Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:15:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:15:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
40 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 23 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: MB   

Shortest Route: 625.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Sultanpur => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRMGS600:30+21MB311:30+1:4011h 0m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL627 km57 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERMGS4,500:47+2:14MB212:50+2:3212h 3m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km52 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMGS500:47+2:07MB212:50+2:2812h 3m5
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km52 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB501:40+38MB311:00+369h 20m2
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km65 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40-MB511:00-9h 20m2
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL608 km65 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERMGS601:52+14MB417:10+1:1515h 18m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km44 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRMGS004:32+8MB220:35+5216h 3m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL668 km42 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBSB005:20+4:38MB017:50+3:3812h 30m1
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL608 km49 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMGS007:22+26MB020:55+1:0113h 33m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km49 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMGS??07:37+56MB??22:45+1:4215h 8m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL645 km43 km/hr
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRBSB*608:25+2MB223:20+4114h 55m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL627 km42 km/hr
14265-SlipVaranasi - Ramnagar ...ExpNRBSB*608:25-MB223:20-14h 55m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL627 km42 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMGS??08:27+1:57MB221:15+3:0412h 48m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL645 km50 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERMGS??09:37+34MB200:20+2:2014h 43m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km45 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMGS310:47+1:42MB322:25+4:0711h 38m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km55 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERMGS010:47-MB022:25-11h 38m3
     F 
SL
3A2A
 627 km54 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+4:13MB501:10+5:0713h 53m12
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL630 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY011:17+2:34MB501:10+2:3013h 53m12
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL630 km45 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+5:21MB501:10+7:0913h 53m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL671 km48 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+0MB2,323:05+5310h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL608 km59 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*914:00+10MB402:20+4412h 20m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL627 km51 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS014:02+2:04MB301:00+2:3010h 58m6
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL627 km57 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMGS414:27+1:28MB201:55+3:1611h 28m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL627 km55 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+0MB203:00+1:1911h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL608 km53 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB015:45+3:09MB202:40+5:0210h 55m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL608 km56 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERMGS018:17+2RMU106:05+5311h 48m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km52 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERMGS518:17+51MB406:50+1:4612h 33m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL645 km51 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRMGS??18:17+2MB506:50+2:0012h 33m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km53 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRBSB*418:55+0MB504:53+599h 58m5
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
PQWL608 km61 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRMGS019:10+10MB507:20+4312h 10m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 627 km51 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30+4MB406:50+4511h 20m6
S T T  
3A
GNWL627 km55 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMGS619:47+1:00MB508:05+1:1012h 18m4
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL627 km51 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMGS019:47+39MB308:05+1:2812h 18m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km51 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERMGS020:50+1:54MB008:05+2:4111h 15m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL627 km56 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRBSB*021:20+1:31MB509:55+2:0212h 35m4
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL608 km48 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERMGS521:22+37MB108:05+1:3610h 43m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL627 km58 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+1:11MB011:00+1:5612h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km54 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRMGS023:12-MB011:30-12h 18m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km52 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMGS623:12+0MB011:30+4412h 18m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km52 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERMGS023:12+1:26MB010:35+2:4011h 23m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL627 km55 km/hr


12 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...MGS??00:57+10CNBArr +20/Dep +01h 30m-20RMU??12:35+2411h 38m-4
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...MGS401:07-CNBArr /Dep +01h 15m+0RMU012:35-35h 28m-15
 M     
1158 kmVinay Kumar~-
3170
Σ Rathraj Deluxe&nbs...MGS??01:17+11CNBArr +16/Dep +01h 5m-16RMU??12:35+2411h 18m-2
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...MGS??01:27+8CNBArr +12/Dep +055m-12RMU??12:35+2411h 8m-9
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...MGS??01:57+14CNBArr +35/Dep +030m-35RMU??12:35+2410h 38m-8
  T    
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:25+53SPJArr +4:19/Dep +2:275h 35m-1:52MB??15:05+5:0032h 40m1
 M     
1297 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13138
Σ Howrah-Kathgodam d...MGS??06:40+56DLIArr +3:27/Dep +111h 45m-3:16MB??01:35+3018h 55m16
SMTWTFS
944 kmEr AC*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...MGS??06:47+33CNBArr +1:38/Dep +192h 0m-1:19MB??00:40+1:0017h 53m-19
   W   
765 kmVinay Kumar~-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...MGS??08:12+7CNBArr +3:44/Dep +191h 55m-3:25MB??00:40+1:0016h 28m-20
     F 
752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+12CNBArr +3:21/Dep +193h 40m-3:02MB??00:40+1:0015h 33m-1
     F 
721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+8CNBArr +3:08/Dep +192h 15m-2:49MB??00:40+1:0014h 33m-6
   W F 
721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...MGS??17:47+12ALDArr +1:22/Dep +2:033h 35m+41MB??10:40+3:0216h 53m1
S T T  
711 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site