Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:18:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:18:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
13 Trains / 34 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 827.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12315Ananya ExpressSFERMGS102:05+33JP417:30+5:2915h 25m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL959 km62 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERMGS008:12+29JP402:50+4:1118h 38m11
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL989 km53 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRMGS009:22+1:57JP323:10+7:1113h 48m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km61 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMGS009:22+1:23JP1,323:10+5:2213h 48m6
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km61 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRMGS009:22-JP1,323:10-13h 48m6
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL842 km61 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRMGS709:50+2:04JP4,523:55+5:2914h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km60 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERMGS810:07+13JP300:35+4:3614h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km58 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERMGS810:07-JP300:35-14h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL842 km58 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+4JP411:35+1:1220h 0m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1078 km54 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*917:25+30JP312:05+3:4918h 40m25
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL890 km48 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+54JP312:05+4:1717h 50m20
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL849 km48 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+1:19JP312:05+5:1017h 50m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL868 km49 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRMGS023:09+3:18JP513:00+7:4813h 51m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km69 km/hr


34 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...BSB??00:40+4:09NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +22h 50m-6:52JP??20:25+2819h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
1067 kmkushanmaths-
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...MGS??00:57+20NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +37h 35m-1:07JP??23:35+5622h 38m11
S TWTFS
1096 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...MGS??00:57+20NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +383h 25m-32JP??18:55+1:0317h 58m8
S      
1097 kmDB*^~-
14673
--
Σ hwh-ndls-jp fast&n...MGS??00:57+20NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +47h 35m-1:06JP??22:05+1621h 8m-3
S TWTFS
1092 kmchayanghosh-
1983
--
Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a w...MGS??01:07+54NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +37h 15m-2:05JP??23:35+5622h 28m-1
SMTWTFS
1096 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...MGS??01:07+54NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +25h 0m-2:06JP??20:25+2819h 18m-10
SMTWTFS
1096 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...MGS??01:07+54NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +29h 35m-2:06JP??00:20+2323h 13m-16
SMTWTFS
1097 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...MGS??01:07+54NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +2:352h 35m+27JP??18:15+3:2317h 8m-1
 MT    
1096 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...MGS??01:07+54NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +383h 5m-1:30JP??18:55+1:0317h 48m-4
S      
1097 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14672
--
Σ sdah-ndls-jp raj&n...MGS??01:17+15NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +47h 10m-1:01JP??22:05+1620h 48m-1
SMTWTFS
1092 kmchayanghosh-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...MGS??01:17+15NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +29h 30m-1:03JP??00:20+2323h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
1097 kmHowrahJodhpur হাওড়ায...-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...BSB??01:40+1:01NDLSArr +49/Dep +21h 25m-47JP??20:25+2818h 45m-12
S  W   
1082 kmHarsh-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...BSB??01:40+1:15NDLSArr +1:27/Dep +21h 25m-1:25JP??20:25+2818h 45m-12
      S
1082 kmkushanmaths-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...MGS??02:07+2:35NDLSArr +7:10/Dep +22h 20m-7:08JP??20:25+2818h 18m1
S   T  
1095 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...MGS??02:15+13ANVTArr +5:28/Dep +33h 40m-5:25JP??23:35+5621h 20m3
 M  T S
1083 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...MGS??02:32+35NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +36h 5m-3:09JP??23:35+5621h 3m15
 MT TF 
1096 kmDB*^~-
14671
Σ sdah-ndls-jp fast&...MGS??02:32+35NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +46h 5m-3:08JP??22:05+1619h 33m1
 MT TF 
1092 kmchayanghosh-
5340
--
Σ Howrah-Guna chain ...MGS??05:05+18BINAArr +1:32/Dep +591h 35m-33JP??09:10+1:1128h 5m41
S T  F 
1218 kmsayannazir1987-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...MGS??05:20+52NDLSArr +5:47/Dep +24h 10m-5:45JP??02:35+2221h 15m-12
S T TF 
1095 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11625
Σ patna to jaipur&nb...MGS??05:45+1:37TDLArr +4:41/Dep +05m-4:41JP??21:20+515h 35m-32
SMTW FS
818 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...MGS??06:40+1:58DLIArr +4:28/Dep +81h 45m-4:20JP??04:10+821h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1091 kmWRIK*^-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...MGS??06:40+1:58DLIArr +4:28/Dep +41h 40m-4:24JP??03:05+1420h 25m-11
S  W F 
1087 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...BSB??12:50+2MBArr /Dep +181h 30m+0JP??10:55+3422h 5m22
SMTWTFS
1077 kmHarsh-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...BSB??14:55+4:25GZBArr +4:59/Dep +486h 45m-4:11JP??17:20+2:0326h 25m-7
 M W F 
1062 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...MGS??16:57+1:41DLIArr +4:34/Dep +29h 15m-4:32JP??20:25+2827h 28m-43
SMTWTFS
1091 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS??16:57+1:41DLIArr +4:34/Dep +2:356h 50m-1:59JP??18:15+3:2325h 18m-34
SM     
1091 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10797
Σ Puri New Delhi Ajm...MGS??17:25+27NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +31h 35m-2:55JP??10:35+2817h 10m-18
SMTWTFS
1097 kmxxx-
19982
--
Σ Gaya - Mathura- al...MGS??17:47+22ALDArr +1:30/Dep +333h 40m-57JP??12:50+3:4819h 3m4
SMTWTFS
936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22288
--
Σ Kamakhya Ajmer&nbs...MGS??18:17+5DLIArr +3:04/Dep +581h 20m-2:06JP??17:20+2:0323h 3m4
no arr/dep
1137 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...MGS520:12-ETArr /Dep +385h 25m+0JP306:15-106h 3m22
no arr/dep
3284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...MGS??20:37+1:06ANVTArr +5:27/Dep +27h 20m-5:25JP??20:25+2823h 48m-9
SMTWTFS
1083 kmrajkamalspj~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS??20:57+26NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +12h 55m-3:47JP??14:10+2217h 13m1
 M   F 
1092 kmxxx-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...MGS??23:09+1:10JHSArr +4:42/Dep +304h 50m-4:12JP??22:50+4923h 41m8
S      
1022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...MGS??23:17+26AGCArr +4:15/Dep +317h 5m-4:12JP??09:30+2834h 13m5
   W   
993 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site