Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:19:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:19:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
4 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Kolkata   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:17KPD412:28+4:0740h 16m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2203 km55 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+11KPD115:58+3640h 31m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2266 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:55KPD116:28+1:0540h 36m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2266 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+11KPD116:28+5440h 36m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2266 km56 km/hr


42 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Kolkata   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BSB??01:25+27MASArr +1:01/Dep +31h 10m-58KPD??17:28+2940h 3m1
  T T  
2265 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB??01:25+27MASArr +1:01/Dep +22h 5m-59KPD??17:58+2240h 33m-3
    T  
2265 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...BSB??01:25+27MASArr +1:01/Dep +13h 5m-1:00KPD??18:48+3141h 23m-3
  T T  
2265 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+27BBSArr +25/Dep 3h 0m+0KPD??17:00+4338h 55m20
 M     
2245 kmxxx-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:46/Dep +1:416h 12m-1:05KPD??01:33+2:5247h 18m23
    T  
2470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+1:02KOAAArr +1:17/Dep +24h 35m-1:15KPD??20:23+3542h 3m7
     F 
2400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+3:45KOAAArr +3:11/Dep +22h 55m-3:09KPD??20:23+3541h 28m3
     F 
2400 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:17KGPArr +6:53/Dep +337h 50m-6:20KPD??01:50+1:0646h 55m23
   W   
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:17SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21KPD??05:33+2050h 38m22
   W   
2514 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:16CNBArr +4:33/Dep +1:415h 17m-2:52KPD??01:33+2:5246h 13m30
     F 
2470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+1:54HWHArr +3:19/Dep +223h 40m-2:57KPD??01:50+1:0645h 20m21
SM  TF 
2467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+7LKOArr +49/Dep +1:002h 0m+11KPD??01:33+2:5244h 48m38
S    F 
2478 kmHarsh-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+44HWHArr +1:03/Dep +223h 40m-41KPD??01:50+1:0643h 20m19
  TW  S
2386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+3:23KGPArr +4:19/Dep +334h 20m-3:46KPD??01:50+1:0643h 10m23
   W   
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:19ASNArr +3:01/Dep +2:116h 58m-50KPD??06:08+1:2347h 18m26
     F 
2355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MGS??07:00+4:33HTEArr +4:31/Dep +11h 40m-4:30KPD??00:28+5341h 28m16
S T    
2194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS508:25+42PNBEArr +51/Dep +451h 50m-6KPD106:08+1:2345h 43m13
     F 
2436 kmGopal*^~-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...MGS??08:57+4BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:133h 5m-1KPD??00:28+5339h 31m15
S      
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+4BZAArr +1:14/Dep +3:273h 25m+2:13KPD??01:33+2:5240h 36m34
S      
2266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...MGS??08:57+4BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:224h 20m+8KPD??01:50+1:0640h 53m23
S      
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20834
Σ Gaya to Katpadi/Ve...MGS??08:57+4BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:496h 25m+35KPD??03:48+1:1042h 51m7
S      
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+4OGLArr +1:27/Dep +165h 16m-1:11KPD??02:33+1141h 36m15
S      
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+4BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:037h 45m-11KPD??06:08+1545h 11m14
S      
2266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+4BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:134h 40m-1KPD??04:13+5343h 16m70
S      
2266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??10:35+39BBSArr +1:23/Dep +432h 15m-40KPD??03:48+1:1041h 13m5
S      
2301 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MGS??10:35+39BBSArr +1:23/Dep +4:213h 0m+2:58KPD??06:08+3:3543h 33m23
 M     
2370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:50MLDTArr +5:52/Dep +151h 30m-5:37KPD??13:25+2:3049h 40m17
   W   
2772 kmSBG Loop~-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS417:47+8ALDArr /Dep +1:185h 50m+0KPD311:18+4165h 31m6
    T  
2858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...MGS018:17+5PBHArr +43/Dep +501h 57m+7KPD311:18+4165h 1m8
no arr/dep
2814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:31ASNArr +3:15/Dep +174h 46m-2:58KPD??16:08+5744h 58m36
S      
2376 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS??19:10+1:31ASNArr +3:15/Dep +134h 46m-3:02KPD??13:25+2:3042h 15m20
   W   
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS019:47+1:15ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:184h 0m-51KPD311:18+4163h 31m-2
no arr/dep
2859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...MGS??20:12+33NEDArr +21/Dep +338h 25m+12KPD??08:15+1660h 3m23
 M     
2517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??20:12+33NGPArr +1:27/Dep +1:327h 55m+5KPD??19:18+2547h 6m10
 M     
2203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:18ASNArr +2:07/Dep +135h 15m-1:54KPD??13:25+2:3041h 10m4
   W   
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSB??20:20+1KYNArr +2:08/Dep +191h 51m-1:49KPD??02:30+654h 10m31
      S
2841 kmDP~-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...BSB020:20+1JBPArr +1:53/Dep +1:542h 35m+1KPD311:18+4186h 58m15
no arr/dep
3181 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+2:26ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55KPD??16:08+5743h 43m15
S      
2296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+2:26ASNArr +2:12/Dep +134h 34m-1:59KPD??13:25+2:3041h 0m-1
   W   
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS422:17+4:54ALDArr +6:21/Dep +1:181h 0m-5:03KPD311:18+4161h 1m-2
    T  
2859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS422:35+8ALDArr +17/Dep +1:181h 15m+1:01KPD311:18+4160h 43m13
    T  
2858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+54ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30KPD??23:10+2348h 10m2
 M   F 
3018 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site