Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:27:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:27:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to KOTA/Kota Junction
10 Trains / 15 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 920.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Saharanpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRMGS003:20+1:42KOTA217:45+7:0214h 25m7
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL935 km65 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRMGS003:22+14KOTA217:40+6:1114h 18m7
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL935 km65 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMGS009:20+1:08KOTA206:15+3:2020h 55m10
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1001 km48 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRMGS009:22+1:06KOTA207:10+1:4121h 48m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1001 km46 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRMGS609:22+1:16KOTA200:01+4:4614h 39m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km64 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRMGS015:12-KOTA007:50-16h 38m8
   W   
3A2A
GNWL935 km56 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRMGS615:45+56KOTA*412:55+4:5421h 10m21
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1052 km50 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRMGS615:45+24KOTA*412:55+4:4121h 10m16
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1011 km48 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRBSB*921:55+0KOTA212:00+5:5314h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL916 km65 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERMGS023:09+1:51KOTA416:25+2:2417h 16m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km56 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Saharanpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB??00:40+4:12NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +274h 15m-6:45KOTA??23:30+5222h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1224 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB??00:40+4:12NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +03h 55m-7:12KOTA??20:55+3020h 15m-14
SMTWTFS
1224 kmxxx-
19007
Σ Education destinat...MGS??00:57+21NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +83h 15m-1:08KOTA??20:00+919h 3m1
S TWTFS
1246 kmdiptendubt19-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS??01:57+17NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +05h 35m-1:57KOTA??20:55+3018h 58m-4
 M   F 
1252 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
22477
Σ Ranchi-bokaro-kota...MGS??01:57+15NDLSArr +1:20/Dep +82h 25m-1:12KOTA??20:00+918h 3m2
S   T  
1245 kmxxx-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...MGS??02:07+5:28ANVTArr +8:25/Dep +03h 35m-8:25KOTA??20:55+3018h 48m-15
      S
1240 kmVishal Khopkar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS??02:32+37NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +04h 55m-3:22KOTA??20:55+3018h 23m-3
 MT TF 
1253 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5340
--
Σ Howrah-Guna chain ...MGS??05:05+18BINAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KOTA??02:35+1:2221h 30m22
S T  F 
978 kmsayannazir1987-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...MGS??08:12+30SWMArr +5:04/Dep +241h 39m-4:40KOTA??03:45+3119h 33m-13
     F 
966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18263
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...MGS??10:35+2:20TATAArr +2:47/Dep +74h 15m-2:40KOTA??01:00+1438h 25m11
S      
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+2SREArr +49/Dep +51h 20m-44KOTA??14:15+5225h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1444 kmHarsh-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MGS??14:27+1:43NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +252h 10m-3:56KOTA??14:15+5223h 48m0
SMTWTFS
1250 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...MGS??14:27+1:43NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +05h 45m-4:21KOTA??15:20+3224h 53m-21
S  W   
1250 kmRoadside Romeo~-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...MGS??20:12+1:06ETArr +1:34/Dep +375h 25m-57KOTA??01:45+4229h 33m18
 M     
1310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...MGS??23:12+32NDLSArr +2:27/Dep +01h 45m-2:27KOTA??20:55+3021h 43m-11
  T   S
1276 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site