Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:22:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:22:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
13 Trains / 34 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: JP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12315Ananya ExpressSFERMGS102:05+34JP417:30+5:1515h 25m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL959 km62 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERMGS008:12+4JP402:50+4:2418h 38m11
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL989 km53 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRMGS009:22+20JP323:10+5:3513h 48m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km61 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMGS009:22+30JP1,323:10+5:1413h 48m6
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km61 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRMGS009:22-JP1,323:10-13h 48m6
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL842 km61 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRMGS709:50+54JP4,523:55+4:3814h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km60 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERMGS810:07-JP300:35-14h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km58 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERMGS810:07-JP300:35-14h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km58 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+2JP411:35+2:1620h 0m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1078 km54 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*917:25+40JP312:05+3:4318h 40m25
 M W  S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL890 km48 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+33JP312:05+2:3917h 50m20
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL849 km48 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+3JP312:05+2:5317h 50m21
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL868 km49 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRMGS023:09+6:55JP513:00-13h 51m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km69 km/hr


34 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...BSB??00:40+3:07NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +12h 50m-6:08JP??20:25+3619h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
1067 kmkushanmaths-
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...MGS??00:57+15NDLSArr +23/Dep +37h 35m-20JP??23:35+4822h 38m11
S TWTFS
1095 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...MGS??00:57+15NDLSArr +23/Dep +323h 25m+9JP??18:55+1:0617h 58m8
S      
1096 kmDB*^~-
14673
--
Σ hwh-ndls-jp fast&n...MGS??00:57+15NDLSArr +23/Dep +37h 35m-20JP??22:05+1821h 8m-3
S TWTFS
1091 kmchayanghosh-
1983
--
Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a w...MGS??01:07+27NDLSArr +34/Dep +37h 15m-31JP??23:35+4822h 28m0
SMTWTFS
1095 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...MGS??01:07+27NDLSArr +34/Dep +15h 0m-33JP??20:25+3619h 18m-9
SMTWTFS
1095 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...MGS??01:07+27NDLSArr +34/Dep +09h 35m-34JP??00:20+2223h 13m-15
SMTWTFS
1096 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...MGS??01:07+27NDLSArr +34/Dep +1:432h 35m+1:09JP??18:15+2:2817h 8m2
 MT    
1095 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...MGS??01:07+27NDLSArr +34/Dep +323h 5m-2JP??18:55+1:0617h 48m-3
S      
1096 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14672
--
Σ sdah-ndls-jp raj&n...MGS??01:17+13NDLSArr +23/Dep +37h 10m-20JP??22:05+1820h 48m-1
SMTWTFS
1091 kmchayanghosh-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...MGS??01:17+13NDLSArr +23/Dep +09h 30m-23JP??00:20+2223h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
1096 kmAnga Needs HWH WAP7~-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...BSB??01:40+21NDLSArr +16/Dep +11h 25m-15JP??20:25+3618h 45m-11
S  W   
1083 kmHarsh-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...BSB501:40+54NDLSArr /Dep +11h 25m+0JP320:25+3618h 45m-12
      S
1082 kmkushanmaths-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...MGS??02:07+2:09NDLSArr +6:26/Dep +12h 20m-6:25JP??20:25+3618h 18m2
S   T  
1095 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...MGS??02:15+6ANVTArr +4:25/Dep +33h 40m-4:22JP??23:35+4821h 20m3
 M  T S
1083 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...MGS??02:32+32NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +36h 5m-2:06JP??23:35+4821h 3m14
 MT TF 
1095 kmDB*^~-
14671
Σ sdah-ndls-jp fast&...MGS??02:32+32NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +36h 5m-2:06JP??22:05+1819h 33m0
 MT TF 
1091 kmchayanghosh-
5340
--
Σ Howrah-Guna chain ...MGS??05:05+14BINAArr +52/Dep +551h 35m+3JP??09:10+5928h 5m41
S T  F 
1217 kmsayannazir1987-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...MGS??05:20+14NDLSArr +4:44/Dep +14h 10m-4:43JP??02:35+2221h 15m-12
S T TF 
1095 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11625
Σ patna to jaipur&nb...MGS??05:45+55TDLArr +3:39/Dep +05m-3:39JP??21:20+615h 35m-32
SMTW FS
818 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...MGS??06:40+39DLIArr +3:12/Dep +111h 45m-3:01JP??04:10+1621h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1091 kmWRIK*^-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...MGS??06:40+39DLIArr +3:12/Dep +51h 40m-3:07JP??03:05+1820h 25m-12
S  W F 
1087 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...BSB??12:50+3MBArr +1:26/Dep +151h 30m-1:11JP??10:55+2422h 5m22
SMTWTFS
1077 kmHarsh-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...BSB??14:55+2:20GZBArr +5:46/Dep +296h 45m-5:17JP??17:20+1:2126h 25m-7
 M W F 
1062 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...MGS??16:57+1:02DLIArr +4:22/Dep +19h 15m-4:21JP??20:25+3627h 28m-43
SMTWTFS
1090 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS??16:57+1:02DLIArr +4:22/Dep +1:436h 50m-2:39JP??18:15+2:2825h 18m-32
SM     
1090 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10797
Σ Puri New Delhi Ajm...MGS??17:25+16NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +01h 35m-2:09JP??10:35+2117h 10m-18
SMTWTFS
1097 kmxxx-
19982
--
Σ Gaya - Mathura- al...MGS??17:47+8ALDArr /Dep +23h 40m+0JP??12:50+3519h 3m4
SMTWTFS
936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22288
--
Σ Kamakhya Ajmer&nbs...MGS??18:17+1DLIArr +3:02/Dep +341h 20m-2:28JP??17:20+1:2123h 3m4
no arr/dep
1137 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...MGS??20:12+33ETArr +45/Dep +255h 25m-20JP??06:15+1534h 3m22
 M     
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...MGS??20:37+1:06ANVTArr +4:40/Dep +17h 20m-4:39JP??20:25+3623h 48m-9
SMTWTFS
1083 kmrajkamalspj~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS??20:57+20NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +22h 55m-2:20JP??14:10+2417h 13m1
 M   F 
1091 kmxxx-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...MGS??23:09+50JHSArr +3:45/Dep +354h 50m-3:10JP??22:50+4523h 41m8
S      
1022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...MGS??23:17+16AGCArr +3:36/Dep +517h 5m-3:31JP??09:30+1934h 13m5
   W   
993 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site