Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:23:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:23:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
8 Trains / 45 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRMGS405:05+16JHS215:10+2:1910h 5m14
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL527 km52 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRMGS405:05+10JHS415:10+2:1310h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL527 km52 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30+24JHS105:30+1:5415h 0m21
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL616 km41 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRMGS615:12+28JHS004:25+1:4913h 13m6
     F 
IISL
CC
3A
2A
RLWL593 km45 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRMGS615:12+36JHS004:42+3:0113h 30m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL634 km47 km/hr
11108Bundelkhand ExpressExpNCRBSB*817:45+7JHS507:05+1:2913h 20m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL525 km39 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRMGS021:05+1:56JHS010:55+4:3513h 50m4
 M     
IISL
CC
3A
2A
 593 km43 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMGS523:09+56JHS*708:50+3:449h 41m6
S      
IISL
RLWL568 km59 km/hr


45 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB??00:40+3:21CNBArr +4:28/Dep +311h 50m-3:57JHS??11:45+1:2911h 5m-9
  T T  
539 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS??00:55+34CNBArr +46/Dep +5050m+4JHS??09:30+1:378h 35m0
 M     
568 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+27CNBArr +38/Dep +5050m+12JHS??09:30+1:378h 33m-1
S TWTFS
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS??01:07+13CNBArr +19/Dep +63h 0m-13JHS??11:50+4310h 43m-18
     F 
567 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS??01:07+13CNBArr +19/Dep +313h 0m+12JHS??11:45+1:2910h 38m-14
  T T  
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS??01:57+18CNBArr +40/Dep +312h 15m-9JHS??11:45+1:299h 48m-6
  T    
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+18CNBArr +40/Dep +3:392h 15m+2:59JHS??11:35+4:429h 38m-2
   W   
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+1:05CNBArr +3:15/Dep +241h 15m-2:51JHS??11:45+1:499h 38m-5
S      
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS??02:07+1:05CNBArr +3:15/Dep +311h 15m-2:44JHS??11:45+1:299h 38m-2
    T  
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+8CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:496h 12m-1:04JHS??16:45+3:1014h 30m-4
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+8CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:266h 12m-1:27JHS??16:45+2:4614h 30m-7
 M     
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+8CNBArr +2:53/Dep +221h 20m-2:31JHS??12:58+5310h 43m-13
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+8CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:055h 10m-1:48JHS??21:20+2:4119h 5m-1
 M     
821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+8CNBArr +2:53/Dep +375h 10m-2:16JHS??21:20+2:0919h 5m-2
    T  
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+8CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:186h 12m-1:35JHS??16:45+2:2714h 30m-4
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:37CNBArr +4:58/Dep +1:185h 17m-3:40JHS??16:45+2:2713h 25m3
     F 
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+16LKOArr +49/Dep +462h 0m-3JHS??16:45+2:2712h 0m11
S    F 
575 kmHarsh*^~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+28BINAArr +46/Dep +181h 40m-28JHS??21:55+3016h 50m3
S T  F 
827 kmCheetah*^~-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+21CNBArr +2:49/Dep +1:542h 57m-55JHS??16:45+3:0211h 25m6
   W   
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+21CNBArr +2:49/Dep +1:492h 57m-1:00JHS??16:45+3:1011h 25m6
      S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3203
Σ Northstar Super&nb...MGS??07:20+1:25CNBArr +3:33/Dep +1:431h 0m-1:50JHS??18:30+2:5011h 10m23
SMTWTFS
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...MGS??08:57+15KTEArr +57/Dep +191h 10m-38JHS??22:45+2013h 48m6
S      
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+10ALDArr +52/Dep +116h 15m-41JHS??01:50+1:2115h 43m-4
 M W   
543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...BSB??10:25+3MKPArr +24/Dep +02h 37m-24JHS??23:10+2112h 45m7
SMTWTFS
540 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...MGS??14:27+1:04NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +01h 15m-3:14JHS??12:05+1721h 38m-21
SM W FS
1195 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...MGS??14:27+1:04NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +23h 35m-3:12JHS??14:55+1224h 28m-21
  T T  
1195 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...MGS??14:27+1:04LKOArr +2:22/Dep +12h 25m-2:21JHS??03:35+1:1413h 8m-19
S T T  
593 kmHarsh*^~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+2:01CNBArr +2:55/Dep +2:052h 15m-50JHS??04:25+2:5113h 30m-22
    T  
538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...MGS??15:45+30AGCArr +3:27/Dep +42h 22m-3:23JHS??10:43+718h 58m-1
 M WTF 
850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21024
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...MGS??15:45+30AGCArr +3:27/Dep +1240m-3:15JHS??11:25+1:4519h 40m17
 M WTF 
850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...MGS??15:45+1:20AGCArr +4:33/Dep +42h 22m-4:29JHS??10:43+718h 58m-1
S T   S
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...MGS??15:45+1:20AGCArr +4:33/Dep +253h 10m-4:08JHS??12:35+1520h 50m-2
S      
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...MGS??15:50+12ROUArr +13/Dep +531h 35m+40JHS??06:30+3838h 40m54
 M  T  
1759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS??16:57+34CNBArr +1:40/Dep +1:412h 35m+1JHS??05:30+2:3012h 33m-16
 M W  S
567 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+31CNBArr +2:00/Dep +2:052h 35m+5JHS??04:25+2:5111h 0m-16
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...MGS??17:25+31CNBArr +2:00/Dep +1:004h 20m-1:00JHS??07:05+1:2513h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
567 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...MGS??17:25+31CNBArr +2:00/Dep +322h 15m-1:28JHS??03:35+1:1410h 10m-22
S T T  
567 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+11CNBArr +1:42/Dep +2:052h 25m+23JHS??04:25+2:5110h 38m-1
    T  
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB??18:15+1:20AFArr +4:01/Dep +252h 40m-3:36JHS??12:35+1518h 20m4
S      
825 kmCheetah*^~-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??21:22+53LKOArr +2:08/Dep +03h 45m-2:08JHS??11:45+1:4914h 23m-4
      S
593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19461
--
Σ DaltonGanj, Jharkh...CAR??22:00-ALDArr /Dep +83h 55m+0JHS??18:15+1:4020h 15m27
SMTWTFS
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+38ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32JHS??17:40+2418h 40m-14
 M   F 
1186 kmxxx-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+22LKOArr +1:01/Dep +84h 30m-53JHS??21:20+2:0922h 20m-13
   W   
872 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+2CNBArr +2:26/Dep +501h 45m-1:36JHS??09:30+1:3710h 13m1
S      
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+24CNBArr +3:18/Dep +224h 40m-2:56JHS??12:58+5313h 41m-3
   W   
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.