Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:29:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:29:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
9 Trains / 47 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 615.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Sealdah   Asansol   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05+18KGP210:35+248h 30m5
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
DPWL626 km74 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05+22KGP412:25+3310h 20m5
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
DPWL698 km68 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERMGS002:55+6:07KGP014:40+6:5011h 45m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km59 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRMGS006:40+3:25KGP018:10+4:1011h 30m5
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL691 km60 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS??10:35+42KGP??22:05+1:1411h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km60 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+4:08KGP504:55+4:2210h 40m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km60 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS019:15+3:50HIJ006:53+3:5911h 38m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL689 km59 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERMGS419:45+1:08KGP207:50+1:3612h 5m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km57 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRMGS021:20+4:30KGP209:35+4:5612h 15m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL698 km57 km/hr


47 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Sealdah   Asansol   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+14HWHArr +24/Dep +192h 35m-5KGP??16:30+2114h 36m-3
      S
859 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+21HWHArr +36/Dep +195h 0m-17KGP??16:30+2114h 36m-3
SMTWTF 
778 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS??01:54+21HWHArr +36/Dep +113h 35m-25KGP??15:05+1013h 11m-3
SMTWTF 
778 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+21HWHArr +36/Dep +61h 55m-30KGP??13:47+1211h 53m-1
SMTWTF 
778 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+21HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 20m-36KGP??14:00+012h 6m-2
   W   
775 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+21HWHArr +36/Dep +174h 35m-19KGP??16:05+1614h 11m-3
SMTWTF 
778 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...MGS??01:54+21HWHArr +36/Dep +165h 20m-20KGP??16:48+1714h 54m-3
    TF 
778 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...MGS??01:54+21HWHArr +36/Dep +07h 40m-36KGP??19:10+217h 16m-3
SMTWTF 
778 kmKunal Rathi-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+1:02KOAAArr +1:28/Dep +24h 35m-1:26KGP??17:55+115h 35m-8
     F 
782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+1:02ASNArr +1:39/Dep +332h 12m-1:06HIJ??17:45+4015h 25m28
  T    
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:37KIULArr +4:15/Dep +1:062h 42m-3:09HIJ??19:45+2:0117h 13m9
      S
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...MGS??02:38+2:11PNBEArr +2:29/Dep +02h 50m-2:29HIJ??19:45+1:0017h 7m3
   W   
762 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...MGS??02:38+2:11ASNArr +3:31/Dep +1:203h 42m-2:11HIJ??19:45+2:0117h 7m2
      S
762 kmVinay Kumar~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:11HWHArr +2:54/Dep +83h 5m-2:46KGP??17:55+615h 0m-11
 M     
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+3:50KOAAArr +3:34/Dep +22h 55m-3:32KGP??17:55+115h 0m-12
     F 
782 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS??04:30+2:03HWHArr +3:39/Dep +35h 40m-3:36KGP??00:20+719h 50m-6
SM  TF 
859 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+2:03HWHArr +3:39/Dep +93h 40m-3:30KGP??22:25+2017h 55m-5
SM  TF 
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+2:03HWHArr +3:39/Dep +136h 50m-3:26KGP??01:25+1620h 55m-6
SM  TF 
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:53-SDAHArr /Dep +73h 0m+0KGP017:15-12h 22m-2
   W   
791 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS004:53-SDAHArr /Dep +171h 50m+0KGP116:05-11h 12m-2
  TW FS
791 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:53-SDAHArr /Dep +192h 15m+0KGP316:30-11h 37m-2
  TW FS
791 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+47HWHArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55KGP??22:25+2015h 55m-7
  TW  S
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+4:51ASNArr +4:55/Dep +431h 48m-4:12HIJ??19:45+1:0113h 0m10
 M     
682 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:04ASNArr +2:41/Dep +1:206h 58m-1:21HIJ??01:33+1:3218h 43m9
     F 
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+36PNBEArr +23/Dep +71h 50m-16HIJ??01:33+1:3217h 8m-3
     F 
762 kmKSG*^~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...MGS??08:35+1:07HWHArr +1:05/Dep +012h 30m-1:05KGP??09:05+224h 30m-9
S      
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS??09:50+1SDAHArr +17/Dep +193h 55m+2KGP??16:30+2130h 40m-1
 MT TFS
969 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS??09:50+1SDAHArr +17/Dep +171h 15m+0KGP??14:00+1628h 10m0
 M     
966 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr +31/Dep +451h 25m+14HIJ??17:45+4031h 55m35
 M     
1098 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr +31/Dep +2:051h 25m+1:34HIJ??17:45+1:2631h 55m24
     F 
1098 kmSBG Loop~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:51MLDTArr +5:49/Dep +211h 30m-5:28HIJ??12:36+3124h 51m6
   W   
1117 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MGS??14:25+2:03HWHArr +4:16/Dep +04h 10m-4:16KGP??09:05+218h 40m-8
S   T  
858 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MGS??14:25+1:00HWHArr +2:24/Dep +04h 10m-2:24KGP??09:05+218h 40m-7
 MTW FS
858 kmVinay Kumar~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+3:16HWHArr +2:54/Dep +03h 25m-2:54KGP??09:05+216h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
778 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MGS??17:05+3:16HWHArr +2:54/Dep +12h 0m-2:53KGP??07:40+514h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
778 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MGS??17:30+2:01HWHArr +1:51/Dep +64h 50m-1:45KGP??13:47+1220h 17m-42
SMTWTFS
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...CAR??18:10-CPUArr /Dep +441h 18m+0KGP??12:05+3017h 55m-28
 M     
754 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:35ASNArr +3:17/Dep +164h 46m-3:01HIJ??12:55+1517h 45m16
S      
762 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS??19:10+1:35ASNArr +3:17/Dep +154h 46m-3:02HIJ??12:36+3117h 26m9
   W   
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:21ASNArr +2:22/Dep +155h 15m-2:07HIJ??12:36+3116h 21m-7
   W   
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+3:40ASNArr +3:27/Dep +164h 34m-3:11HIJ??12:55+1516h 30m-5
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+3:40ASNArr +3:27/Dep +154h 34m-3:12HIJ??12:36+3116h 11m-12
   W   
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...MGS??20:35+1:36HWHArr +1:07/Dep +1722h 40m-50KGP??16:05+1643h 30m-50
SMTWTFS
871 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...MGS??21:20+4:36KOAAArr +3:53/Dep +175h 40m-3:36KGP??16:05+1618h 45m-15
      S
782 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+3:28ASNArr +3:30/Dep +332h 30m-2:57HIJ??17:45+4019h 30m20
 M     
842 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS??23:35+2:28HWHArr +1:58/Dep +73h 50m-1:51KGP??17:15+1117h 40m-32
  T    
778 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:28HWHArr +1:58/Dep +184h 25m-1:40KGP??17:55+1918h 20m-32
   W  S
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site