Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
8 Trains / 43 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRMGS405:05+21JHS215:10+2:3110h 5m14
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km52 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRMGS405:05+13JHS415:10+1:5910h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km52 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30+14JHS105:30+1:4315h 0m21
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km41 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRMGS615:12+5JHS004:25+1:2813h 13m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km45 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRMGS615:12+10JHS004:42+2:0313h 30m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL634 km47 km/hr
11108Bundelkhand ExpressExpNCRBSB*817:45+8JHS507:05+1:4513h 20m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL525 km39 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRMGS021:05-JHS010:55-13h 50m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 593 km43 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMGS523:09+1:10JHS*708:50+4:299h 41m6
S      
IISL3A
RLWL568 km59 km/hr


43 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB??00:40+4:12CNBArr +5:57/Dep +321h 50m-5:25JHS??11:45+1:4011h 5m-9
  T T  
539 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS??00:55+8CNBArr +48/Dep +4850m+0JHS??09:30+1:338h 35m0
 M     
568 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+21CNBArr +58/Dep +4850m-10JHS??09:30+1:338h 33m-1
S TWTFS
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS??01:07+1:04CNBArr +1:50/Dep +03h 0m-1:50JHS??11:50+5210h 43m-18
     F 
567 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS??01:07+1:04CNBArr +1:50/Dep +323h 0m-1:18JHS??11:45+1:4010h 38m-14
  T T  
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS??01:57+20CNBArr +1:15/Dep +322h 15m-43JHS??11:45+1:409h 48m-6
  T    
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+20CNBArr +1:15/Dep 2h 15m+0JHS??11:35+3:409h 38m-2
   W   
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+2:39CNBArr +4:55/Dep +421h 15m-4:13JHS??11:45+1:519h 38m-6
S      
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS??02:07+2:39CNBArr +4:55/Dep +321h 15m-4:23JHS??11:45+1:409h 38m-3
    T  
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:22/Dep +2:356h 12m-47JHS??16:45+4:4114h 30m-4
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:22/Dep +1:446h 12m-1:38JHS??16:45+2:5114h 30m-7
 M     
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:22/Dep +221h 20m-3:00JHS??12:58+1:1410h 43m-13
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:22/Dep +1:165h 10m-2:06JHS??21:20+3:4219h 5m-1
 M     
821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:22/Dep +1:135h 10m-2:09JHS??21:20+4:0619h 5m-2
    T  
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:22/Dep +1:526h 12m-1:30JHS??16:45+2:5514h 30m-4
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:42CNBArr +4:46/Dep +1:525h 17m-2:54JHS??16:45+2:5513h 25m3
     F 
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+27LKOArr +59/Dep +1:042h 0m+5JHS??16:45+2:5512h 0m11
S    F 
575 kmHarsh-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+18BINAArr /Dep +231h 40m+0JHS??21:55+3816h 50m3
S T  F 
828 km★Prayas★*^~-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+54CNBArr +3:40/Dep +2:292h 57m-1:11JHS??16:45+4:1611h 25m6
   W   
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+54CNBArr +3:40/Dep +2:352h 57m-1:05JHS??16:45+4:4111h 25m6
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3203
Σ Northstar Super&nb...MGS??07:20+1:47CNBArr +4:17/Dep +3:261h 0m-51JHS??18:30+4:1011h 10m23
SMTWTFS
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...MGS??08:57+26KTEArr +1:34/Dep +161h 10m-1:18JHS??22:45+3913h 48m5
S      
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+17ALDArr +1:30/Dep +266h 15m-1:04JHS??01:50+1:3615h 43m-4
 M W   
544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...BSB??10:25+8MKPArr +44/Dep +02h 37m-44JHS??23:10+2312h 45m7
SMTWTFS
540 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...MGS??14:27+1:43NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +11h 15m-4:20JHS??12:05+1:0321h 38m-21
SM W FS
1195 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...MGS??14:27+1:43NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +03h 35m-4:21JHS??14:55+5824h 28m-21
  T T  
1195 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...MGS??14:27+1:43LKOArr +3:10/Dep +92h 25m-3:01JHS??03:35+1:3213h 8m-19
S T T  
593 kmHarsh-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+4:47CNBArr +4:43/Dep +1:402h 15m-3:03JHS??04:25+2:3013h 30m-22
    T  
538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...MGS??15:45+24AGCArr +3:55/Dep +202h 22m-3:35JHS??10:43+3518h 58m-1
 M WTF 
850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21024
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...MGS??15:45+24AGCArr +3:55/Dep +1:0840m-2:47JHS??11:25+3:5319h 40m17
 M WTF 
850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...MGS??15:45+56AGCArr +5:06/Dep +202h 22m-4:46JHS??10:43+3518h 58m-1
S T   S
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...MGS??15:45+56AGCArr +5:06/Dep +573h 10m-4:09JHS??12:35+1:0320h 50m-2
S      
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...MGS??15:50+8ROUArr /Dep +221h 35m+0JHS??06:30+5538h 40m53
 M  T  
1758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS??16:57+1:40CNBArr +2:26/Dep +2:102h 35m-16JHS??05:30+3:0712h 33m-16
 M W  S
567 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+27CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:402h 35m-41JHS??04:25+2:3011h 0m-16
    T  
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+26CNBArr +2:29/Dep +1:402h 25m-49JHS??04:25+2:3010h 38m-1
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB??18:15+1:00AFArr +4:56/Dep +572h 40m-3:59JHS??12:35+1:0318h 20m4
S      
825 km★Prayas★*^~-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS521:22+33LKOArr +1:25/Dep +03h 45m-1:25JHS111:45+1:5138h 23m-4
no arr/dep
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19461
--
Σ DaltonGanj, Jharkh...CAR??22:00-ALDArr /Dep +1:243h 55m+0JHS??18:15+2:2720h 15m27
SMTWTFS
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+1:00ANVTArr +4:04/Dep 3h 5m+0JHS??17:40+1:2918h 40m-14
 M   F 
1187 kmxxx-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+2:51LKOArr +2:04/Dep +444h 30m-1:20JHS??21:20+4:0622h 20m-13
   W   
871 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+5CNBArr +3:48/Dep +481h 45m-3:00JHS??09:30+1:3310h 13m1
S      
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+31CNBArr +4:12/Dep +224h 40m-3:50JHS??12:58+1:1413h 41m-3
   W   
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site