Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:18:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:18:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
23 Trains / 38 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1444.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRBSB003:45-KYN604:52-25h 7m11
S      
Unreserved
 1432 km57 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRMGS404:22+51KYN510:20+5229h 58m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km48 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERMGS705:32+20KYN504:52+2:5223h 20m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32+1:00KYN604:52+3:1723h 20m8
     F 
Unreserved
 1444 km62 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32+1:26KYN706:27+1:2424h 55m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1444 km58 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRMUV*006:30-KYN006:27-23h 57m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1429 km60 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRMUV*006:30-KYN006:27-23h 57m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1429 km60 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERMGS607:00-KYN610:57-27h 57m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1450 km52 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERMGS4,508:37+1:14KYN610:12+1:2325h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1444 km56 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*910:25-KYN611:22-24h 57m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km58 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBCY210:47+22KYN617:07+1:1130h 20m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1446 km48 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRKEI011:33+27KYN612:50+4525h 17m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1452 km57 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRMGS414:50+25KYN614:12+5623h 22m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1444 km62 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50+3KYN621:47+2:0529h 57m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1600 km53 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRMGS017:07+2:01KYN516:17+2:2823h 10m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1444 km62 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55+1:20KYN618:56+1:2425h 1m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km58 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55+1:05KYN618:56+1:0225h 1m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km58 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55+26KYN618:56+2525h 1m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km58 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMGS417:55+4KYN620:57+527h 2m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km53 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB018:40+46KYN021:32+1:1526h 52m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1457 km54 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB??19:35-KYN022:52-27h 17m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1434 km53 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*020:20+2KYN520:22+1:3424h 2m12
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1443 km60 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBCY123:00+1:40KYN502:32+1:0727h 32m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1435 km52 km/hr


38 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB??00:40+4:09CNBArr +5:58/Dep +321h 50m-5:26KYN??04:52+2:4128h 12m-5
  T T  
1620 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS??00:55+8CNBArr +52/Dep +4650m-6LTT??04:00+2:0327h 5m7
 M     
1683 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+20CNBArr +54/Dep +4650m-8LTT??04:00+2:0327h 3m6
S TWTFS
1682 kmVinay Kumar~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS??01:07+54CNBArr +1:35/Dep +323h 0m-1:03KYN??04:52+2:4127h 45m-10
  T T  
1648 kmVinay Kumar~-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS??01:57+19CNBArr +1:11/Dep +322h 15m-39KYN??04:52+2:4126h 55m-2
  T    
1648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+19CNBArr +1:11/Dep +1:422h 15m+31KYN??04:52+6:0526h 55m5
   W   
1648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS??02:05+37KGPArr +43/Dep +57h 5m-38KYN??03:45+1249h 40m75
 MT   S
2426 kmKunal Rathi-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS??02:07+2:35CNBArr +4:39/Dep +321h 15m-4:07KYN??04:52+2:4126h 45m1
    T  
1648 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...MGS??02:07+2:35ALDArr +4:00/Dep +1:022h 57m-2:58KYN??03:57+2:4225h 50m6
no arr/dep
1460 kmNo one has right to ...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BCY??03:05+2:10PUNEArr +1:23/Dep +221h 5m-1:01KYN??11:47+3532h 42m13
      S
1681 km★Prayas★*^~-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...MGS003:07-NGPArr /Dep +01h 30m+0KYN510:37-55h 30m25
 M     
2305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +1:385h 17m-43KYN??10:47+2:4629h 42m-1
   W   
1607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...MGS??06:40+4:43TATAArr +4:25/Dep +41h 17m-4:21KYN??20:02+2337h 22m18
   W   
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...MGS??06:40+1:58ALDArr +2:51/Dep +1:402h 55m-1:11KYN??11:00+1:2428h 20m0
     F 
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MGS??08:57+23ETArr +1:42/Dep +1:4950m+7KYN??08:32+2:0123h 35m11
S      
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...MGS??08:57+23NGPArr +1:48/Dep +14h 20m-1:47KYN??04:16+1843h 19m25
S      
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...MGS??09:22+59BRCArr +1:02/Dep +143h 8m-48KYN??01:31+540h 9m6
no arr/dep
1916 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...MGS??09:37+2:13ALDArr +3:51/Dep +07h 40m-3:51LTT??14:50+3829h 13m-3
  T   S
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+13ALDArr +1:27/Dep +306h 15m-57KYN??20:22+1:3134h 15m10
 M W   
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS??10:35+2:00TATAArr +2:26/Dep +153h 57m-2:11KYN??04:07+3541h 32m32
SMTWTFS
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS??10:35+2:00BBSArr +2:45/Dep +011h 50m-2:45KYN??02:37+2464h 2m29
SMTWTFS
2893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...MGS??11:35+2:32TATAArr +2:40/Dep +152h 7m-2:25KYN??04:07+3540h 32m24
    T S
2227 kmarshad jawaid-
10588
--
Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Dur...BCY??11:57+1:41ALDArr +3:21/Dep +04h 15m-3:21LTT??14:50+3826h 53m-4
  T   S
1481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...MGS??14:27+1:36LKOArr /Dep +72h 25m+0KYN??21:32+1:0431h 5m-14
S T T  
1674 kmHarsh-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...MGS??15:45+57KOTAArr /Dep +352h 35m+0PNVL??04:25+3236h 40m-3
  T   S
1989 kmNo one has right to ...-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...MGS??15:50+8HTEArr +19/Dep +35h 0m-16KYN??12:22+4644h 32m12
    T  
2230 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...MGS??15:50+8JSGArr +12/Dep +394h 10m+27TNA??12:47+2544h 57m14
 M     
2248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...KEI??17:46+33ETArr +1:08/Dep +1:111h 10m+3KYN??18:50+4025h 4m3
S TW FS
1452 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...MGS??18:07+35ETArr +1:05/Dep +1:111h 10m+6KYN??18:50+4024h 43m-1
 M  T  
1444 kmVinay Kumar~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+5:11BBSArr +5:15/Dep +04h 55m-5:15KYN??02:37+2456h 22m29
 M WT S
2835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...MGS520:12-ETArr /Dep +2:474h 50m+0LTT104:00-103h 48m6
 M     
3219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...MGS520:12-NGPArr /Dep +281h 0m+0KYN604:37-104h 25m6
 M     
3270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...MGS520:12-NGPArr /Dep +91h 45m+0KYN505:40-81h 28m15
 M     
3270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...MGS520:12-NGPArr /Dep +05h 30m+0KYN510:37-86h 25m21
 M     
3270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...MGS520:12-ETArr /Dep +1:4911h 5m+0KYN608:32-84h 20m8
 M     
3184 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...MGS??21:20+4:59BBSArr +5:28/Dep +020m-5:28KYN??02:37+2453h 17m19
S T  F 
2899 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19460
--
Σ barwadih- DaltonGa...CAR??22:00-ALDArr /Dep +1:024h 35m+0KYN??03:57+2:4229h 57m-1
  T    
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+4CNBArr +3:23/Dep +461h 45m-2:37LTT??04:00+2:0328h 43m8
S      
1682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site