Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:42:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:42:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
4 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Kolkata   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:06KPD412:28+3:5540h 16m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2203 km55 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+1:15KPD115:58+1:0840h 31m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2266 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:52KPD116:28+1:2640h 36m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2266 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+53KPD116:28+1:0940h 36m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2266 km56 km/hr


42 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Kolkata   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BSB??01:25+1:02MASArr +1:40/Dep +11h 10m-1:39KPD??17:28+2340h 3m1
  T T  
2265 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB??01:25+1:02MASArr +1:40/Dep +12h 5m-1:39KPD??17:58+2340h 33m-3
    T  
2265 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...BSB??01:25+1:02MASArr +1:40/Dep +13h 5m-1:39KPD??18:48+3241h 23m-3
  T T  
2265 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+37BBSArr +38/Dep +1:113h 0m+33KPD??17:00+1:0738h 55m20
 M     
2245 kmxxx-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:526h 12m-1:25KPD??01:33+2:4147h 18m23
    T  
2470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+1:20KOAAArr +1:41/Dep +34h 35m-1:38KPD??20:23+1:0442h 3m7
     F 
2400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+4:14KOAAArr +4:07/Dep +32h 55m-4:04KPD??20:23+1:0441h 28m3
     F 
2400 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:22KGPArr +6:20/Dep +37h 50m-6:17KPD??01:50+4146h 55m23
   W   
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:22SRCArr +5:53/Dep +46h 20m-5:49KPD??05:33+3250h 38m22
   W   
2515 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:31CNBArr +4:32/Dep +1:525h 17m-2:40KPD??01:33+2:4146h 13m30
     F 
2470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+3:21HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32KPD??01:50+4145h 20m21
SM  TF 
2467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+24LKOArr +54/Dep +1:042h 0m+10KPD??01:33+2:4144h 48m38
S    F 
2478 kmHarsh-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+2:00HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56KPD??01:50+4143h 20m19
  TW  S
2386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+4:43KGPArr +4:42/Dep +34h 20m-4:39KPD??01:50+4143h 10m23
   W   
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:50ASNArr +3:16/Dep +1:106h 58m-2:06KPD??06:08+1:4047h 18m26
     F 
2355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MGS??07:00+5:54HTEArr +5:53/Dep +01h 40m-5:53KPD??00:28+1:0541h 28m16
S T    
2194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:04PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59KPD??06:08+1:4045h 43m14
     F 
2436 kmGopal*^~-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...MGS??08:57+23BZAArr +1:27/Dep +1:233h 5m-4KPD??00:28+1:0539h 31m15
S      
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+23BZAArr +1:27/Dep +2:593h 25m+1:32KPD??01:33+2:4140h 36m34
S      
2266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...MGS??08:57+23BZAArr +1:27/Dep +504h 20m-37KPD??01:50+4140h 53m23
S      
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20834
Σ Gaya to Katpadi/Ve...MGS??08:57+23BZAArr +1:27/Dep +276h 25m-1:00KPD??03:48+242h 51m7
S      
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+23OGLArr +1:47/Dep +215h 16m-1:26KPD??02:33+1841h 36m15
S      
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+23BZAArr +1:27/Dep +537h 45m-34KPD??06:08+1445h 11m14
S      
2266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+23BZAArr +1:27/Dep +594h 40m-28KPD??04:13+4443h 16m70
S      
2266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??10:35+2:00BBSArr +2:45/Dep +232h 15m-2:22KPD??03:48+241h 13m5
S      
2301 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MGS??10:35+2:00BBSArr +2:45/Dep +553h 0m-1:50KPD??06:08+1643h 33m23
 M     
2370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+4:27MLDTArr +6:32/Dep +431h 30m-5:49KPD??13:25+2:4249h 40m17
   W   
2772 kmSBG Loop~-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+22ALDArr +1:30/Dep +1:005h 50m-30KPD??11:18+1:3041h 31m5
     F 
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...MGS??18:17+8PBHArr +50/Dep +471h 57m-3KPD??11:18+1:3041h 1m7
     F 
2276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+2:10ASNArr +3:43/Dep +64h 46m-3:37KPD??16:08+4744h 58m36
S      
2376 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS??19:10+2:10ASNArr +3:43/Dep +264h 46m-3:17KPD??13:25+2:4242h 15m20
   W   
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS??19:47+2:29ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:004h 0m-1:32KPD??11:18+1:3039h 31m-3
     F 
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...MGS??20:12+1:01NEDArr +21/Dep +458h 25m+24KPD??08:15+1660h 3m23
 M     
2516 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??20:12+1:01NGPArr +2:02/Dep +2:547h 55m+52KPD??19:18+1:4147h 6m10
 M     
2203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:11ASNArr +2:26/Dep +265h 15m-2:00KPD??13:25+2:4241h 10m4
   W   
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:34/Dep +171h 51m-1:17KPD??02:30+254h 10m31
      S
2841 kmDP~-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...BSB??20:20+2JBPArr +1:50/Dep +2:252h 35m+35KPD??11:18+1:3038h 58m14
     F 
2205 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+4:46ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40KPD??16:08+4743h 43m15
S      
2296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+4:46ASNArr +4:46/Dep +264h 34m-4:20KPD??13:25+2:4241h 0m-1
   W   
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+5:40ALDArr +6:14/Dep +1:001h 0m-5:14KPD??11:18+1:3037h 1m-3
     F 
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+11ALDArr +19/Dep +1:001h 15m+41KPD??11:18+1:3036h 43m12
     F 
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+57ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +23h 5m-4:01KPD??23:10+1:3748h 10m2
 M   F 
3019 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site