Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:16:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:16:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
55 Trains / 47 ΣChains

33 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 747.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

55 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRMGS??00:30+4:41ET014:25+8:4213h 55m7
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL754 km54 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+25ET??14:30+1:1713h 5m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL746 km57 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRMGS402:52+7ET514:50+1:0011h 58m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km62 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRBCY303:05+1:32ET217:55+1:3914h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL739 km50 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRMGS203:07+7ET714:40+1:3111h 33m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km65 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRMGS003:07+24ET714:40+1:4411h 33m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km65 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRBSB003:45+2:31ET†617:55-14h 10m7
S      
Unreserved
 736 km52 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB303:45+47ET417:55+1:5914h 10m7
    T  
Unreserved
 736 km52 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15+0ET217:55+1:0313h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL732 km54 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRMGS404:22+44ET720:35+4216h 13m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL748 km46 km/hr
01456Manduadih - Pune Sum...ExpCRMUV*004:45+7:44ET019:05+7:2514h 20m6
      S
Unreserved
 732 km51 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRBSB*405:20+1:09ET421:55+2016h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km46 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERMGS705:32+31ET317:55+1:2412h 23m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km60 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32+53ET5,617:55+1:4612h 23m4
     F 
Unreserved
 748 km60 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32+1:43ET017:55+2:1112h 23m5
  T    
Unreserved
 748 km60 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRMUV*006:30+4:33ET??20:30+5:5914h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL732 km52 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRMUV*006:30-ET??20:30-14h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 732 km52 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERMGS607:00+7ET623:35+1:0216h 35m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL754 km45 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERMGS4,508:37+39ET422:15+5313h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL748 km55 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57+4ET020:50+1:0711h 53m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km63 km/hr
01350Patna Pune Superfast...ExpCRMGS009:50+1:18ET??23:00+2:4613h 10m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL748 km57 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*910:25+3ET623:10+3212h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL761 km60 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBCY210:47+23ET304:20+1:0017h 33m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL750 km43 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBCY010:47-ET304:20-17h 33m34
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL750 km43 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRKEI011:33+6ET601:10+3413h 37m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL755 km55 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB??12:20+1:41ET??02:45+4:5514h 25m6
    T  
Unreserved
 736 km51 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...PrmWRBSB012:50+5:19ET002:10+7:5113h 20m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL736 km55 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRMGS013:15+5:14ET002:00+6:0812h 45m5
  T    
Unreserved
GNWL748 km59 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRMGS414:50+3ET†??03:00+1:1212h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL748 km61 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50+2ET309:25+1:1617h 35m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL903 km51 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRMGS416:05+4ET606:50+4314h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km51 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRMGS017:07+2:00ET004:55+3:0311h 48m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL748 km63 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRKEI317:46+26ET706:35+1:3312h 49m10
S TW FS
IISL3A
RLWL755 km59 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55+1:01ET307:10+1:1213h 15m6
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km56 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55+44ET407:10+5413h 15m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km56 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55+35ET??07:10+2713h 15m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km56 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMGS417:55+1:14ET607:50+1:2813h 55m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km54 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMGS018:07+1:39ET606:35+2:0712h 28m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL748 km60 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB018:40+54ET†608:10+4:0713h 30m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 761 km56 km/hr
09024Manduadih - Surat Sp...ExpWRMUV*019:00-ET007:25-12h 25m7
   W   
SL
2A
 732 km59 km/hr
01182Manduadih - Mumbai C...ExpCRMUV*019:00+2:00ET009:50+3:2914h 50m6
S      
SL3A
GNWL732 km49 km/hr
09038Manduadih – Surat (W...ExpWRMUV*019:00-ET007:10-12h 10m7
     F 
IISLCC3A
2A1A
 732 km60 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB??19:35+6:18ET6,709:40+7:0314h 5m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km54 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:22ET510:35+4:3714h 23m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km52 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMGS520:12+40ET510:35+5914h 23m7
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL754 km52 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRMGS420:12+2:07ET612:05+2:3615h 53m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL754 km47 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*020:20+2ET508:55+1:5112h 35m6
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL746 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*221:00-ET410:35-13h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL732 km54 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSB*021:05+0ET609:50+1:1712h 45m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km60 km/hr
17324Varanasi - Hubballi ...ExpSWRBSB*021:05-ET009:50-12h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km60 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSB121:15+6ET412:55+3615h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL736 km47 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBCY123:00+1:23ET413:55+1:0714h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL739 km50 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+13ET4,512:35+5313h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:58ET312:55+2:2813h 3m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL748 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+1ET012:55+2:0013h 3m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL748 km57 km/hr


