Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:16:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:16:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
28 Trains / 46 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 1238.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Warangal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRMGS402:52+7MMR422:00+1:3119h 8m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km65 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRBCY303:05+1:32MMR400:35+2:1421h 30m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km57 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15+0MMR300:35+1:2420h 20m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1223 km60 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRMGS404:22+44MMR304:52+1:2224h 30m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1239 km51 km/hr
01456Manduadih - Pune Sum...ExpCRMUV*004:45+7:44MMR002:10+4:5821h 25m9
      S
Unreserved
 1223 km57 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERMGS705:32+31MMR300:47+2:0319h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km64 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32+53MMR300:47+2:1519h 15m7
     F 
Unreserved
 1239 km64 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32+1:43MMR000:45+3:3519h 13m8
  T    
Unreserved
 1239 km64 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERMGS607:00+7MMR306:35+1:1723h 35m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1245 km53 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERMGS4,508:37+39MMR305:32+1:2420h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1239 km59 km/hr
01350Patna Pune Superfast...ExpCRMGS009:50+1:18MMR006:45+2:3820h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1239 km59 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBCY210:47+23MMR312:40+1:3725h 53m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1241 km48 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBCY010:47-YL121:28-34h 41m48
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1269 km37 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRKEI011:33+6MMR308:15+1:0320h 42m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1246 km60 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRMGS414:50+3MMR309:53+1:1719h 3m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1239 km65 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50+2MMR317:27+1:1425h 37m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1394 km54 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRMGS017:07+2:00MMR012:35+2:4319h 28m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1239 km64 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55+1:01MMR314:02+2:0220h 7m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km62 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55+44MMR314:02+1:2520h 7m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km62 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55+35MMR314:02+1:2220h 7m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km62 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMGS417:55+1:14MMR316:12+1:0922h 17m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1239 km56 km/hr
01182Manduadih - Mumbai C...ExpCRMUV*019:00+2:00MMR016:32+4:3921h 32m10
S      
SL3A
 1223 km57 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMGS520:12+40MMR412:30+140h 18m24
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL1847 km46 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*020:20+2MMR315:55+2:2019h 35m9
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1237 km63 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSB*021:05+0MMR418:00+1:0020h 55m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1252 km60 km/hr
17324Varanasi - Hubballi ...ExpSWRBSB*021:05-MMR018:00-20h 55m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1252 km60 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSB121:15+6MMR3,419:45+1:2422h 30m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1227 km55 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBCY123:00+1:23MMR321:10+1:4922h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km55 km/hr


46 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Warangal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...MGS??01:25+36RNCArr +34/Dep +18h 40m-33MMR??19:05+4841h 40m10
 M   F 
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+14CNBArr +35/Dep +2:292h 15m+1:54MMR??01:05+4:1723h 8m3
   W   
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS??02:05+26KGPArr +26/Dep +87h 5m-18MMR??23:10+5945h 5m69
 MT   S
2221 kmKunal Rathi-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+2:09CNBArr +4:04/Dep +251h 15m-3:39MMR??01:10+2:1923h 3m1
S      
1442 kmVinay Kumar~-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep +221h 20m-2:31MMR??03:45+1:3525h 30m-4
    T  
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9056
--
Σ Hind Azad Super&nb...BSB102:20+2:16BSLArr +3:30/Dep +552h 10m-2:35MMR423:50+1:0569h 30m20
  T    
1647 kmVinay Kumar~-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...MGS003:07+24ETArr +1:44/Dep +484h 15m-56MMR502:10+4471h 3m7
no arr/dep
2014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...MGS??03:07+24NGPArr +1:49/Dep +21h 30m-1:47MMR??06:22+2927h 15m18
