Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:05:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:05:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
38 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 23 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: MB   

Shortest Route: 625.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Sultanpur => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRMGS600:30+58MB311:30+4:3111h 0m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL627 km57 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERMGS4,500:47+4:11MB212:50+4:3112h 3m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km52 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMGS500:47+3:38MB212:50+4:4412h 3m5
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km52 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB501:40+2:19MB311:00+3:279h 20m2
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km65 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40+3:02MB511:00+4:219h 20m2
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km65 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERMGS601:52-MB417:10-15h 18m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km44 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRMGS004:32+47MB220:35+2:3716h 3m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL668 km42 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMGS007:22+57MB020:55+3:4313h 33m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km49 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMGS??07:37+2:03MB??22:45+4:1215h 8m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL645 km43 km/hr
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRBSB*608:25+6MB223:20+1:3914h 55m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL627 km42 km/hr
14265-SlipVaranasi - Ramnagar ...ExpNRBSB*608:25-MB223:20-14h 55m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL627 km42 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMGS??08:27+2:45MB221:15+4:4312h 48m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL645 km50 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERMGS??09:37+1:35MB200:20+4:4914h 43m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km45 km/hr
13009-SlipDoon ExpressExpERMGS??09:37-MB200:20-14h 43m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL668 km45 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMGS010:47-MB322:25-11h 38m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km55 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+5:24MB501:10+6:1913h 53m12
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL630 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY011:17+4:55MB501:10+7:0513h 53m12
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL630 km45 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+9:09MB501:10+9:4513h 53m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL671 km48 km/hr
12237Begampura SF Express...SFNRBSB*712:50+3MB2,323:05+2:0710h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL608 km59 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*914:00+1:28MB402:20+3:4912h 20m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL627 km51 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS014:02+4:33MB301:00+5:4310h 58m6
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL627 km57 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMGS414:27+2:27MB201:55+5:0711h 28m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL627 km55 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+5MB203:00+1:3211h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL608 km53 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB015:45-MB202:40-10h 55m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL608 km56 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERMGS018:17+19RMU106:05+3:4211h 48m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km52 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERMGS518:17-MB406:50-12h 33m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL645 km51 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRMGS018:17+1:31MB506:50+5:2612h 33m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km53 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRBSB*418:55+1:02MB504:53+3:319h 58m5
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
PQWL608 km61 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRMGS019:10+1:33MB507:20+3:5312h 10m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 627 km51 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30+1:14MB406:50+3:2211h 20m6
S T T  
3A
GNWL627 km55 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMGS619:47+3:04MB508:05+5:2412h 18m4
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL627 km51 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMGS019:47+1:22MB308:05+4:0412h 18m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km51 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERMGS020:50-MB008:05-11h 15m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL627 km56 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bhatinda ...ExpNRBSB*021:20-MB509:55-12h 35m4
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL608 km48 km/hr
12357Durgiana SF ExpressSFERMGS521:22+40MB108:05+4:5010h 43m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km58 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+3:15MB011:00+5:1212h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL650 km54 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRMGS023:12+1:58MB011:30+5:1012h 18m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km52 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMGS623:12+6MB011:30+3:5212h 18m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km52 km/hr


12 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...MGS??00:57+39CNBArr +2:28/Dep +551h 30m-1:33RMU??12:35+2:0811h 38m-1
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...MGS??01:07+2:28CNBArr +4:20/Dep +551h 15m-3:25RMU??12:35+2:0811h 28m-15
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3170
Σ Rathraj Deluxe&nbs...MGS??01:17+41CNBArr +2:39/Dep +551h 5m-1:44RMU??12:35+2:0811h 18m-2
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...MGS??01:27+1:35CNBArr /Dep +5555m+0RMU??12:35+2:0811h 8m-9
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...MGS??01:57+47CNBArr +3:47/Dep +5530m-2:52RMU??12:35+2:0810h 38m-9
  T    
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:20+2:23SPJArr +5:19/Dep +1:275h 35m-3:52MB??15:05+4:5832h 45m1
 M     
1298 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13138
Σ Howrah-Kathgodam d...MGS??06:40+2:28DLIArr +5:02/Dep 1h 45m+0MB??01:35+5618h 55m17
SMTWTFS
944 kmRF AC*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...MGS??06:47+1:36CNBArr +3:22/Dep +2:272h 0m-55MB??00:40+4:4017h 53m-19
   W   
765 kmVinay Kumar~-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...MGS??08:12+45CNBArr /Dep +2:271h 55m+0MB??00:40+4:4016h 28m-20
     F 
752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+33CNBArr /Dep +2:273h 40m+0MB??00:40+4:4015h 33m-1
     F 
721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+1:16CNBArr +5:25/Dep +2:272h 15m-2:58MB??00:40+4:4014h 33m-6
   W F 
721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...MGS??17:47+54ALDArr +2:25/Dep +2:303h 35m+5MB??10:40+4:3616h 53m1
S T T  
711 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site