Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:59:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:59:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
9 Trains / 47 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Sealdah   Asansol   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05-KGP210:35-8h 30m5
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
DPWL626 km74 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05-KGP412:25-10h 20m5
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
DPWL698 km68 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERMGS002:55+6:42KGP014:40+6:4511h 45m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km59 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRMGS006:40+4:05KGP018:10+4:0211h 30m4
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL691 km60 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS??10:35+3:00KGP??22:05+3:1111h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL692 km60 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+5:37KGP504:55+5:3410h 40m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km60 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS019:15+4:57HIJ006:53+4:2711h 38m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL689 km59 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERMGS419:45+3:23KGP207:50+4:3112h 5m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km57 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRMGS021:20+6:42KGP209:35+7:1812h 15m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL698 km57 km/hr


47 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Sealdah   Asansol   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+2:09HWHArr +2:39/Dep +22h 35m-2:37KGP??16:30+414h 36m-3
      S
865 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+2:10HWHArr +2:09/Dep +25h 0m-2:07KGP??16:30+414h 36m-3
SMTWTF 
784 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS??01:54+2:10HWHArr +2:09/Dep +53h 35m-2:04KGP??15:05+413h 11m-3
SMTWTF 
784 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+2:10HWHArr +2:09/Dep 1h 55m+0KGP??13:47+511h 53m-1
SMTWTF 
784 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+2:10HWHArr +2:09/Dep +02h 20m-2:09KGP??14:00+112h 6m-2
   W   
781 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+2:10HWHArr +2:09/Dep +74h 35m-2:02KGP??16:05+714h 11m-3
SMTWTF 
784 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...MGS??01:54+2:10HWHArr +2:09/Dep +125h 20m-1:57KGP??16:48+1214h 54m-3
    TF 
784 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...MGS??01:54+2:10HWHArr +2:09/Dep 7h 40m+0KGP??19:10+317h 16m-3
SMTWTF 
784 kmKunal Rathi-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+3:14KOAAArr +4:21/Dep +04h 35m-4:21KGP??17:55-415h 35m-9
     F 
782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+3:14ASNArr +4:36/Dep +1:032h 12m-3:33HIJ??17:45+4115h 25m27
  T    
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+4:23KIULArr +5:23/Dep +2:022h 42m-3:21HIJ??19:45+2:0517h 13m9
      S
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...MGS??02:38+4:35PNBEArr +5:13/Dep +12h 50m-5:12HIJ??19:45+1:0817h 7m3
   W   
762 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...MGS??02:38+4:35ASNArr +5:29/Dep +1:513h 42m-3:38HIJ??19:45+2:0517h 7m2
      S
762 kmVinay Kumar~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+5:27HWHArr +5:20/Dep +13h 5m-5:19KGP??17:55+015h 0m-11
 M     
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+5:10KOAAArr +6:01/Dep +02h 55m-6:01KGP??17:55-415h 0m-12
     F 
782 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS204:30+3:10HWHArr +5:33/Dep +05h 40m-5:33KGP100:20+019h 50m-6
SM  TF 
859 km-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS204:30+3:10HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32KGP322:25+317h 55m-5
SM  TF 
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS204:30+3:10HWHArr +5:33/Dep +126h 50m-5:21KGP301:25+1420h 55m-6
SM  TF 
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:43+3:04SDAHArr +2:57/Dep 3h 0m+0KGP017:15+512h 32m-2
   W   
785 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS004:43+3:04SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +71h 50m-2:50KGP116:05+711h 22m-2
  TW FS
785 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:43+3:04SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +22h 15m-2:55KGP316:30+411h 47m-2
  TW FS
785 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+2:42HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24KGP??22:25+315h 55m-7
  TW  S
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+6:33ASNArr +6:56/Dep +151h 48m-6:41HIJ??19:45+2213h 0m10
 M     
682 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+4:40ASNArr +4:04/Dep +1:426h 58m-2:22HIJ??01:33+1:1118h 43m9
     F 
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:34PNBEArr +3:07/Dep +511h 50m-2:16HIJ??01:33+1:1117h 8m-3
     F 
763 kmGopal*^~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...MGS??08:35+2:22HWHArr +2:19/Dep +212h 30m-2:17KGP??09:05+324h 30m-9
S      
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS??09:50+3SDAHArr +34/Dep +23h 55m-32KGP??16:30+430h 40m-1
 MT TFS
969 km-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS009:50+3SDAHArr +34/Dep +01h 15m-34KGP114:00+028h 10m0
 M     
966 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+3PKRArr +1:01/Dep +511h 25m-10HIJ??17:45+4131h 55m35
 M     
1099 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS009:50+3PKRArr +1:01/Dep +3:441h 25m+2:43HIJ017:45+3:0755h 55m24
    T  
1366 kmSBG Loop~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+4:34MLDTArr +5:19/Dep +1:191h 30m-4:00HIJ??12:36+3824h 51m6
   W   
1117 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MGS??14:25+4:42HWHArr +5:38/Dep +24h 10m-5:36KGP??09:05+318h 40m-8
S   T  
858 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MGS??14:25+4:20HWHArr +4:53/Dep +24h 10m-4:51KGP??09:05+318h 40m-7
 MTW FS
858 kmVinay Kumar~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+5:33HWHArr +5:26/Dep +23h 25m-5:24KGP??09:05+316h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
778 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MGS??17:05+5:33HWHArr +5:26/Dep +02h 0m-5:26KGP??07:40+614h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
778 kmHum safar express id...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MGS??17:30+4:28HWHArr +4:18/Dep 4h 50m+0KGP??13:47+520h 17m-42
SMTWTFS
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...CAR??18:10-CPUArr /Dep +1:031h 18m+0KGP??12:05+1:3917h 55m-28
 M     
754 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS119:10-ASNArr +3:54/Dep 4h 46m+0HIJ312:55-65h 45m16
     F 
962 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS119:10+2:50ASNArr +3:54/Dep +1:124h 46m-2:42HIJ012:36+3841h 26m9
  T    
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS220:10+2:56ASNArr +3:11/Dep +1:125h 15m-1:59HIJ012:36+3840h 26m-8
no arr/dep
882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS020:25-ASNArr +5:25/Dep 4h 34m+0HIJ312:55-64h 30m-5
     F 
882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+5:11ASNArr +5:25/Dep +1:124h 34m-4:13HIJ??12:36+3816h 11m-12
   W   
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...MGS??20:35+5:15HWHArr +3:51/Dep +722h 40m-3:44KGP??16:05+743h 30m-50
SMTWTFS
871 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...MGS??21:20+5:52KOAAArr +5:43/Dep +75h 40m-5:36KGP??16:05+718h 45m-15
      S
782 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+5:04ASNArr +3:01/Dep +1:032h 30m-1:58HIJ??17:45+4119h 30m20
 M     
842 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS??23:35+3:28HWHArr +3:37/Dep 3h 50m+0KGP??17:15+517h 40m-31
  T    
778 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+3:28HWHArr +3:37/Dep +74h 25m-3:30KGP??17:55+618h 20m-31
   W  S
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site