 M     
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...MGS??05:05+17JHSArr +2:19/Dep +1:034h 46m-1:16MMR??09:06+1:3128h 1m17
 M WT  
1403 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...MGS??05:05+18BPLArr +43/Dep +1:211h 50m+38MMR??07:45+1:3626h 40m45
S T  F 
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+17JHSArr +2:19/Dep +1:042h 20m-1:15MMR??07:45+1:3626h 40m45
 M WT  
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+8JHSArr +2:23/Dep +1:042h 20m-1:19MMR??07:45+1:3626h 40m45
      S
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+8JHSArr +2:23/Dep +166h 12m-2:07MMR??09:45+3928h 40m-3
      S
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+17JHSArr +2:19/Dep +166h 12m-2:03MMR??09:45+3928h 40m-3
 M WT  
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...MGS??05:05+18BPLArr +43/Dep +1:193h 50m+36MMR??09:06+1:3128h 1m17
S T  F 
1397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...MGS??07:00+4:45HTEArr +4:49/Dep +13h 15m-4:48MMR??19:05+4836h 5m10
     F 
1995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7564
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad (vi...MGS??08:57+4WLArr +1:17/Dep +354h 44m-42MMR??07:25+2146h 28m30
S      
2332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20821
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain ...MGS??08:57+4ETArr +1:07/Dep +1:333h 30m+26MMR??07:45+1:3622h 48m53
S      
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...MGS??08:57+4ETArr +1:07/Dep +476h 0m-20MMR??09:45+3924h 48m5
S      
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MGS??08:57+4ETArr +1:07/Dep +4450m-23MMR??04:22+5719h 25m8
S      
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20854
--
Σ Gaya to Aurangabad...MGS??08:57+4ETArr +1:07/Dep +1:405h 0m+33MMR??09:06+1:3124h 9m25
S      
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...MGS??08:57+4NGPArr +1:09/Dep +14h 20m-1:08MMR??00:20+539h 23m22
S      
1841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+9ALDArr +1:15/Dep +96h 15m-1:06MMR??15:55+1:5529h 48m7
 M W   
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2114
Σ Kashi Hajur Super ...BSB910:25+3BSLArr +20/Dep +1:191h 45m+59MMR509:06+1:3170h 41m29
SMTWTFS
1678 kmVinay Kumar~-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS010:35+41TATAArr +1:19/Dep +173h 57m-1:02MMR323:38+3661h 3m30
SMTWTFS
2535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS010:35+41TATAArr +1:19/Dep +225h 37m-57MMR423:50+1:0561h 15m19
SMTWTFS
2536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...MGS211:35+2:08TATAArr +2:02/Dep +172h 7m-1:45MMR323:38+3660h 3m22
    T S
2014 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS211:35+2:08TATAArr +2:02/Dep +223h 47m-1:40MMR423:50+1:0536h 15m11
    T S
2015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...MGS??14:27+1:18NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +03h 35m-3:37MMR??03:45+1:0337h 18m-18
  T T  
2070 kmxxx-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+2:19CNBArr +3:22/Dep +2:112h 15m-1:11MMR??19:35+2:3028h 40m-15
    T  
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...MGS615:45+1:15AGCArr +5:13/Dep +243h 10m-4:49MMR502:10+4458h 25m4
      S
2143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...MGS??15:50+24HTEArr +25/Dep +25h 0m-23MMR??08:07+1:3440h 17m10
    T  
2028 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...MGS??15:50+24JSGArr +18/Dep +214h 10m+3MMR??08:07+1:1340h 17m12
 M     
2028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+16CNBArr +1:57/Dep +2:112h 35m+14MMR??19:35+2:3026h 10m-9
    T  
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...MGS??17:25+16CNBArr +1:57/Dep +1:034h 20m-54MMR??22:15+2:1928h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1442 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
366
Σ Varanasi Banglore&...KEI317:46-ETArr +1:33/Dep 1h 55m+0MMR015:10-45h 24m1
S TW FS
1888 kmPranav jain*^-
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...KEI??17:46+26ETArr +1:33/Dep +1:031h 10m-30MMR??14:17+1:1120h 31m0
S TW FS
1247 kmVinay Kumar~-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+9CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:112h 25m+10MMR??19:35+2:3025h 48m6
    T  
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...MGS??18:07+1:39ETArr +2:07/Dep +1:031h 10m-1:04MMR??14:17+1:1120h 10m-4
 M  T  
1239 kmVinay Kumar~-
16232
Σ Patna- North East ...MGS018:07-ETArr +2:07/Dep 1h 55m+0MMR015:10-45h 3m-3
 M  T  
1881 kmBMTIR*^~-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??18:07+1:39BSLArr +2:04/Dep +505h 5m-1:14MMR??19:05+4824h 58m-1
 M     
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CAR??18:10-HTEArr +5:33/Dep +19h 55m-5:32MMR??19:05+4848h 55m-36
S   T  
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB918:15+51AFArr +3:28/Dep +242h 40m-3:04MMR502:10+4455h 55m10
no arr/dep
2249 kmCheetah*^~-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??21:22+41LKOArr +1:32/Dep +03h 45m-1:32MMR??01:10+2:1927h 48m2
      S
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS523:09+56JHSArr +3:56/Dep +173h 55m-3:39MMR502:10+4451h 1m-2
no arr/dep
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+22CNBArr +3:10/Dep +224h 40m-2:48MMR??03:45+1:3528h 28m6
   W   
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site