Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:12:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:12:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
13 Trains / 35 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 826.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12315Ananya ExpressSFERMGS102:05+6JP417:30+3:5915h 25m5
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL959 km62 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERMGS008:12+0JP402:50+3:5318h 38m11
     F 
IISL
3A
GNWL989 km53 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRMGS009:22+1:12JP323:10+5:4313h 48m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL842 km61 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMGS009:22+56JP1,323:10+5:0113h 48m6
S    F 
IISL
2A
RLWL842 km61 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRMGS009:22-JP1,323:10-13h 48m6
S    F 
IISL
3A
RLWL842 km61 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRMGS709:50+52JP4,523:55+4:2614h 5m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL842 km60 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERMGS810:07+10JP300:35+3:1214h 28m9
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL842 km58 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERMGS810:07-JP300:35-14h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL842 km58 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+2JP411:35+1:5020h 0m11
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1078 km54 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*917:25-JP312:05-18h 40m25
 M W  S
II2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL890 km48 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+1:20JP312:05+3:2917h 50m20
S T  F 
II2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL849 km48 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+10JP312:05+3:3017h 50m21
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL868 km49 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRMGS023:09+4:17JP513:00+5:0513h 51m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL959 km69 km/hr


35 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
889
Σ Swatantrata Senani...BSB??00:40+3:21NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +47h 10m-5:38FL??00:25+1:0123h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
1053 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...BSB??00:40+3:21NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +02h 50m-5:42JP??20:25+3319h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
1067 kmkushanmaths-
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...MGS??00:57+29NDLSArr +40/Dep +67h 35m-34JP??23:35+5022h 38m11
S TWTFS
1095 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...MGS??00:57+29NDLSArr +40/Dep +343h 25m-6JP??18:55+1:1117h 58m8
S      
1096 kmDB*^~-
14673
--
Σ hwh-ndls-jp fast&n...MGS??00:57+29NDLSArr +40/Dep +27h 35m-38JP??22:05+1521h 8m-3
S TWTFS
1091 kmchayanghosh-
1983
--
Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a w...MGS??01:07+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +67h 15m-18JP??23:35+5022h 28m-1
SMTWTFS
1095 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...MGS??01:07+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +05h 0m-24JP??20:25+3319h 18m-10
SMTWTFS
1095 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...MGS??01:07+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +09h 35m-24JP??00:20+2123h 13m-16
SMTWTFS
1096 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...MGS??01:07+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +1:462h 35m+1:22JP??18:15+2:3517h 8m1
 MT    
1095 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...MGS??01:07+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +343h 5m+10JP??18:55+1:1117h 48m-4
S      
1096 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14672
--
Σ sdah-ndls-jp raj&n...MGS??01:17+25NDLSArr +40/Dep +27h 10m-38JP??22:05+1520h 48m-1
SMTWTFS
1091 kmchayanghosh-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...MGS??01:17+25NDLSArr +40/Dep +09h 30m-40JP??00:20+2123h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
1096 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...BSB??01:40+16NDLSArr +24/Dep +01h 25m-24JP??20:25+3318h 45m-11
S  W   
1082 kmHarsh*^~-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...BSB??01:40+42NDLSArr +31/Dep +01h 25m-31JP??20:25+3318h 45m-12
      S
1082 kmkushanmaths-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...MGS??02:07+1:05NDLSArr +5:25/Dep +02h 20m-5:25JP??20:25+3318h 18m2
S   T  
1096 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...MGS??02:15+8ANVTArr +4:14/Dep +63h 40m-4:08JP??23:35+5021h 20m3
 M  T S
1083 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...MGS??02:32+36NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +66h 5m-2:01JP??23:35+5021h 3m14
 MT TF 
1095 kmDB*^~-
14671
Σ sdah-ndls-jp fast&...MGS??02:32+36NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +26h 5m-2:05JP??22:05+1519h 33m0
 MT TF 
1091 kmchayanghosh-
5340
--
Σ Howrah-Guna chain ...MGS??05:05+28BINAArr +46/Dep +481h 35m+2JP??09:10+5128h 5m41
S T  F 
1217 kmsayannazir1987-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...MGS??05:20+28NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +14h 10m-4:37JP??02:35+2021h 15m-12
S T TF 
1095 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11625
Σ patna to jaipur&nb...MGS??05:45+56TDLArr +3:08/Dep +05m-3:08JP??21:20+615h 35m-32
SMTW FS
818 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...MGS??06:40+37DLIArr +2:22/Dep +161h 45m-2:06JP??04:10+1521h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1091 kmWRIK*^~-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...MGS??06:40+37DLIArr +2:22/Dep +41h 40m-2:18JP??03:05+1420h 25m-12
S  W F 
1087 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...BSB??12:50+3MBArr +1:05/Dep +161h 30m-49JP??10:55+2622h 5m22
SMTWTFS
1077 kmHarsh*^~-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...BSB??14:55+2:01GZBArr +5:19/Dep +366h 45m-4:43JP??17:20+1:2926h 25m-7
 M W F 
1061 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...MGS??16:57+34DLIArr +3:03/Dep +09h 15m-3:03JP??20:25+3327h 28m-43
SMTWTFS
1091 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS??16:57+34DLIArr +3:03/Dep +1:466h 50m-1:17JP??18:15+2:3525h 18m-32
SM     
1091 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10797
Σ Puri New Delhi Ajm...MGS??17:25+31NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +01h 35m-2:20JP??10:40+2217h 15m-18
SMTWTFS
1096 kmxxx-
19982
--
Σ Gaya - Mathura- al...MGS??17:47+11ALDArr +1:00/Dep +23h 40m-58JP??12:50+4319h 3m4
SMTWTFS
935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS??19:47+1:15NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +223h 57m-4:07FL??14:55+1919h 8m-8
  T   S
1072 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...MGS??20:12+20ETArr +1:12/Dep +355h 25m-37JP??06:15+2834h 3m22
 M     
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...MGS??20:37+42ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +07h 20m-4:03JP??20:25+3323h 48m-9
SMTWTFS
1083 kmrajkamalspj~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS??20:57+29NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +12h 55m-2:28JP??14:10+2417h 13m1
 M   F 
1091 kmxxx-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...MGS??23:09+56JHSArr +3:44/Dep +334h 50m-3:11JP??22:50+4923h 41m8
S      
1021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...MGS??23:17+24AGCArr +3:13/Dep 17h 5m+0JP??09:30+2434h 13m5
   W   
993 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.