Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:42:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:42:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
8 Trains / 45 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 526.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Chunar => Chheoki (Allahabad) => Manikpur => Mahoba

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRMGS405:05+12JHS215:10+2:0810h 5m14
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km52 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRMGS405:05+7JHS415:10+2:1710h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km52 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30+5JHS105:30+1:3515h 0m21
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km41 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRMGS615:12+30JHS004:25+2:1513h 13m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km45 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRMGS615:12+6JHS004:42+2:4713h 30m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL634 km47 km/hr
11108Bundelkhand ExpressExpNCRBSB*817:45+4JHS507:05+1:4013h 20m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL525 km39 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRMGS021:05-JHS010:55-13h 50m4
 M     
IISL
CC
3A2A
 593 km43 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMGS523:09+50JHS*708:50+3:459h 41m6
S      
IISL3A
RLWL568 km59 km/hr


45 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB??00:40+3:07CNBArr +4:33/Dep +341h 50m-3:59JHS??11:45+1:4211h 5m-9
  T T  
539 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS??00:55+36CNBArr +56/Dep +3950m-17JHS??09:30+1:238h 35m0
 M     
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+15CNBArr +28/Dep +3950m+11JHS??09:30+1:238h 33m-1
S TWTFS
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS??01:07+27CNBArr +36/Dep +153h 0m-21JHS??11:50+1:1510h 43m-17
     F 
567 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS??01:07+27CNBArr +36/Dep +343h 0m-2JHS??11:45+1:4210h 38m-13
  T T  
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS??01:57+11CNBArr +36/Dep +342h 15m-2JHS??11:45+1:429h 48m-6
  T    
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+11CNBArr +36/Dep +2:292h 15m+1:53JHS??11:35+3:569h 38m-2
   W   
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+2:09CNBArr +4:07/Dep +241h 15m-3:43JHS??11:45+1:419h 38m-5
S      
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS??02:07+2:09CNBArr +4:07/Dep +341h 15m-3:33JHS??11:45+1:429h 38m-2
    T  
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:46/Dep +1:486h 12m-58JHS??16:45+3:5414h 30m-4
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS502:15+6CNBArr +2:46/Dep +1:316h 12m-1:15JHS216:45+2:3738h 30m-7
no arr/dep
995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:46/Dep 1h 20m+0JHS??12:58+1:1210h 43m-13
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:46/Dep +305h 10m-2:16JHS??21:20+2:0919h 5m-1
 M     
821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:46/Dep +405h 10m-2:06JHS??21:20+2:3519h 5m-2
    T  
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:46/Dep +1:416h 12m-1:05JHS??16:45+3:2014h 30m-4
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:16CNBArr +4:33/Dep +1:415h 17m-2:52JHS??16:45+3:2013h 25m3
     F 
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+7LKOArr +49/Dep +1:002h 0m+11JHS??16:45+3:2012h 0m11
S    F 
575 kmHarsh-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+14BINAArr +52/Dep 1h 40m+0JHS??21:55+2916h 50m3
S T  F 
827 kmCheetah*^~-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+9CNBArr +2:59/Dep 2h 57m+0JHS??16:45+3:5311h 25m6
   W   
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+9CNBArr +2:59/Dep +1:482h 57m-1:11JHS??16:45+3:5411h 25m6
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3203
Σ Northstar Super&nb...MGS??07:20+1:04CNBArr +3:53/Dep +1:481h 0m-2:05JHS??18:30+3:1511h 10m23
SMTWTFS
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...MGS??08:57+4KTEArr +1:11/Dep +241h 10m-47JHS??22:45+3213h 48m6
S      
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+7ALDArr /Dep +76h 15m+0JHS??01:50+1:2415h 43m-4
 M W   
544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...BSB910:25+3MKPArr +38/Dep +32h 37m-35JHS123:10+2536h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1783 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...MGS??14:27+1:25NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +01h 15m-3:44JHS??12:05+1221h 38m-21
SM W FS
1195 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...MGS??14:27+1:25NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +03h 35m-3:44JHS??14:55+724h 28m-21
  T T  
1195 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...MGS??14:27+1:25LKOArr +2:49/Dep +32h 25m-2:46JHS??03:35+1:1313h 8m-19
S T T  
593 kmHarsh-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+2:20CNBArr +3:06/Dep +2:022h 15m-1:04JHS??04:25+2:3313h 30m-22
    T  
538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...MGS??15:45+22AGCArr +2:47/Dep +42h 22m-2:43JHS??10:43+618h 58m-1
 M WTF 
850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21024
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...MGS??15:45+22AGCArr +2:47/Dep +1340m-2:34JHS??11:25+1:4519h 40m17
 M WTF 
850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...MGS??15:45+1:11AGCArr +5:07/Dep +42h 22m-5:03JHS??10:43+618h 58m-1
S T   S
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...MGS615:45-AGCArr +5:07/Dep 3h 10m+0JHS412:35-44h 50m-2
      S
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...MGS015:50+23ROUArr +26/Dep +231h 35m-3JHS006:30+3162h 40m54
 M  T  
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS416:57-CNBArr +2:21/Dep 2h 35m+0JHS105:30-60h 33m-16
 M  T S
1002 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+16CNBArr +1:53/Dep +2:022h 35m+9JHS??04:25+2:3311h 0m-16
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...MGS??17:25+16CNBArr +1:53/Dep +1:004h 20m-53JHS??07:05+1:2213h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
567 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...MGS??17:25+16CNBArr +1:53/Dep +282h 15m-1:25JHS??03:35+1:1310h 10m-22
S T T  
567 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+8CNBArr /Dep +2:022h 25m+0JHS??04:25+2:3310h 38m-1
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB918:15-AFArr +3:10/Dep 2h 40m+0JHS412:35-42h 20m4
no arr/dep
1375 kmCheetah*^~-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??21:22+35LKOArr +1:20/Dep +03h 45m-1:20JHS??11:45+1:4114h 23m-4
      S
593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19461
--
Σ DaltonGanj, Jharkh...CAR??22:00-ALDArr /Dep +253h 55m+0JHS??18:15+1:4220h 15m27
SMTWTFS
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+54ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30JHS??17:40+3218h 40m-14
 M   F 
1186 kmxxx-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+33LKOArr +1:18/Dep +44h 30m-1:14JHS??21:20+2:3522h 20m-13
   W   
872 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+1CNBArr +2:25/Dep +391h 45m-1:46JHS??09:30+1:2310h 13m1
S      
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+16CNBArr +3:32/Dep 4h 40m+0JHS??12:58+1:1213h 41m-3
   W   
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site