Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:41:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:41:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to MTJ/Mathura Junction
15 Trains / 16 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: MTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Manikpur   Saharanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Jhansi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS002:40+3:49MTJ216:35+7:1613h 55m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL659 km47 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRMGS405:05+51MTJ*420:20+5:2915h 15m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL796 km52 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRMGS009:22-BTE019:35-10h 13m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL655 km64 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMGS009:22+2:02BTE119:43+6:5610h 21m5
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km63 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRMGS009:22-BTE119:43-10h 21m5
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL655 km63 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRMGS709:50+2:43BTE120:07+5:4410h 17m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km64 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERMGS810:07+1:12BTE121:23+5:3211h 16m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km58 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERMGS810:07-BTE121:33-11h 26m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL655 km57 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRMGS615:45+1:17MTJ407:20+4:2815h 35m12
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL728 km47 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRMGS615:45-MTJ407:20-15h 35m8
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL687 km44 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*917:25-BTE108:01-14h 36m18
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL704 km48 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+1:55BTE108:01+4:3913h 46m13
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL662 km48 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+3:51BTE108:01+4:5613h 46m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL681 km49 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERMGS023:12+10MTJ015:05+3:5615h 53m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL744 km47 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERMGS023:17+28MTJ610:50+4:4611h 33m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km61 km/hr


16 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Manikpur   Saharanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Jhansi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB??00:40+5:01NDLSArr /Dep +494h 15m+0MTJ??19:10+4718h 30m2
SMTWTFS
901 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19007
Σ Education destinat...MGS??00:57+42NDLSArr +3:34/Dep +463h 15m-2:48MTJ??15:15+5114h 18m-3
S TWTFS
921 kmdiptendubt19-
22477
Σ Ranchi-bokaro-kota...MGS??01:57+43NDLSArr +2:25/Dep +462h 25m-1:39MTJ??15:15+5113h 18m-5
S   T  
921 km-
19434
--
Σ Dhanbad- Koderma- ...MGS??03:20+3:37AFArr +5:56/Dep +113h 10m-5:45MTJ??17:35+2914h 15m-2
     F 
662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS005:05+1:01BINAArr +2:31/Dep +441h 40m-1:47MTJ402:13+3:0945h 8m11
S T  F 
1499 kmCheetah*^~-
11625
Σ patna to jaipur&nb...MGS??05:45+2:49TDLArr +6:35/Dep 5m+0BTE??18:30+912h 45m-34
SMTW FS
632 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
12120
--
Σ Ranchi-Agra-Ahmeda...MGS008:12+47AFArr +6:56/Dep +01h 55m-6:56BTE223:13+1739h 1m-25
     F 
1178 kmKSG*^~-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...MGS??08:57+1:18KTEArr +3:06/Dep +161h 10m-2:50MTJ??02:53+2:4617h 56m8
S      
1092 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...BSB910:25+17MKPArr +1:28/Dep +1:552h 37m+27MTJ203:09+3:3740h 44m9
SMTWTFS
2054 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+2SREArr /Dep +371h 20m+0MTJ??09:55+1:3921h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1120 kmHarsh-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MGS??14:27+2:24NDLSArr +5:19/Dep +1:322h 10m-3:47MTJ??09:55+1:3919h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
927 kmHussain*^~-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...MGS??15:50+27ROUArr +42/Dep +261h 35m-16MTJ??11:45+2:2743h 55m61
 M  T  
2027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+1:45JHSArr +4:07/Dep +1:221h 5m-2:45MTJ??12:12+3:2218h 27m38
  T  FS
794 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19982
--
Σ Gaya - Mathura- al...MGS??17:47+46ALDArr /Dep 3h 40m+0MTJ??08:15+5:1314h 28m-4
SMTWTFS
661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS023:00-ANVTArr +4:10/Dep 3h 5m+0MTJ113:18-14h 18m-17
 M   F 
916 km-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...MGS523:09+3:34JHSArr +5:19/Dep +504h 50m-4:29BTE018:53+1:5819h 44m-1
S      
835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site