Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:38:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:38:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to MTJ/Mathura Junction
15 Trains / 17 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 638.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Manikpur   Saharanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS002:40+2:32MTJ216:35+7:3013h 55m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL659 km47 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRMGS405:05+7MTJ*420:20+1:5815h 15m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL796 km52 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRMGS009:22+1:03BTE019:35+6:3910h 13m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL655 km64 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMGS009:22+44BTE119:43+5:5410h 21m5
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km63 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRMGS009:22-BTE119:43-10h 21m5
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL655 km63 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRMGS709:50+1:28BTE120:07+5:3610h 17m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km64 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERMGS810:07+8BTE121:23+4:0011h 16m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km58 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERMGS810:07-BTE121:23-11h 16m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km58 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRMGS615:45+41MTJ407:20+5:4015h 35m12
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL728 km47 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRMGS615:45+20MTJ407:20+3:2115h 35m8
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL687 km44 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*917:25+7BTE108:01+4:0414h 36m18
 M W  S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL703 km48 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+15BTE108:01+3:3813h 46m13
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL662 km48 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBSB*918:15+2BTE108:01+4:1313h 46m15
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL681 km49 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERMGS023:12+17MTJ015:05+1:0915h 53m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL743 km47 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERMGS023:17+16MTJ610:50+3:2211h 33m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km61 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Manikpur   Saharanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB??00:40+3:11NDLSArr +6:25/Dep +214h 15m-6:04MTJ??19:10+1518h 30m2
SMTWTFS
900 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19007
Σ Education destinat...MGS??00:57+10NDLSArr +15/Dep +23h 15m-13MTJ??15:15-114h 18m-6
S TWTFS
921 kmdiptendubt19-
22477
Σ Ranchi-bokaro-kota...MGS??01:57+1NDLSArr +17/Dep +22h 25m-15MTJ??15:15-113h 18m-5
S   T  
921 kmxxx-
19434
--
Σ Dhanbad- Koderma- ...MGS??03:20+1:05AFArr +6:24/Dep +73h 15m-6:17MTJ??17:35+1914h 15m-1
     F 
662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+14BINAArr +1:04/Dep +131h 40m-51MTJ??02:13+1:1121h 8m11
S T  F 
1097 kmCheetah*^~-
11625
Σ patna to jaipur&nb...MGS??05:45+58TDLArr +3:39/Dep +05m-3:39BTE??18:30+812h 45m-34
SMTW FS
631 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
12120
--
Σ Ranchi-Agra-Ahmeda...MGS??08:12+7AFArr +4:33/Dep +01h 55m-4:33BTE??23:13+715h 1m-25
     F 
685 kmKSG*^~-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...MGS??08:57+8KTEArr +1:22/Dep +201h 10m-1:02MTJ??02:53+5617h 56m8
S      
1092 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...BSB??10:25+2MKPArr +36/Dep +32h 37m-33MTJ??03:09+5816h 44m9
SMTWTFS
809 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+0SREArr +1:04/Dep +21h 20m-1:02MTJ??09:55+221h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1120 kmHarsh*^~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...BSB??14:00+10GZBArr +58/Dep +71h 0m-51MTJ??09:55+219h 55m14
SMTWTFS
925 kmHarsh*^~-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MGS??14:27+1:28NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +112h 10m-3:27MTJ??09:55+219h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
926 kmHussain*^~-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...MGS??15:50+21ROUArr +28/Dep +201h 35m-8MTJ??11:45+4243h 55m61
 M  T  
2027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+4JHSArr +1:46/Dep +1:1450m-32MTJ??12:12+1:3818h 27m38
  T  FS
794 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19982
--
Σ Gaya - Mathura- al...MGS??17:47+12ALDArr +1:22/Dep +33h 40m-1:19MTJ??08:15+1:2714h 28m-4
SMTWTFS
661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+57ANVTArr +3:28/Dep +13h 5m-3:27MTJ??13:18+2914h 18m-17
 M   F 
916 kmxxx-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...MGS??23:09+8JHSArr +3:10/Dep +334h 50m-2:37BTE??18:53+1:0019h 44m1
S      
835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site