Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:21:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:21:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
90 Trains / 9 ΣChains

9 Rajdhani Trains 4 Garib Rath Trains 28 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 38 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 335.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

90 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRMGS000:12+1CNB007:25+1:497h 13m1
 M   F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL347 km48 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERMGS000:15+1:20CNB006:50+2:436h 35m1
S      
SL
3A2A
PQWL347 km53 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRBSB200:40+3:11CNB206:10+5:005h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL318 km58 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:55+15CNB304:45+223h 50m1
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km91 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:57+10CNB204:45+203h 48m1
S TWTFS
3A
2A1A
 347 km91 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRMGS401:07-CNB205:00-3h 53m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km89 km/hr
22427Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRBSB101:10+40CNB106:45+3:045h 35m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL318 km57 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERMGS401:17+11CNB505:10+163h 53m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 347 km89 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS201:27+8CNB505:20+113h 53m0
SM  T  
3A
2A1A
DPWL347 km89 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS401:27+8CNB805:20+123h 53m0
  TW FS
3A
2A1A
 347 km89 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS101:57+1CNB205:45+73h 48m0
S   T  
3A
2A1A
DPWL347 km91 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS301:57+14CNB205:45+253h 48m0
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
DPWL347 km91 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERMGS001:57+14CNB205:45+353h 48m1
  TW  S
3A
GNWL347 km91 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERMGS102:05+38CNB206:45+3:274h 40m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km74 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMGS002:07+40CNB1,206:45+3:584h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07+2:30CNB206:45+4:314h 38m1
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07+2:39CNB906:45+5:444h 38m1
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRMGS502:07+3:03CNB006:45+6:004h 38m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERMGS502:15+6CNB207:10+2:294h 55m1
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km71 km/hr
02395Dhanbad - Anand Viha...SFECRMGS002:15-CNB007:30-5h 15m1
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL347 km66 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERMGS??02:32+36CNB206:20+1:123h 48m0
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 347 km91 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERMGS002:32+23CNB206:20+2:093h 48m1
S      
CC
3A2A
RLWL347 km91 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS002:40+2:32CNB??08:25+5:355h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL347 km60 km/hr
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCAR002:45+1:24CNB207:10+4:064h 25m1
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km71 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRMGS003:20+1:05CNB208:05+4:134h 45m1
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL347 km73 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRMGS003:22+4CNB408:05+2:564h 43m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL347 km74 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRMGS003:45-CNB010:15-6h 30m1
  T  F 
IISL3A
 347 km53 km/hr
15004Chauri Chaura Expres...ExpNERBCY104:18+31CNB411:45+2:187h 27m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL322 km43 km/hr
24227Varuna ExpressExpNRBSB*504:45+6CNB*911:35+536h 50m12
S TW FS
IICC
GNWL355 km52 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERMGS305:20+9CNB210:25+2:565h 5m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km68 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMGS??05:20+16CNB??10:25+3:025h 5m3
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km68 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS405:45+58CNB512:15+3:126h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km53 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40+56CNB??12:35+2:305h 55m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km59 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRMGS006:47+33CNB415:20+1:388h 33m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL391 km46 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50+37CNB712:25+3:035h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL315 km56 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-CNB212:25-5h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km56 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRMGS607:20+1:13CNB412:45+4:045h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km64 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERMGS008:12+7CNB415:25+3:447h 13m3
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL378 km52 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERMGS509:07+12CNB213:40+3:214h 33m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km76 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS??09:07+14CNB413:40+3:094h 33m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km76 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRMGS309:07+19CNB213:45+3:354h 38m1
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMGS009:20+1:12CNB719:20+3:3110h 0m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL414 km41 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRMGS009:22+33CNB719:20+1:329h 58m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km42 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRMGS009:22+1:03CNB414:00+4:434h 38m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL347 km75 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRMGS609:22+58CNB514:00+4:264h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMGS009:22+44CNB214:00+4:154h 38m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRMGS009:22-CNB214:00-4h 38m1
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRMGS009:37+1:36CNB114:15+5:084h 38m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRMGS009:37-CNB114:15-4h 38m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL347 km75 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRMGS709:50+1:28CNB514:30+4:264h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km74 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERMGS810:07+8CNB115:05+3:084h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km70 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERMGS810:07-CNB115:05-4h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km70 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+1:27CNB621:05+1:5110h 45m15
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL373 km35 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+1:18CNB721:05+2:5510h 45m17
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km38 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30+12CNB601:02+3510h 32m12
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL396 km38 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRBSB114:55+3:16CNB1,422:25+3:437h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL318 km42 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRMGS615:12+10CNB400:30+479h 18m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL373 km40 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRMGS615:12+5CNB400:30+1:229h 18m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km45 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRMGS015:12+6:21CNB020:45+6:105h 33m1
   W   
3A2A
GNWL347 km63 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRMGS615:45+41CNB701:20+2:429h 35m8
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km43 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRMGS615:45+20CNB701:20+529h 35m4
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL373 km39 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMGS416:57+59CNB322:35+2:165h 38m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km62 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*917:25+7CNB801:55+1:328h 30m11
 M W  S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL396 km47 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS617:25+14CNB022:05+1:454h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km74 km/hr
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...SFECRMGS417:47+12CNB122:15+2:014h 28m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km78 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS618:02+21CNB100:05+2:056h 3m3
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km57 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+15CNB801:55+1:087h 40m6
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL355 km46 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+2CNB801:55+1:567h 40m8
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL373 km49 km/hr
12559Shiv Ganga Express (...SFNERMUV*119:35+0CNB101:30+275h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL315 km53 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS419:47+1:16CNB100:05+2:204h 18m1
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km81 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERMGS520:37+43CNB101:40+2:015h 3m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km69 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRMGS020:57+27CNB600:50+1:413h 53m0
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
 347 km89 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERMGS020:57+20CNB200:50+1:223h 53m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
 347 km89 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRMGS021:05+1:50CNB105:00+2:537h 55m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL373 km47 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRMGS??21:22+10CNB??01:15+1:243h 53m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL347 km89 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRBSB*921:55+0CNB203:35+2:425h 40m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL329 km58 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRMGS422:17+4:48CNB103:20+7:055h 3m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km69 km/hr
12581Manduadih - New Delh...SFNERMUV*122:30+0CNB104:15+1:045h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL315 km55 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRMGS422:35+3CNB102:30+113h 55m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 347 km89 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRMGS023:00+57CNB202:55+2:253h 55m1
 M   F 
3A
RLWL347 km89 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRMGS623:00+4:08CNB1,202:55+4:043h 55m2
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL347 km89 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRMGS023:09+6:35CNB203:35+8:464h 26m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km78 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMGS523:09+8CNB303:45+3:014h 36m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL347 km75 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERMGS023:12+17CNB907:50+468h 38m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL391 km45 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRMGS023:17+3CNB203:50+3:234h 33m1
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL347 km76 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERMGS023:17+12CNB203:50+3:064h 33m0
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km76 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+9CNB103:50+2:494h 33m0
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km76 km/hr
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNRMGS023:17+3CNB203:50+2:284h 33m1
S      
3A
GNWL347 km76 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERMGS023:17+16CNB203:50+3:114h 33m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km76 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERMGS023:17+13CNB203:50+2:524h 33m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km76 km/hr


