Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:35:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:35:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to KOTA/Kota Junction
10 Trains / 16 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 920.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Saharanpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Ghaziabad   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRMGS003:20+1:05KOTA217:45+6:5314h 25m7
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL935 km65 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRMGS003:22+4KOTA217:40+5:0114h 18m7
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL935 km65 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMGS009:20+1:12KOTA206:15+3:3820h 55m10
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1001 km48 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRMGS009:22+33KOTA207:10+4721h 48m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1001 km46 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRMGS609:22+58KOTA200:01+4:3614h 39m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km64 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRMGS015:12+6:21KOTA007:50+8:5616h 38m8
   W   
3A2A
GNWL935 km56 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRMGS615:45+41KOTA*412:55+5:3221h 10m20
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1052 km50 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRMGS615:45+20KOTA*412:55+3:1421h 10m16
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1011 km48 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRBSB*921:55+0KOTA212:00+5:0114h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL916 km65 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERMGS023:09+34KOTA416:25+1:5617h 16m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km56 km/hr


16 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Saharanpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Ghaziabad   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB??00:40+3:11NDLSArr +6:25/Dep +214h 15m-6:04KOTA??23:30+5022h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1224 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB??00:40+3:11NDLSArr +6:25/Dep +03h 55m-6:25KOTA??20:55+2220h 15m-14
SMTWTFS
1224 kmxxx-
19007
Σ Education destinat...MGS??00:57+10NDLSArr +15/Dep +23h 15m-13KOTA??20:00+319h 3m1
S TWTFS
1245 kmdiptendubt19-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS??01:57+14NDLSArr +34/Dep +05h 35m-34KOTA??20:55+2218h 58m-4
 M   F 
1253 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
22477
Σ Ranchi-bokaro-kota...MGS??01:57+1NDLSArr +17/Dep +22h 25m-15KOTA??20:00+318h 3m2
S   T  
1245 kmxxx-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...MGS??02:07+3:03ANVTArr +7:25/Dep +03h 35m-7:25KOTA??20:55+2218h 48m-16
      S
1240 kmVishal Khopkar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS??02:32+36NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +04h 55m-2:15KOTA??20:55+2218h 23m-4
 MT TF 
1252 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5340
--
Σ Howrah-Guna chain ...MGS??05:05+14BINAArr +1:04/Dep +501h 35m-14KOTA??02:35+1:1621h 30m22
S T  F 
977 kmsayannazir1987-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...MGS??08:12+7SWMArr +3:35/Dep +281h 39m-3:07KOTA??03:45+3519h 33m-13
     F 
966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18263
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...MGS??10:35+42TATAArr +1:10/Dep +184h 15m-52KOTA??01:00+1138h 25m11
S      
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+0SREArr +1:04/Dep +21h 20m-1:02KOTA??14:15+3625h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1444 kmHarsh*^~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...BSB??14:00+10GZBArr +58/Dep +71h 0m-51KOTA??14:15+3624h 15m21
SMTWTFS
1249 kmHarsh*^~-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MGS??14:27+1:28NDLSArr +3:39/Dep +112h 10m-3:28KOTA??14:15+3623h 48m0
SMTWTFS
1250 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...MGS??14:27+1:28NDLSArr +3:39/Dep +05h 45m-3:39KOTA??15:20+2724h 53m-21
S  W   
1250 kmRoadside Romeo~-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...MGS??20:12+51ETArr +59/Dep +305h 25m-29KOTA??01:45+3729h 33m18
 M     
1310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...MGS??23:12+19NDLSArr /Dep +01h 45m+0KOTA??20:55+2221h 43m-11
  T   S
1276 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site