Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:23:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:23:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
4 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 2120.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barwadih => Ranchi => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Kolkata   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:20KPD412:28+4:4940h 16m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2203 km55 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27-KPD115:58-40h 31m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2266 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:46KPD116:28+4940h 36m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2266 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+12KPD116:28+1:1940h 36m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2266 km56 km/hr


42 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Kolkata   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BSB??01:25+27MASArr +57/Dep +21h 10m-55KPD??17:28+3040h 3m1
  T T  
2265 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB??01:25+27MASArr +57/Dep +32h 5m-54KPD??17:58+2540h 33m-3
    T  
2265 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...BSB??01:25+27MASArr +57/Dep +13h 5m-56KPD??18:48+3441h 23m-3
  T T  
2265 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+41BBSArr +1:05/Dep +523h 0m-13KPD??17:00+3538h 55m20
 M     
2235 kmxxx-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+8CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:186h 12m-1:35KPD??01:33+2:1447h 18m23
    T  
2470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+30KOAAArr +46/Dep +04h 35m-46KPD??20:23+3942h 3m7
     F 
2401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+4:07KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +02h 55m-3:18KPD??20:23+3941h 28m3
     F 
2401 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:12KGPArr +5:49/Dep +207h 50m-5:29KPD??01:50+5046h 55m23
   W   
2301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:12SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54KPD??05:33+3850h 38m22
   W   
2516 kmNATHAWAT™-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:37CNBArr +4:58/Dep +1:185h 17m-3:40KPD??01:33+2:1446h 13m30
     F 
2470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+1:46HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59KPD??01:50+5045h 20m21
SM  TF 
2467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+16LKOArr +49/Dep +462h 0m-3KPD??01:33+2:1444h 48m38
S    F 
2478 kmHarsh*^~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+46HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46KPD??01:50+5043h 20m19
  TW  S
2387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+3:06KGPArr +3:42/Dep +204h 20m-3:22KPD??01:50+5043h 10m23
   W   
2309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:25ASNArr +2:36/Dep +2:116h 58m-25KPD??06:08+1:4447h 18m26
     F 
2357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MGS??07:00+4:34HTEArr /Dep +11h 40m+0KPD??00:28+4541h 28m16
S T    
2192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+18PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25KPD??06:08+1:4445h 43m14
     F 
2436 kmGopal*^-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...MGS??08:57+15BZAArr +49/Dep +1:033h 5m+14KPD??00:28+4539h 31m15
S      
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+15BZAArr +49/Dep +2:243h 25m+1:35KPD??01:33+2:1440h 36m34
S      
2266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...MGS??08:57+15BZAArr +49/Dep +1:084h 20m+19KPD??01:50+5040h 53m23
S      
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20834
Σ Gaya to Katpadi/Ve...MGS??08:57+15BZAArr +49/Dep +1:556h 25m+1:06KPD??03:48+1:2142h 51m7
S      
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+15OGLArr +1:02/Dep +165h 16m-46KPD??02:33+1141h 36m15
S      
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+15BZAArr +49/Dep +1:347h 45m+45KPD??06:08+4445h 11m14
S      
2266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+15BZAArr +49/Dep 4h 40m+0KPD??04:13+4943h 16m71
S      
2266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??10:35+41BBSArr +1:36/Dep +482h 15m-48KPD??03:48+1:2141h 13m5
S      
2301 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MGS??10:35+41BBSArr +1:36/Dep +3:123h 0m+1:36KPD??06:08+2:3843h 33m23
 M     
2370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:31MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31KPD??13:25+2:1049h 40m17
   W   
2776 kmSBG Loop~-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+11ALDArr +1:00/Dep +1:235h 50m+23KPD??11:18+1:2641h 31m6
     F 
2223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...MGS??18:17+4PBHArr +40/Dep +531h 57m+13KPD??11:18+1:2641h 1m8
     F 
2276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:10ASNArr +2:43/Dep +54h 46m-2:38KPD??16:08+4744h 58m36
S      
2377 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS??19:10+1:10ASNArr +2:43/Dep +04h 46m-2:43KPD??13:25+2:1042h 15m20
   W   
2421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS??19:47+1:15ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:234h 0m-46KPD??11:18+1:2639h 31m-2
     F 
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...MGS??20:12+20NEDArr +12/Dep +548h 25m+42KPD??08:15+1060h 3m23
 M     
2517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??20:12+20NGPArr +1:43/Dep +1:087h 55m-35KPD??19:18+747h 6m10
 M     
2203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:31ASNArr +2:53/Dep +05h 15m-2:53KPD??13:25+2:1041h 10m4
   W   
2341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:35/Dep +181h 51m-1:17KPD??02:30+1854h 10m31
      S
2840 kmDP~-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...BSB??20:20+2JBPArr +1:29/Dep +1:542h 35m+25KPD??11:18+1:2638h 58m15
     F 
2205 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+1:34ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24KPD??16:08+4743h 43m15
S      
2297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+1:34ASNArr +1:29/Dep +04h 34m-1:29KPD??13:25+2:1041h 0m-1
   W   
2341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+5:05ALDArr +6:23/Dep +1:231h 0m-5:00KPD??11:18+1:2637h 1m-2
     F 
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+9ALDArr +15/Dep +1:231h 15m+1:08KPD??11:18+1:2636h 43m13
     F 
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+38ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32KPD??23:10+2148h 10m2
 M   F 
3019 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.