Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:24:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:24:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
11 Trains / 64 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 869.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Itwari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kanpur   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRMGS??00:30+5:36NGP??19:30+8:3019h 0m9
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1052 km55 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+1:02NGP219:30+2:2918h 5m9
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1044 km58 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRMGS003:07+1NGP219:30+3616h 23m4
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL1046 km64 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57+23NGP201:40+1:4816h 43m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1046 km63 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRMGS416:05+6NGP211:45+1:1019h 40m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1052 km53 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:06NGP215:10+4:5518h 58m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1052 km55 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMGS520:12+1:01NGP215:30+2:0219h 18m13
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL1052 km54 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*221:00+3NGP315:10+5218h 10m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1030 km57 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+1:15NGP217:55+1:4718h 28m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1046 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:52NGP218:20+2:1918h 28m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1046 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+53NGP218:20+2:1818h 28m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1046 km57 km/hr


64 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kanpur   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...MGS??01:25+1:04RNCArr +42/Dep +08h 40m-42NGP??10:55+2033h 30m5
 M   F 
1441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS??02:05+37KGPArr +43/Dep +57h 5m-38NGP??13:15+2035h 10m47
 MT   S
1644 kmKunal Rathi-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:17/Dep +2:336h 12m-44NGP??03:50+5:5725h 35m4
      S
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:366h 12m-1:41NGP??04:35+3:1426h 20m-1
 M     
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:526h 12m-1:25NGP??03:50+3:5225h 35m6
    T  
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...BCY??03:05+2:10ETArr +1:41/Dep +1:421h 40m+1NGP??00:05+2:1321h 0m-3
      S
1037 kmGopal*^~-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:31CNBArr +4:32/Dep +1:525h 17m-2:40NGP??03:50+3:5224h 30m13
     F 
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+51ETArr +57/Dep +5:312h 30m+4:34NGP??03:50+5:5723h 28m7
      S
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17338
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??04:22+51ETArr +57/Dep +4:312h 30m+3:34NGP??03:50+4:2123h 28m7
   W   
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+51ETArr +57/Dep +2:413h 40m+1:44NGP??04:35+3:1424h 13m2
 M     
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+24LKOArr +54/Dep +1:042h 0m+10NGP??03:50+3:5223h 5m21
S    F 
1257 kmHarsh-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +588h 25m-1:23NGP??09:35+1:1728h 30m-7
 M WT  
1209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+11JHSArr +1:57/Dep +588h 25m-59NGP??09:35+1:1728h 30m-7
      S
1209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+49CNBArr +3:04/Dep +2:092h 57m-55NGP??03:50+4:2122h 30m14
   W   
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+49CNBArr +3:04/Dep +2:332h 57m-31NGP??03:50+5:5722h 30m14
      S
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??05:32+20ETArr +1:49/Dep +2:416h 20m+52NGP??04:35+3:1423h 3m6
 M     
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...MGS??06:40+4:43TATAArr +4:25/Dep +41h 17m-4:21NGP??07:20+1624h 40m8
   W   
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...MGS??07:00+5:54HTEArr +5:53/Dep +03h 15m-5:53NGP??10:55+2027h 55m5
     F 
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...MGS??07:00+5:54RNCArr +5:55/Dep +275h 10m-5:28NGP??13:40+1630h 40m18
S      
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16374
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...MGS??08:35+1:36DHNArr +1:13/Dep +581h 38m-15NGP??13:40+1629h 5m12
S      
1467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15679
Σ Varanasi - Jabalpu...BSB??10:25+9JBPArr +1:06/Dep +62h 5m-1:00NGP??06:25+3320h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS??10:35+2:00TATAArr +2:26/Dep +153h 57m-2:11NGP??14:10+2627h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...MGS??10:35+2:00BKSCArr +2:11/Dep +321h 30m-1:39NGP??13:40+1627h 5m15
S      
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS??10:35+2:00TATAArr +2:26/Dep +115h 37m-2:15NGP??15:40+3029h 5m9
SMTWTFS
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...MGS??11:35+2:32TATAArr +2:40/Dep +152h 7m-2:25NGP??14:10+2626h 35m5
    T S
1445 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS??11:35+2:32TATAArr +2:40/Dep +113h 47m-2:29NGP??15:40+3028h 5m1
    T S