47 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS??00:55+40CNBArr +56/Dep +4350m-13ET??15:20+2:2514h 25m2
 M     
951 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+21CNBArr +32/Dep +4350m+11ET??15:20+2:2514h 23m1
S TWTFS
951 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS??01:07+27CNBArr +38/Dep +153h 0m-23ET??18:15+1:5917h 8m-14
     F 
951 kmDB*^~-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+14CNBArr +35/Dep +2:292h 15m+1:54ET??18:15+3:3616h 18m0
   W   
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+2:09CNBArr +4:04/Dep +251h 15m-3:39ET??18:15+2:2216h 8m-2
S      
951 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...MGS??02:07+2:09ALDArr +3:34/Dep +592h 57m-2:35ET??17:10+1:1015h 3m3
no arr/dep
765 kmIri rules are differ...-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:456h 12m-1:08ET??23:00+4:2620h 45m-1
      S
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS502:15+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:226h 12m-1:31ET200:05+2:5545h 50m-4
no arr/dep
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep +221h 20m-2:31ET??21:20+2719h 5m-8
    T  
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep 6h 12m+0ET??23:00+3:2820h 45m-1
    T  
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:41CNBArr +4:59/Dep 5h 17m+0ET??23:00+3:2819h 40m6
     F 
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+14LKOArr +56/Dep 2h 0m+0ET??23:00+3:2818h 15m14
S    F 
959 kmHarsh-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...MGS??05:05+17JHSArr +2:19/Dep +1:034h 46m-1:16ET??01:45+1:3520h 40m11
 M WT  
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...MGS??05:05+18BPLArr +43/Dep +1:211h 50m+38ET??00:15+1:2519h 10m34
S T  F 
905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+17JHSArr +2:19/Dep +1:042h 20m-1:15ET??00:15+1:2519h 10m34
 M WT  
911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+8JHSArr +2:23/Dep +1:042h 20m-1:19ET??00:15+1:2519h 10m34
      S
911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+8JHSArr +2:23/Dep +166h 12m-2:07ET??02:45+4521h 40m-7
      S
911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+17JHSArr +2:19/Dep +166h 12m-2:03ET??02:45+4521h 40m-7
 M WT  
911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...MGS??05:05+18BPLArr +43/Dep +1:193h 50m+36ET??01:45+1:3520h 40m11
S T  F 
905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+11CNBArr +2:55/Dep +1:572h 57m-58ET??23:00+4:1717h 40m9
   W   
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+11CNBArr +2:55/Dep +1:452h 57m-1:10ET??23:00+4:2617h 40m9
      S
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...MGS??06:40+31ALDArr +1:22/Dep +1:042h 55m-18ET??23:55+1:1117h 15m-5
     F 
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...MGS??09:37+1:07ALDArr +2:46/Dep +07h 40m-2:46ET??04:30+2318h 53m-10
  T   S
764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+9ALDArr +1:15/Dep +96h 15m-1:06ET??08:40+1:5222h 33m1
 M W   
928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10588
--
Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Dur...BCY??11:57+1:33ALDArr +2:55/Dep +04h 15m-2:55ET??04:30+2316h 33m-11
  T   S
750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...BSB??14:55+2:19ALDArr +2:23/Dep +1:016h 5m-1:22ET??10:35+1:5919h 40m-20
    T  
736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+2:19CNBArr +3:22/Dep +2:112h 15m-1:11ET??11:55+2:2821h 0m-18
    T  
922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...MGS615:45+1:15AGCArr +5:13/Dep +243h 10m-4:49ET318:50+4351h 5m1
      S
1652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+16CNBArr +1:57/Dep +2:112h 35m+14ET??11:55+2:2818h 30m-12
    T  
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...MGS??17:25+16CNBArr +1:57/Dep +1:034h 20m-54ET??13:50+2:3520h 25m1
SMTWTFS
951 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS417:47+9ALDArr +1:17/Dep +1:065h 50m-11ET612:00+5542h 13m-2
    T  
1399 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18601
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- B...MGS??17:47+9ALDArr +1:17/Dep +1:015h 5m-16ET??10:35+1:5916h 48m1
    T  
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+9ALDArr +1:17/Dep +91h 15m-1:08ET??07:50+114h 3m-2
     F 
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+9CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:112h 25m+10ET??11:55+2:2818h 8m3
    T  
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...MGS??18:02+13ALDArr +50/Dep +1:013h 15m+11ET??10:35+1:5916h 33m-3
    T  
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB918:15+51AFArr +3:28/Dep +242h 40m-3:04ET318:50+4348h 35m7
no arr/dep
1758 kmCheetah*^~-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...MGS018:17+5PBHArr +41/Dep +521h 57m+11ET612:00+5541h 43m0
no arr/dep
1355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS019:47+1:25ALDArr +2:18/Dep +1:064h 0m-1:12ET612:00+5540h 13m-10
no arr/dep
1400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??21:22+41LKOArr +1:32/Dep +03h 45m-1:32ET??18:15+2:2220h 53m-1
      S
977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19460
--
Σ barwadih- DaltonGa...CAR??22:00-ALDArr /Dep +594h 35m+0ET??17:10+1:1019h 10m-5
  T    
733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS422:17+4:58ALDArr +6:24/Dep +1:061h 0m-5:18ET612:00+5537h 43m-10
    T  
1400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS422:35+10ALDArr +18/Dep +1:061h 15m+48ET612:00+5537h 25m5
    T  
1399 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:35+10ALDArr +18/Dep +1:0130m+43ET??10:35+1:5912h 0m8
    T  
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+53ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30ET??23:50+1924h 50m-11
 M   F 
1569 kmxxx-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS523:09+56JHSArr +3:56/Dep +173h 55m-3:39ET318:50+4343h 41m-5
no arr/dep
952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+1CNBArr +2:13/Dep +431h 45m-1:30ET??15:20+2:2516h 3m3
S      
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+22CNBArr +3:10/Dep +224h 40m-2:48ET??21:20+2722h 3m2
   W   
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site