Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:16:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:16:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
11 Trains / 64 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 868.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kanpur   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRMGS??00:30+4:08NGP??19:30+8:5219h 0m9
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1052 km55 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+42NGP219:30+1:5418h 5m9
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1044 km58 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRMGS003:07+1NGP219:30+3316h 23m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1046 km64 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57+8NGP201:40+1:2616h 43m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1046 km63 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRMGS416:05+6NGP211:45+1:0219h 40m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1052 km53 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:14NGP215:10+4:4318h 58m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1052 km55 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMGS520:12+51NGP215:30+1:3719h 18m13
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL1052 km54 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*221:00+13NGP315:10+1:0718h 10m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1030 km57 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27-NGP217:55-18h 28m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1046 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:53NGP218:20+2:0018h 28m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1046 km57 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+11NGP218:20+1:5618h 28m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1046 km57 km/hr


64 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kanpur   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...MGS??01:25+42RNCArr +46/Dep +18h 40m-45NGP??10:55+2133h 30m5
 M   F 
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS??02:05+18KGPArr +24/Dep +77h 5m-17NGP??13:15+3135h 10m47
 MT   S
1644 kmKunal Rathi-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:29/Dep +1:386h 12m-51NGP??03:50+4:5625h 35m4
      S
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:29/Dep +1:266h 12m-1:03NGP??04:35+3:0726h 20m-1
 M     
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:29/Dep +1:436h 12m-46NGP??03:50+4:3125h 35m6
    T  
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...BCY??03:05+1:30ETArr +1:37/Dep +1:051h 40m-32NGP??00:05+1:3321h 0m-3
      S
1037 kmKSG*^~-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:05CNBArr +4:13/Dep +1:435h 17m-2:30NGP??03:50+4:3124h 30m13
     F 
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+24ETArr +23/Dep +4:482h 30m+4:25NGP??03:50+4:5623h 28m7
      S
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17338
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??04:22+24ETArr +23/Dep +4:472h 30m+4:24NGP??03:50+5:0423h 28m7
   W   
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+24ETArr +23/Dep +2:463h 40m+2:23NGP??04:35+3:0724h 13m2
 M     
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+6LKOArr +45/Dep +592h 0m+14NGP??03:50+4:3123h 5m21
S    F 
1257 kmHarsh*^~-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+12JHSArr +2:04/Dep +418h 25m-1:23NGP??09:35+5228h 30m-7
 M WT  
1209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...MGS??05:05+7JHSArr +2:09/Dep +418h 25m-1:28NGP??09:35+5228h 30m-7
      S
1209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??05:20+9CNBArr +2:56/Dep +1:542h 57m-1:02NGP??03:50+5:0422h 30m14
   W   
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+9CNBArr +2:56/Dep +1:382h 57m-1:18NGP??03:50+4:5622h 30m14
      S
1249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??05:32+16ETArr +1:05/Dep +2:466h 20m+1:41NGP??04:35+3:0723h 3m6
 M     
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...MGS??06:40+3:25TATAArr +3:32/Dep +151h 17m-3:17NGP??07:20+3024h 40m9
   W   
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...MGS??07:00+4:28HTEArr +4:40/Dep +13h 15m-4:39NGP??10:55+2127h 55m5
     F 
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...MGS??07:00+4:28RNCArr +4:44/Dep +165h 10m-4:28NGP??13:40+1530h 40m18
S      
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16374
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...MGS??08:35+1:07DHNArr +46/Dep +321h 38m-14NGP??13:40+1529h 5m12
S      
1467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15679
Σ Varanasi - Jabalpu...BSB??10:25+2JBPArr +1:01/Dep +152h 5m-46NGP??06:25+3820h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS??10:35+42TATAArr +1:10/Dep +143h 57m-56NGP??14:10+2327h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...MGS??10:35+42BKSCArr +53/Dep +151h 30m-38NGP??13:40+1527h 5m15
S      
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS??10:35+42TATAArr +1:10/Dep +165h 37m-54NGP??15:40+3929h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...MGS??11:35+2:04TATAArr +2:02/Dep +142h 7m-1:48NGP??14:10+2326h 35m6
    T S
1444 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS??11:35+2:04TATAArr +2:02/Dep +163h 47m-1:46NGP??15:40+3928h 5m2