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...MGS??14:27+1:36NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +01h 15m-4:16NGP??22:10+2:4831h 43m-19
SM W FS
1877 kmxxx-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...BSB??14:55+4:25ALDArr +4:10/Dep +1:076h 5m-3:03NGP??15:10+1:5824h 15m-18
    T  
1034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...MGS??15:12+6BPLArr +1:24/Dep +1:466h 40m+22NGP??22:10+2:4830h 58m0
     F 
1275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...MGS??15:12+12BPLArr +2:54/Dep +1:466h 40m-1:08NGP??22:10+2:4830h 58m0
 M     
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...MGS??15:50+8HTEArr +19/Dep +35h 0m-16NGP??00:10+3032h 20m5
    T  
1448 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...BSB??15:50+3ETArr +2:28/Dep +4:523h 40m+2:24NGP??18:20+4:5726h 30m5
S      
1201 kmGopal*^~-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...MGS??15:50+8JSGArr +12/Dep +394h 10m+27NGP??00:05+3432h 15m9
 M     
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:07+2:01ETArr +2:49/Dep +1:067h 25m-1:43NGP??17:35+1:1224h 28m13
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...MGS??17:07+2:01JBPArr +2:59/Dep +35h 40m-2:56NGP??15:10+3922h 3m-7
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13538
--
Σ Varanasi - Yesvant...BSB??17:45+8JHSArr +1:45/Dep +575h 10m-48NGP??22:10+2:4828h 25m2
SM W FS
1207 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
397
--
Σ Varanasi-Mysore/ba...KEI??17:46+33ETArr +1:08/Dep +172h 40m-51NGP??14:00+2420h 14m10
   W   
1054 kmSaurabh*^~-
17765
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi- ...KEI??17:46+33ETArr +1:08/Dep +1:065h 45m-2NGP??17:35+1:1223h 49m16
S TW FS
1054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18596
--
Σ Chhapra- Bangalore...KEI??17:46+33JBPArr +1:33/Dep +34h 30m-1:30NGP??15:10+3921h 24m-4
     F 
1054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+22ALDArr +1:30/Dep +1:005h 50m-30NGP??16:40+1:5422h 53m-1
     F 
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18601
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- B...MGS??17:47+22ALDArr +1:30/Dep +1:075h 5m-23NGP??15:10+1:5821h 23m3
    T  
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MGS??17:55+1:20ETArr +1:25/Dep +1:132h 35m-12NGP??14:15+1:1720h 20m-14
S T  F 
1046 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??17:55+4ETArr +3/Dep +1:131h 55m+1:10NGP??14:15+1:1720h 20m4
      S
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17335
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:55+4ETArr +3/Dep +1:064h 30m+1:03NGP??17:35+1:1223h 40m23
      S
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...MGS??17:55+1:20ETArr +1:25/Dep +1:065h 10m-19NGP??17:35+1:1223h 40m5
S T  F 
1046 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...MGS??17:55+1:20JBPArr +2:30/Dep +34h 55m-2:27NGP??15:10+3921h 15m-15
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...MGS??17:55+26ETArr +23/Dep +1:423h 35m+1:19NGP??15:10+1:5821h 15m-17
    T  
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...MGS??17:55+26ETArr +23/Dep +172h 5m-6NGP??14:00+2420h 5m-9
 M     
1046 kmGopal*^~-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...MGS??17:55+1:05ETArr +1:02/Dep +172h 5m-45NGP??14:00+2420h 5m-16
   W   
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...MGS??18:02+57ALDArr +1:44/Dep +1:073h 15m-37NGP??15:10+1:5821h 8m-1
    T  
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??18:07+35ETArr +1:05/Dep +1:133h 10m+8NGP??14:15+1:1720h 8m-7
 M  T  
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+35ETArr +1:05/Dep +172h 40m-48NGP??14:00+2419h 53m6
 M     
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??18:07+35ETArr +1:05/Dep +1:065h 45m+1NGP??17:35+1:1223h 28m12
 M  T  
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+35MKPArr +1:16/Dep +1:234h 22m+7NGP??15:10+1:5821h 3m-2
    T  
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CAR??18:10-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +09h 55m-5:24NGP??10:55+2040h 45m-41
S   T  
1473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...MGS??18:17+8PBHArr +50/Dep +471h 57m-3NGP??16:40+1:5422h 23m1
     F 
1115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS??19:47+2:29ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:004h 0m-1:32NGP??16:40+1:5420h 53m-9
     F 
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15922
Σ BSB_ALD_ET_HYB&nbs...BSB??20:20+2ETArr +1:41/Dep +1:063h 25m-35NGP??17:35+1:1221h 15m26
  T  FS
1044 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...BSB??20:20+2JBPArr +1:50/Dep +2:252h 35m+35NGP??16:40+1:5420h 20m8
     F 
1044 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
17738
Σ Muzaffarpur Nagpur...BSB??21:35+46GArr +35/Dep +232h 5m-12NGP??23:00+1425h 25m3
SMTWTFS
1163 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+5:41ALDArr +6:14/Dep +1:001h 0m-5:14NGP??16:40+1:5418h 23m-9
     F 
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+11ALDArr +19/Dep +1:001h 15m+41NGP??16:40+1:5418h 5m6
     F 
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:35+11ALDArr +19/Dep +1:0730m+48NGP??15:10+1:5816h 35m10
    T  
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+57ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +23h 5m-4:01NGP??04:00+2:1429h 0m-10
 M   F 
1868 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site