Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:46:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:46:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
9 Trains / 47 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 615.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Sealdah   Asansol   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05+54KGP210:35+568h 30m5
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
DPWL626 km74 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05+2:29KGP412:25+2:3210h 20m5
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
DPWL698 km68 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERMGS002:55+6:06KGP014:40+6:2811h 45m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL692 km59 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRMGS006:40+4:50KGP018:10+5:2211h 30m5
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL692 km60 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS??10:35+2:20KGP??22:05+2:4911h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km60 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+5:35KGP504:55+5:4610h 40m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km60 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS019:15+5:15HIJ006:53+5:4111h 38m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL690 km59 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERMGS419:45+1:18KGP207:50+1:2212h 5m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL692 km57 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRMGS021:20+5:34KGP209:35+5:5712h 15m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL698 km57 km/hr


47 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Sealdah   Asansol   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+1:50HWHArr +1:06/Dep +42h 35m-1:02KGP??16:30+614h 36m-3
      S
859 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+1:09HWHArr +1:18/Dep +45h 0m-1:14KGP??16:30+614h 36m-3
SMTWTF 
779 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS??01:54+1:09HWHArr +1:18/Dep +43h 35m-1:14KGP??15:05+313h 11m-3
SMTWTF 
779 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+1:09HWHArr +1:18/Dep +21h 55m-1:16KGP??13:47+711h 53m-1
SMTWTF 
779 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+1:09HWHArr +1:18/Dep +02h 20m-1:18KGP??14:00+012h 6m-2
   W   
776 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+1:09HWHArr +1:18/Dep +84h 35m-1:10KGP??16:05+714h 11m-3
SMTWTF 
779 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...MGS??01:54+1:09HWHArr +1:18/Dep +185h 20m-1:00KGP??16:48+1914h 54m-3
    TF 
779 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...MGS??01:54+1:09HWHArr +1:18/Dep +07h 40m-1:18KGP??19:10+117h 16m-3
SMTWTF 
779 kmKunal Rathi-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+1:19KOAAArr +1:40/Dep +44h 35m-1:36KGP??17:55+515h 35m-8
     F 
782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+1:19ASNArr +2:01/Dep +292h 12m-1:32HIJ??17:45+2115h 25m28
  T    
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+2:53KIULArr +4:25/Dep +592h 42m-3:26HIJ??19:45+1:1017h 13m9
      S
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...MGS??02:38+2:29PNBEArr +3:00/Dep +02h 50m-3:00HIJ??19:45+4117h 7m3
   W   
762 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...MGS??02:38+2:29ASNArr +4:04/Dep +463h 42m-3:18HIJ??19:45+1:1017h 7m2
      S
762 kmVinay Kumar~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+2:43HWHArr +2:41/Dep +153h 5m-2:26KGP??17:55+1315h 0m-11
 M     
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+4:23KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +42h 55m-4:11KGP??17:55+515h 0m-12
     F 
782 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS??04:30+3:49HWHArr +4:22/Dep +25h 40m-4:20KGP??00:20+019h 50m-6
SM  TF 
859 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+3:49HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22KGP??22:25+217h 55m-5
SM  TF 
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+3:49HWHArr +4:22/Dep +16h 50m-4:21KGP??01:25+220h 55m-6
SM  TF 
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+3:15SDAHArr +3:27/Dep +63h 0m-3:21KGP??17:15+912h 32m-2
   W   
786 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS??04:43+3:15SDAHArr +3:27/Dep +81h 50m-3:19KGP??16:05+711h 22m-2
  TW FS
786 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+3:15SDAHArr +3:27/Dep +42h 15m-3:23KGP??16:30+611h 47m-2
  TW FS
786 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+2:00HWHArr +2:04/Dep +03h 40m-2:04KGP??22:25+215h 55m-7
  TW  S
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+3:37ASNArr +3:50/Dep +71h 48m-3:43HIJ??19:45+1313h 0m10
 M     
682 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:56ASNArr /Dep +1:116h 58m+0HIJ??01:33+1:1918h 43m9
     F 
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+59PNBEArr +59/Dep +11h 50m-58HIJ??01:33+1:1917h 8m-3
     F 
763 kmGopal*^~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...MGS??08:35+1:40HWHArr +1:37/Dep +112h 30m-1:36KGP??09:05+324h 30m-9
S      
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS??09:50+1SDAHArr +20/Dep +43h 55m-16KGP??16:30+630h 40m-1
 MT TFS
969 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS??09:50+1SDAHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20KGP??14:00+128h 10m0
 M     
966 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr +40/Dep +351h 25m-5HIJ??17:45+2131h 55m35
 M     
1099 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr +40/Dep +1:311h 25m+51HIJ??17:45+5931h 55m24
     F 
1099 kmSBG Loop~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+4:39MLDTArr +6:40/Dep +461h 30m-5:54HIJ??12:36+4424h 51m6
   W   
1117 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MGS??14:25+2:54HWHArr +4:45/Dep +14h 10m-4:44KGP??09:05+318h 40m-8
S   T  
858 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MGS??14:25+2:05HWHArr +3:33/Dep +14h 10m-3:32KGP??09:05+318h 40m-7
 MTW FS
858 kmVinay Kumar~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+4:54HWHArr +4:43/Dep +13h 25m-4:42KGP??09:05+316h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
778 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MGS??17:05+4:54HWHArr +4:43/Dep +02h 0m-4:43KGP??07:40+514h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
778 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MGS??17:30+2:11HWHArr +2:06/Dep +24h 50m-2:04KGP??13:47+720h 17m-42
SMTWTFS
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...CAR??18:10-CPUArr /Dep +541h 18m+0KGP??12:05+4017h 55m-28
 M     
754 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+2:08ASNArr +3:48/Dep +54h 46m-3:43HIJ??12:55+1017h 45m16
S      
762 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS??19:10+2:08ASNArr +3:48/Dep +304h 46m-3:18HIJ??12:36+4417h 26m9
   W   
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:15ASNArr /Dep +305h 15m+0HIJ??12:36+4416h 21m-7
   W   
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+4:45ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45HIJ??12:55+1016h 30m-5
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+4:45ASNArr +4:50/Dep +304h 34m-4:20HIJ??12:36+4416h 11m-12
   W   
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...MGS??20:35+2:57HWHArr +2:18/Dep +822h 40m-2:10KGP??16:05+743h 30m-50
SMTWTFS
871 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...MGS??21:20+5:18KOAAArr +4:49/Dep +85h 40m-4:41KGP??16:05+718h 45m-15
      S
782 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+3:56ASNArr +3:49/Dep +292h 30m-3:20HIJ??17:45+2119h 30m20
 M     
842 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS??23:35+2:46HWHArr +2:30/Dep +63h 50m-2:24KGP??17:15+917h 40m-32
  T    
778 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:46HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30KGP??17:55+118h 20m-32
   W  S
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site