Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:47:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:47:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
4 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1931.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Kolkata   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMGS120:12-KPD412:28-40h 16m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2202 km55 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+3:16KPD115:58+3:2440h 31m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2266 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+2:05KPD116:28+2:1240h 36m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2266 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52-KPD116:28-40h 36m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2266 km56 km/hr


42 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Kolkata   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BSB??01:25+1:22MASArr +2:51/Dep +21h 10m-2:49KPD??17:28+2940h 3m1
  T T  
2264 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB??01:25+1:22MASArr +2:51/Dep +92h 5m-2:42KPD??17:58+5640h 33m-3
    T  
2264 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...BSB??01:25+1:22MASArr +2:51/Dep +03h 5m-2:51KPD??18:48+3741h 23m-3
  T T  
2264 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS102:05-BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KPD317:00-62h 55m20
no arr/dep
2245 kmxxx-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +4:27/Dep +4:476h 12m+20KPD??01:33+4:0147h 18m23
    T  
2469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS002:20-KOAAArr /Dep 4h 35m+0KPD120:23-42h 3m7
     F 
2400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+5:19KOAAArr +5:48/Dep 2h 55m+0KPD??20:23+5841h 28m3
     F 
2400 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:31KGPArr +6:20/Dep +47h 50m-6:16KPD??01:50+3346h 55m23
   W   
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:31SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59KPD??05:33+3350h 38m22
   W   
2515 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS003:20-CNBArr /Dep +4:475h 17m+0KPD101:33-94h 13m30
     F 
3981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+4:36HWHArr +4:43/Dep +03h 40m-4:43KPD??01:50+3345h 20m21
SM  TF 
2467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+1:04LKOArr +2:06/Dep +3:342h 0m+1:28KPD??01:33+4:0144h 48m38
S    F 
2477 kmHarsh*^~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+3:57HWHArr /Dep +03h 40m+0KPD??01:50+3343h 20m19
  TW  S
2386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+5:40KGPArr +5:23/Dep +44h 20m-5:19KPD??01:50+3343h 10m23
   W   
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+4:02ASNArr +4:10/Dep +1:476h 58m-2:23KPD??06:08+2:1047h 18m26
     F 
2355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MGS??07:00+7:38HTEArr +7:53/Dep +11h 40m-7:52KPD??00:28+3741h 28m16
S T    
2195 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:23PNBEArr +1:59/Dep +181h 50m-1:41KPD??06:08+2:1045h 43m14
     F 
2436 kmGopal*^~-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...MGS??08:57+54BZAArr +2:55/Dep +573h 5m-1:58KPD??00:28+3739h 31m15
S      
2196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+54BZAArr +2:55/Dep +3:263h 25m+31KPD??01:33+4:0140h 36m34
S      
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...MGS??08:57+54BZAArr +2:55/Dep +374h 20m-2:18KPD??01:50+3340h 53m23
S      
2196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20834
Σ Gaya to Katpadi/Ve...MGS308:57-BZAArr +2:55/Dep 6h 25m+0KPD503:48-66h 51m7
no arr/dep
2632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+54OGLArr +3:17/Dep +195h 16m-2:58KPD??02:33+1341h 36m15
S      
2196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+54BZAArr +2:55/Dep +457h 45m-2:10KPD??06:08+1745h 11m14
S      
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS308:57-BZAArr +2:55/Dep 4h 40m+0KPD104:13-91h 16m70
S      
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS010:35-BBSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KPD503:48-65h 13m5
      S
2363 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MGS010:35-BBSArr /Dep +523h 0m+0KPD106:08-67h 33m23
S      
2432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+5:15MLDTArr +6:56/Dep +1:011h 30m-5:55KPD??13:40+4:1649h 55m17
   W   
2772 kmSBG Loop~-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+58ALDArr /Dep +1:055h 50m+0KPD??11:18+2:1541h 31m5
     F 
2223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...MGS??18:17+20PBHArr +1:29/Dep +581h 57m-31KPD??11:18+2:1541h 1m7
     F 
2275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+2:49ASNArr +4:25/Dep +254h 46m-4:00KPD??16:08+1:0044h 58m36
S      
2376 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS??19:10+2:49ASNArr +4:25/Dep +474h 46m-3:38KPD??13:40+4:1642h 30m20
   W   
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS??19:47+3:16ALDArr +3:46/Dep +1:054h 0m-2:41KPD??11:18+2:1539h 31m-3
     F 
2222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...MGS??20:12+50NEDArr +7/Dep +388h 25m+31KPD??08:15+1660h 3m23
 M     
2516 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??20:12+50NGPArr +2:16/Dep 7h 55m+0KPD??19:18+1:5647h 6m10
 M     
2203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS220:15-ASNArr /Dep +475h 15m+0KPD013:40-65h 25m4
no arr/dep
2537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSB020:20-KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0KPD402:30-54h 10m31
      S
2875 kmDP~-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...BSB??20:20+6JBPArr /Dep +2:382h 35m+0KPD??11:18+2:1538h 58m14
     F 
2204 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+5:43ASNArr /Dep +254h 34m+0KPD??16:08+1:0043h 43m15
S      
2296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+5:43ASNArr /Dep +474h 34m+0KPD??13:40+4:1641h 15m-1
   W   
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+6:05ALDArr /Dep +1:051h 0m+0KPD??11:18+2:1537h 1m-3
     F 
2223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+44ALDArr +1:08/Dep +1:051h 15m-3KPD??11:18+2:1536h 43m12
     F 
2223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+2:39ANVTArr /Dep +113h 5m+0KPD??23:10+3:1648h 10m2
 M   F 
3018 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site