Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:11:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:11:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
15 Trains / 66 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1013.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Sultanpur => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERMGS601:52-LDH501:45-23h 53m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km44 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRMGS004:32-LDH506:15-25h 43m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km41 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50-LDH305:06-22h 16m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1062 km48 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-LDH205:06-22h 16m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1062 km48 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMGS007:22-LDH203:55-20h 33m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km51 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMGS??07:37-LDH307:13-23h 36m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1033 km44 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMGS??08:27-LDH305:44-21h 17m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1033 km49 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMGS010:47-LDH405:33-18h 46m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1033 km55 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERMGS010:47-LDH008:00-21h 13m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1014 km48 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50-LDH206:30-17h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL996 km56 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS014:02-LDH307:32-17h 30m10
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1014 km58 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMGS619:47-LDH214:42-18h 55m9
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1014 km54 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERMGS521:22-LDH214:42-17h 20m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1014 km59 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00-LDH218:05-19h 5m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1037 km54 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17-LDH217:07-17h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km61 km/hr


66 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...MGS??00:30+35UMBArr /Dep 4h 5m+0LDH??22:05+2321h 35m-3
 M  T  
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...MGS600:30+35UMBArr /Dep 4h 55m+0LDH323:07+4046h 37m4
 M  T  
1059 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB??00:40+4:03NDLSArr /Dep 8h 20m+0LDH??01:32+3124h 52m-12
SMTWTFS
1073 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...MGS300:57+34NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0LDH216:47+1:0839h 50m28
S TWTFS
1100 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...MGS300:57+34NDLSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LDH219:18+4818h 21m1
S TWTFS
1100 kmMohd Arif*^~-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...MGS300:57+34NDLSArr /Dep 10h 40m+0LDH200:57+2224h 0m-7
S TWTFS
1100 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS401:07+1:46NDLSArr /Dep 5h 30m+0LDH200:02+5022h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1163 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+31NDLSArr /Dep 7h 5m+0LDH??22:05+2320h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...MGS??01:27+2:48NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??17:50+4:2516h 23m19
  TW FS
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BSB??01:40+1:33NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0LDH??20:17+4118h 37m-19
S  W   
1087 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB??01:40+1:33NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0LDH??00:02+5022h 22m-3
S  W   
1150 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB??01:40+1:33NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0LDH??22:05+2320h 25m-20
S  W   
1087 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...BSB??01:40+1:33NDLSArr /Dep 6h 45m+0LDH??00:57+2223h 17m-21
S  W   
1087 km~-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...MGS001:57+33NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0LDH218:24+5:4740h 27m7
no arr/dep
1100 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...MGS??01:57+36NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0LDH??17:50+4:2515h 53m27
 M   F 
1100 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+35NDLSArr /Dep 6h 40m+0LDH??22:05+2320h 8m-5
S   T  
1100 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS001:57+33NDLSArr /Dep 6h 40m+0LDH222:05+2320h 8m-10
  TW  S
1100 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...MGS001:57+33NDLSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0LDH222:30-20h 33m5
  TW  S
1168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...MGS001:57+33NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0LDH219:18+4817h 21m-3
  TW  S
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...MGS??02:32+52NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??19:18+4816h 46m5
 MT TF 
1100 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...MGS??02:32+52NDLSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0LDH??20:17+4117h 45m-1
 MT TF 
1100 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS??02:32+52NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0LDH??00:02+5021h 30m15
 MT TF 
1163 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS??02:32+52NDLSArr /Dep 6h 0m+0LDH??22:05+2319h 33m-2
 MT TF 
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BCY??04:18+50CNBArr /Dep +175h 30m+0LDH??06:48+3:4226h 30m-2
  T   S
1078 km😍12423 Dibrugarh Ra...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+48BINAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0LDH??10:55+3:5129h 50m25
S T  F 