9 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...MGS??07:37+56LKOArr +1:26/Dep +1:222h 15m-4CNB??19:50+1:3012h 13m-29
SMTWTFS
373 kmMohd Arif-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+3GKPArr +32/Dep +461h 5m+14CNB??19:50+1:3012h 5m25
 M W F 
572 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
10741
Σ Chhapra-Merrut Exp...BCY??11:57+1:54ALDArr +3:21/Dep +1:192h 30m-2:02CNB??21:20+2:389h 23m-2
SMTWTFS
332 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
3287
Σ Kashi Hisar Expres...BSB??14:00+10LKOArr +19/Dep +271h 15m+8CNB??23:23+459h 23m6
SMTWTFS
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...MGS??14:27+1:28LKOArr +2:39/Dep +22h 25m-2:37CNB??00:15+139h 48m-21
S T T  
373 kmHarsh*^~-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...BSB??15:45+3:09LKOArr +4:23/Dep +32h 5m-4:20CNB??00:45+219h 0m2
 M  T  
355 kmxxx-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...BSB??16:20+12LKOArr +54/Dep +31h 5m-51CNB??00:45+218h 25m10
SMTWTFS
373 kmMohd Arif-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??21:22+37LKOArr +1:12/Dep +03h 45m-1:12CNB??07:50+2810h 28m-6
      S
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+1:11LKOArr +1:11/Dep +124h 30m-59CNB??12:05+3013h 5m-21
   W   
396 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site