Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:56:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:56:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
27 Trains / 46 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 1238.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Warangal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRMGS402:52+4MMR422:00+1:1619h 8m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km65 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRBCY303:05+1:30MMR400:35+1:5321h 30m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km57 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15+0MMR300:35+1:3020h 20m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1223 km60 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRMGS404:22+23MMR304:52+1:0024h 30m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1239 km51 km/hr
01456Manduadih - Pune Sum...ExpCRMUV*004:45-MMR002:10-21h 25m9
      S
Unreserved
 1223 km57 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERMGS705:32+16MMR300:47+1:3219h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km64 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32+34MMR300:47+1:5119h 15m7
     F 
Unreserved
 1239 km64 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32+2:02MMR000:45+3:0019h 13m8
  T    
Unreserved
 1239 km64 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERMGS607:00+2MMR306:35+1:2523h 35m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1245 km53 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERMGS4,508:37+36MMR305:32+1:1820h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1239 km59 km/hr
01350Patna Pune Superfast...ExpCRMGS009:50+1:52MMR006:45+2:5520h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1239 km59 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBCY210:47+25MMR312:40+1:2725h 53m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1241 km48 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBCY010:47-YL121:28-34h 41m48
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1269 km37 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRKEI011:33+18MMR308:15+1:0320h 42m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1246 km60 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRMGS414:50+3MMR309:53+1:0419h 3m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1239 km65 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50+3MMR317:27+1:3025h 37m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1394 km54 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRMGS017:07+1:44MMR012:35+1:5719h 28m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1239 km64 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55+59MMR314:02+1:5320h 7m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km62 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55+55MMR314:02+1:3820h 7m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km62 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55+24MMR314:02+4820h 7m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km62 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMGS417:55+3MMR316:12+2722h 17m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1239 km56 km/hr
01182Manduadih - Mumbai C...ExpCRMUV*019:00+2:00MMR016:32+4:3821h 32m10
S      
SL3A
 1223 km57 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMGS520:12+51MMR412:30-540h 18m24
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL1847 km46 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*020:20+1MMR315:55+2:1119h 35m9
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1237 km63 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSB*021:05+1MMR418:00+4220h 55m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1252 km60 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSB121:15+8MMR3,419:45+5422h 30m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1227 km55 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBCY123:00+1:35MMR321:10+1:5022h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km55 km/hr


46 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Warangal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...MGS??01:25+44RNCArr +48/Dep +18h 40m-47MMR??19:05+4541h 40m10
 M   F 
2018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...MGS??01:57+14CNBArr +36/Dep +2:112h 15m+1:35MMR??01:05+4:1423h 8m3
   W   
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS??02:05+19KGPArr +24/Dep +77h 5m-17MMR??23:10+4145h 5m69
 MT   S
2221 kmKunal Rathi-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS002:07+2:19CNBArr +4:30/Dep +341h 15m-3:56MMR401:10+2:4447h 3m1
no arr/dep
1882 kmVinay Kumar~-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:30/Dep +271h 20m-2:03MMR??03:45+1:3025h 30m-4
    T  
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9056
--
Σ Hind Azad Super&nb...BSB102:20+1:42BSLArr +2:48/Dep +552h 10m-1:53MMR423:50+1:0969h 30m19
  T    
1624 kmVinay Kumar~-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...MGS003:07+1ETArr +39/Dep +524h 15m+13MMR502:10+4171h 3m8
no arr/dep
2014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...MGS003:07+1NGPArr +30/Dep +11h 30m-29MMR406:22+4351h 15m18
 M     