1552 kmCheetah*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS??05:20+1:44NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0LDH??01:32+3120h 12m-20
S T TF 
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...MGS??05:20+1:44NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0LDH??00:57+2219h 37m-22
S T TF 
1100 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...MGS??05:45+2:21DLIArr /Dep 22h 0m+0LDH??00:57+2243h 12m-34
SMTWTFS
1096 kmGopal*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:20+59SPJArr /Dep 5h 35m+0LDH??22:58+4:4040h 38m10
 M     
1685 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...MGS??06:40+2:54DLIArr /Dep 1h 45m+0LDH??03:17+1:4520h 37m2
SMTWTFS
1095 kmxxx-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...MGS??06:40+2:54UMBArr /Dep 4h 50m+0LDH??09:20+4:5426h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1095 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...MGS??06:47+1:47CNBArr /Dep +1:302h 0m+0LDH??06:48+5:2624h 1m-15
   W   
1153 kmVinay Kumar~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...MGS??07:20-GZBArr /Dep 1h 8m+0LDH??02:40+1:0619h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1119 kmVinay Kumar~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+0GKPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0LDH??09:20+4:5425h 35m43
 M W F 
1319 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+49CNBArr /Dep 4h 35m+0LDH??09:20+4:5425h 8m19
     F 
1125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...MGS??08:12+49CNBArr /Dep +1:301h 55m+0LDH??06:48+5:2622h 36m-16
     F 
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...MGS??09:07+19NDLSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0LDH??02:55+3317h 48m-6
  T  F 
1099 kmxxx-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+19CNBArr /Dep +1:303h 40m+0LDH??06:48+5:2621h 41m3
     F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+19CNBArr /Dep +173h 35m+0LDH??06:48+3:4221h 41m4
  T    
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+37CNBArr /Dep +1:302h 15m+0LDH??06:48+5:2620h 41m-2
   W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BSB??14:00+50NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0LDH??11:30+3121h 30m2
SMT TFS
1105 kmxxx-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+2:08NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??11:30+3121h 3m-19
SMT TFS
1106 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+2:08NDLSArr /Dep +162h 10m+0LDH??11:30+4721h 3m-19
   W   
1106 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS??15:45+1:11MTJArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??17:50+4:2526h 5m25
 M WTF 
1141 kmMohd Arif*^~-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...BSB??15:45+5:06UMBArr /Dep 1h 10m+0LDH??10:55+3:5119h 10m29
 M  T  
997 kmGopal*^~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS??16:57+2:39DLIArr /Dep 9h 45m+0LDH??00:02+5031h 5m-34
SMTWTFS
1159 kmxxx-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MGS??16:57+2:39DLIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0LDH??11:30+3118h 33m-50
SMT TFS
1096 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MGS416:57+2:39DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0LDH213:05+3420h 8m-47
SMT TFS
1095 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS??17:25+1:10NDLSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0LDH??15:10+3:0521h 45m-11
  T    
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MGS??17:25+1:10NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0LDH??11:30+3118h 5m-22
SMT TFS
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MGS??17:25+1:10NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??12:04+1:1918h 39m-17
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+54JHSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0LDH??20:27+4:0826h 42m43
  T  FS
1248 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...MGS??17:47+57NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0LDH??12:04+1:1918h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...MGS??17:47+57NDLSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0LDH??11:30+3117h 43m-7
SMT TFS
1100 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS??17:47+57NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0LDH??12:25+518h 38m-6
S    F 
1116 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS??17:47+57NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0LDH??12:25+418h 38m-4
 MTWT S
1116 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MGS??19:47+3:18NDLSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0LDH??16:47+1:0821h 0m18
 MT  FS
1100 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...MGS??20:57+35NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0LDH??11:30+3114h 33m-1
 M   F 
1100 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...MGS??20:57+3:44NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0LDH??11:30+3114h 33m-1
no arr/dep
1100 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...MGS??21:22+48NDLSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0LDH??16:47+1:0819h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1100 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...MGS??22:17+5:49NDLSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0LDH??22:30-24h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1168 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+44NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??15:10+3:0516h 35m11
  T    
1111 kmDB*^~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...MGS??23:12+1:13NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0LDH??22:05+2322h 53m-10
  T   S
1124 kmxxx-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+1:13GZBArr /Dep 2h 38m+0LDH??00:02+5024h 50m7
  T   S
1142 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+6GZBArr /Dep 2h 38m+0LDH??00:02+5024h 50m6
     F 
1142 kmSBG Loop~-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...MGS??23:17+2:40DLIArr /Dep 10h 40m+0LDH??04:53+1:1029h 36m7
  T    
1111 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site