    T S
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...MGS??14:27+1:28NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +01h 15m-3:38NGP??22:10+1:3031h 43m-19
SM W FS
1877 kmxxx-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...BSB??14:55+3:16ALDArr +3:17/Dep +516h 5m-2:26NGP??15:10+2:0224h 15m-18
    T  
1034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...MGS??15:12+10BPLArr +2:04/Dep +556h 40m-1:09NGP??22:10+1:3030h 58m0
     F 
1275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...MGS??15:12+5BPLArr +1:47/Dep +556h 40m-52NGP??22:10+1:3030h 58m0
 M     
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...MGS??15:50+21HTEArr +29/Dep +45h 0m-25NGP??00:10+4832h 20m5
    T  
1448 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...BSB??15:50+4ETArr +1:37/Dep +2:573h 40m+1:20NGP??18:20+2:2826h 30m5
S      
1201 kmKSG*^~-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...MGS??15:50+21JSGArr +18/Dep +454h 10m+27NGP??00:05+1:0832h 15m9
 M     
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:07+2:06ETArr +2:17/Dep +277h 25m-1:50NGP??17:35+3224h 28m13
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...MGS??17:07+2:06JBPArr +2:36/Dep +365h 40m-2:00NGP??15:10+1:1022h 3m-7
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13538
--
Σ Varanasi - Yesvant...BSB??17:45+4JHSArr +1:46/Dep +265h 10m-1:20NGP??22:10+1:3028h 25m2
SM W FS
1207 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
397
--
Σ Varanasi-Mysore/ba...KEI??17:46+32ETArr +1:20/Dep +132h 40m-1:07NGP??14:00+1820h 14m10
   W   
1054 kmSaurabh*^~-
17765
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi- ...KEI??17:46+32ETArr +1:20/Dep +275h 45m-53NGP??17:35+3223h 49m16
S TW FS
1054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18596
--
Σ Chhapra- Bangalore...KEI??17:46+32JBPArr +1:56/Dep +364h 30m-1:20NGP??15:10+1:1021h 24m-4
     F 
1054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+12ALDArr +1:22/Dep +1:095h 50m-13NGP??16:40+1:0822h 53m-1
     F 
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18601
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- B...MGS??17:47+12ALDArr +1:22/Dep +515h 5m-31NGP??15:10+2:0221h 23m3
    T  
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MGS??17:55+56ETArr +1:16/Dep +282h 35m-48NGP??14:15+2920h 20m-14
S T  F 
1046 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??17:55+3ETArr +9/Dep +281h 55m+19NGP??14:15+2920h 20m4
      S
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17335
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??17:55+3ETArr +9/Dep +274h 30m+18NGP??17:35+3223h 40m23
      S
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...MGS??17:55+56ETArr +1:16/Dep +275h 10m-49NGP??17:35+3223h 40m5
S T  F 
1046 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...MGS??17:55+56JBPArr +2:33/Dep +364h 55m-1:57NGP??15:10+1:1021h 15m-15
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...MGS??17:55+25ETArr +5/Dep +1:483h 35m+1:43NGP??15:10+2:0221h 15m-17
    T  
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...MGS??17:55+25ETArr +5/Dep +132h 5m+8NGP??14:00+1820h 5m-9
 M     
1046 kmKSG*^~-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...MGS??17:55+55ETArr +59/Dep +132h 5m-46NGP??14:00+1820h 5m-16
   W   
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...MGS??18:02+21ALDArr +1:06/Dep +513h 15m-15NGP??15:10+2:0221h 8m-1
    T  
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??18:07+1:32ETArr +1:53/Dep +283h 10m-1:25NGP??14:15+2920h 8m-7
 M  T  
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+1:32ETArr +1:53/Dep +132h 40m-1:40NGP??14:00+1819h 53m6
 M     
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MGS??18:07+1:32ETArr +1:53/Dep +275h 45m-1:26NGP??17:35+3223h 28m12
 M  T  
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+1:32MKPArr +2:13/Dep +1:024h 22m-1:11NGP??15:10+2:0221h 3m-2
    T  
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CAR??18:10-HTEArr +5:12/Dep +19h 55m-5:11NGP??10:55+2140h 45m-41
S   T  
1473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...MGS??18:17+2PBHArr +41/Dep +461h 57m+5NGP??16:40+1:0822h 23m1
     F 
1115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS??19:47+1:16ALDArr +2:02/Dep +1:094h 0m-53NGP??16:40+1:0820h 53m-9
     F 
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15922
Σ BSB_ALD_ET_HYB&nbs...BSB??20:20+1ETArr +1:53/Dep +273h 25m-1:26NGP??17:35+3221h 15m26
  T  FS
1044 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...BSB??20:20+1JBPArr +1:53/Dep +2:032h 35m+10NGP??16:40+1:0820h 20m8
     F 
1044 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
17738
Σ Muzaffarpur Nagpur...BSB??21:35+39GArr +37/Dep +252h 5m-12NGP??23:00+1625h 25m3
SMTWTFS
1157 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+4:48ALDArr +6:09/Dep +1:091h 0m-5:00NGP??16:40+1:0818h 23m-9
     F 
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+3ALDArr +7/Dep +1:091h 15m+1:02NGP??16:40+1:0818h 5m6
     F 
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:35+3ALDArr +7/Dep +5130m+44NGP??15:10+2:0216h 35m10
    T  
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+57ANVTArr +3:28/Dep +13h 5m-3:27NGP??04:00+1:2529h 0m-10
 M   F 
1867 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site