2100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...MGS??05:05+12JHSArr +2:02/Dep +1:414h 46m-21MMR??08:55+2:1427h 50m17
 M WT  
1402 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...MGS??05:05+9BPLArr +59/Dep +1:511h 50m+52MMR??07:45+2:0926h 40m45
S T  F 
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+12JHSArr +2:02/Dep +1:242h 20m-38MMR??07:45+2:0926h 40m45
 M WT  
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+7JHSArr +2:09/Dep +1:242h 20m-45MMR??07:45+2:0926h 40m45
      S
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+7JHSArr +2:09/Dep +276h 12m-1:42MMR??09:45+5928h 40m-3
      S
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+12JHSArr +2:02/Dep +276h 12m-1:35MMR??09:45+5928h 40m-3
 M WT  
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...MGS??05:05+9BPLArr +59/Dep +2:023h 50m+1:03MMR??08:55+2:1427h 50m17
S T  F 
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...MGS??07:00+4:35HTEArr +4:48/Dep +13h 15m-4:47MMR??19:05+4536h 5m10
     F 
1995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7564
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad (vi...MGS??08:57+11WLArr +1:26/Dep +364h 44m-50MMR??07:25+846h 28m30
S      
2332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20821
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain ...MGS??08:57+11ETArr +1:16/Dep +2:063h 30m+50MMR??07:45+2:0922h 48m53
S      
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...MGS??08:57+11ETArr +1:16/Dep +1:066h 0m-10MMR??09:45+5924h 48m5
S      
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MGS??08:57+11ETArr +1:16/Dep +1:1350m-3MMR??04:22+1:2319h 25m8
S      
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20854
--
Σ Gaya to Aurangabad...MGS??08:57+11ETArr +1:16/Dep +2:245h 0m+1:08MMR??08:55+2:1423h 58m25
S      
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...MGS??08:57+11NGPArr +1:26/Dep +04h 20m-1:26MMR??00:20+439h 23m22
S      
1842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+8ALDArr +1:21/Dep +106h 15m-1:11MMR??15:55+1:4229h 48m7
 M W   
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2114
Σ Kashi Hajur Super ...BSB??10:25+2BSLArr +15/Dep +2:031h 45m+1:48MMR??08:55+2:1422h 30m29
SMTWTFS
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS010:35+42TATAArr +1:11/Dep +153h 57m-56MMR323:38+4461h 3m29
SMTWTFS
2542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS010:35+42TATAArr +1:11/Dep +175h 37m-54MMR423:50+1:0961h 15m18
SMTWTFS
2542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...MGS211:35+2:06TATAArr +2:04/Dep +152h 7m-1:49MMR323:38+4460h 3m21
    T S
2021 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS211:35+2:06TATAArr +2:04/Dep +173h 47m-1:47MMR423:50+1:0936h 15m10
    T S
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...MGS??14:27+1:28NDLSArr +3:42/Dep +03h 35m-3:42MMR??03:45+1:0237h 18m-18
  T T  
2070 kmxxx-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+3:16CNBArr +3:44/Dep +1:462h 15m-1:58MMR??19:35+1:5528h 40m-15
    T  
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...MGS615:45+41AGCArr +5:37/Dep +243h 10m-5:13MMR502:10+4158h 25m5
      S
2143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...MGS??15:50+21HTEArr +30/Dep +45h 0m-26MMR??08:07+1:3440h 17m10
    T  
2025 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...MGS??15:50+21JSGArr +19/Dep +454h 10m+26MMR??08:07+1:1140h 17m12
 M     
2025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+14CNBArr +1:48/Dep +1:462h 35m-2MMR??19:35+1:5526h 10m-9
    T  
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...MGS??17:25+14CNBArr +1:48/Dep +1:024h 20m-46MMR??22:15+2:5028h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1443 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
366
Σ Varanasi Banglore&...KEI??17:46+32ETArr +1:21/Dep +1:051h 55m-16MMR??15:10+1:0421h 24m1
S TW FS
1247 kmPranav jain*^-
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...KEI??17:46+32ETArr +1:21/Dep +1:111h 10m-10MMR??14:17+1:1220h 31m0
S TW FS
1247 kmVinay Kumar~-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+12CNBArr +2:02/Dep +1:462h 25m-16MMR??19:35+1:5525h 48m6
    T  
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...MGS??18:07+1:30ETArr +1:53/Dep +1:111h 10m-42MMR??14:17+1:1220h 10m-4
 M  T  
1239 kmVinay Kumar~-
16232
Σ Patna- North East ...MGS??18:07+1:30ETArr +1:53/Dep +1:051h 55m-48MMR??15:10+1:0421h 3m-3
 M  T  
1239 kmBMTIR*^~-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??18:07+1:30BSLArr +1:41/Dep +495h 5m-52MMR??19:05+4524h 58m-1
 M     
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CAR??18:10-HTEArr +5:16/Dep +19h 55m-5:15MMR??19:05+4548h 55m-36
S   T  
2050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB??18:15+14AFArr +3:36/Dep +242h 40m-3:12MMR??02:10+4131h 55m11
S      
1699 kmCheetah*^~-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??21:22+37LKOArr +1:16/Dep +03h 45m-1:16MMR??01:10+2:4427h 48m2
      S
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09+7JHSArr +3:10/Dep +243h 55m-2:46MMR??02:10+4127h 1m-1
S      
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+16CNBArr +3:15/Dep +274h 40m-2:48MMR??03:45+1:3028h 28m6
   W   
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site