Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:42:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:42:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
4 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1931.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Kolkata   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:03KPD412:28+3:1840h 16m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2203 km55 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+19KPD115:58+3340h 31m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2266 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+2:00KPD116:28+1:0640h 36m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2266 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+12KPD116:28+4640h 36m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2266 km56 km/hr


42 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Kolkata   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BSB701:25+37MASArr +1:09/Dep +11h 10m-1:08KPD117:28+2240h 3m1
  T T  
2265 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB701:25+37MASArr +1:09/Dep +12h 5m-1:08KPD017:58+1940h 33m-3
    T  
2265 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...BSB701:25+37MASArr +1:09/Dep +03h 5m-1:09KPD118:48+2841h 23m-3
  T T  
2265 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+14BBSArr +16/Dep +403h 0m+24KPD??17:00+4238h 55m20
 M     
2245 kmxxx-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:26/Dep +1:426h 12m-44KPD??01:33+3:0247h 18m23
    T  
2470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+51KOAAArr +1:20/Dep +24h 35m-1:18KPD??20:23+4342h 3m7
     F 
2400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+3:38KOAAArr +3:32/Dep +22h 55m-3:30KPD??20:23+4341h 28m3
     F 
2400 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:06KGPArr +6:42/Dep +207h 50m-6:22KPD??01:50+4146h 55m23
   W   
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:06SRCArr +5:48/Dep +56h 20m-5:43KPD??05:33+1950h 38m22
   W   
2515 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:18CNBArr +4:30/Dep +1:425h 17m-2:48KPD??01:33+3:0246h 13m30
     F 
2470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+2:15HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33KPD??01:50+4145h 20m21
SM  TF 
2467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+7LKOArr +49/Dep +562h 0m+7KPD??01:33+3:0244h 48m38
S    F 
2478 kmHarsh*^~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+44HWHArr +1:00/Dep +93h 40m-51KPD??01:50+4143h 20m19
  TW  S
2386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+3:39KGPArr +4:06/Dep +204h 20m-3:46KPD??01:50+4143h 10m23
   W   
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:15ASNArr +2:59/Dep +1:326h 58m-1:27KPD??06:08+1:0747h 18m26
     F 
2355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MGS??07:00+4:49HTEArr +5:06/Dep +01h 40m-5:06KPD??00:28+5041h 28m16
S T    
2194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+37PNBEArr +26/Dep +61h 50m-20KPD??06:08+1:0745h 43m14
     F 
2436 kmKSG*^~-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...MGS??08:57+12BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:133h 5m-1KPD??00:28+5039h 31m15
S      
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+12BZAArr +1:14/Dep +3:333h 25m+2:19KPD??01:33+3:0240h 36m34
S      
2266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...MGS??08:57+12BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:034h 20m-11KPD??01:50+4140h 53m23
S      
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20834
Σ Gaya to Katpadi/Ve...MGS??08:57+12BZAArr +1:14/Dep +466h 25m-28KPD??03:48+1242h 51m7
S      
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+12OGLArr +1:31/Dep +165h 16m-1:15KPD??02:33+1241h 36m15
S      
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+12BZAArr +1:14/Dep +407h 45m-34KPD??06:08+1045h 11m14
S      
2266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+12BZAArr +1:14/Dep +1:074h 40m-7KPD??04:13+4943h 16m70
S      
2266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??10:35+45BBSArr +1:27/Dep +342h 15m-53KPD??03:48+1241h 13m5
S      
2301 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MGS??10:35+45BBSArr +1:27/Dep +2:103h 0m+43KPD??06:08+1:2043h 33m23
 M     
2370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:53MLDTArr +6:00/Dep +251h 30m-5:35KPD??13:25+2:2949h 40m17
   W   
2772 kmSBG Loop~-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+13ALDArr +1:24/Dep +1:115h 50m-13KPD??11:18+5741h 31m5
     F 
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...MGS??18:17+2PBHArr +40/Dep +451h 57m+5KPD??11:18+5741h 1m7
     F 
2276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:23ASNArr +3:14/Dep +184h 46m-2:56KPD??16:08+5744h 58m36
S      
2376 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS??19:10+1:23ASNArr +3:14/Dep +154h 46m-2:59KPD??13:25+2:2942h 15m20
   W   
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS??19:47+1:25ALDArr +2:12/Dep +1:114h 0m-1:01KPD??11:18+5739h 31m-3
     F 
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...MGS520:12+58NEDArr +26/Dep +428h 25m+16KPD308:15+17108h 3m23
no arr/dep
3505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS520:12+58NGPArr +2:00/Dep +2:217h 55m+21KPD319:18+1:1195h 6m10
no arr/dep
3638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:09ASNArr +2:14/Dep +155h 15m-1:59KPD??13:25+2:2941h 10m4
   W   
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:34/Dep +161h 51m-1:18KPD??02:30+754h 10m31
      S
2841 kmDP~-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...BSB??20:20+2JBPArr +1:41/Dep +1:592h 35m+18KPD??11:18+5738h 58m14
     F 
2205 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+3:48ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19KPD??16:08+5743h 43m15
S      
2296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+3:48ASNArr +3:37/Dep +154h 34m-3:22KPD??13:25+2:2941h 0m-1
   W   
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+4:46ALDArr +6:03/Dep +1:111h 0m-4:52KPD??11:18+5737h 1m-3
     F 
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+3ALDArr +6/Dep +1:111h 15m+1:05KPD??11:18+5736h 43m12
     F 
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+1:03ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +13h 5m-3:29KPD??23:10+5448h 10m2
 M   F 
3018 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site