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19460
--
Σ barwadih- DaltonGa...CAR??22:00-ALDArr /Dep +494h 35m+0ET??17:10+1:3919h 10m-5
  T    
733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+5:51ALDArr +6:17/Dep +491h 0m-5:28ET??12:00+1:3413h 43m-10
     F 
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+31ALDArr +58/Dep +491h 15m-9ET??12:00+1:3413h 25m5
     F 
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:35+31ALDArr +58/Dep +1:2530m+27ET??10:35+2:1412h 0m8
    T  
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+2:14ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +103h 5m-3:53ET??23:50+2:4424h 50m-11
 M   F 
1569 kmxxx-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09+2:37JHSArr +5:39/Dep +1:453h 55m-3:54ET??18:50+2:5119h 41m-4
S      
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+4CNBArr +4:38/Dep +1:191h 45m-3:19ET??15:20+3:4316h 3m3
S      
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+28CNBArr +4:22/Dep +354h 40m-3:47ET??21:20+1:1522h 3m2
   W   
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site