Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:50:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:50:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
13 Trains / 34 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 828.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12315Ananya SF ExpressSFERMGS102:05-JP417:30-15h 25m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL958 km62 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERMGS008:12+44JP402:50+7:3618h 38m11
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL989 km53 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRMGS009:22+5:19JP323:10+4:5513h 48m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km61 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMGS009:22-JP1,323:10-13h 48m6
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km61 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRMGS009:22-JP1,323:10-13h 48m6
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL842 km61 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRMGS709:50+3:24JP4,523:55+4:5614h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km60 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERMGS810:07+1:20JP300:35+6:0214h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km58 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERMGS810:07-JP300:35-14h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL842 km58 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+7JP411:35+3:0220h 0m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1078 km54 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*917:25-JP312:05-18h 40m25
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL890 km48 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15-JP312:05-17h 50m20
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL849 km48 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15-JP312:05-17h 50m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL868 km49 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRMGS023:09+2:41JP513:00+5:0313h 51m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km69 km/hr


34 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...BSB??00:40+4:44NDLSArr +5:07/Dep +32h 50m-5:04JP??20:25+3919h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
1068 kmkushanmaths-
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...MGS??00:57+38NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +147h 35m-3:40JP??23:35+1:0322h 38m14
S TWTFS
1095 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...MGS??00:57+38NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +543h 25m-3:00JP??18:55+1:1317h 58m11
S      
1096 kmDB*^~-
14673
--
Σ hwh-ndls-jp fast&n...MGS??00:57+38NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +67h 35m-3:48JP??22:05+2021h 8m0
S TWTFS
1091 kmchayanghosh-
1983
--
Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a w...MGS??01:07+2:32NDLSArr /Dep +147h 20m+0JP??23:35+1:0322h 28m0
SMTWTFS
1095 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...MGS??01:07+2:32NDLSArr /Dep +35h 5m+0JP??20:25+3919h 18m-9
SMTWTFS
1095 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...MGS??01:07+2:32NDLSArr /Dep +59h 40m+0JP??00:20+3323h 13m-16
SMTWTFS
1076 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...MGS??01:07+2:32NDLSArr /Dep +3:192h 40m+0JP??18:15+4:1917h 8m0
 MT    
1095 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...MGS??01:07+2:32NDLSArr /Dep +543h 10m+0JP??18:55+1:1317h 48m-3
S      
1096 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14672
--
Σ sdah-ndls-jp raj&n...MGS??01:17+40NDLSArr +3:55/Dep +67h 10m-3:49JP??22:05+2020h 48m-1
SMTWTFS
1091 kmchayanghosh-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...MGS??01:17+40NDLSArr +3:55/Dep +59h 30m-3:50JP??00:20+3323h 3m-3
SMTWTFS
1076 kmDIVERT AZAD HIND EXP...-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...BSB??01:40+2:15NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +31h 25m-3:43JP??20:25+3918h 45m-12
S  W   
1082 kmHarsh-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...BSB??01:40+3:11NDLSArr +4:44/Dep +31h 25m-4:41JP??20:25+3918h 45m-12
      S
1082 kmkushanmaths-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...MGS??02:07+3:45NDLSArr /Dep +32h 20m+0JP??20:25+3918h 18m2
S   T  
1095 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...MGS??02:15+46ANVTArr /Dep +143h 40m+0JP??23:35+1:0321h 20m3
 M  T S
1083 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...MGS002:32+1:02NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +146h 5m-4:27JP423:35+1:0321h 3m15
 MT TF 
1095 kmDB*^~-
14671
Σ sdah-ndls-jp fast&...MGS002:32+1:02NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +66h 5m-4:35JP322:05+2019h 33m1
 MT TF 
1091 kmchayanghosh-
5340
--
Σ Howrah-Guna chain ...MGS005:05+1:01BINAArr +2:33/Dep +1:231h 35m-1:10JP509:10+1:5752h 5m40
S T  F 
1619 kmsayannazir1987-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...MGS??05:20+1:41NDLSArr +7:05/Dep +14h 10m-7:04JP??02:35+3921h 15m-12
S T TF 
1095 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11625
Σ patna to jaipur&nb...MGS??05:45+3:02TDLArr +7:04/Dep +05m-7:04JP??21:20+1415h 35m-32
SMTW FS
818 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...MGS??06:40+2:42DLIArr /Dep +251h 45m+0JP??04:10+4121h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1091 kmWRIK*^-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...MGS??06:40+2:42DLIArr /Dep +91h 40m+0JP??03:05+3520h 25m-11
S  W F 
1087 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...BSB??12:50+3MBArr +2:15/Dep +331h 30m-1:42JP??10:55+5722h 5m22
SMTWTFS
1077 kmHarsh-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...BSB114:55+4:05GZBArr +6:05/Dep 6h 45m+0JP017:20+2:3926h 25m-7
   WT S
1075 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...MGS??16:57+2:34DLIArr +5:14/Dep +39h 15m-5:11JP??20:25+3927h 28m-43
SMTWTFS
1091 km-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS??16:57+2:34DLIArr +5:14/Dep +3:196h 50m-1:55JP??18:15+4:1925h 18m-34
SM     
1091 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10797
Σ Puri New Delhi Ajm...MGS??17:25+2:26NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +21h 35m-4:17JP??10:35+4117h 10m-18
SMTWTFS
1096 km-
19982
--
Σ Gaya - Mathura- al...MGS??17:47+54ALDArr +2:26/Dep +1:223h 40m-1:04JP??12:50+5:2319h 3m4
SMTWTFS
935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22288
--
Σ Kamakhya Ajmer&nbs...MGS018:17+1:31DLIArr +7:13/Dep 1h 20m+0JP017:20+2:3947h 3m3
no arr/dep
1765 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...MGS??20:12+40ETArr +2:19/Dep +305h 25m-1:49JP??06:15+1934h 3m22
 M     
1551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...MGS??20:37+2:19ANVTArr +6:24/Dep +37h 20m-6:21JP??20:25+3923h 48m-9
SMTWTFS
1083 kmrajkamalspj-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS020:57+53NDLSArr +4:54/Dep +22h 55m-4:52JP214:10+2417h 13m1
 M   F 
1091 km-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...MGS523:09-JHSArr /Dep +534h 50m+0JP322:50-23h 41m7
S      
1022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...MGS??23:17+29AGCArr +4:13/Dep +3717h 5m-3:36JP??09:30+1:3534h 13m5
   W   
993 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site