Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:45:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:45:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
9 Trains / 47 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 615.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Sealdah   Asansol   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05-KGP210:35-8h 30m5
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
DPWL626 km74 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05+3:47KGP412:25+3:1310h 20m5
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
DPWL698 km68 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERMGS002:55+6:31KGP014:40+6:2011h 45m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km59 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRMGS006:40+5:40KGP018:10+5:2311h 30m5
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL691 km60 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS??10:35-KGP??22:05-11h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL692 km60 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+5:58KGP504:55+6:0910h 40m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km60 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS019:15+6:52HIJ006:53+6:4611h 38m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL689 km59 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERMGS419:45+2:16KGP207:50+2:2112h 5m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km57 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRMGS021:20-KGP209:35-12h 15m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL698 km57 km/hr


47 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Sealdah   Asansol   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS201:54-HWHArr /Dep +22h 35m+0KGP316:30-14h 36m-3
      S
859 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS001:54+2:42HWHArr +2:46/Dep +25h 0m-2:44KGP316:30+414h 36m-3
SMTWTF 
778 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS001:54+2:42HWHArr +2:46/Dep +53h 35m-2:41KGP015:05+413h 11m-3
SMTWTF 
778 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS001:54+2:42HWHArr +2:46/Dep +21h 55m-2:44KGP113:47+611h 53m-1
SMTWTF 
778 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS001:54+2:42HWHArr +2:46/Dep +02h 20m-2:46KGP014:00+312h 6m-2
   W   
775 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS001:54+2:42HWHArr +2:46/Dep +94h 35m-2:37KGP116:05+1014h 11m-3
SMTWTF 
778 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...MGS001:54+2:42HWHArr +2:46/Dep +155h 20m-2:31KGP016:48+1614h 54m-3
    TF 
778 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...MGS001:54+2:42HWHArr +2:46/Dep 7h 40m+0KGP119:10+317h 16m-3
SMTWTF 
778 kmKunal Rathi-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS002:20-KOAAArr /Dep 4h 35m+0KGP517:55-15h 35m-8
     F 
782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS002:20-ASNArr /Dep +1:072h 12m+0HIJ017:45-63h 25m28
no arr/dep
966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:48KIULArr +5:20/Dep +1:132h 42m-4:07HIJ??19:45+1:1017h 13m9
      S
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...MGS??02:38+5:01PNBEArr /Dep +12h 50m+0HIJ??19:45+1:0017h 7m3
   W   
762 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...MGS??02:38+5:01ASNArr /Dep +1:023h 42m+0HIJ??19:45+1:1017h 7m2
      S
762 kmVinay Kumar~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:56HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KGP??17:55+715h 0m-11
 M     
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+5:19KOAAArr +5:48/Dep 2h 55m+0KGP??17:55+215h 0m-12
     F 
782 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS??04:30+4:36HWHArr +4:43/Dep +05h 40m-4:43KGP??00:20+119h 50m-6
SM  TF 
859 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+4:36HWHArr +4:43/Dep +03h 40m-4:43KGP??22:25+317h 55m-5
SM  TF 
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+4:36HWHArr +4:43/Dep +16h 50m-4:42KGP??01:25+320h 55m-6
SM  TF 
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+3:42SDAHArr +3:46/Dep 3h 0m+0KGP??17:15+712h 32m-2
   W   
785 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS??04:43+3:42SDAHArr +3:46/Dep +91h 50m-3:37KGP??16:05+1011h 22m-2
  TW FS
785 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+3:42SDAHArr +3:46/Dep +22h 15m-3:44KGP??16:30+411h 47m-2
  TW FS
785 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+3:57HWHArr /Dep +03h 40m+0KGP??22:25+315h 55m-7
  TW  S
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+4:04ASNArr +4:31/Dep +181h 48m-4:13HIJ??19:45+2213h 0m10
 M     
682 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+4:02ASNArr +4:10/Dep +1:476h 58m-2:23HIJ??01:33+1:1818h 43m9
     F 
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:23PNBEArr +1:59/Dep +181h 50m-1:41HIJ??01:33+1:1817h 8m-3
     F 
763 kmGopal*^~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...MGS??08:35+2:03HWHArr +1:59/Dep +212h 30m-1:57KGP??09:05+324h 30m-9
S      
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS009:50+2SDAHArr +44/Dep +23h 55m-42KGP316:30+430h 40m-1
 MT TFS
969 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS009:50+2SDAHArr +44/Dep +01h 15m-44KGP114:00+128h 10m0
 M     
966 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS009:50+2PKRArr +1:10/Dep +511h 25m-19HIJ017:45+3779h 55m35
      S
1366 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS009:50+2PKRArr +1:10/Dep +1:121h 25m+2HIJ017:45+4355h 55m24
    T  
1366 kmSBG Loop~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+5:15MLDTArr +6:56/Dep +1:011h 30m-5:55HIJ??12:36+4924h 51m6
   W   
1117 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MGS214:25+4:42HWHArr +5:54/Dep +24h 10m-5:52KGP309:05+318h 40m-8
S   T  
858 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MGS??14:25+4:15HWHArr /Dep +24h 10m+0KGP??09:05+318h 40m-7
 MTW FS
859 kmVinay Kumar~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+6:10HWHArr +6:00/Dep +23h 25m-5:58KGP??09:05+316h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
778 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MGS??17:05+6:10HWHArr +6:00/Dep +02h 0m-6:00KGP??07:40+614h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
778 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MGS??17:30+3:19HWHArr +3:00/Dep +24h 50m-2:58KGP??13:47+620h 17m-42
SMTWTFS
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...CAR??18:10-CPUArr /Dep +521h 18m+0KGP??12:05+1:0617h 55m-28
 M     
754 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+2:49ASNArr +4:25/Dep +254h 46m-4:00HIJ??12:55+2917h 45m16
S      
762 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS??19:10+2:49ASNArr +4:25/Dep +474h 46m-3:38HIJ??12:36+4917h 26m9
   W   
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS220:15-ASNArr /Dep +475h 15m+0HIJ012:36-40h 21m-7
no arr/dep
882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+5:43ASNArr +5:48/Dep +254h 34m-5:23HIJ??12:55+2916h 30m-5
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+5:43ASNArr +5:48/Dep +474h 34m-5:01HIJ??12:36+4916h 11m-12
   W   
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...MGS??20:35+4:50HWHArr +3:47/Dep +922h 40m-3:38KGP??16:05+1043h 30m-50
SMTWTFS
871 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...MGS??21:20+6:10KOAAArr +5:44/Dep +95h 40m-5:35KGP??16:05+1018h 45m-15
      S
782 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+5:01ASNArr +2:02/Dep +1:072h 30m-55HIJ??17:45+3719h 30m20
 M     
842 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS123:35-HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0KGP017:15-17h 40m-32
  T    
778 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS123:35-HWHArr /Dep +24h 25m+0KGP317:55-18h 20m-32
   W  S
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site